Baseball

Tournament Note

Seeding Rules
1. Win/Loss Record
2. Head to Head - if only two teams have the same record. If only 3 teams are 2-1 and one of the teams beat the other two teams, that team is the higher seed. You may be 2-1 and have beaten another 2-1 team, but they could be seeded higher than you because there could be other teams that are 2-1.
3. Runs Differential
4. Runs Allowed
5. Runs Scored
6. Coin Flip

Max run differentail per game = +/- 7.

Please make sure you follow our pitching rules.
Pitching Rules (Innings per Tournament):

9's = 6 10's = 6 11's = 6 12's = 6 13's = 7 14's = 7, 15/16's = 8

*Scorecards must be signed by both team managers to eliminate inning validation
problems. (Managers, please help with this process.)
*One additional inning per pitcher for every game played after four played games.
*No limit on the number of appearances.
*One pitch will be considered an inning pitched (includes warm-ups)

14s D2

Spring Championships 2

Mar 14 - 17, 2019
AZ
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Final Standings

Team Rank
Slammers - Balser 1
Walnut Creek Bulldawgs 2
Bridgetown Baseball Club Navy 3
Windsor Wizards Tovar 3
Colorado Steel 5
Desert Sox 6
Slammers Wolverines 7
DBA Crushers 8
Salt Lake Jays 9
Force Baseball Club (White) 10
Oakdale Sandlot Baseball 11
Khaos Naturals 12
West Texas Gamblers 13
DBA Crushers Black 14
Columbine Rebels 15
Gameday Wolfpack 16
TC Wolves Red 17
Team Judah White 18
Dub Baseball Dynasty 19
Slammers Davis 20

Pool Standings

A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
HH RD
Desert Sox* 3 0 0 9 19 9 0
Oakdale Sandlot Baseball* 2 1 0 10 30 18 0
Walnut Creek Bulldawgs 1 2 0 -1 24 20 0
TC Wolves Red* 0 3 0 -18 8 38 0
Slammers Davis 0 3 0 -21 6 40 0
B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
HH RD
Bridgetown Baseball Club Navy 3 0 0 15 45 19 0
Slammers - Balser 2 1 0 13 31 8 -1
DBA Crushers* 2 1 0 7 20 11 1
West Texas Gamblers* 1 2 0 -3 22 29 0
Columbine Rebels 1 2 0 -11 18 31 0
C
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
HH RD
Colorado Steel 3 0 0 15 30 12 0
Slammers Wolverines 2 0 1 8 22 13 0
Windsor Wizards Tovar* 2 1 0 12 35 15 0
Khaos Naturals 2 1 0 -4 13 20 0
Gameday Wolfpack 0 3 0 -13 7 23 0
D
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
HH RD
Salt Lake Jays 2 0 1 3 15 12 0
Force Baseball Club (White) 2 1 0 13 29 10 0
DBA Crushers Black* 1 2 0 -4 21 27 0
Team Judah White* 0 3 0 -15 7 28 0
Dub Baseball Dynasty 0 3 0 -15 11 30 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Thursday, March 14, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Copper Ridge Elem - 3 DBA Crushers*
2 4 Windsor Wizards Tovar*
P4 8:00 AM Copper Ridge Elem - 5 DBA Crushers Black*
0 20 Desert Sox*
P2 10:00 AM Copper Ridge Elem - 3 DBA Crushers*
4 6 Desert Sox*
P3 10:00 AM Copper Ridge Elem - 5 DBA Crushers Black*
0 10 Windsor Wizards Tovar*
P6 10:00 AM Scottsdale Ranch - Big Oakdale Sandlot Baseball*
2 8 West Texas Gamblers*
P8 12:00 PM Scottsdale Ranch - Big Team Judah White*
4 7 West Texas Gamblers*
P5 2:00 PM Scottsdale Ranch - Big Oakdale Sandlot Baseball*
11 12 TC Wolves Red*
P7 4:00 PM Scottsdale Ranch - Big Team Judah White*
5 4 TC Wolves Red*
Friday, March 15, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P32 8:00 AM Mansel Park Gameday Wolfpack
2 7 DBA Crushers Black
P33 8:00 AM McQueen Park 8 Desert Sox
3 2 DBA Crushers
P39 8:00 AM Golden Eagle Park - 1 Slammers Davis
0 10 West Texas Gamblers
P41 8:00 AM Scottsdale Ranch - Big Colorado Steel
13 3 Dub Baseball Dynasty
P28 10:00 AM Mansel Park TC Wolves Red
2 20 Bridgetown Baseball Club Navy
P31 10:00 AM McQueen Park 8 Slammers Wolverines
7 7 Salt Lake Jays
P34 10:00 AM Copper Ridge Elem - 5 Windsor Wizards Tovar
15 2 Team Judah White
P35 10:00 AM Scottsdale Ranch - Big Khaos Naturals
1 11 Force Baseball Club (White)
P29 5:00 PM McQueen Park 8 Oakdale Sandlot Baseball
5 6 Columbine Rebels
P36 5:00 PM Scottsdale Ranch - Big Walnut Creek Bulldawgs
2 12 Slammers - Balser
Saturday, March 16, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P9 8:00 AM McQueen Park 8 Columbine Rebels
7 12 Bridgetown Baseball Club Navy
P10 8:00 AM Mansel Park TC Wolves Red
6 10 Oakdale Sandlot Baseball
P16 8:00 AM Copper Ridge Elem - 3 Gameday Wolfpack
1 2 Salt Lake Jays
P29 8:00 AM Copper Ridge Elem - 5 Windsor Wizards Tovar
16 7 DBA Crushers Black
P12 10:15 AM Copper Ridge Elem - 3 Windsor Wizards Tovar
4 6 Salt Lake Jays
P13 10:15 AM McQueen Park 8 Columbine Rebels
5 14 DBA Crushers
P14 10:15 AM Mansel Park TC Wolves Red
0 8 Desert Sox
P30 10:15 AM Copper Ridge Elem - 5 Slammers Wolverines
10 2 Dub Baseball Dynasty
P17 12:30 PM Mansel Park Oakdale Sandlot Baseball
15 6 Slammers Davis
P18 12:30 PM McQueen Park 8 Bridgetown Baseball Club Navy
13 10 West Texas Gamblers
P20 12:30 PM Copper Ridge Elem - 5 Colorado Steel
9 7 DBA Crushers Black
P27 12:30 PM Copper Ridge Elem - 3 Gameday Wolfpack
4 14 Force Baseball Club (White)
P21 2:45 PM Mansel Park Desert Sox
8 7 Walnut Creek Bulldawgs
P22 2:45 PM McQueen Park 8 DBA Crushers
4 3 Slammers - Balser
P23 2:45 PM Copper Ridge Elem - 3 Slammers Wolverines
5 4 Force Baseball Club (White)
P31 2:45 PM Copper Ridge Elem - 5 Khaos Naturals
7 6 Dub Baseball Dynasty
P15 5:00 PM Copper Ridge Elem - 5 Colorado Steel
8 2 Team Judah White
P25 5:00 PM Mansel Park Slammers Davis
0 15 Walnut Creek Bulldawgs
P26 5:00 PM McQueen Park 8 West Texas Gamblers
2 16 Slammers - Balser
P32 7:15 PM Copper Ridge Elem - 5 Khaos Naturals
5 3 Team Judah White
Sunday, March 17, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Scottsdale Ranch - Big [8] Windsor Wizards Tovar
11 4 [9] Oakdale Sandlot Baseball
B2 8:00 AM McQueen Park 8 [5] Salt Lake Jays
1 3 [12] Walnut Creek Bulldawgs
B3 8:00 AM Tempe HS - Varsity [6] Slammers - Balser
16 0 [11] Khaos Naturals
B4 8:00 AM Cholla Park [7] Force Baseball Club (White)
0 9 [10] DBA Crushers
B13 8:00 AM Mansel Park [14] DBA Crushers Black
4 3 [15] Columbine Rebels
B5 10:15 AM Scottsdale Ranch - Big [1] Colorado Steel
10 12 [8] Windsor Wizards Tovar
B6 10:15 AM McQueen Park 8 [4] Slammers Wolverines
5 15 [12] Walnut Creek Bulldawgs
B7 10:15 AM Tempe HS - Varsity [3] Desert Sox
5 6 [6] Slammers - Balser
B8 10:15 AM Cholla Park [2] Bridgetown Baseball Club Navy
17 10 [10] DBA Crushers
B12 10:15 AM Mansel Park [13] West Texas Gamblers
4 1 [16] Gameday Wolfpack
B14 12:30 PM Mansel Park [13] West Texas Gamblers
12 2 [14] DBA Crushers Black
B16 12:30 PM McQueen Park 8 [18] Dub Baseball Dynasty
5 14 [19] TC Wolves Red
B9 1:30 PM Scottsdale Ranch - Big [8] Windsor Wizards Tovar
5 7 [12] Walnut Creek Bulldawgs
B10 1:30 PM Cholla Park [6] Slammers - Balser
16 4 [2] Bridgetown Baseball Club Navy
B15 2:45 PM McQueen Park 8 [17] Team Judah White
9 6 [20] Slammers Davis
B11 4:00 PM Scottsdale Ranch - Big [12] Walnut Creek Bulldawgs
11 21 [6] Slammers - Balser
B17 5:00 PM McQueen Park 8 [17] Team Judah White
2 9 [19] TC Wolves Red

Bracket

Top 12 Seeds!
13-16 Seeds
17-20 Seeds
[6] Slammers - Balser
14u D2 Champions!
[13] West Texas Gamblers
13th Place
[19] TC Wolves Red
17th Place
[3] Desert Sox - 5
B7 - Sun 3/17 10:15AM Tempe HS - Varsity
[6] Slammers - Balser - 6
[12] Walnut Creek Bulldawgs - 11
B11 - Sun 3/17 4:00PM Scottsdale Ranch - Big
[6] Slammers - Balser - 21
[2] Bridgetown Baseball Club Navy - 17
B8 - Sun 3/17 10:15AM Cholla Park
[10] DBA Crushers - 10
[4] Slammers Wolverines - 5
B6 - Sun 3/17 10:15AM McQueen Park 8
[12] Walnut Creek Bulldawgs - 15
[6] Slammers - Balser - 16
B10 - Sun 3/17 1:30PM Cholla Park
[2] Bridgetown Baseball Club Navy - 4
[5] Salt Lake Jays - 1
B2 - Sun 3/17 8:00AM McQueen Park 8
[12] Walnut Creek Bulldawgs - 3
[6] Slammers - Balser - 16
B3 - Sun 3/17 8:00AM Tempe HS - Varsity
[11] Khaos Naturals - 0
[1] Colorado Steel - 10
B5 - Sun 3/17 10:15AM Scottsdale Ranch - Big
[8] Windsor Wizards Tovar - 12
[8] Windsor Wizards Tovar - 11
B1 - Sun 3/17 8:00AM Scottsdale Ranch - Big
[9] Oakdale Sandlot Baseball - 4
[7] Force Baseball Club (White) - 0
B4 - Sun 3/17 8:00AM Cholla Park
[10] DBA Crushers - 9
[8] Windsor Wizards Tovar - 5
B9 - Sun 3/17 1:30PM Scottsdale Ranch - Big
[12] Walnut Creek Bulldawgs - 7
[13] West Texas Gamblers - 4
B12 - Sun 3/17 10:15AM Mansel Park
[16] Gameday Wolfpack - 1
[14] DBA Crushers Black - 4
B13 - Sun 3/17 8:00AM Mansel Park
[15] Columbine Rebels - 3
[13] West Texas Gamblers - 12
B14 - Sun 3/17 12:30PM Mansel Park
[14] DBA Crushers Black - 2
[17] Team Judah White - 9
B15 - Sun 3/17 2:45PM McQueen Park 8
[20] Slammers Davis - 6
[18] Dub Baseball Dynasty - 5
B16 - Sun 3/17 12:30PM McQueen Park 8
[19] TC Wolves Red - 14
[17] Team Judah White - 2
B17 - Sun 3/17 5:00PM McQueen Park 8
[19] TC Wolves Red - 9