Baseball

Tournament Note

Seeding Rules
1. Win/Loss Record
2. Head to Head - if only two teams have the same record. You may be 2-1 and have beaten another 2-1 team, but they could be seeded higher than you because there could be other teams that are 2-1. If only 3 teams are 2-1 and one of the teams beat the other two teams, that team is the higher seed.
3. Runs Differential
4. Runs Allowed
5. Runs Scored
6. Coin Flip

Please make sure you follow our pitching rules.
Pitching Rules (Innings per Tournament):

9's = 6 10's = 6 11's = 6 12's = 6 13's = 7 14's = 7, 15/16's = 8

*Scorecards must be signed by both team managers to eliminate inning validation
problems. (Managers, please help with this process.)
*One additional inning per pitcher for every game played after four played games.
*No limit on the number of appearances.
*One pitch will be considered an inning pitched (includes warm-ups)

Catchers Masks - Must be one piece only.

13s D2

Spring Championships 1

Mar 7 - 10, 2019
Chandler, AZ • Scottsdale, AZ
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Final Standings

Team Rank
UC Tigers 1
Nor Cal Diablos 2
Menifee Hotrods 3
Orinda Kodiaks 3
The Yard 5
Academy BBC 6
Riverside Mayhem 7
CA MONARCHS 8
SCV Scorpions 9
Game Day 10
BEAR RIVER CUBS 11
Utah Ducks 12
Midland Aces 13
Slammers - Moberly 14
Greeley Grays-Red 15
Slammers Gutsch/Osoba 16

Pool Standings

A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
HH RD
Menifee Hotrods (Menifee, CA) 3 0 0 14 19 3 0
Game Day (Vacaville, CA) 1 1 1 5 12 4 0
UC Tigers (Lehi, UT) 1 1 1 0 24 13 0
Greeley Grays-Red (Greeley, CO) 0 3 0 -19 1 36 0
B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
HH RD
Academy BBC (Santee, CA) 3 0 0 17 25 7 0
Orinda Kodiaks (Orinda, CA) 2 1 0 -1 24 25 0
CA MONARCHS (Glendale, CA) 1 2 0 1 21 20 0
Midland Aces (Midland, TX) 0 3 0 -17 13 31 0
C
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
HH RD
Nor Cal Diablos (Pleasanton, CA) 3 0 0 21 45 4 0
SCV Scorpions (Santa Clarita, CA) 2 1 0 -4 14 25 0
BEAR RIVER CUBS* (Tremonton, UT) 1 2 0 -1 16 24 0
Slammers - Moberly (Castle Pines, CO) 0 3 0 -16 9 31 0
D
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
HH RD
The Yard (Elk Grove, CA) 3 0 0 21 41 0 0
Riverside Mayhem (Riverside, CA) 2 1 0 7 25 25 0
Utah Ducks* (Riverton, UT) 1 2 0 -7 19 26 0
Slammers Gutsch/Osoba (Highlands Ranch, CO) 0 3 0 -21 3 37 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Thursday, March 07, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P25 8:00 AM Chaparral Park - 6 BEAR RIVER CUBS*
5 11 Utah Ducks*
P26 10:00 AM Chaparral Park - 6 BEAR RIVER CUBS*
9 6 Utah Ducks*
Friday, March 08, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Thompson Peak Park - 1 Game Day
0 2 Menifee Hotrods
P6 8:00 AM Thompson Peak Park - 3 SCV Scorpions
3 17 Nor Cal Diablos
P8 8:00 AM Thompson Peak Park - 4 Slammers Gutsch/Osoba
2 14 Utah Ducks
P12 8:00 AM Thompson Peak Park - 2 CA MONARCHS
7 8 Orinda Kodiaks
P2 10:00 AM Thompson Peak Park - 1 UC Tigers
20 0 Greeley Grays-Red
P5 10:00 AM Thompson Peak Park - 3 Slammers - Moberly
4 12 BEAR RIVER CUBS
P7 10:00 AM Thompson Peak Park - 4 Riverside Mayhem
0 19 The Yard
P11 5:00 PM Thompson Peak Park - 2 Academy BBC
8 0 Midland Aces
Saturday, March 09, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P13 8:00 AM Thompson Peak Park - 2 BEAR RIVER CUBS
3 4 SCV Scorpions
P14 8:00 AM Thompson Peak Park - 1 Slammers - Moberly
0 12 Nor Cal Diablos
P19 8:00 AM Snedigar Park - 3 Orinda Kodiaks
6 12 Academy BBC
P3 10:15 AM Snedigar Park - 3 CA MONARCHS
1 5 Academy BBC
P21 10:15 AM Thompson Peak Park - 1 Nor Cal Diablos
16 1 BEAR RIVER CUBS
P22 10:15 AM Thompson Peak Park - 2 Slammers - Moberly
5 7 SCV Scorpions
P4 12:30 PM Snedigar Park - 3 Midland Aces
6 10 Orinda Kodiaks
P9 12:30 PM Thompson Peak Park - 2 Menifee Hotrods
11 2 UC Tigers
P10 12:30 PM Thompson Peak Park - 1 Game Day
10 0 Greeley Grays-Red
P16 2:45 PM Thompson Peak Park - 2 Riverside Mayhem
13 5 Utah Ducks
P17 2:45 PM Thompson Peak Park - 1 Greeley Grays-Red
1 6 Menifee Hotrods
P20 2:45 PM Snedigar Park - 3 CA MONARCHS
13 7 Midland Aces
P18 5:00 PM Thompson Peak Park - 1 Game Day
2 2 UC Tigers
P23 5:00 PM Thompson Peak Park - 2 Utah Ducks
0 11 The Yard
P24 5:15 PM Thompson Peak Park - 3 Riverside Mayhem
12 1 Slammers Gutsch/Osoba
P15 7:15 PM Thompson Peak Park - 2 The Yard
11 0 Slammers Gutsch/Osoba
Sunday, March 10, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Thompson Peak Park - 1 [8] Game Day
10 14 [9] UC Tigers
B2 8:00 AM Thompson Peak Park - 2 [5] Riverside Mayhem
8 7 [12] Utah Ducks
B3 8:15 AM Thompson Peak Park - 3 [6] Orinda Kodiaks
5 1 [11] BEAR RIVER CUBS
B4 8:15 AM Thompson Peak Park - 4 [7] SCV Scorpions
2 6 [10] CA MONARCHS
B5 10:15 AM Thompson Peak Park - 1 [1] The Yard
10 11 [9] UC Tigers
B6 10:15 AM Thompson Peak Park - 2 [4] Menifee Hotrods
14 1 [5] Riverside Mayhem
B7 10:30 AM Thompson Peak Park - 3 [3] Academy BBC
0 8 [6] Orinda Kodiaks
B8 10:30 AM Thompson Peak Park - 4 [2] Nor Cal Diablos
14 4 [10] CA MONARCHS
B9 12:30 PM Thompson Peak Park - 1 [9] UC Tigers
12 10 [4] Menifee Hotrods
B12 12:30 PM Thompson Peak Park - 2 [13] Slammers - Moberly
20 5 [16] Slammers Gutsch/Osoba
B10 12:45 PM Thompson Peak Park - 3 [6] Orinda Kodiaks
2 14 [2] Nor Cal Diablos
B13 12:45 PM Thompson Peak Park - 4 [14] Midland Aces
12 11 [15] Greeley Grays-Red
B11 2:45 PM Thompson Peak Park - 1 [9] UC Tigers
7 6 [2] Nor Cal Diablos
B14 2:45 PM Thompson Peak Park - 2 [13] Slammers - Moberly
1 24 [14] Midland Aces

Bracket

Top 12 Seeds!
13-16 Seeds
[9] UC Tigers
13u D2 CHAMPIONS
[14] Midland Aces
13th Place
[3] Academy BBC - 0
B7 - Sun 3/10 10:30AM Thompson Peak Park - 3
[6] Orinda Kodiaks - 8
[9] UC Tigers - 7
B11 - Sun 3/10 2:45PM Thompson Peak Park - 1
[2] Nor Cal Diablos - 6
[2] Nor Cal Diablos - 14
B8 - Sun 3/10 10:30AM Thompson Peak Park - 4
[10] CA MONARCHS - 4
[4] Menifee Hotrods - 14
B6 - Sun 3/10 10:15AM Thompson Peak Park - 2
[5] Riverside Mayhem - 1
[6] Orinda Kodiaks - 2
B10 - Sun 3/10 12:45PM Thompson Peak Park - 3
[2] Nor Cal Diablos - 14
[5] Riverside Mayhem - 8
B2 - Sun 3/10 8:00AM Thompson Peak Park - 2
[12] Utah Ducks - 7
[6] Orinda Kodiaks - 5
B3 - Sun 3/10 8:15AM Thompson Peak Park - 3
[11] BEAR RIVER CUBS - 1
[1] The Yard - 10
B5 - Sun 3/10 10:15AM Thompson Peak Park - 1
[9] UC Tigers - 11
[8] Game Day - 10
B1 - Sun 3/10 8:00AM Thompson Peak Park - 1
[9] UC Tigers - 14
[7] SCV Scorpions - 2
B4 - Sun 3/10 8:15AM Thompson Peak Park - 4
[10] CA MONARCHS - 6
[9] UC Tigers - 12
B9 - Sun 3/10 12:30PM Thompson Peak Park - 1
[4] Menifee Hotrods - 10
[13] Slammers - Moberly - 20
B12 - Sun 3/10 12:30PM Thompson Peak Park - 2
[16] Slammers Gutsch/Osoba - 5
[14] Midland Aces - 12
B13 - Sun 3/10 12:45PM Thompson Peak Park - 4
[15] Greeley Grays-Red - 11
[13] Slammers - Moberly - 1
B14 - Sun 3/10 2:45PM Thompson Peak Park - 2
[14] Midland Aces - 24