Basketball

17U Prime

Western Championships

Jul 27 - 30, 2018
San Diego, CA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
Stockton Mustangs Showcase

17U Prime Champion

Fri Jul 27, 2018 - Mon Jul 30, 2018

Final Standings

Team Rank
Stockton Mustangs Showcase 1
Blackwater Elite 2
Mass Frenzy 11 Black 3
SEI Hoops Academy 3
ABA 5
BLUESOX BASKETBALL BLUE 5
Royal Storm 5
San Diego Sol Fire Black 5
EBO Jr 9
FLITE 9
LFC Hoops 9
Spokane Legacy White 9
BC Denver Gold 13
NWBA White 13
So Cal Magic 13
Triple Threat Hoops 13
Nevada Basketball Academy Black 17
Camarillo Thunder Basketball 18
BLUESOX BASKETBALL WHITE 19
Trust the Process (Black) 19
Big Sky Elite 21
Cache Valley Elite 21
NW Fusion Basketball 21
Titans 21
Bakersfield Elite Ballers 25
BLUESOX BASKETBALL GREY 25
Hoops 4 Christ Hawaii U17 25
P/A SAINTS 25
Blackwater 17u 29
CBA LADY BALLERS 29
Roots 17u 29
San Antonio Hurricanes 29

Pool Standings

A
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Mass Frenzy 11 Black (Hadley, MA) 3 0 41 170 112
SEI Hoops Academy (Inkom, ID) 2 1 12 148 121
Big Sky Elite (Bozeman, MT) 1 2 -8 150 167
BLUESOX BASKETBALL WHITE (Manteca, CA) 0 3 -45 88 156
B
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
ABA (Vancouver, WA) 3 0 34 171 113
Royal Storm (Clovis, CA) 2 1 22 159 122
Trust the Process (Black) (San Pablo, CA) 1 2 -14 143 171
Cache Valley Elite (Hyde Park, UT) 0 3 -42 114 181
C
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Stockton Mustangs Showcase (Elk Grove, CA) 3 0 45 190 65
BC Denver Gold (Broomfield, CO) 2 1 -10 96 131
Nevada Basketball Academy Black (Sparks, NV) 1 2 -1 130 129
Roots 17u (Longview, WA) 0 3 -34 98 189
D
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
LFC Hoops (PEORIA, AZ) 2 1 14 146 129
FLITE (Boise, ID) 2 1 22 136 114
NW Fusion Basketball (Brier, WA) 1 2 -14 135 147
Hoops 4 Christ Hawaii U17 (Aiea, HI) 1 2 -22 117 144
E
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
BLUESOX BASKETBALL BLUE (Manteca, CA) 3 0 24 143 97
San Diego Sol Fire Black (San Diego, CA) 2 1 24 145 117
Camarillo Thunder Basketball (Camarillo, CA) 1 2 -12 130 146
San Antonio Hurricanes (Montgomery, TX) 0 3 -36 100 158
F
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Blackwater Elite (Upland, CA) 3 0 41 160 78
NWBA White (Sandy, UT) 2 1 11 130 116
Titans (Spokane, WA) 1 2 -15 97 133
BLUESOX BASKETBALL GREY (Manteca, CA) 0 3 -37 83 143
G
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Triple Threat Hoops (Woodland hills, CA) 2 1 26 181 152
So Cal Magic (Chula Vista, CA) 2 0 19 187 143
Bakersfield Elite Ballers (Bakersfield, CA) 1 1 -6 170 176
P/A SAINTS (Chandler, AZ) 0 3 -39 118 185
H
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Spokane Legacy White (Nine Mile Falls, WA) 3 0 42 151 93
EBO Jr (San Diego, CA) 2 1 7 147 140
CBA LADY BALLERS (SAN JACINTO, CA) 1 2 -9 127 145
Blackwater 17u (Upland, CA) 0 3 -40 108 155

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, July 27, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 9:00 AM Town & Country - Court 2 Mass Frenzy 11 Black (A)
53 42 SEI Hoops Academy (A)

Mass Frenzy 11 Black

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Urso 1 1 2 5
2 Carpenter 2 1 1 6
4 Klaes 0 0 0 0
8 Croteau 3 3 0 9
13 Liebow 1 1 0 3
14 Santos 4 2 4 14
20 Kapral 0 0 1 1
22 Young 0 0 3 3
25 Lummus 0 0 0 0
32 Czeremcha 2 0 0 4
33 Sullivan 3 0 2 8
Totals 16 8 13 53

SEI Hoops Academy

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Savannah Dick 2 1 0 5
2 Maunayia Harrigfeld 1 1 0 3
3 Maycee Stenquist 3 0 1 7
10 Mary Calley 0 0 0 0
21 Olivia Arave 5 0 3 13
32 Sadie Lott 5 1 3 14
45 sally mettinger 0 0 0 0
Totals 16 3 7 42
PRINT BOX SCORE
P2 9:00 AM Town & Country - Court 3 Big Sky Elite (A)
60 40 BLUESOX BASKETBALL WHITE (A)

Big Sky Elite

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Paige Aasved 4 2 1 11
3 Payton Aasved 4 3 0 11
5 Brenna Linse 2 0 0 4
14 McKayla Kloker 3 0 2 8
15 Erin Watt 2 0 0 4
22 Isabel Saltenberger 3 0 0 6
32 Sydney Sheridan 4 1 5 14
42 Sylvie Schoenen 1 1 0 3
Totals 23 7 8 61

BLUESOX BASKETBALL WHITE

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
12 Mairam Kane 3 0 2 8
20 Melgie Mazoungou 1 1 0 3
32 Britney Mapang 1 0 0 2
41 Allyzee Verdan 0 0 0 0
42 Nasserine William 9 0 1 19
45 Manon Sainte-Luce 4 0 0 8
46 Salome Dufrenot 0 0 0 0
56 Lehna Azzi 1 0 0 2
Totals 19 1 3 42
PRINT BOX SCORE
P3 9:00 AM Town & Country - Court 4 Stockton Mustangs Showcase (C)
54 32 Nevada Basketball Academy Black (C)

Stockton Mustangs Showcase

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Taylor Low 1 1 0 3
2 Nicole Gee 0 0 0 0
10 Avery Cargill 6 3 0 15
13 Faith Shelton 1 0 0 2
22 Kamryn Hall 6 0 0 12
23 Kayla Fermil 2 2 2 8
25 Analillia Cabuena 2 0 0 4
30 Kayla Vieira 3 0 0 6
34 Aysia Dural 1 0 2 4
Totals 22 6 4 54

Nevada Basketball Academy Black

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
3 Ellianna Kulpin 2 0 2 6
5 Lilian 'Lily' Bouza 0 0 3 3
9 Gelina Geis 0 0 0 0
12 Jada Townsell 2 1 0 5
22 Hana Hackbusch 3 0 0 6
32 Gracen McGwire 3 1 0 7
34 Erica Kingston 0 0 0 0
40 Kailiana Ramos 2 1 0 5
Totals 12 3 5 32
PRINT BOX SCORE
P4 9:00 AM Town & Country - Court 5 BC Denver Gold (C)
45 41 Roots 17u (C)

BC Denver Gold

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Amelia Solt 2 1 1 6
3 Marissa Bartels 3 1 1 8
4 Makenna Elges 3 0 0 6
14 Allyson Goodwin 1 1 0 3
21 Katie Mueller 2 1 2 7
22 Stella Rollo 6 0 1 13
30 Emily Martin 0 0 0 0
34 Jamie Torbet 0 0 2 2
52 Peyton Noles 0 0 0 0
Totals 17 4 7 45

Roots 17u

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Emily Elkins 0 0 0 0
0 Megan Elkins 0 0 0 0
1 Devi Dugan 1 0 4 6
2 Charlie Ashe 1 0 2 4
3 Karli Oliver 2 2 0 6
4 McKensi Fluckiger 3 1 0 7
5 Alexandra Harman 5 3 3 16
6 Ryann Bailey 0 0 0 0
7 Hannah Biddix 0 0 0 0
11 Kamryn Wright 0 0 2 2
Totals 12 6 11 41
PRINT BOX SCORE
P5 10:15 AM Town & Country - Court 2 ABA (B)
68 39 Trust the Process (Black) (B)

ABA

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Kazimierz (kazee) Parks 6 4 0 16
3 Erin Baker 0 0 0 0
4 Arielle Pinzone 0 0 0 0
5 Remingtin Riley 3 0 0 6
10 Ashley Gibbons 0 0 0 0
12 McKinley Stotts 6 0 0 12
13 TORYI MIDLAND 8 0 4 20
14 Kiara Cross 1 0 0 2
15 Mackenzie Lewis 3 1 0 7
20 Brooke Clinton 2 1 0 5
Totals 29 6 4 68

Trust the Process (Black)

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Cameron Genteroy 0 0 0 0
1 Calista Fuller 0 0 0 0
2 Robyn Yan 1 0 0 2
3 Armani Foster 1 0 0 2
10 Yanni Young 0 0 0 0
15 Claudia Lee 0 0 0 0
20 Danasia Allison 3 1 0 7
30 Aleena Quintero 3 3 0 9
32 Malina Crooks 4 1 1 10
33 Tamana Sharifi 3 3 0 9
Totals 15 8 1 39
PRINT BOX SCORE
P6 10:15 AM Town & Country - Court 3 Cache Valley Elite (B)
33 63 Royal Storm (B)

Cache Valley Elite

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Taycee Harper 3 0 1 7
2 Kassi Kunz 0 0 0 0
3 Maddison Vorwaller 2 2 0 6
4 Ashley Agren 2 0 0 4
6 Laynie Allen 1 0 0 2
20 Claire Boettcher 0 0 0 0
23 Audrey Jorgensen 3 2 0 8
33 Cailee Sidwell 1 0 0 2
34 Jessie moss 2 0 0 4
41 Shaylee Anderson 3 0 0 6
Totals 17 4 1 39

Royal Storm

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
4 Avery Evans 4 1 3 12
10 Paja Jasmine Heu 4 3 0 11
24 Kelsey Delgado 3 2 0 8
32 meron mesfin 3 1 0 7
33 Chloe Van Ness 9 7 0 25
35 Peyton Miller 0 0 0 0
43 Kiley Butchert 0 0 0 0
45 Megan Esler 0 0 1 1
Totals 23 14 4 64
PRINT BOX SCORE
P7 10:15 AM Town & Country - Court 4 FLITE (D)
46 49 LFC Hoops (D)

FLITE

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
7 Graci Kolka 4 0 4 12
10 Sydney Younger 3 0 0 6
13 Brittney Hansen 3 3 0 9
20 McKayla Rodriguez 0 0 3 3
23 Halle Schwarzhoff 1 0 0 2
30 Allie Hueckman 1 0 0 2
35 Miaja Mills 4 0 0 8
42 Makayla Debry 2 0 0 4
Totals 18 3 7 46

LFC Hoops

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 ELLE WALKER 5 1 2 13
2 PARIS ATAUHENE 0 0 0 0
5 GABBY KNOPIK 1 0 0 2
11 KYLEE NORRIS 6 1 1 14
20 LAURYN MCIVER 2 0 2 6
22 MALIA MCIVER 4 2 0 10
23 Gabriella Ilunga 0 0 0 0
31 SYDNEY MURPHY 2 0 0 4
Totals 20 4 5 49
PRINT BOX SCORE
P8 10:15 AM Town & Country - Court 5 Hoops 4 Christ Hawaii U17 (D)
42 62 NW Fusion Basketball (D)

Hoops 4 Christ Hawaii U17

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Tylee Wong 0 0 0 0
10 Peytyn Yee 0 0 0 0
11 Nicole Arakaki 0 0 0 0
13 Reanelle Frances Nichole Lao 3 1 0 7
18 Caitlin Ching 1 0 1 3
20 Zannah Suehiro 0 0 0 0
33 Mary Ann Mailei 1 0 2 4
35 Keila Tsutsui 2 0 2 6
44 Tyra Goo Sun 1 1 0 3
55 Sasha Phillip 7 0 5 19
Totals 15 2 10 42

NW Fusion Basketball

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Katie MacNary 0 0 0 0
1 Alison Mills 2 0 3 7
2 Savanna Samuelson 1 0 0 2
5 Isabel Smith 0 0 0 0
10 Emily Holsan 3 0 0 6
25 Hannah Sitterud 6 1 1 14
36 Joelle Buck 0 0 0 0
40 Janae Usselman 3 1 4 11
42 Gwendilyn Aasland 8 0 2 18
43 Gretchen Dayment 1 0 2 4
Totals 24 2 12 62
PRINT BOX SCORE
P9 11:30 AM Town & Country - Court 2 Mass Frenzy 11 Black (A)
48 30 BLUESOX BASKETBALL WHITE (A)

Mass Frenzy 11 Black

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Urso 1 1 0 3
2 Carpenter 4 1 1 10
4 Klaes 0 0 0 0
8 Croteau 2 2 0 6
13 Liebow 0 0 0 0
14 Santos 1 0 3 5
20 Kapral 0 0 0 0
22 Young 2 0 1 5
25 Lummus 0 0 0 0
32 Czeremcha 2 1 2 7
33 Sullivan 4 0 2 10
Totals 16 5 9 46

BLUESOX BASKETBALL WHITE

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
12 Mairam Kane 2 0 2 6
20 Melgie Mazoungou 2 1 0 5
32 Britney Mapang 1 0 0 2
41 Allyzee Verdan 2 0 4 8
42 Nasserine William 0 0 1 1
45 Manon Sainte-Luce 2 0 0 4
46 Salome Dufrenot 1 0 0 2
56 Lehna Azzi 0 0 0 0
Totals 10 1 7 28
PRINT BOX SCORE
P10 11:30 AM Town & Country - Court 3 SEI Hoops Academy (A)
58 50 Big Sky Elite (A)

SEI Hoops Academy

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Savannah Dick 3 0 1 7
2 Maunayia Harrigfeld 4 1 0 9
3 Maycee Stenquist 2 0 5 9
10 Mary Calley 0 0 2 2
21 Olivia Arave 1 0 0 2
32 Sadie Lott 13 2 1 29
45 sally mettinger 0 0 0 0
Totals 23 3 9 58

Big Sky Elite

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Paige Aasved 1 1 0 3
3 Payton Aasved 1 1 0 3
5 Brenna Linse 0 0 1 1
14 McKayla Kloker 1 1 3 6
15 Erin Watt 6 3 3 18
22 Isabel Saltenberger 4 0 1 9
32 Sydney Sheridan 3 1 0 7
42 Sylvie Schoenen 1 0 1 3
Totals 17 7 9 50
PRINT BOX SCORE
P11 11:30 AM Town & Country - Court 4 Stockton Mustangs Showcase (C)
79 16 Roots 17u (C)

Stockton Mustangs Showcase

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Taylor Low 1 0 0 2
2 Nicole Gee 0 0 0 0
10 Avery Cargill 6 3 1 16
13 Faith Shelton 2 0 1 5
22 Kamryn Hall 6 0 2 14
23 Kayla Fermil 5 2 1 13
25 Analillia Cabuena 5 0 5 15
30 Kayla Vieira 3 1 1 8
34 Aysia Dural 3 0 0 6
Totals 31 6 11 79

Roots 17u

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Emily Elkins 0 0 0 0
0 Megan Elkins 0 0 0 0
1 Devi Dugan 4 1 2 11
2 Charlie Ashe 0 0 0 0
3 Karli Oliver 2 1 0 5
4 McKensi Fluckiger 0 0 0 0
5 Alexandra Harman 0 0 0 0
6 Ryann Bailey 0 0 0 0
7 Hannah Biddix 0 0 0 0
11 Kamryn Wright 0 0 0 0
Totals 6 2 2 16
PRINT BOX SCORE
P12 11:30 AM Town & Country - Court 5 Nevada Basketball Academy Black (C)
33 34 BC Denver Gold (C)

Nevada Basketball Academy Black

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
3 Ellianna Kulpin 1 0 0 2
5 Lilian 'Lily' Bouza 2 0 4 8
9 Gelina Geis 0 0 0 0
12 Jada Townsell 2 0 1 5
22 Hana Hackbusch 1 0 1 3
32 Gracen McGwire 2 0 0 4
34 Erica Kingston 0 0 2 2
40 Kailiana Ramos 4 1 0 9
Totals 12 1 8 33

BC Denver Gold

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Amelia Solt 1 0 2 4
3 Marissa Bartels 6 2 0 14
4 Makenna Elges 4 1 0 9
14 Allyson Goodwin 0 0 0 0
21 Katie Mueller 0 0 0 0
22 Stella Rollo 1 0 0 2
30 Emily Martin 1 0 1 3
34 Jamie Torbet 1 0 0 2
52 Peyton Noles 0 0 0 0
Totals 14 3 3 34
PRINT BOX SCORE
P13 12:45 PM Town & Country - Court 3 ABA (B)
49 45 Royal Storm (B)

ABA

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Kazimierz (kazee) Parks 5 3 6 19
3 Erin Baker 0 0 0 0
5 Remingtin Riley 1 0 0 2
10 Ashley Gibbons 0 0 0 0
12 McKinley Stotts 4 0 3 11
13 TORYI MIDLAND 2 0 1 5
14 Kiara Cross 1 0 0 2
15 Mackenzie Lewis 3 2 2 10
20 Brooke Clinton 1 0 0 2
Totals 17 5 12 51

Royal Storm

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
4 Avery Evans 3 1 7 14
10 Paja Jasmine Heu 1 0 2 4
24 Kelsey Delgado 0 0 3 3
32 meron mesfin 0 0 0 0
33 Chloe Van Ness 6 5 0 17
35 Peyton Miller 0 0 0 0
43 Kiley Butchert 3 1 0 7
45 Megan Esler 0 0 0 0
Totals 13 7 12 45
PRINT BOX SCORE
P14 12:45 PM Town & Country - Court 4 Trust the Process (Black) (B)
64 52 Cache Valley Elite (B)

Trust the Process (Black)

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Cameron Genteroy 0 0 0 0
1 Calista Fuller 2 0 0 4
2 Robyn Yan 1 0 0 2
3 Armani Foster 2 0 5 9
10 Yanni Young 0 0 0 0
15 Claudia Lee 0 0 0 0
20 Danasia Allison 4 1 1 10
30 Aleena Quintero 7 5 0 19
32 Malina Crooks 4 3 0 11
33 Tamana Sharifi 3 1 0 7
Totals 23 10 6 62

Cache Valley Elite

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Taycee Harper 2 0 3 7
2 Kassi Kunz 0 0 0 0
3 Maddison Vorwaller 2 0 0 4
4 Ashley Agren 3 0 1 7
6 Laynie Allen 2 0 2 6
20 Claire Boettcher 0 0 0 0
23 Audrey Jorgensen 2 1 0 5
33 Cailee Sidwell 4 0 2 10
34 Jessie moss 2 1 0 5
41 Shaylee Anderson 3 0 2 8
Totals 20 2 10 52
PRINT BOX SCORE
P15 12:45 PM Town & Country - Court 5 FLITE (D)
49 35 NW Fusion Basketball (D)

FLITE

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
7 Graci Kolka 2 1 0 5
10 Sydney Younger 0 0 0 0
13 Brittney Hansen 1 0 0 2
20 McKayla Rodriguez 0 0 0 0
23 Halle Schwarzhoff 1 0 0 2
30 Allie Hueckman 0 0 0 0
35 Miaja Mills 0 0 1 1
42 Makayla Debry 0 0 0 0
Totals 4 1 1 10

NW Fusion Basketball

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Katie MacNary 0 0 0 0
1 Alison Mills 0 0 0 0
2 Savanna Samuelson 0 0 0 0
5 Isabel Smith 0 0 0 0
10 Emily Holsan 0 0 0 0
25 Hannah Sitterud 1 1 0 3
36 Joelle Buck 0 0 0 0
40 Janae Usselman 1 0 0 2
42 Gwendilyn Aasland 0 0 0 0
43 Gretchen Dayment 2 1 0 5
Totals 4 2 0 10
PRINT BOX SCORE
P16 2:00 PM Town & Country - Court 4 BLUESOX BASKETBALL BLUE (E)
43 40 Camarillo Thunder Basketball (E)

BLUESOX BASKETBALL BLUE

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
5 Karli Mukai 0 0 1 1
8 mathilda Ziegler 6 1 1 14
11 Saloni Bagri 3 1 0 7
14 Bella Samatua 0 0 0 0
17 Mah MINTHE 1 0 0 2
23 Julianne Ho 1 0 0 2
24 Elise Corwin 3 2 2 10
38 Ness NGAKOSSO 2 0 0 4
Totals 16 4 4 40

Camarillo Thunder Basketball

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Isabela Garibay 1 0 0 2
1 Niya Carrera 3 0 3 9
3 Aliyah Francisco 1 1 0 3
5 Jocel DeLeon 3 2 1 9
12 Karinna Dillard 0 0 0 0
21 Shae Weight 1 0 0 2
22 Telyssa Samuel 3 0 7 13
23 Anjel Lazaro 0 0 0 0
32 Samantha Simental 1 0 0 2
55 Catherine Rudolph 0 0 0 0
100 Natasha Nehme 0 0 0 0
Totals 13 3 11 40
PRINT BOX SCORE
P17 2:00 PM Town & Country - Court 5 LFC Hoops (D)
41 45 Hoops 4 Christ Hawaii U17 (D)

LFC Hoops

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 ELLE WALKER 5 0 2 12
2 PARIS ATAUHENE 0 0 0 0
5 GABBY KNOPIK 0 0 0 0
11 KYLEE NORRIS 0 0 3 3
20 LAURYN MCIVER 3 2 2 10
22 MALIA MCIVER 5 0 1 11
23 Gabriella Ilunga 0 0 0 0
31 SYDNEY MURPHY 2 0 1 5
Totals 15 2 9 41

Hoops 4 Christ Hawaii U17

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Tylee Wong 0 0 1 1
10 Peytyn Yee 1 0 0 2
11 Nicole Arakaki 1 0 0 2
13 Reanelle Frances Nichole Lao 1 1 0 3
18 Caitlin Ching 3 2 0 8
20 Zannah Suehiro 2 0 0 4
33 Mary Ann Mailei 1 0 0 2
35 Keila Tsutsui 1 1 1 4
44 Tyra Goo Sun 2 0 4 8
55 Sasha Phillip 5 0 1 11
Totals 17 4 7 45
PRINT BOX SCORE
P18 3:15 PM Town & Country - Court 3 Titans (F)
18 51 Blackwater Elite (F)

Titans

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Kiara Little 2 0 2 6
2 Jada Orr 0 0 0 0
10 Macey Luhr 1 0