Baseball

Tournament Note

Sunday, March 3rd Update @ 8:00 AM

Due to the fields we have already lost and frigid temperatures for the remainder of the day we are canceling the remainder of the tournament.

We will be in touch with coaches by the end of the week.

Thank you for your patience this weekend!

=======================================

Sunday, March 3rd Update @ 7:55 AM

All games at Wagon Wheel are canceled for today.

=======================================

Sunday, March 3rd Update @ 6:40 AM

The 7u Bracket has been canceled for today.

=======================================

Sunday, March 3rd Update @ 6:30 AM

Due to the rain that just came through McInnish Park, all games at McInnish Park are canceled for today.

=======================================

Sunday, March 3rd Update @ 6:15 AM

All games at Harold Bacchus Park & Shawnee Trail Park are canceled for today.

All other fields are currently delayed.

We will post another update by 8 AM with no games starting prior to 10 AM.

=======================================

Several team have drop out of the tournament. All schedules for the tournament have been updated. Please check your schedules for correct game times

We will post a tournament update at 6:15 AM.

=======================================

PLEASE NOTE: ROSTERS LISTED ON TOURNEY MACHINE ARE NOT THE OFFICIAL ROSTERS FOR THE WEEKEND. TEAMS' ROSTER AS LISTED ON THEIR TRIPLE CROWN ACCOUNT WILL BE USED AS OFFICIAL ROSTER.

SEEDING PROCEDURE (First factor is Win-Loss record)
Two Way Tie
1. Head to Head between tied teams
2. Total Run differential
3. Runs Allowed
4. Runs Scored
5. Actual run differential in last pool game
6. Coin Flip

Three (or more) Way Tie
1. Head to Head (if sweep)
2. Total Run differential
3. Runs Allowed
4. Runs Scored
5. Actual run differential in last pool game
6. Coin Flip

IMPORTANT: Run differential maximum
1. Forfeits will be scored 7-0
2. Maximum run spread per game is +/- 7 regardless of score.

Note: When 3 or more teams are tied and there is not a common opponent amongst all tied teams, run differential is the first tie breaker.
Ties will be counted as a .5 win and .5 loss.

***CONCESSION STAND WILL NOT BE OPEN AT HAROLD BACCHUS PARK***

***PER CITY OF PLANO ORDINANCE, NO HEATERS ARE ALLOWED AT HERITAGE YARDS OR ENFIELD PARK***
.

10's Division 3

Texas Season Opener

Mar 1 - 3, 2019
TN • TX
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Final Standings

Team Rank
Texas Raiders - Alvarado 1
Fort Worth Force 2
Texas Cannons 3
Dallas Patriots - Trout 4
Southlake Dragons - Northcutt 5
NTXBC Dirtbags - Kirkpatrick 6
DBI Bluesox - Schmidt 7
Texas Storm 8
Dallas Patriots - Hall 9

Pool Standings

A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Texas Raiders - Alvarado (Grapevine, TX) 2 0 0 14 42 0
Fort Worth Force (Fort Worth, TX) 2 0 0 10 20 10
Southlake Dragons - Northcutt (Southlake, TX) 1 1 0 -6 7 23
DBI Bluesox - Schmidt (Highland Village, TX) 0 2 0 -6 10 16
Dallas Patriots - Hall (Plano, TX) 0 2 0 -12 6 36
B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Texas Cannons (Frisco, TX) 2 0 0 8 21 13
Dallas Patriots - Trout (Plano, TX) 2 0 0 7 21 14
NTXBC Dirtbags - Kirkpatrick (Justin, TX) 0 2 0 -5 16 21
Texas Storm (Mansfield, TX) 0 2 0 -10 11 21

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, March 02, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Celebration Park - Field 3 Texas Raiders - Alvarado (A)
25 0 Dallas Patriots - Hall (A)
P6 8:00 AM Celebration Park - Field 4 Texas Storm (B)
6 9 Dallas Patriots - Trout (B)
P2 9:45 AM Celebration Park - Field 3 Texas Raiders - Alvarado (A)
17 0 Southlake Dragons - Northcutt (A)
P7 9:45 AM Celebration Park - Field 4 Texas Storm (B)
5 12 Texas Cannons (B)
P3 11:30 AM Celebration Park - Field 3 Dallas Patriots - Hall (A)
6 11 Fort Worth Force (A)
P8 11:30 AM Celebration Park - Field 4 Dallas Patriots - Trout (B)
12 8 NTXBC Dirtbags - Kirkpatrick (B)
P4 1:15 PM Celebration Park - Field 3 Southlake Dragons - Northcutt (A)
7 6 DBI Bluesox - Schmidt (A)
P9 1:15 PM Celebration Park - Field 4 Texas Cannons (B)
9 8 NTXBC Dirtbags - Kirkpatrick (B)
P5 3:00 PM Celebration Park - Field 3 Fort Worth Force (A)
9 4 DBI Bluesox - Schmidt (A)

Bracket

SEEDING PROCEDURE (First factor is Win-Loss record
3. Runs Allowed
2. Total Run Differential
Two Way Tie
4. Runs Scored
5. Actual run differential in last pool game
6. Coin Flip
3. Runs Allowed
1. Head to Head between tied teams
4. Runs Scored
5. Actual run differential in last pool game
6. Coin Flip
2. Total Run Differential
Three (or more) Way Tie
1. Head to Head (if sweep)
1. Forfeits will be scored 7-0
IMPORTANT: Run differential maximum
2. Maximum run spread per game is 7,
regardless of score
NOTE: When 3 or more teams are tied and there is not a common opponent amongst ALL tied teams, run differential is the first tie breaker
Pool Protection
Pool Protection
10D3 Championship Bracket
Bracket Winner B8
10D3 Champion
[1] Texas Raiders - Alvarado (A)
B2 - Sun 3/3 9:45AM Celebration Park - Field 3
Bracket Winner B1
[4] Dallas Patriots - Trout (B)
B3 - Sun 3/3 11:30AM Celebration Park - Field 3
[5] Southlake Dragons - Northcutt (A)
[8] Texas Storm (B)
B1 - Sun 3/3 8:00AM Celebration Park - Field 3
[9] Dallas Patriots - Hall (A)
[3] Texas Cannons (B)
B7 - Sun 3/3 11:30AM Celebration Park - Field 4
Bracket Winner B5
Bracket Winner B2
B6 - Sun 3/3 1:15PM Celebration Park - Field 3
Bracket Winner B3
Bracket Winner B6
B8 - Sun 3/3 3:00PM Celebration Park - Field 3
Bracket Winner B7
[3] Texas Cannons (B) - 7
B4 - Sun 3/3 8:00AM Celebration Park - Field 4
[7] DBI Bluesox - Schmidt (A) - 0
[2] Fort Worth Force (A)
B5 - Sun 3/3 9:45AM Celebration Park - Field 4
[6] NTXBC Dirtbags - Kirkpatrick (B)