Baseball

Tournament Note

Seeding Rules
1. Win/Loss Record
2. Head to Head - if only two teams have the same record. If only 3 teams are 2-1 and one of the teams beat the other two teams, that team is the higher seed. You may be 2-1 and have beaten another 2-1 team, but they could be seeded higher than you because there could be other teams that are 2-1.
3. Runs Differential
4. Runs Allowed
5. Runs Scored
6. Coin Flip

Max run differentail per game = +/- 7.

Please make sure you follow our pitching rules.
Pitching Rules (Innings per Tournament):

9's = 6 10's = 6 11's = 6 12's = 6 13's = 7 14's = 7, 15/16's = 8

*Scorecards must be signed by both team managers to eliminate inning validation
problems. (Managers, please help with this process.)
*One additional inning per pitcher for every game played after four played games.
*No limit on the number of appearances.
*One pitch will be considered an inning pitched (includes warm-ups)

11s D1

Spring Championships 2

Mar 14 - 17, 2019
AZ
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Final Standings

Team Rank
Cory Lidle Baseball 1
FAZE Baseball 2
Golden Spikes Gators 3
West Covina Dukes American 3
NorCal Baseball East Bay 5
Midland Bandits 6
BPA Black 7
LA Kraken 8
West Covina Dukes 9
GRB Rays 10
Nogales Outlaws 11
California Aces
Team Judah

Pool Standings

A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
FAZE Baseball 3 0 0 9 25 15
Cory Lidle Baseball 2 1 0 7 27 18
BPA Black 1 2 0 2 19 16
LA Kraken 1 2 0 -5 14 18
West Covina Dukes American 1 2 0 -7 17 21
West Covina Dukes 1 2 0 -11 10 26
B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
NorCal Baseball East Bay 3 0 0 19 31 8
Golden Spikes Gators* 2 1 0 13 28 12
Midland Bandits 2 1 0 4 24 20
GRB Rays* 1 2 0 -7 11 24
Nogales Outlaws 0 3 0 -17 5 25

Schedule

Filter by:

Thursday, March 14, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P101 8:00 AM Copper Ridge Elem - 7 Golden Spikes Gators*
14 0 Team Judah*
P102 12:00 PM Copper Ridge Elem - 6 Golden Spikes Gators*
12 2 California Aces*
Friday, March 15, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Copper Ridge Elem - 6 FAZE Baseball
7 6 Midland Bandits
P3 8:00 AM Copper Ridge Elem - 7 West Covina Dukes
4 1 Nogales Outlaws
P5 8:00 AM Papago Softball - 1 Cory Lidle Baseball
10 1 GRB Rays
P4 10:00 AM Copper Ridge Elem - 7 West Covina Dukes American
1 10 Golden Spikes Gators
P6 10:00 AM Papago Softball - 1 BPA Black
10 2 GRB Rays*
P2 5:00 PM Copper Ridge Elem - 7 LA Kraken
0 5 NorCal Baseball East Bay
Saturday, March 16, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P12 8:15 AM Horizon Park - 4 Cory Lidle Baseball
10 11 Midland Bandits
P13 8:15 AM Horizon Park - 3 LA Kraken
10 1 Nogales Outlaws
P9 10:15 AM Horizon Park - 4 Cory Lidle Baseball
7 6 BPA Black
P16 10:15 AM Horizon Park - 3 LA Kraken
4 12 Golden Spikes Gators
P11 12:15 PM Horizon Park - 3 West Covina Dukes
2 10 GRB Rays
P15 12:15 PM Horizon Park - 4 BPA Black
3 7 Midland Bandits
P10 2:15 PM Horizon Park - 4 FAZE Baseball
7 6 Golden Spikes Gators
P17 2:15 PM Horizon Park - 3 West Covina Dukes American
12 0 GRB Rays
P7 4:15 PM Horizon Park - 3 FAZE Baseball
11 3 Nogales Outlaws
P8 4:15 PM Horizon Park - 4 West Covina Dukes
4 15 NorCal Baseball East Bay
P14 6:15 PM Horizon Park - 4 West Covina Dukes American
4 11 NorCal Baseball East Bay
Sunday, March 17, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B2 8:00 AM Copper Ridge Elem - 6 [4] Cory Lidle Baseball
10 4 [5] Midland Bandits
B3 8:00 AM Copper Ridge Elem - 7 [3] Golden Spikes Gators
7 6 [6] BPA Black
B1 10:00 AM Copper Ridge Elem - 6 [1] NorCal Baseball East Bay
2 12 [8] West Covina Dukes American
B4 10:00 AM Copper Ridge Elem - 7 [2] FAZE Baseball
11 1 [7] LA Kraken
B5 12:00 PM Copper Ridge Elem - 6 [8] West Covina Dukes American
1 11 [4] Cory Lidle Baseball
B6 12:00 PM Copper Ridge Elem - 7 [3] Golden Spikes Gators
4 5 [2] FAZE Baseball
B7 2:00 PM Copper Ridge Elem - 6 [4] Cory Lidle Baseball
6 1 [2] FAZE Baseball
B8 2:00 PM Copper Ridge Elem - 7 [10] West Covina Dukes
3 2 [11] Nogales Outlaws
B9 4:00 PM Copper Ridge Elem - 7 [9] GRB Rays
4 15 [10] West Covina Dukes

Bracket

Top 8 Seeds!
9-11 Seeds
[4] Cory Lidle Baseball
11u D1 Champions!
[10] West Covina Dukes
9th Place
[3] Golden Spikes Gators - 7
B3 - Sun 3/17 8:00AM Copper Ridge Elem - 7
[6] BPA Black - 6
[8] West Covina Dukes American - 1
B5 - Sun 3/17 12:00PM Copper Ridge Elem - 6
[4] Cory Lidle Baseball - 11
[4] Cory Lidle Baseball - 6
B7 - Sun 3/17 2:00PM Copper Ridge Elem - 6
[2] FAZE Baseball - 1
[4] Cory Lidle Baseball - 10
B2 - Sun 3/17 8:00AM Copper Ridge Elem - 6
[5] Midland Bandits - 4
[2] FAZE Baseball - 11
B4 - Sun 3/17 10:00AM Copper Ridge Elem - 7
[7] LA Kraken - 1
[3] Golden Spikes Gators - 4
B6 - Sun 3/17 12:00PM Copper Ridge Elem - 7
[2] FAZE Baseball - 5
[1] NorCal Baseball East Bay - 2
B1 - Sun 3/17 10:00AM Copper Ridge Elem - 6
[8] West Covina Dukes American - 12
[10] West Covina Dukes - 3
B8 - Sun 3/17 2:00PM Copper Ridge Elem - 7
[11] Nogales Outlaws - 2
[9] GRB Rays - 4
B9 - Sun 3/17 4:00PM Copper Ridge Elem - 7
[10] West Covina Dukes - 15