Baseball

Tournament Note

Seeding Rules
1. Win/Loss Record
2. Head to Head - if only two teams have the same record. If only 3 teams are 2-1 and one of the teams beat the other two teams, that team is the higher seed. You may be 2-1 and have beaten another 2-1 team, but they could be seeded higher than you because there could be other teams that are 2-1.
3. Runs Differential
4. Runs Allowed
5. Runs Scored
6. Coin Flip

Max run differentail per game = +/- 7.

Please make sure you follow our pitching rules.
Pitching Rules (Innings per Tournament):

9's = 6 10's = 6 11's = 6 12's = 6 13's = 7 14's = 7, 15/16's = 8

*Scorecards must be signed by both team managers to eliminate inning validation
problems. (Managers, please help with this process.)
*One additional inning per pitcher for every game played after four played games.
*No limit on the number of appearances.
*One pitch will be considered an inning pitched (includes warm-ups)

14s D1

Spring Championships 2

Mar 14 - 17, 2019
AZ
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Final Standings

Team Rank
Premier Baseball Club 1
Kings Martinez 2
Colorado Yard Dawgs - Bates 3
Dub Baseball Dynasty Black 3
West Covina Dukes National 5
GBG IE 6
Slammers Armour 7
Force Baseball Club (Blue) 8
TB SOCAL BASEBALL 9
BPA Black 10
Crown City Baseball 11
AZ NATIONAL BASEBALL ACADEMY 12
West Covina Dukes 13
USA Prime Abbott 14
GRB Rays 15
Ventura County Baseball Academy 16
DESERT BANDITS 17
Emotional Game Black Knights 18
TC Wolves Blue 19
Team KC - Kansas 20
Sweet Swing 21
JG Juggernaut Group Red 22
Slammers Wild 23
Colorado Yard Dawgs - White 24
Cascade Crush 25
JG Juggernaut Group Gray 26

Pool Standings

A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
HH RD
Force Baseball Club (Blue) 2 0 1 8 21 11 0
BPA Black 2 1 0 5 24 14 0
GRB Rays 1 1 1 -3 11 32 0
Emotional Game Black Knights 1 2 0 -12 9 28 0
TC Wolves Blue* 0 1 2 -3 15 18 0
B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
HH RD
GBG IE 3 0 0 20 45 7 0
Colorado Yard Dawgs - Bates 2 1 0 5 24 19 6
Crown City Baseball 2 1 0 4 27 22 -6
Team KC - Kansas* 0 3 0 -9 12 21 0
Cascade Crush 0 3 0 -15 6 22 0
C
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
HH RD
West Covina Dukes National 3 0 0 21 28 3 0
Premier Baseball Club* 2 1 0 5 24 20 0
USA Prime Abbott 2 1 0 -2 9 16 0
JG Juggernaut Group Red 0 2 1 -6 13 19 0
Slammers Wild 0 3 0 -18 1 25 0
D
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
HH RD
Kings Martinez 2 0 1 13 32 18 0
TB SOCAL BASEBALL 2 1 0 7 28 13 0
West Covina Dukes 2 1 0 2 20 16 0
DESERT BANDITS 1 2 0 -6 20 25 0
Colorado Yard Dawgs - White 0 3 0 -16 14 34 0
E
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
HH RD
Slammers Armour 3 0 0 15 28 8 0
Dub Baseball Dynasty Black 2 1 0 8 25 16 -3
AZ NATIONAL BASEBALL ACADEMY 2 1 0 3 17 15 3
Ventura County Baseball Academy 1 2 0 -2 10 12 3
Sweet Swing 1 2 0 -7 7 15 -3
JG Juggernaut Group Gray 0 3 0 -17 12 33 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Thursday, March 14, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P37 8:00 AM Desert Canyon Middle School - Baseball Premier Baseball Club*
3 1 Team KC - Kansas*
P38 10:00 AM Desert Canyon Middle School - Baseball Premier Baseball Club*
11 3 TC Wolves Blue*
P39 12:00 PM Desert Canyon Middle School - Baseball Team KC - Kansas*
10 0 TC Wolves Blue*
Friday, March 15, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P27 8:00 AM Copper Ridge Elem - 3 Force Baseball Club (Blue)
2 1 Team KC - Kansas
P30 8:00 AM Copper Ridge Elem - 5 GBG IE
26 1 GRB Rays
P34 8:00 AM Desert Canyon Middle School - Baseball West Covina Dukes
10 0 Slammers Wild
P42 8:00 AM Cholla Park Slammers Armour
13 3 JG Juggernaut Group Gray
P10 10:00 AM Copper Ridge Elem - 3 Dub Baseball Dynasty Black
8 4 Ventura County Baseball Academy
P28 10:00 AM Golden Eagle Park - 1 BPA Black
5 3 Colorado Yard Dawgs - Bates
P32 10:00 AM Desert Canyon Middle School - Baseball West Covina Dukes National
9 2 DESERT BANDITS
P33 10:00 AM Cholla Park JG Juggernaut Group Red
7 7 Kings Martinez
P5 5:00 PM Golden Eagle Park - 1 Sweet Swing
0 8 AZ NATIONAL BASEBALL ACADEMY
P29 5:00 PM Cholla Park Emotional Game Black Knights
3 1 Cascade Crush
P31 5:00 PM Copper Ridge Elem - 3 Crown City Baseball
9 6 TC Wolves Blue
P35 5:00 PM Copper Ridge Elem - 5 TB SOCAL BASEBALL
12 0 USA Prime Abbott
P36 5:00 PM Desert Canyon Middle School - Baseball Premier Baseball Club
15 8 Colorado Yard Dawgs - White
Saturday, March 16, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Scottsdale Ranch - Big Force Baseball Club (Blue)
7 7 TC Wolves Blue
P2 8:00 AM Golden Eagle Park - 1 GBG IE
11 4 Team KC - Kansas
P3 8:00 AM Tempe HS - Varsity West Covina Dukes National
10 0 Slammers Wild
P4 8:00 AM Cholla Park West Covina Dukes
3 11 DESERT BANDITS
P20 8:00 AM Desert Canyon Middle School - Baseball Sweet Swing
7 4 JG Juggernaut Group Gray
P6 10:15 AM Scottsdale Ranch - Big Force Baseball Club (Blue)
12 3 Emotional Game Black Knights
P7 10:15 AM Golden Eagle Park - 1 GBG IE
8 2 Cascade Crush
P8 10:15 AM Tempe HS - Varsity West Covina Dukes National
9 1 Premier Baseball Club
P9 10:15 AM Cholla Park West Covina Dukes
7 5 Colorado Yard Dawgs - White
P40 10:15 AM Desert Canyon Middle School - Baseball Sweet Swing
0 3 Ventura County Baseball Academy
P11 12:30 PM Scottsdale Ranch - Big TC Wolves Blue
2 2 GRB Rays
P12 12:30 PM Golden Eagle Park - 1 Team KC - Kansas
7 8 Colorado Yard Dawgs - Bates
P13 12:30 PM Tempe HS - Varsity Slammers Wild
1 5 USA Prime Abbott
P14 12:30 PM Cholla Park DESERT BANDITS
7 13 Kings Martinez
P26 12:30 PM Desert Canyon Middle School - Baseball Dub Baseball Dynasty Black
13 5 JG Juggernaut Group Gray
P16 2:45 PM Scottsdale Ranch - Big Emotional Game Black Knights
3 15 BPA Black
P17 2:45 PM Golden Eagle Park - 1 Cascade Crush
3 11 Crown City Baseball
P18 2:45 PM Tempe HS - Varsity Premier Baseball Club
8 3 JG Juggernaut Group Red
P19 2:45 PM Cholla Park Colorado Yard Dawgs - White
1 12 TB SOCAL BASEBALL
P41 2:45 PM Desert Canyon Middle School - Baseball Slammers Armour
4 3 Ventura County Baseball Academy
P21 5:00 PM Scottsdale Ranch - Big GRB Rays
8 4 BPA Black
P22 5:00 PM Golden Eagle Park - 1 Colorado Yard Dawgs - Bates
13 7 Crown City Baseball
P23 5:00 PM Tempe HS - Varsity USA Prime Abbott
4 3 JG Juggernaut Group Red
P24 5:00 PM Cholla Park Kings Martinez
12 4 TB SOCAL BASEBALL
P25 5:00 PM Desert Canyon Middle School - Baseball Dub Baseball Dynasty Black
4 7 AZ NATIONAL BASEBALL ACADEMY
P15 7:15 PM Desert Canyon Middle School - Baseball Slammers Armour
11 2 AZ NATIONAL BASEBALL ACADEMY
Sunday, March 17, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B2 8:00 AM Copper Ridge Elem - 3 [8] BPA Black
2 6 [9] Colorado Yard Dawgs - Bates
B3 8:00 AM Copper Ridge Elem - 5 [5] Force Baseball Club (Blue)
2 1 [12] AZ NATIONAL BASEBALL ACADEMY
B6 8:00 AM Golden Eagle Park - 1 [6] Dub Baseball Dynasty Black
6 2 [11] Crown City Baseball
B7 8:00 AM Desert Canyon Middle School - Baseball [7] TB SOCAL BASEBALL
0 6 [10] Premier Baseball Club
B16 8:00 AM Tempe HS - JV [20] Emotional Game Black Knights
2 0 [21] JG Juggernaut Group Red
B1 10:15 AM Copper Ridge Elem - 3 [1] West Covina Dukes National
3 0 [16] Ventura County Baseball Academy
B4 10:15 AM Copper Ridge Elem - 5 [4] Kings Martinez
15 9 [13] West Covina Dukes
B5 10:15 AM Golden Eagle Park - 1 [3] Slammers Armour
9 8 [14] USA Prime Abbott
B8 10:15 AM Desert Canyon Middle School - Baseball [2] GBG IE
6 2 [15] GRB Rays
B17 10:15 AM Tempe HS - JV [19] Sweet Swing
2 4 [22] Team KC - Kansas
B9 12:30 PM Copper Ridge Elem - 3 [1] West Covina Dukes National
2 7 [9] Colorado Yard Dawgs - Bates
B10 12:30 PM Copper Ridge Elem - 5 [5] Force Baseball Club (Blue)
2 8 [4] Kings Martinez
B11 12:30 PM Golden Eagle Park - 1 [3] Slammers Armour
6 12 [6] Dub Baseball Dynasty Black
B12 12:30 PM Desert Canyon Middle School - Baseball [10] Premier Baseball Club
7 6 [2] GBG IE
B18 12:30 PM Tempe HS - Varsity [20] Emotional Game Black Knights
15 4 [17] TC Wolves Blue
B13 2:45 PM Copper Ridge Elem - 3 [9] Colorado Yard Dawgs - Bates
1 11 [4] Kings Martinez
B19 2:45 PM Tempe HS - Varsity [22] Team KC - Kansas
6 8 [18] DESERT BANDITS
B21 2:45 PM Desert Canyon Middle School - Baseball [23] Cascade Crush
8 9 [26] Slammers Wild
B22 2:45 PM Golden Eagle Park - 1 [24] Colorado Yard Dawgs - White
13 2 [25] JG Juggernaut Group Gray
B14 3:30 PM Copper Ridge Elem - 5 [6] Dub Baseball Dynasty Black
9 13 [10] Premier Baseball Club
B20 5:00 PM Tempe HS - Varsity [20] Emotional Game Black Knights
3 5 [18] DESERT BANDITS
B23 5:30 PM Desert Canyon Middle School - Baseball [26] Slammers Wild
10 5 [24] Colorado Yard Dawgs - White
B15 5:45 PM Copper Ridge Elem - 5 [4] Kings Martinez
3 6 [10] Premier Baseball Club

Bracket

Top 16 Seeds!
17-22 Seeds
23-26 Seeds
[10] Premier Baseball Club
14u D1 Champions!
[18] DESERT BANDITS
17th Place
[26] Slammers Wild
23rd Place
[1] West Covina Dukes National - 3
B1 - Sun 3/17 10:15AM Copper Ridge Elem - 3
[16] Ventura County Baseball Academy - 0
[6] Dub Baseball Dynasty Black - 6
B6 - Sun 3/17 8:00AM Golden Eagle Park - 1
[11] Crown City Baseball - 2
[7] TB SOCAL BASEBALL - 0
B7 - Sun 3/17 8:00AM Desert Canyon Middle School - Baseball
[10] Premier Baseball Club - 6
[2] GBG IE - 6
B8 - Sun 3/17 10:15AM Desert Canyon Middle School - Baseball
[15] GRB Rays - 2
[5] Force Baseball Club (Blue) - 2
B3 - Sun 3/17 8:00AM Copper Ridge Elem - 5
[12] AZ NATIONAL BASEBALL ACADEMY - 1
[3] Slammers Armour - 9
B5 - Sun 3/17 10:15AM Golden Eagle Park - 1
[14] USA Prime Abbott - 8
[8] BPA Black - 2
B2 - Sun 3/17 8:00AM Copper Ridge Elem - 3
[9] Colorado Yard Dawgs - Bates - 6
[4] Kings Martinez - 15
B4 - Sun 3/17 10:15AM Copper Ridge Elem - 5
[13] West Covina Dukes - 9
[1] West Covina Dukes National - 2
B9 - Sun 3/17 12:30PM Copper Ridge Elem - 3
[9] Colorado Yard Dawgs - Bates - 7
[10] Premier Baseball Club - 7
B12 - Sun 3/17 12:30PM Desert Canyon Middle School - Baseball
[2] GBG IE - 6
[3] Slammers Armour - 6
B11 - Sun 3/17 12:30PM Golden Eagle Park - 1
[6] Dub Baseball Dynasty Black - 12
[5] Force Baseball Club (Blue) - 2
B10 - Sun 3/17 12:30PM Copper Ridge Elem - 5
[4] Kings Martinez - 8
[9] Colorado Yard Dawgs - Bates - 1
B13 - Sun 3/17 2:45PM Copper Ridge Elem - 3
[4] Kings Martinez - 11
[4] Kings Martinez - 3
B15 - Sun 3/17 5:45PM Copper Ridge Elem - 5
[10] Premier Baseball Club - 6
[6] Dub Baseball Dynasty Black - 9
B14 - Sun 3/17 3:30PM Copper Ridge Elem - 5
[10] Premier Baseball Club - 13
[20] Emotional Game Black Knights - 2
B16 - Sun 3/17 8:00AM Tempe HS - JV
[21] JG Juggernaut Group Red - 0
[19] Sweet Swing - 2
B17 - Sun 3/17 10:15AM Tempe HS - JV
[22] Team KC - Kansas - 4
[20] Emotional Game Black Knights - 15
B18 - Sun 3/17 12:30PM Tempe HS - Varsity
[17] TC Wolves Blue - 4
[22] Team KC - Kansas - 6
B19 - Sun 3/17 2:45PM Tempe HS - Varsity
[18] DESERT BANDITS - 8
[20] Emotional Game Black Knights - 3
B20 - Sun 3/17 5:00PM Tempe HS - Varsity
[18] DESERT BANDITS - 5
[23] Cascade Crush - 8
B21 - Sun 3/17 2:45PM Desert Canyon Middle School - Baseball
[26] Slammers Wild - 9
[24] Colorado Yard Dawgs - White - 13
B22 - Sun 3/17 2:45PM Golden Eagle Park - 1
[25] JG Juggernaut Group Gray - 2
[26] Slammers Wild - 10
B23 - Sun 3/17 5:30PM Desert Canyon Middle School - Baseball
[24] Colorado Yard Dawgs - White - 5