Softball

Tournament Note

Teams that have a fourth pool play game will not count toward their team standing.

14 & Under

Bomber Shootout

Mar 2 - 3, 2019
TX
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Final Standings

Team Rank
Hotshots Premier HTX 1
Texas Blaze NTX 2023 Premier 2
Houston Power 14u- Connor 3
Texas Blaze Bonola-Tejeda 3
Lady Knockouts 5
Texas Blaze ATX 14U Gaffney ‘05 5
Texas Blaze Elite 05 Slimp/Pogue 5
Texas Bombers 8 5
05 Texas Glory HTX 9
Colorado Stars - Mikelson 9
Diamond Fury Elite05 9
Diamond Fury Elite-Locklin 9
Oklahoma Bombers 05 - Terry 9
Texas Threat 14U 9
Texas Glory 05 Naudin 15
Impact Gold National Saenz 16
14u Texas Glory RWB 17
Texas Bombers CTX - Pick 17
Buzz Gold 14u-Garcia 19
Eagles Fastpitch 05 19
Excel Elite - Freudiger 19
Oklahoma Bombers 14u 19
Oklahoma Twisters Gold 2K23 23
S.A Wildcats 23
SA Angels 14U ARod 23
Texas Fusion Ladewig 23
Texas Premier 14U Prospects 23
Firecrackers Flores/Estrada

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Texas Blaze NTX 2023 Premier 3 0 0 17 48 12
Diamond Fury Elite-Locklin 2 1 0 7 24 14
Eagles Fastpitch 05 1 2 0 -8 19 39
Oklahoma Bombers 14u 0 3 0 -16 14 40
Pool B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Houston Power 14u- Connor 3 0 0 14 22 7
Texas Blaze Bonola-Tejeda 2 1 0 10 18 7
Texas Bombers CTX - Pick 1 2 0 -3 16 18
Excel Elite - Freudiger 0 3 0 -21 0 24
Pool C
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Colorado Stars - Mikelson 3 0 0 5 21 16
Oklahoma Bombers 05 - Terry (Arapaho, OK) 2 1 0 6 22 16
Texas Premier 14U Prospects 1 2 0 -2 17 19
Firecrackers Flores/Estrada 0 3 0 -9 11 20
Pool D
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Texas Threat 14U 3 0 0 20 39 15
05 Texas Glory HTX 1 1 1 1 26 22
Oklahoma Twisters Gold 2K23 1 1 1 0 21 19
Texas Fusion Ladewig 0 3 0 -21 6 36
Pool E
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Lady Knockouts 2 1 0 1 19 15
Texas Blaze Elite 05 Slimp/Pogue 2 1 0 10 23 12
14u Texas Glory RWB 1 2 0 -10 13 27
S.A Wildcats 1 2 0 -1 22 23
Pool F
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Hotshots Premier HTX 2 0 1 7 22 15
Texas Blaze ATX 14U Gaffney ‘05 1 1 1 -1 22 23
Impact Gold National Saenz 1 1 1 6 19 10
Texas Glory 05 Naudin 0 2 1 -12 11 26
Pool G
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Texas Bombers 8 (San Marcos, TX) 3 0 0 21 30 4
Diamond Fury Elite05 2 1 0 5 16 12
Buzz Gold 14u-Garcia 1 2 0 -10 6 19
SA Angels 14U ARod 0 3 0 -16 5 22

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, March 02, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Old Settlers - Field 2 Texas Blaze NTX 2023 Premier
22 3 Eagles Fastpitch 05
P2 8:00 AM Old Settlers - Field 1 Diamond Fury Elite-Locklin
11 1 Oklahoma Bombers 14u
P19 8:00 AM Old Settlers - Field 3 Colorado Stars - Mikelson
6 5 Oklahoma Bombers 05 - Terry
P20 8:00 AM Old Settlers - Field 4 Texas Premier 14U Prospects
5 2 Firecrackers Flores/Estrada
P26 8:00 AM Old Settlers - Field 5 Impact Gold National Saenz
5 6 Texas Blaze ATX 14U Gaffney ‘05
P42 8:00 AM Havins - Field 4 Buzz Gold 14u-Garcia
0 5 Diamond Fury Elite05
P5 9:45 AM Old Settlers - Field 3 Texas Premier 14U Prospects
8 9 Colorado Stars - Mikelson
P6 9:45 AM Old Settlers - Field 4 Oklahoma Bombers 05 - Terry
9 6 Firecrackers Flores/Estrada
P28 9:45 AM Havins - Field 4 Buzz Gold 14u-Garcia
6 4 SA Angels 14U ARod
P29 9:45 AM Old Settlers - Field 1 Oklahoma Bombers 14u
12 14 Eagles Fastpitch 05
P30 9:45 AM Old Settlers - Field 2 Texas Blaze NTX 2023 Premier
11 8 Diamond Fury Elite-Locklin
P40 9:45 AM Old Settlers - Field 5 Impact Gold National Saenz
4 4 Hotshots Premier HTX
P3 11:30 AM Old Settlers - Field 2 Texas Blaze Bonola-Tejeda
8 3 Texas Bombers CTX - Pick
P4 11:30 AM Old Settlers - Field 1 Excel Elite - Freudiger
0 8 Houston Power 14u- Connor
P9 11:30 AM Old Settlers - Field 4 Texas Blaze Elite 05 Slimp/Pogue
11 3 S.A Wildcats
P10 11:30 AM Old Settlers - Field 3 Lady Knockouts
11 0 14u Texas Glory RWB
P27 11:30 AM Havins - Field 4 Texas Bombers 8
12 3 Diamond Fury Elite05
P39 11:30 AM Old Settlers - Field 5 Texas Blaze ATX 14U Gaffney ‘05
8 8 Texas Glory 05 Naudin
P12 1:15 PM Old Settlers - Field 5 Hotshots Premier HTX
10 8 Texas Blaze ATX 14U Gaffney ‘05
P14 1:15 PM Havins - Field 4 Diamond Fury Elite05
8 0 SA Angels 14U ARod
P21 1:15 PM Old Settlers - Field 2 Oklahoma Twisters Gold 2K23
10 0 Texas Fusion Ladewig
P22 1:15 PM Old Settlers - Field 1 Texas Threat 14U
13 7 05 Texas Glory HTX
P23 1:15 PM Old Settlers - Field 4 S.A Wildcats
9 1 Lady Knockouts
P24 1:15 PM Old Settlers - Field 3 Texas Blaze Elite 05 Slimp/Pogue
6 2 14u Texas Glory RWB
P11 3:00 PM Old Settlers - Field 5 Impact Gold National Saenz
10 0 Texas Glory 05 Naudin
P13 3:00 PM Havins - Field 4 Buzz Gold 14u-Garcia
0 10 Texas Bombers 8
P15 3:00 PM Old Settlers - Field 2 Eagles Fastpitch 05
2 5 Diamond Fury Elite-Locklin
P16 3:00 PM Old Settlers - Field 1 Texas Blaze NTX 2023 Premier
15 1 Oklahoma Bombers 14u
P33 3:00 PM Old Settlers - Field 3 Firecrackers Flores/Estrada
3 6 Colorado Stars - Mikelson
P34 3:00 PM Old Settlers - Field 4 Texas Premier 14U Prospects
4 8 Oklahoma Bombers 05 - Terry
P17 4:45 PM Old Settlers - Field 2 Texas Bombers CTX - Pick
8 0 Excel Elite - Freudiger
P18 4:45 PM Old Settlers - Field 1 Texas Blaze Bonola-Tejeda
2 4 Houston Power 14u- Connor
P25 4:45 PM Old Settlers - Field 5 Texas Glory 05 Naudin
3 8 Hotshots Premier HTX
P37 4:45 PM Old Settlers - Field 3 14u Texas Glory RWB
11 10 S.A Wildcats
P38 4:45 PM Old Settlers - Field 4 Texas Blaze Elite 05 Slimp/Pogue
6 7 Lady Knockouts
P41 4:45 PM Havins - Field 4 SA Angels 14U ARod
1 8 Texas Bombers 8
P31 6:30 PM Old Settlers - Field 1 Houston Power 14u- Connor
10 5 Texas Bombers CTX - Pick
P32 6:30 PM Old Settlers - Field 2 Texas Blaze Bonola-Tejeda
8 0 Excel Elite - Freudiger
P35 6:30 PM Old Settlers - Field 4 05 Texas Glory HTX
8 8 Oklahoma Twisters Gold 2K23
P36 6:30 PM Old Settlers - Field 3 Texas Threat 14U
15 5 Texas Fusion Ladewig
P7 8:15 PM Old Settlers - Field 3 Texas Threat 14U
11 3 Oklahoma Twisters Gold 2K23
P8 8:15 PM Old Settlers - Field 4 Texas Fusion Ladewig
1 11 05 Texas Glory HTX
Sunday, March 03, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Old Settlers - Field 1 [2] Texas Blaze Elite 05 Slimp/Pogue
9 7 [2] Diamond Fury Elite05
B2 8:00 AM Old Settlers - Field 2 [1] Colorado Stars - Mikelson
1 10 [2] Texas Blaze ATX 14U Gaffney ‘05
B3 8:00 AM Old Settlers - Field 3 [1] Texas Threat 14U
6 16 [2] Texas Blaze Bonola-Tejeda
B14 8:00 AM Old Settlers - Field 4 [3] Texas Bombers CTX - Pick
11 7 [4] SA Angels 14U ARod
B15 8:00 AM Old Settlers - Field 5 [3] Texas Premier 14U Prospects
2 8 [4] Texas Glory 05 Naudin
B4 9:45 AM Old Settlers - Field 1 [1] Lady Knockouts
8 2 [2] Diamond Fury Elite-Locklin
B5 9:45 AM Old Settlers - Field 2 [1] Hotshots Premier HTX
5 1 [2] Oklahoma Bombers 05 - Terry
B6 9:45 AM Old Settlers - Field 3 [1] Texas Bombers 8
15 2 [2] 05 Texas Glory HTX
B16 9:45 AM Old Settlers - Field 4 [3] Oklahoma Twisters Gold 2K23
6 7 [4] Oklahoma Bombers 14u
B17 9:45 AM Old Settlers - Field 5 [4] Texas Fusion Ladewig
6 12 [4] Excel Elite - Freudiger
B7 11:30 AM Old Settlers - Field 1 [1] Texas Blaze NTX 2023 Premier
8 6 [2] Texas Blaze Elite 05 Slimp/Pogue
B8 11:30 AM Old Settlers - Field 2 [2] Texas Blaze ATX 14U Gaffney ‘05
3 6 [2] Texas Blaze Bonola-Tejeda
B18 11:30 AM Old Settlers - Field 3 [3] 14u Texas Glory RWB
10 0 [4] Firecrackers Flores/Estrada
B19 11:30 AM Old Settlers - Field 4 [4] S.A Wildcats
4 11 [3] Buzz Gold 14u-Garcia
B20 11:30 AM Old Settlers - Field 5 [3] Eagles Fastpitch 05
6 8 [3] Texas Bombers CTX - Pick
B9 1:15 PM Old Settlers - Field 1 [1] Lady Knockouts
5 7 [1] Hotshots Premier HTX
B10 1:15 PM Old Settlers - Field 2 [1] Houston Power 14u- Connor
8 5 [1] Texas Bombers 8
B21 1:15 PM Old Settlers - Field 3 [4] Texas Glory 05 Naudin
20 1 [4] Oklahoma Bombers 14u
B22 1:15 PM Old Settlers - Field 4 [4] Excel Elite - Freudiger
4 14 [3] 14u Texas Glory RWB
B23 1:15 PM Old Settlers - Field 5 [3] Impact Gold National Saenz
4 2 [3] Buzz Gold 14u-Garcia
B11 3:00 PM Old Settlers - Field 1 [1] Texas Blaze NTX 2023 Premier
3 2 [2] Texas Blaze Bonola-Tejeda
B12 3:00 PM Old Settlers - Field 2 [1] Hotshots Premier HTX
8 4 [1] Houston Power 14u- Connor
B24 3:00 PM Old Settlers - Field 3 [3] Texas Bombers CTX - Pick
9 14 [4] Texas Glory 05 Naudin
B25 3:00 PM Old Settlers - Field 4 [3] 14u Texas Glory RWB
3 5 [3] Impact Gold National Saenz
B13 4:45 PM Old Settlers - Field 2 [1] Texas Blaze NTX 2023 Premier
1 13 [1] Hotshots Premier HTX
B26 4:45 PM Old Settlers - Field 3 [4] Texas Glory 05 Naudin
14 9 [3] Impact Gold National Saenz

Bracket

14u Platinum Bracket
14u Gold Bracket
[1] Hotshots Premier HTX
Champions
[4] Texas Glory 05 Naudin
Champions
[1] Hotshots Premier HTX - 5
B5 - Sun 3/3 9:45AM Old Settlers - Field 2
[2] Oklahoma Bombers 05 - Terry - 1
[2] Texas Blaze Elite 05 Slimp/Pogue - 9
B1 - Sun 3/3 8:00AM Old Settlers - Field 1
[2] Diamond Fury Elite05 - 7
[2] Texas Blaze ATX 14U Gaffney ‘05 - 3
B8 - Sun 3/3 11:30AM Old Settlers - Field 2
[2] Texas Blaze Bonola-Tejeda - 6
[1] Hotshots Premier HTX - 8
B12 - Sun 3/3 3:00PM Old Settlers - Field 2
[1] Houston Power 14u- Connor - 4
[1] Texas Blaze NTX 2023 Premier - 8
B7 - Sun 3/3 11:30AM Old Settlers - Field 1
[2] Texas Blaze Elite 05 Slimp/Pogue - 6
[1] Texas Blaze NTX 2023 Premier - 3
B11 - Sun 3/3 3:00PM Old Settlers - Field 1
[2] Texas Blaze Bonola-Tejeda - 2
[1] Texas Blaze NTX 2023 Premier - 1
B13 - Sun 3/3 4:45PM Old Settlers - Field 2
[1] Hotshots Premier HTX - 13
[1] Texas Threat 14U - 6
B3 - Sun 3/3 8:00AM Old Settlers - Field 3
[2] Texas Blaze Bonola-Tejeda - 16
[1] Colorado Stars - Mikelson - 1
B2 - Sun 3/3 8:00AM Old Settlers - Field 2
[2] Texas Blaze ATX 14U Gaffney ‘05 - 10
[1] Lady Knockouts - 5
B9 - Sun 3/3 1:15PM Old Settlers - Field 1
[1] Hotshots Premier HTX - 7
[1] Lady Knockouts - 8
B4 - Sun 3/3 9:45AM Old Settlers - Field 1
[2] Diamond Fury Elite-Locklin - 2
[1] Houston Power 14u- Connor - 8
B10 - Sun 3/3 1:15PM Old Settlers - Field 2
[1] Texas Bombers 8 - 5
[1] Texas Bombers 8 - 15
B6 - Sun 3/3 9:45AM Old Settlers - Field 3
[2] 05 Texas Glory HTX - 2
[3] 14u Texas Glory RWB - 10
B18 - Sun 3/3 11:30AM Old Settlers - Field 3
[4] Firecrackers Flores/Estrada - 0
[3] Texas Bombers CTX - Pick - 11
B14 - Sun 3/3 8:00AM Old Settlers - Field 4
[4] SA Angels 14U ARod - 7
[4] Texas Glory 05 Naudin - 20
B21 - Sun 3/3 1:15PM Old Settlers - Field 3
[4] Oklahoma Bombers 14u - 1
[3] 14u Texas Glory RWB - 3
B25 - Sun 3/3 3:00PM Old Settlers - Field 4
[3] Impact Gold National Saenz - 5
[3] Eagles Fastpitch 05 - 6
B20 - Sun 3/3 11:30AM Old Settlers - Field 5
[3] Texas Bombers CTX - Pick - 8
[3] Texas Bombers CTX - Pick - 9
B24 - Sun 3/3 3:00PM Old Settlers - Field 3
[4] Texas Glory 05 Naudin - 14
[4] Texas Glory 05 Naudin - 14
B26 - Sun 3/3 4:45PM Old Settlers - Field 3
[3] Impact Gold National Saenz - 9
[3] Oklahoma Twisters Gold 2K23 - 6
B16 - Sun 3/3 9:45AM Old Settlers - Field 4
[4] Oklahoma Bombers 14u - 7
[3] Texas Premier 14U Prospects - 2
B15 - Sun 3/3 8:00AM Old Settlers - Field 5
[4] Texas Glory 05 Naudin - 8
[4] Excel Elite - Freudiger - 4
B22 - Sun 3/3 1:15PM Old Settlers - Field 4
[3] 14u Texas Glory RWB - 14
[4] Texas Fusion Ladewig - 6
B17 - Sun 3/3 9:45AM Old Settlers - Field 5
[4] Excel Elite - Freudiger - 12
[3] Impact Gold National Saenz - 4
B23 - Sun 3/3 1:15PM Old Settlers - Field 5
[3] Buzz Gold 14u-Garcia - 2
[4] S.A Wildcats - 4
B19 - Sun 3/3 11:30AM Old Settlers - Field 4
[3] Buzz Gold 14u-Garcia - 11