Baseball

Tournament Note

Seeding Rules
1. Win/Loss Record
2. Head to Head - if only two teams have the same record. You may be 2-1 and have beaten another 2-1 team, but they could be seeded higher than you because there could be other teams that are 2-1. If only 3 teams are 2-1 and one of the teams beat the other two teams, that team is the higher seed.
3. Runs Differential
4. Runs Allowed
5. Runs Scored
6. Coin Flip

Please make sure you follow our pitching rules.
Pitching Rules (Innings per Tournament):

9's = 6 10's = 6 11's = 6 12's = 6 13's = 7 14's = 7, 15/16's = 8

*Scorecards must be signed by both team managers to eliminate inning validation
problems. (Managers, please help with this process.)
*One additional inning per pitcher for every game played after four played games.
*No limit on the number of appearances.
*One pitch will be considered an inning pitched (includes warm-ups)

Catchers Masks - Must be one piece only.

11s D1

Spring Championships 1

Mar 7 - 10, 2019
Chandler, AZ • Scottsdale, AZ
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Final Standings

Team Rank
Chandler Stars 1
Diamond Dawgs 2
Big West BPA Elite 3
SC Phenom 3
FTC Thunder 5
Flite Baseball Club 6
Saddleback Cowboys Cardinal 7
Thunder Academy Red 8
SN Bighorns 9
THF Team Victory 10

Pool Standings

A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Chandler Stars (Chandler, AZ) 3 0 0 15 29 6
Big West BPA Elite (San Clemente, CA) 2 1 0 8 18 5
Diamond Dawgs (Queen Creek, AZ) 2 1 0 7 22 14
SC Phenom (Camarillo, CA) 2 1 0 4 17 13
FTC Thunder (Corona, CA) 2 1 0 1 26 20
Flite Baseball Club (Queen Creek, AZ) 1 2 0 4 16 10
SN Bighorns (Henderson, NV) 1 2 0 -5 17 31
THF Team Victory (Thousand Oaks, CA) 1 2 0 -9 16 31
Saddleback Cowboys Cardinal (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA) 1 2 0 -12 12 25
Thunder Academy Red (Erie, CO) 0 3 0 -13 10 28

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, March 08, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 8:00 AM Snedigar Park - 5 SN Bighorns
3 19 FTC Thunder
P4 8:00 AM Chaparral Park - 1 Thunder Academy Red
4 5 Saddleback Cowboys Cardinal
P1 5:00 PM Snedigar Park - 5 Chandler Stars
13 2 THF Team Victory
P3 5:00 PM Snedigar Park - 6 Diamond Dawgs
8 9 SC Phenom
P15 5:00 PM Chaparral Park - 1 Flite Baseball Club
0 2 Big West BPA Elite
Saturday, March 09, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P9 8:15 AM Snedigar Park - 6 Thunder Academy Red
0 12 Big West BPA Elite
P10 8:15 AM Snedigar Park - 5 Flite Baseball Club
12 3 THF Team Victory
P7 10:15 AM Snedigar Park - 5 SN Bighorns
2 6 SC Phenom
P14 10:15 AM Snedigar Park - 6 Thunder Academy Red
6 11 THF Team Victory
P5 12:15 PM Snedigar Park - 5 Flite Baseball Club
4 5 FTC Thunder
P13 12:15 PM Snedigar Park - 6 Diamond Dawgs
5 4 Big West BPA Elite
P11 2:15 PM Snedigar Park - 5 Chandler Stars
3 2 SC Phenom
P12 2:15 PM Snedigar Park - 6 SN Bighorns
12 6 Saddleback Cowboys Cardinal
P6 4:15 PM Snedigar Park - 5 Chandler Stars
13 2 FTC Thunder
P8 4:15 PM Snedigar Park - 6 Diamond Dawgs
9 1 Saddleback Cowboys Cardinal
Sunday, March 10, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Copper Ridge Elementary - 6 [8] THF Team Victory
3 9 [9] Saddleback Cowboys Cardinal
B2 8:00 AM Copper Ridge Elementary - 7 [7] SN Bighorns
3 7 [10] Thunder Academy Red
B5 10:00 AM Copper Ridge Elementary - 6 [1] Chandler Stars
13 1 Saddleback Cowboys Cardinal
B6 10:00 AM Copper Ridge Elementary - 7 Thunder Academy Red
2 8 [2] Big West BPA Elite
B3 12:00 PM Copper Ridge Elementary - 6 [4] SC Phenom
9 0 [5] FTC Thunder
B4 12:00 PM Copper Ridge Elementary - 7 [3] Diamond Dawgs
9 2 [6] Flite Baseball Club
B7 2:00 PM Copper Ridge Elementary - 6 Chandler Stars
8 7 SC Phenom
B8 2:00 PM Copper Ridge Elementary - 7 Diamond Dawgs
11 7 Big West BPA Elite
B9 4:00 PM Copper Ridge Elementary - 6 Chandler Stars
8 0 Diamond Dawgs

Bracket

All Advance!
[1] Chandler Stars
11s D1 Champions!
[4] SC Phenom - 9
B3 - Sun 3/10 12:00PM Copper Ridge Elementary - 6
[5] FTC Thunder - 0
Thunder Academy Red - 2
B6 - Sun 3/10 10:00AM Copper Ridge Elementary - 7
[2] Big West BPA Elite - 8
Diamond Dawgs - 11
B8 - Sun 3/10 2:00PM Copper Ridge Elementary - 7
Big West BPA Elite - 7
[3] Diamond Dawgs - 9
B4 - Sun 3/10 12:00PM Copper Ridge Elementary - 7
[6] Flite Baseball Club - 2
Chandler Stars - 8
B7 - Sun 3/10 2:00PM Copper Ridge Elementary - 6
SC Phenom - 7
Chandler Stars - 8
B9 - Sun 3/10 4:00PM Copper Ridge Elementary - 6
Diamond Dawgs - 0
[7] SN Bighorns - 3
B2 - Sun 3/10 8:00AM Copper Ridge Elementary - 7
[10] Thunder Academy Red - 7
[1] Chandler Stars - 13
B5 - Sun 3/10 10:00AM Copper Ridge Elementary - 6
Saddleback Cowboys Cardinal - 1
[8] THF Team Victory - 3
B1 - Sun 3/10 8:00AM Copper Ridge Elementary - 6
[9] Saddleback Cowboys Cardinal - 9