Baseball

Tournament Note

Sunday, March 3rd Update @ 8:00 AM

Due to the fields we have already lost and frigid temperatures for the remainder of the day we are canceling the remainder of the tournament.

We will be in touch with coaches by the end of the week.

Thank you for your patience this weekend!

=======================================

Sunday, March 3rd Update @ 7:55 AM

All games at Wagon Wheel are canceled for today.

=======================================

Sunday, March 3rd Update @ 6:40 AM

The 7u Bracket has been canceled for today.

=======================================

Sunday, March 3rd Update @ 6:30 AM

Due to the rain that just came through McInnish Park, all games at McInnish Park are canceled for today.

=======================================

Sunday, March 3rd Update @ 6:15 AM

All games at Harold Bacchus Park & Shawnee Trail Park are canceled for today.

All other fields are currently delayed.

We will post another update by 8 AM with no games starting prior to 10 AM.

=======================================

Several team have drop out of the tournament. All schedules for the tournament have been updated. Please check your schedules for correct game times

We will post a tournament update at 6:15 AM.

=======================================

PLEASE NOTE: ROSTERS LISTED ON TOURNEY MACHINE ARE NOT THE OFFICIAL ROSTERS FOR THE WEEKEND. TEAMS' ROSTER AS LISTED ON THEIR TRIPLE CROWN ACCOUNT WILL BE USED AS OFFICIAL ROSTER.

SEEDING PROCEDURE (First factor is Win-Loss record)
Two Way Tie
1. Head to Head between tied teams
2. Total Run differential
3. Runs Allowed
4. Runs Scored
5. Actual run differential in last pool game
6. Coin Flip

Three (or more) Way Tie
1. Head to Head (if sweep)
2. Total Run differential
3. Runs Allowed
4. Runs Scored
5. Actual run differential in last pool game
6. Coin Flip

IMPORTANT: Run differential maximum
1. Forfeits will be scored 7-0
2. Maximum run spread per game is +/- 7 regardless of score.

Note: When 3 or more teams are tied and there is not a common opponent amongst all tied teams, run differential is the first tie breaker.
Ties will be counted as a .5 win and .5 loss.

***CONCESSION STAND WILL NOT BE OPEN AT HAROLD BACCHUS PARK***

***PER CITY OF PLANO ORDINANCE, NO HEATERS ARE ALLOWED AT HERITAGE YARDS OR ENFIELD PARK***
.

11's Division 2

Texas Season Opener

Mar 1 - 3, 2019
TN • TX
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Final Standings

Team Rank
YETI Baseball Club 1
TCR Bobcats - Huebel 2
North Texas Braves 3
Midwest Elite 4
Keller Aces 5
Dulins Dodgers TX - Greenway 6
USA Prime 11U - Mooneyham 7
Rattlers - Whistler 8
Texas Bombers - O'Connor 9
Texas Oilers - Hamblin 10
C3 Futures Navy 11
Dulins Dodgers TX - Biggerstaff 12
NTX Eagles - O'Neill 13
Mavericks GH 14
Texas Edge - Becera 15
Texas 66ers 16
Highland Village Storm - Rodriguez 17
Cooperstown Cobras - Hawpe 18
Frisco Riders - Dillingham 19
Southlake Dragons - O'Neal 20
Texas Giants Academy 21
DC Kings 22
Coppell Cowboys - Slaton 23
Texas Rattlers - Zappasodi 24
CCBA A's - Helton 25
HVA Storm - Schultz 26
D-BAT Mustangs - Viars 27
TCR Bobcats - Watson/Merritt 28
Ropes - Willoughby 29
DFW Express - Cress 30
Texas Prospects Futures 31

Pool Standings

A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
TCR Bobcats - Huebel (Trophy Club, TX) 2 0 0 12 23 3
Frisco Riders - Dillingham (Frisco, TX) 1 1 0 -3 8 11
Ropes - Willoughby (McKinney, TX) 0 2 0 -9 7 24
B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Texas Oilers - Hamblin (Rowlett, TX) 1 1 0 4 15 11
Mavericks GH (Frisco, TX) 1 1 0 1 15 14
DC Kings (Rowlett, TX) 1 1 0 -5 7 12
C
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
North Texas Braves (Murphy, TX) 2 0 0 12 21 9
USA Prime 11U - Mooneyham (Haslet, TX) 2 0 0 5 27 22
Highland Village Storm - Rodriguez (Lantana, TX) 1 1 0 -1 16 17
D-BAT Mustangs - Viars (Prosper, TX) 0 2 0 -8 16 24
TCR Bobcats - Watson/Merritt (Roanoke, TX) 0 2 0 -8 19 27
D
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Keller Aces (Fort Worth, TX) 2 0 0 8 16 7
C3 Futures Navy (Grapevine, TX) 1 1 0 3 15 12
Dulins Dodgers TX - Biggerstaff (Sachse, TX) 1 1 0 2 13 11
Coppell Cowboys - Slaton (Coppell, TX) 1 1 0 -6 9 16
CCBA A's - Helton (Mckinney, TX) 0 2 0 -7 10 17
E
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Rattlers - Whistler (Lantana, TX) 2 0 0 4 6 2
Texas Bombers - O'Connor (Fort Worth, TX) 1 1 0 6 9 1
Texas Edge - Becera (Fort Worth, TX) 1 1 0 0 9 11
Cooperstown Cobras - Hawpe (Ft Worth, TX) 1 1 0 -2 15 17
HVA Storm - Schultz (Lewisville, TX) 0 2 0 -8 14 22
F
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Midwest Elite (Wichita Falls, TX) 2 0 0 11 19 8
Texas Giants Academy (Fort Worth, TX) 1 1 0 -4 15 19
Texas 66ers (Frisco, TX) 1 1 0 0 14 14
Texas Rattlers - Zappasodi (Flower Mound, TX) 0 2 0 -7 7 14
G
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
YETI Baseball Club (Austin, TX) 2 0 0 14 35 1
Southlake Dragons - O'Neal (Southlake, TX) 1 1 0 -3 8 25
Texas Prospects Futures (Tyler, TX) 0 2 0 -11 5 22
H
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Dulins Dodgers TX - Greenway (Frisco, TX) 2 0 0 8 17 9
NTX Eagles - O'Neill (Allen, TX) 1 1 0 2 18 12
DFW Express - Cress (Grapevine, TX) 0 2 0 -10 10 24

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, March 02, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Heritage Yards - Field 1 Coppell Cowboys - Slaton (D)
7 6 Dulins Dodgers TX - Biggerstaff (D)
P3 8:00 AM Heritage Yards - Field 3 Rattlers - Whistler (E)
1 0 Texas Bombers - O'Connor (E)
P5 8:00 AM Harold Bacchus Community Park - Field 5 D-BAT Mustangs - Viars (C)
6 11 North Texas Braves (C)
P9 8:00 AM Prestonwood Baptist Church - Field 1 Frisco Riders - Dillingham (A)
1 6 TCR Bobcats - Huebel (A)
P10 8:00 AM Heritage Yards - Field 4 Texas Rattlers - Zappasodi (F)
5 7 Texas 66ers (F)
P19 8:00 AM Prestonwood Baptist Church - Field 2 DC Kings (B)
6 5 Mavericks GH (B)
P2 10:00 AM Heritage Yards - Field 1 Coppell Cowboys - Slaton (D)
2 10 Keller Aces (D)
P4 10:00 AM Heritage Yards - Field 3 Rattlers - Whistler (E)
5 2 Cooperstown Cobras - Hawpe (E)
P6 10:00 AM Harold Bacchus Community Park - Field 5 D-BAT Mustangs - Viars (C)
10 13 USA Prime 11U - Mooneyham (C)
P11 10:00 AM Heritage Yards - Field 4 Texas 66ers (F)
7 9 Texas Giants Academy (F)
P21 10:00 AM Prestonwood Baptist Church - Field 1 Ropes - Willoughby (A)
5 7 Frisco Riders - Dillingham (A)
P28 10:00 AM Prestonwood Baptist Church - Field 2 Texas Oilers - Hamblin (B)
7 1 DC Kings (B)
P7 12:00 PM Prestonwood Baptist Church - Field 2 Mavericks GH (B)
10 8 Texas Oilers - Hamblin (B)
P13 12:00 PM Heritage Yards - Field 1 Dulins Dodgers TX - Biggerstaff (D)
7 4 CCBA A's - Helton (D)
P15 12:00 PM Heritage Yards - Field 3 Texas Bombers - O'Connor (E)
9 0 Texas Edge - Becera (E)
P17 12:00 PM Harold Bacchus Community Park - Field 5 North Texas Braves (C)
10 3 Highland Village Storm - Rodriguez (C)
P22 12:00 PM Heritage Yards - Field 4 Midwest Elite (F)
7 2 Texas Rattlers - Zappasodi (F)
P30 12:00 PM Prestonwood Baptist Church - Field 1 TCR Bobcats - Huebel (A)
17 2 Ropes - Willoughby (A)
P14 2:00 PM Heritage Yards - Field 1 Keller Aces (D)
6 5 C3 Futures Navy (D)
P16 2:00 PM Heritage Yards - Field 3 Cooperstown Cobras - Hawpe (E)
13 12 HVA Storm - Schultz (E)
P18 2:00 PM Harold Bacchus Community Park - Field 5 USA Prime 11U - Mooneyham (C)
14 12 TCR Bobcats - Watson/Merritt (C)
P20 2:00 PM Prestonwood Baptist Church - Field 2 DFW Express - Cress (H)
6 9 Dulins Dodgers TX - Greenway (H)
P23 2:00 PM Heritage Yards - Field 4 Midwest Elite (F)
12 6 Texas Giants Academy (F)
P31 2:00 PM Prestonwood Baptist Church - Field 1 Southlake Dragons - O'Neal (G)
8 4 Texas Prospects Futures (G)
P12 4:00 PM Prestonwood Baptist Church - Field 1 YETI Baseball Club (G)
21 0 Southlake Dragons - O'Neal (G)
P25 4:00 PM Heritage Yards - Field 1 CCBA A's - Helton (D)
6 10 C3 Futures Navy (D)
P26 4:00 PM Heritage Yards - Field 3 Texas Edge - Becera (E)
9 2 HVA Storm - Schultz (E)
P27 4:00 PM Harold Bacchus Community Park - Field 5 Highland Village Storm - Rodriguez (C)
13 7 TCR Bobcats - Watson/Merritt (C)
P29 4:00 PM Prestonwood Baptist Church - Field 2 NTX Eagles - O'Neill (H)
15 4 DFW Express - Cress (H)
P8 6:00 PM Prestonwood Baptist Church - Field 2 Dulins Dodgers TX - Greenway (H)
8 3 NTX Eagles - O'Neill (H)
P24 6:00 PM Prestonwood Baptist Church - Field 1 Texas Prospects Futures (G)
1 14 YETI Baseball Club (G)

Bracket

SEEDING PROCEDURE (First factor is Win-Loss record
3. Runs Allowed
2. Total Run Differential
Two Way Tie
4. Runs Scored
5. Actual run differential in last pool game
6. Coin Flip
3. Runs Allowed
1. Head to Head between tied teams
4. Runs Scored
5. Actual run differential in last pool game
6. Coin Flip
2. Total Run Differential
Three (or more) Way Tie
1. Head to Head (if sweep)
1. Forfeits will be scored 7-0
IMPORTANT: Run differential maximum
2. Maximum run spread per game is 7,
regardless of score
NOTE: When 3 or more teams are tied and there is not a common opponent amongst ALL tied teams, run differential is the first tie breaker
11D2 Bronze Championship Bracket
11D2 Silver Championship Bracket
11D2 Gold Championship Bracket
Pool Protect
Pool Protect
11D2 Platinum Championship Bracket
Seeds 1-10 to Platinum Bracket | Seeds 11-19 to Gold Bracket | Seeds 20-26 to Silver Bracket | Seeds 26-31 to Bronze Bracket
Bracket Winner B27
11D2 Bronze Champion
Bracket Winner B22
11D2 Silver Champion
Bracket Winner B17
11D2 Gold Champion
Bracket Winner B9
11D2 Platinum Champion
[29] Ropes - Willoughby (A)
B23 - Sun 3/3 2:00PM Prestonwood Baptist Church - Field 1
[30] DFW Express - Cress (H)
[28] TCR Bobcats - Watson/Merritt (C)
B24 - Sun 3/3 2:00PM Prestonwood Baptist Church - Field 2
[31] Texas Prospects Futures (G)
Bracket Winner B23
B25 - Sun 3/3 4:00PM Prestonwood Baptist Church - Field 1
[26] HVA Storm - Schultz (E)
Bracket Winner B24
B26 - Sun 3/3 4:00PM Prestonwood Baptist Church - Field 2
[27] D-BAT Mustangs - Viars (C)
Bracket Winner B25
B27 - Sun 3/3 6:00PM Prestonwood Baptist Church - Field 1
Bracket Winner B26
[23] Coppell Cowboys - Slaton (D)
B18 - Sun 3/3 8:00AM Harold Bacchus Community Park - Field 5
[24] Texas Rattlers - Zappasodi (F)
[22] DC Kings (B)
B19 - Sun 3/3 10:00AM Harold Bacchus Community Park - Field 5
[25] CCBA A's - Helton (D)
Bracket Winner B18
B20 - Sun 3/3 12:00PM Harold Bacchus Community Park - Field 5
[20] Southlake Dragons - O'Neal (G)
Bracket Winner B19
B21 - Sun 3/3 2:00PM Harold Bacchus Community Park - Field 5
[21] Texas Giants Academy (F)
Bracket Winner B20
B22 - Sun 3/3 4:00PM Harold Bacchus Community Park - Field 5
Bracket Winner B21
[14] Mavericks GH (B)
B12 - Sun 3/3 12:00PM Enfield Park - Field 8
[15] Texas Edge - Becera (E)
[17] Highland Village Storm - Rodriguez (C)
B14 - Sun 3/3 10:00AM Heritage Yards - Field 4
[12] Dulins Dodgers TX - Biggerstaff (D)
Bracket Winner B13
B16 - Sun 3/3 12:00PM Heritage Yards - Field 4
Bracket Winner B14
[13] NTX Eagles - O'Neill (H)
B13 - Sun 3/3 8:00AM Heritage Yards - Field 4
[16] Texas 66ers (F)
Bracket Winner B11
B15 - Sun 3/3 2:00PM Enfield Park - Field 8
Bracket Winner B12
Bracket Winner B15
B17 - Sun 3/3 4:00PM Enfield Park - Field 8
Bracket Winner B16
[11] C3 Futures Navy (D)
B11 - Sun 3/3 10:00AM Enfield Park - Field 8
Bracket Winner B10
[18] Cooperstown Cobras - Hawpe (E)
B10 - Sun 3/3 8:00AM Enfield Park - Field 8
[19] Frisco Riders - Dillingham (A)
[4] Midwest Elite (F)
B3 - Sun 3/3 12:00PM Heritage Yards - Field 3
[5] Keller Aces (D)
Bracket Winner B2
B6 - Sun 3/3 10:00AM Heritage Yards - Field 1
[2] TCR Bobcats - Huebel (A)
Bracket Winner B4
B8 - Sun 3/3 2:00PM Heritage Yards - Field 1
Bracket Winner B6
[3] North Texas Braves (C)
B4 - Sun 3/3 12:00PM Heritage Yards - Field 1
[6] Dulins Dodgers TX - Greenway (H)
Bracket Winner B5
B7 - Sun 3/3 2:00PM Heritage Yards - Field 3
Bracket Winner B3
Bracket Winner B7
B9 - Sun 3/3 4:00PM Heritage Yards - Field 3
Bracket Winner B8
[7] USA Prime 11U - Mooneyham (C)
B2 - Sun 3/3 8:00AM Heritage Yards - Field 1
[9] Texas Bombers - O'Connor (E)
[1] YETI Baseball Club (G)
B5 - Sun 3/3 10:00AM Heritage Yards - Field 3
Bracket Winner B1
[8] Rattlers - Whistler (E)
B1 - Sun 3/3 8:00AM Heritage Yards - Field 3
[10] Texas Oilers - Hamblin (B)