Baseball

Tournament Note

Seeding Rules
1. Win/Loss Record
2. Head to Head - if only two teams have the same record. If only 3 teams are 2-1 and one of the teams beat the other two teams, that team is the higher seed. You may be 2-1 and have beaten another 2-1 team, but they could be seeded higher than you because there could be other teams that are 2-1.
3. Runs Differential
4. Runs Allowed
5. Runs Scored
6. Coin Flip

Max run differentail per game = +/- 7.

Please make sure you follow our pitching rules.
Pitching Rules (Innings per Tournament):

9's = 6 10's = 6 11's = 6 12's = 6 13's = 7 14's = 7, 15/16's = 8

*Scorecards must be signed by both team managers to eliminate inning validation
problems. (Managers, please help with this process.)
*One additional inning per pitcher for every game played after four played games.
*No limit on the number of appearances.
*One pitch will be considered an inning pitched (includes warm-ups)

11s D2

Spring Championships 2

Mar 14 - 17, 2019
AZ
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

The YARD

11s D2 Champion

Thu Mar 14, 2019 - Sun Mar 17, 2019

Final Standings

Team Rank
The YARD 1
Big West BPA Premier 2
Northmen 3
Tiburones 3
No Limits Baseball 5
Belmont Blasters 6
SC Thunder 7
Team Judah 8
JG Juggernaut Group 9
Browning Bucks 10
DBA Crushers 11
CBA Sacramento Titans 12
Walnut Creek Bulldawgs 13
California Aces - 2019 14
Slammers Davis 15
L4 Reds 16
Slammers Brown 17
Golden Spikes Gators

Pool Standings

A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
HH RD
SC Thunder 2 1 0 -1 13 17 0
Slammers Davis 0 2 1 -8 17 37 0
B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
HH RD
The YARD 2 1 0 12 37 10 0
DBA Crushers* 1 1 1 0 15 15 0
C
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
HH RD
Big West BPA Premier 3 0 0 16 33 4 0
Tiburones 2 1 0 6 20 12 0
D
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
HH RD
Walnut Creek Bulldawgs 1 2 0 -13 10 35 0
L4 Reds 0 3 0 -12 8 23 0
E
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
HH RD
No Limits Baseball 3 0 0 15 27 11 0
Team Judah* 1 1 1 -1 27 28 0
Slammers Brown 0 3 0 -19 19 41 0
F
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
HH RD
Belmont Blasters 2 1 0 7 30 23 0
Browning Bucks* 1 1 1 3 26 23 0
California Aces - 2019* 0 2 1 -11 23 34 0
G
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
HH RD
JG Juggernaut Group 2 1 0 2 30 28 -1
Northmen 2 1 0 0 27 27 1
CBA Sacramento Titans 0 2 1 -3 30 33 0
Golden Spikes Gators* 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Thursday, March 14, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Copper Ridge Elem - 7 Team Judah*
1 14 Golden Spikes Gators*
P3 8:00 AM Copper Ridge Elem - 6 Browning Bucks*
0 18 DBA Crushers*
P2 10:00 AM Copper Ridge Elem - 7 Team Judah*
3 14 Browning Bucks*
P5 10:00 AM Copper Ridge Elem - 6 DBA Crushers*
5 11 California Aces - 2019*
P4 12:00 PM Copper Ridge Elem - 6 Golden Spikes Gators*
12 2 California Aces - 2019*
Friday, March 15, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P6 8:00 AM Horizon Park - 3 Team Judah
12 12 California Aces - 2019
P10 8:00 AM Golden Eagle Park - 2 Browning Bucks
5 5 CBA Sacramento Titans
P13 8:00 AM Horizon Park - 2 Tiburones
1 6 DBA Crushers
P7 10:00 AM Horizon Park - 3 Slammers Brown
5 14 California Aces - 2019*
P11 10:00 AM Golden Eagle Park - 2 Slammers Davis
9 10 Walnut Creek Bulldawgs
P12 10:00 AM Horizon Park - 2 SC Thunder
3 2 L4 Reds
P14 10:00 AM Horizon Park - 1 Big West BPA Premier
6 4 The YARD
P8 5:00 PM Golden Eagle Park - 2 No Limits Baseball
7 5 Northmen
P9 5:00 PM Horizon Park - 3 Belmont Blasters
6 7 JG Juggernaut Group
Saturday, March 16, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P15 8:00 AM Copper Ridge Elem - 6 Slammers Davis
8 8 DBA Crushers
P17 8:00 AM Golden Eagle Park - 2 Tiburones
9 0 Walnut Creek Bulldawgs
P21 8:00 AM Horizon Park - 2 CBA Sacramento Titans
13 15 JG Juggernaut Group
P25 8:00 AM Golden Eagle Park - 3 Big West BPA Premier
10 0 L4 Reds
P18 10:00 AM Golden Eagle Park - 2 Big West BPA Premier
17 0 Walnut Creek Bulldawgs
P22 10:00 AM Copper Ridge Elem - 6 Slammers Davis
0 19 The YARD
P24 10:00 AM Golden Eagle Park - 3 Tiburones
10 6 L4 Reds
P31 10:00 AM Horizon Park - 2 JG Juggernaut Group
8 9 Northmen
P16 12:00 PM Copper Ridge Elem - 6 SC Thunder
6 1 DBA Crushers
P20 12:00 PM Golden Eagle Park - 2 Belmont Blasters
11 6 California Aces - 2019
P30 12:00 PM Horizon Park - 2 CBA Sacramento Titans
12 13 Northmen
P19 2:00 PM Horizon Park - 2 Team Judah
1 7 No Limits Baseball
P23 2:00 PM Copper Ridge Elem - 6 SC Thunder
4 14 The YARD
P28 2:00 PM Golden Eagle Park - 2 Belmont Blasters
13 10 Browning Bucks
P26 4:00 PM Horizon Park - 2 Team Judah
14 9 Slammers Brown
P29 4:00 PM Golden Eagle Park - 2 California Aces - 2019
5 11 Browning Bucks
P27 6:00 PM Horizon Park - 2 No Limits Baseball
13 5 Slammers Brown
Sunday, March 17, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B2 8:00 AM Golden Eagle Park - 2 [6] JG Juggernaut Group
2 12 [11] Team Judah
B3 8:00 AM Golden Eagle Park - 3 [7] Northmen
6 4 [10] DBA Crushers
B1 8:10 AM Golden Eagle Park - 4 [8] SC Thunder
10 4 [9] Browning Bucks
B7 10:00 AM Golden Eagle Park - 3 [2] No Limits Baseball
2 4 [7] Northmen
B5 10:10 AM Golden Eagle Park - 4 [1] Big West BPA Premier
10 2 [8] SC Thunder
B6 12:00 PM Golden Eagle Park - 3 [3] The YARD
5 0 [11] Team Judah
B11 12:00 PM Horizon Park - 2 [12] Walnut Creek Bulldawgs
8 11 [13] CBA Sacramento Titans
B4 12:10 PM Golden Eagle Park - 4 [4] Belmont Blasters
3 7 [5] Tiburones
B9 2:00 PM Golden Eagle Park - 3 [3] The YARD
13 12 [7] Northmen
B12 2:00 PM Papago Softball - 2 [14] Slammers Davis
9 10 [15] California Aces - 2019
B13 2:00 PM Papago Softball - 3 [16] L4 Reds
11 8 [17] Slammers Brown
B8 2:10 PM Golden Eagle Park - 4 [1] Big West BPA Premier
12 0 [5] Tiburones
B10 4:10 PM Golden Eagle Park - 4 [1] Big West BPA Premier
4 11 [3] The YARD

Bracket

Top 11 Seeds
12-13 Seeds
14-15 Seeds
16-17 Seeds
[3] The YARD
11u D2 Champions!
[13] CBA Sacramento Titans
12th Place
[15] California Aces - 2019
14th Place
[16] L4 Reds
16th Place
[1] Big West BPA Premier - 10
B5 - Sun 3/17 10:10AM Golden Eagle Park - 4
[8] SC Thunder - 2
[8] SC Thunder - 10
B1 - Sun 3/17 8:10AM Golden Eagle Park - 4
[9] Browning Bucks - 4
[6] JG Juggernaut Group - 2
B2 - Sun 3/17 8:00AM Golden Eagle Park - 2
[11] Team Judah - 12
[1] Big West BPA Premier - 12
B8 - Sun 3/17 2:10PM Golden Eagle Park - 4
[5] Tiburones - 0
[4] Belmont Blasters - 3
B4 - Sun 3/17 12:10PM Golden Eagle Park - 4
[5] Tiburones - 7
[2] No Limits Baseball - 2
B7 - Sun 3/17 10:00AM Golden Eagle Park - 3
[7] Northmen - 4
[3] The YARD - 13
B9 - Sun 3/17 2:00PM Golden Eagle Park - 3
[7] Northmen - 12
[1] Big West BPA Premier - 4
B10 - Sun 3/17 4:10PM Golden Eagle Park - 4
[3] The YARD - 11
[7] Northmen - 6
B3 - Sun 3/17 8:00AM Golden Eagle Park - 3
[10] DBA Crushers - 4
[3] The YARD - 5
B6 - Sun 3/17 12:00PM Golden Eagle Park - 3
[11] Team Judah - 0
[12] Walnut Creek Bulldawgs - 8
B11 - Sun 3/17 12:00PM Horizon Park - 2
[13] CBA Sacramento Titans - 11
[14] Slammers Davis - 9
B12 - Sun 3/17 2:00PM Papago Softball - 2
[15] California Aces - 2019 - 10
[16] L4 Reds - 11
B13 - Sun 3/17 2:00PM Papago Softball - 3
[17] Slammers Brown - 8