Baseball

Tournament Note

Seeding Rules
1. Win/Loss Record
2. Head to Head - if only two teams have the same record. If only 3 teams are 2-1 and one of the teams beat the other two teams, that team is the higher seed. You may be 2-1 and have beaten another 2-1 team, but they could be seeded higher than you because there could be other teams that are 2-1.
3. Runs Differential
4. Runs Allowed
5. Runs Scored
6. Coin Flip

Max run differentail per game = +/- 7.

Please make sure you follow our pitching rules.
Pitching Rules (Innings per Tournament):

9's = 6 10's = 6 11's = 6 12's = 6 13's = 7 14's = 7, 15/16's = 8

*Scorecards must be signed by both team managers to eliminate inning validation
problems. (Managers, please help with this process.)
*One additional inning per pitcher for every game played after four played games.
*No limit on the number of appearances.
*One pitch will be considered an inning pitched (includes warm-ups)

12s D2

Spring Championships 2

Mar 14 - 17, 2019
AZ
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

NorCal Prospects

12s D2 Champion

Thu Mar 14, 2019 - Sun Mar 17, 2019

Final Standings

Team Rank
NorCal Prospects 1
Blackhawks 2018-2019 2
Dirt Dogs 3
KBA Ballerz 3
Get Dirty Baseball 5
Dallas Redhawks - Cecil 6
Northern Humboldt Steelheads 7
Colts 8
Aztecs 9
Utah Bucks Baseball 10
West Coast Clippers 11
JG Juggernaut Group 12
Slammers Beacham 13
Colorado Select 14
Rolling Hill Bombers 15
Power Alley Walls 16
Team Judah 17
Colorado Crush Baseball 18
Colorado Iron Pigs 20
Colorado Steel 20
So Cal Athletics 21
TCA - Mile High Magic 22
Cascade Crush 23
Windsor Shockers 24
Power Alley Bockelmann 25
Fort Collins Tigers
Scorpions Team Easton

Pool Standings

A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Get Dirty Baseball 3 0 0 21 54 2
KBA Ballerz* 3 0 0 17 28 1
Aztecs 3 0 0 15 33 6
B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Colorado Steel 0 3 0 -11 3 22
TCA - Mile High Magic 0 3 0 -21 6 46
Windsor Shockers 0 3 0 -21 0 47
C
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Blackhawks 2018-2019 3 0 0 21 55 2
NorCal Prospects* 2 0 1 14 55 10
Dirt Dogs 2 1 0 7 34 18
D
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Colorado Select* 1 1 1 0 23 32
Cascade Crush 0 3 0 -21 5 48
Power Alley Bockelmann 0 3 0 -21 2 64
E
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Colts 2 1 0 12 33 11
JG Juggernaut Group 2 1 0 7 24 13
Team Judah* 0 2 1 -14 11 28
F
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Dallas Redhawks - Cecil 3 0 0 16 28 11
Power Alley Walls 1 2 0 -7 11 20
Colorado Iron Pigs 0 2 1 -14 13 37
G
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Northern Humboldt Steelheads 3 0 0 14 28 13
West Coast Clippers 2 1 0 11 37 12
Rolling Hill Bombers 1 2 0 -4 22 26
So Cal Athletics 0 3 0 -20 4 32
H
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Utah Bucks Baseball* 2 1 0 12 30 10
Slammers Beacham* 2 1 0 1 22 30
Colorado Crush Baseball 1 2 0 -8 13 27
Fort Collins Tigers* 0 0 0 0 0 0
Scorpions Team Easton* 0 0 0 0 0 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Thursday, March 14, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 8:00 AM Horizon Park - 4 Team Judah*
3 15 Fort Collins Tigers*
P3 8:00 AM Horizon Park - 3 NorCal Prospects*
11 1 Utah Bucks Baseball*
P6 8:00 AM Horizon Park - 2 Colorado Select*
1 10 Scorpions Team Easton*
P1 10:00 AM Horizon Park - 4 Team Judah*
3 17 Utah Bucks Baseball*
P4 10:00 AM Horizon Park - 3 NorCal Prospects*
15 4 Fort Collins Tigers*
P7 10:00 AM Horizon Park - 2 KBA Ballerz*
4 7 Scorpions Team Easton*
P5 12:00 PM Horizon Park - 2 Colorado Select*
3 9 KBA Ballerz*
Friday, March 15, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P8 8:00 AM Papago Softball - 2 KBA Ballerz
3 0 Colorado Steel
P17 8:00 AM Golden Eagle Park - 4 So Cal Athletics
2 9 Slammers Beacham
P24 8:00 AM Papago Softball - 3 NorCal Prospects
32 0 Power Alley Bockelmann
P34 8:00 AM Papago Softball - 4 Get Dirty Baseball
19 2 TCA - Mile High Magic
P43 8:00 AM Horizon Park - 1 West Coast Clippers
16 4 Colorado Crush Baseball
P11 10:00 AM Papago Softball - 2 Blackhawks 2018-2019
17 1 Colorado Select
P21 10:00 AM Papago Softball - 3 Aztecs
17 0 Windsor Shockers
P30 10:00 AM Golden Eagle Park - 4 Northern Humboldt Steelheads
13 7 Slammers Beacham*
P37 10:00 AM Papago Softball - 4 Dirt Dogs
13 3 Cascade Crush
P14 5:00 PM Papago Softball - 1 Team Judah
0 10 Power Alley Walls
P27 5:00 PM Papago Softball - 3 Colts
5 7 Dallas Redhawks - Cecil
P40 5:00 PM Papago Softball - 2 JG Juggernaut Group
16 4 Colorado Iron Pigs
P44 5:00 PM Golden Eagle Park - 4 Rolling Hill Bombers
4 10 Utah Bucks Baseball
Saturday, March 16, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P9 8:00 AM Papago Softball - 4 Aztecs
4 3 Colorado Steel
P12 8:00 AM Papago Softball - 3 NorCal Prospects
9 9 Colorado Select
P16 8:00 AM Papago Softball - 1 JG Juggernaut Group
8 1 Power Alley Walls
P29 8:00 AM Copper Ridge Elem - 7 So Cal Athletics
2 8 Colorado Crush Baseball
P35 8:00 AM Papago Softball - 2 Blackhawks 2018-2019
21 1 Cascade Crush
P10 10:00 AM Papago Softball - 4 Get Dirty Baseball
15 0 Colorado Steel
P23 10:00 AM Papago Softball - 2 Blackhawks 2018-2019
17 0 Power Alley Bockelmann
P28 10:00 AM Papago Softball - 1 JG Juggernaut Group
0 8 Dallas Redhawks - Cecil
P36 10:00 AM Papago Softball - 3 NorCal Prospects
14 1 Cascade Crush
P41 10:00 AM Copper Ridge Elem - 7 So Cal Athletics
0 15 Utah Bucks Baseball
P13 12:00 PM Papago Softball - 3 Dirt Dogs
6 13 Colorado Select
P15 12:00 PM Papago Softball - 1 Colts
12 0 Power Alley Walls
P18 12:00 PM Copper Ridge Elem - 7 Northern Humboldt Steelheads
9 1 Colorado Crush Baseball
P19 12:00 PM Golden Eagle Park - 3 West Coast Clippers
17 1 Slammers Beacham
P26 12:00 PM Papago Softball - 2 Team Judah
6 13 Dallas Redhawks - Cecil
P33 12:00 PM Papago Softball - 4 Aztecs
12 3 TCA - Mile High Magic
P22 2:00 PM Papago Softball - 4 Get Dirty Baseball
20 0 Windsor Shockers
P25 2:00 PM Papago Softball - 3 Dirt Dogs
15 2 Power Alley Bockelmann
P31 2:00 PM Golden Eagle Park - 3 West Coast Clippers
4 7 Rolling Hill Bombers
P38 2:00 PM Papago Softball - 2 Team Judah
5 5 Colorado Iron Pigs
P42 2:00 PM Copper Ridge Elem - 7 Northern Humboldt Steelheads
6 5 Utah Bucks Baseball
P32 4:00 PM Papago Softball - 4 KBA Ballerz
15 1 TCA - Mile High Magic
P39 4:00 PM Papago Softball - 2 Colts
16 4 Colorado Iron Pigs
P46 4:00 PM Golden Eagle Park - 3 Slammers Beacham
12 11 Rolling Hill Bombers
P20 6:00 PM Papago Softball - 4 KBA Ballerz
10 0 Windsor Shockers
Sunday, March 17, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B2 8:00 AM Papago Softball - 1 [8] Utah Bucks Baseball
3 11 [9] Colts
B3 8:00 AM Papago Softball - 2 [5] Aztecs
5 6 [12] Dirt Dogs
B6 8:00 AM Papago Softball - 3 [6] Northern Humboldt Steelheads
5 2 [11] JG Juggernaut Group
B7 8:00 AM Papago Softball - 4 [7] NorCal Prospects
13 9 [10] West Coast Clippers
B1 10:00 AM Papago Softball - 1 [1] Blackhawks 2018-2019
13 1 [16] Power Alley Walls
B4 10:00 AM Papago Softball - 2 [4] Dallas Redhawks - Cecil
17 2 [13] Slammers Beacham
B5 10:00 AM Papago Softball - 3 [3] KBA Ballerz
6 5 [14] Colorado Select
B8 10:00 AM Papago Softball - 4 [2] Get Dirty Baseball
13 10 [15] Rolling Hill Bombers
B16 10:00 AM Golden Eagle Park - 2 [20] Colorado Steel
7 3 [21] So Cal Athletics
B9 12:00 PM Papago Softball - 1 [1] Blackhawks 2018-2019
12 4 [9] Colts
B10 12:00 PM Papago Softball - 2 [12] Dirt Dogs
22 10 [4] Dallas Redhawks - Cecil
B11 12:00 PM Papago Softball - 3 [3] KBA Ballerz
7 6 [6] Northern Humboldt Steelheads
B12 12:00 PM Papago Softball - 4 [7] NorCal Prospects
15 5 [2] Get Dirty Baseball
B17 12:00 PM Golden Eagle Park - 2 [18] Team Judah
13 5 [19] Colorado Iron Pigs
B13 2:00 PM Papago Softball - 1 [1] Blackhawks 2018-2019
12 3 [12] Dirt Dogs
B14 2:00 PM Papago Softball - 4 [3] KBA Ballerz
0 8 [7] NorCal Prospects
B18 2:00 PM Golden Eagle Park - 2 [17] Colorado Crush Baseball
10 2 [20] Colorado Steel
B21 2:00 PM Horizon Park - 2 [23] Windsor Shockers
11 19 [24] Cascade Crush
B20 2:15 PM Horizon Park - 4 [22] TCA - Mile High Magic
11 1 [25] Power Alley Bockelmann
B19 4:00 PM Golden Eagle Park - 2 [17] Colorado Crush Baseball
11 12 [18] Team Judah
B22 4:15 PM Horizon Park - 4 [22] TCA - Mile High Magic
12 5 [24] Cascade Crush
B15 5:00 PM Copper Ridge Elem - 6 [1] Blackhawks 2018-2019
2 9 [7] NorCal Prospects

Bracket

Top 16 Seeds!
17-21 Seeds
22-25 Seeds
[7] NorCal Prospects
12u D2 Champions!
[18] Team Judah
17th Place
[22] TCA - Mile High Magic
22nd Place
[1] Blackhawks 2018-2019 - 13
B1 - Sun 3/17 10:00AM Papago Softball - 1
[16] Power Alley Walls - 1
[6] Northern Humboldt Steelheads - 5
B6 - Sun 3/17 8:00AM Papago Softball - 3
[11] JG Juggernaut Group - 2
[7] NorCal Prospects - 13
B7 - Sun 3/17 8:00AM Papago Softball - 4
[10] West Coast Clippers - 9
[2] Get Dirty Baseball - 13
B8 - Sun 3/17 10:00AM Papago Softball - 4
[15] Rolling Hill Bombers - 10
[5] Aztecs - 5
B3 - Sun 3/17 8:00AM Papago Softball - 2
[12] Dirt Dogs - 6
[3] KBA Ballerz - 6
B5 - Sun 3/17 10:00AM Papago Softball - 3
[14] Colorado Select - 5
[8] Utah Bucks Baseball - 3
B2 - Sun 3/17 8:00AM Papago Softball - 1
[9] Colts - 11
[4] Dallas Redhawks - Cecil - 17
B4 - Sun 3/17 10:00AM Papago Softball - 2
[13] Slammers Beacham - 2
[1] Blackhawks 2018-2019 - 12
B9 - Sun 3/17 12:00PM Papago Softball - 1
[9] Colts - 4
[7] NorCal Prospects - 15
B12 - Sun 3/17 12:00PM Papago Softball - 4
[2] Get Dirty Baseball - 5
[3] KBA Ballerz - 7
B11 - Sun 3/17 12:00PM Papago Softball - 3
[6] Northern Humboldt Steelheads - 6
[12] Dirt Dogs - 22
B10 - Sun 3/17 12:00PM Papago Softball - 2
[4] Dallas Redhawks - Cecil - 10
[1] Blackhawks 2018-2019 - 12
B13 - Sun 3/17 2:00PM Papago Softball - 1
[12] Dirt Dogs - 3
[1] Blackhawks 2018-2019 - 2
B15 - Sun 3/17 5:00PM Copper Ridge Elem - 6
[7] NorCal Prospects - 9
[3] KBA Ballerz - 0
B14 - Sun 3/17 2:00PM Papago Softball - 4
[7] NorCal Prospects - 8
[18] Team Judah - 13
B17 - Sun 3/17 12:00PM Golden Eagle Park - 2
[19] Colorado Iron Pigs - 5
[17] Colorado Crush Baseball - 11
B19 - Sun 3/17 4:00PM Golden Eagle Park - 2
[18] Team Judah - 12
[17] Colorado Crush Baseball - 10
B18 - Sun 3/17 2:00PM Golden Eagle Park - 2
[20] Colorado Steel - 2
[20] Colorado Steel - 7
B16 - Sun 3/17 10:00AM Golden Eagle Park - 2
[21] So Cal Athletics - 3
[22] TCA - Mile High Magic - 11
B20 - Sun 3/17 2:15PM Horizon Park - 4
[25] Power Alley Bockelmann - 1
[23] Windsor Shockers - 11
B21 - Sun 3/17 2:00PM Horizon Park - 2
[24] Cascade Crush - 19
[22] TCA - Mile High Magic - 12
B22 - Sun 3/17 4:15PM Horizon Park - 4
[24] Cascade Crush - 5