Basketball

16U Elite

Western Championships

Jul 27 - 30, 2018
San Diego, CA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
San Diego Sol Fire Red

16U Elite Champion

Fri Jul 27, 2018 - Mon Jul 30, 2018

Final Standings

Team Rank
San Diego Sol Fire Red 1
JUMP ATHLETIC 2020 2
Roots 16u 3
Waves KPlum Elite -White 3
Sabers Lock Up 5
Sixers 15u 6
Cal Sparks Extreme 16U Blue East 7
Cal Sparks Extreme 16U Blue West 7
Club Utah 9
JOI NV Select White 10

Pool Standings

A
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Waves KPlum Elite -White (San Diego, CA) 2 1 20 168 131
JUMP ATHLETIC 2020 (Phoenix, AZ) 2 1 6 175 169
Cal Sparks Extreme 16U Blue West (Clovis, CA) 2 1 1 160 159
JOI NV Select White (Sparks, NV) 0 3 -27 133 177
B
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Roots 16u (Longview, WA) 3 0 21 176 155
Sabers Lock Up (Chula Vista, CA) 2 1 29 184 128
Sixers 15u (Vancouver, WA) 2 1 6 126 134
San Diego Sol Fire Red (San Diego, CA) 1 2 -14 140 154
Cal Sparks Extreme 16U Blue East (Clovis, CA) 1 2 3 143 133
Club Utah (Orem, UT) 0 3 -45 88 153

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, July 27, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 9:00 AM Town & Country - Court 8 Club Utah (B)
28 46 Sixers 15u (B)

Club Utah

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Kiani Akina 2 1 0 5
1 Sierra Lichtie 4 1 2 11
2 Addison Coon 0 0 0 0
3 Eva Ongoongotau 2 1 0 5
11 Teagan Gray 0 0 0 0
20 Brinly Whiting 2 0 0 4
21 Claire Roberts 0 0 2 2
32 Heather Hamson 0 0 1 1
Totals 10 3 5 28

Sixers 15u

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Katelynn Forner 1 0 1 3
2 DIONNE LE 1 1 0 3
13 Hannah Clouse 3 0 0 6
14 Kaneyl Carpenter 0 0 0 0
20 Chloe Parker 0 0 0 0
22 Erin Miner 1 0 0 2
25 Skylar Bea 7 0 1 15
30 Amelia Grimsted 0 0 0 0
32 Claire Heitschmidt 6 3 2 17
34 Kaitlyn Caughey 0 0 0 0
Totals 19 4 4 46
PRINT BOX SCORE
P2 10:15 AM Town & Country - Court 8 Cal Sparks Extreme 16U Blue East (B)
46 57 Roots 16u (B)

Cal Sparks Extreme 16U Blue East

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Corin Camara 5 5 0 15
4 Jazlynne Medrano 0 0 0 0
5 3 0 1 7
5 Michaela Young 0 0 0 0
14 Kylie Maya 2 1 0 5
15 Jasmine Reyes 0 0 0 0
20 Mia Castro 0 0 0 0
24 Kylie Atachian 1 1 0 3
32 Raegan Stermer 0 0 1 1
34 Naheim Suarez 2 0 2 6
42 Jacklyn Kulow 3 2 1 9
Totals 16 9 5 46

Roots 16u

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Alexis Kleven 3 2 1 9
2 Olivia Sprague 2 1 5 10
3 Natalie Fraley 1 1 0 3
4 Paige Mace 0 0 0 0
5 Jansi Merz 0 0 0 0
6 Erika Glenn 0 0 0 0
7 Shelby Blodgett 5 1 1 12
8 Kal Schaplow 5 1 0 11
9 Nicole Guthrie 1 0 3 5
10 Cooper Joy 1 1 0 3
11 Payten Foster 2 0 1 5
Totals 20 7 11 58
PRINT BOX SCORE
P3 11:30 AM Town & Country - Court 8 Club Utah (B)
34 59 Sabers Lock Up (B)

Club Utah

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Kiani Akina 1 0 0 2
0 madison edgington 0 0 0 0
0 savanna stringam 0 0 0 0
0 Maddie Warren 0 0 0 0
0 Kinzie Whitehead 1 0 0 2
1 Sierra Lichtie 5 2 1 13
2 Addison Coon 0 0 0 0
3 Eva Ongoongotau 2 1 5 10
11 Teagan Gray 0 0 0 0
20 Brinly Whiting 1 0 1 3
21 Claire Roberts 1 0 0 2
32 Heather Hamson 0 0 2 2
Totals 11 3 9 34

Sabers Lock Up

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Vanessa Smart 0 0 0 0
2 Liliana Valenzuela 5 0 3 13
3 Kaylee Muckerman 1 1 3 6
5 Valeria Reyes 0 0 0 0
15 Nataly Bravo 0 0 0 0
20 Sumayah Sugapong 3 1 0 7
23 Gizel Navarro 0 0 0 0
24 Itzel Navarro 8 0 1 17
35 Mia Maglalang 2 1 0 5
36 Naomi Panganiban 0 0 0 0
63 MARIA Fonseca 4 0 1 9
Totals 23 3 8 57
PRINT BOX SCORE
P4 12:45 PM Town & Country - Court 8 Sixers 15u (B)
41 35 San Diego Sol Fire Red (B)

Sixers 15u

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Katelynn Forner 1 0 1 3
2 DIONNE LE 3 2 1 9
3 Amanda Sisul 0 0 0 0
13 Hannah Clouse 1 0 0 2
14 Kaneyl Carpenter 0 0 0 0
20 Chloe Parker 0 0 0 0
22 Erin Miner 0 0 0 0
25 Skylar Bea 5 0 0 10
30 Amelia Grimsted 1 0 0 2
32 Claire Heitschmidt 6 2 1 15
34 Kaitlyn Caughey 0 0 0 0
Totals 17 4 3 41

San Diego Sol Fire Red

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Mariann Cardoso 0 0 0 0
3 Sarina Dacio 5 2 0 12
4 Alejandra Ibarra 1 0 0 2
5 Chloe Slack 2 0 0 4
6 Sarah Staten 1 0 0 2
8 Angela Pipkins 3 0 0 6
10 Antenia Glenn 0 0 0 0
11 Eliza Gomez 0 0 0 0
15 Abigail Ilusorio 1 1 0 3
22 Keeley Giles 0 0 0 0
33 Leilani Nickel 1 0 0 2
34 Mariann Cardoso 0 0 0 0
40 Brianna Jacobs 1 0 0 2
Totals 15 3 0 33
PRINT BOX SCORE
P5 2:00 PM Town & Country - Court 8 Sabers Lock Up (B)
54 55 Roots 16u (B)

Sabers Lock Up

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Vanessa Smart 0 0 0 0
2 Liliana Valenzuela 0 0 0 0
3 Kaylee Muckerman 0 0 0 0
5 Valeria Reyes 0 0 0 0
15 Nataly Bravo 0 0 0 0
20 Sumayah Sugapong 0 0 0 0
23 Gizel Navarro 0 0 0 0
24 Itzel Navarro 0 0 0 0
35 Mia Maglalang 0 0 0 0
36 Naomi Panganiban 0 0 0 0
63 MARIA Fonseca 0 0 0 0
Totals 0 0 0 0

Roots 16u

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Alexis Kleven 0 0 0 0
2 Olivia Sprague 0 0 0 0
3 Natalie Fraley 0 0 0 0
4 Paige Mace 0 0 0 0
5 Jansi Merz 0 0 0 0
6 Erika Glenn 0 0 0 0
7 Shelby Blodgett 0 0 0 0
8 Kal Schaplow 0 0 0 0
9 Nicole Guthrie 0 0 0 0
10 Cooper Joy 0 0 0 0
11 Payten Foster 0 0 0 0
Totals 0 0 0 0
PRINT BOX SCORE
P6 5:45 PM Town & Country - Court 8 JOI NV Select White (A)
24 56 Waves KPlum Elite -White (A)

JOI NV Select White

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Alexya Moore 0 0 0 0
10 Jordyn Jensen 3 1 1 8
12 Alyssa Barnard 1 0 0 2
23 Annika Thayer 5 1 0 11
41 Mariah Bazzara 1 0 1 3
42 Alisi Peaua 0 0 0 0
Totals 10 2 2 24

Waves KPlum Elite -White

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Isabella Flores 2 0 0 4
2 zoe Clark 2 0 0 4
4 Carolina Sanchez 3 0 0 6
10 Alyssa Garcia 4 1 0 9
11 Kaitlin Quain 4 1 4 13
25 Makenna Tootikian 2 0 0 4
30 Megan Quain 1 0 2 4
34 Haley Dumiak 3 0 0 6
Totals 21 2 6 50
PRINT BOX SCORE
P7 8:15 PM Town & Country - Court 7 Cal Sparks Extreme 16U Blue West (A)
44 43 Waves KPlum Elite -White (A)

Cal Sparks Extreme 16U Blue West

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Olivia Garcia 2 0 0 4
2 Kendall Jackson 1 1 0 3
3 Jeniece Harmon 3 3 2 11
10 Taryn Greenlee 0 0 0 0
11 Jada Oatman 4 1 3 12
12 Jayden Berry 2 1 0 5
13 Ciena Tumoine 0 0 0 0
15 Laney Amundsen 3 1 2 9
22 Neani Stewart 0 0 0 0
23 Amilie Nunez 0 0 0 0
25 Alyssa Chapman 0 0 0 0
Totals 15 7 7 44

Waves KPlum Elite -White

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Isabella Flores 3 2 3 11
2 zoe Clark 0 0 0 0
4 Carolina Sanchez 1 0 0 2
10 Alyssa Garcia 3 0 9 15
11 Kaitlin Quain 1 0 0 2
25 Makenna Tootikian 0 0 0 0
30 Megan Quain 2 1 3 8
34 Haley Dumiak 2 1 0 5
Totals 12 4 15 43
PRINT BOX SCORE
P8 8:15 PM Town & Country - Court 8 JUMP ATHLETIC 2020 (A)
54 51 JOI NV Select White (A)

JUMP ATHLETIC 2020

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Elizabeth (Izzy) Ortwine 0 0 0 0
2 Elysia Fleetwood 0 0 0 0
3 Mykah Anderson 0 0 0 0
5 Tori Perez 0 0 0 0
30 Jada Pourier 0 0 0 0
33 Keyla Cervantes 0 0 0 0
40 Amaya Martin 0 0 0 0
44 Amara Wilson 0 0 0 0
Totals 0 0 0 0

JOI NV Select White

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Alexya Moore 0 0 0 0
10 Jordyn Jensen 0 0 0 0
12 Alyssa Barnard 0 0 0 0
23 Annika Thayer 0 0 0 0
41 Mariah Bazzara 0 0 0 0
42 Alisi Peaua 0 0 0 0
Totals 0 0 0 0
PRINT BOX SCORE
Saturday, July 28, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P9 9:00 AM Town & Country - Court 7 Sixers 15u (B)
39 71 Sabers Lock Up (B)

Sixers 15u

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Katelynn Forner 0 0 1 1
2 DIONNE LE 1 1 0 3
3 Amanda Sisul 0 0 0 0
13 Hannah Clouse 2 1 3 8
14 Kaneyl Carpenter 0 0 0 0
20 Chloe Parker 1 0 0 2
22 Erin Miner 1 0 0 2
25 Skylar Bea 3 0 3 9
30 Amelia Grimsted 0 0 0 0
32 Claire Heitschmidt 3 2 2 10
34 Kaitlyn Caughey 1 1 1 4
Totals 12 5 10 39

Sabers Lock Up

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Vanessa Smart 0 0 0 0
2 Liliana Valenzuela 11 0 1 23
3 Kaylee Muckerman 0 0 0 0
5 Valeria Reyes 2 0 0 4
15 Nataly Bravo 1 0 0 2
20 Sumayah Sugapong 5 2 1 13
23 Gizel Navarro 0 0 0 0
24 Itzel Navarro 8 2 3 21
35 Mia Maglalang 0 0 0 0
36 Naomi Panganiban 1 0 0 2
63 MARIA Fonseca 3 0 0 6
Totals 31 4 5 71
PRINT BOX SCORE
P10 10:15 AM Town & Country - Court 7 Roots 16u (B)
64 55 San Diego Sol Fire Red (B)

Roots 16u

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Alexis Kleven 3 1 5 12
2 Olivia Sprague 3 1 0 7
3 Natalie Fraley 4 0 2 10
4 Paige Mace 0 0 0 0
5 Jansi Merz 2 0 1 5
6 Erika Glenn 0 0 1 1
7 Shelby Blodgett 1 0 5 7
8 Kal Schaplow 3 0 4 10
9 Nicole Guthrie 4 0 2 10
10 Cooper Joy 0 0 0 0
11 Payten Foster 1 0 0 2
Totals 21 2 20 64

San Diego Sol Fire Red

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Mariann Cardoso 0 0 0 0
3 Sarina Dacio 5 2 2 14
4 Alejandra Ibarra 3 1 1 8
5 Chloe Slack 1 0 0 2
6 Sarah Staten 1 0 0 2
8 Angela Pipkins 1 0 0 2
10 Antenia Glenn 0 0 0 0
11 Eliza Gomez 1 0 2 4
15 Abigail Ilusorio 1 0 0 2
22 Keeley Giles 1 1 3 6
33 Leilani Nickel 1 0 0 2
34 Mariann Cardoso 2 0 3 7
40 Brianna Jacobs 2 2 0 6
Totals 19 6 11 55
PRINT BOX SCORE
P11 11:30 AM Town & Country - Court 7 JUMP ATHLETIC 2020 (A)
63 69 Waves KPlum Elite -White (A)

JUMP ATHLETIC 2020

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Elizabeth (Izzy) Ortwine 1 0 0 2
2 Elysia Fleetwood 3 0 2 8
3 Mykah Anderson 1 0 0 2
5 Tori Perez 3 0 0 6
30 Jada Pourier 0 0 0 0
33 Keyla Cervantes 0 0 0 0
40 Amaya Martin 0 0 0 0
44 Amara Wilson 1 0 0 2
Totals 9 0 2 20

Waves KPlum Elite -White

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Isabella Flores 1 0 1 3
2 zoe Clark 0 0 0 0
4 Carolina Sanchez 2 2 1 7
10 Alyssa Garcia 1 0 1 3
11 Kaitlin Quain 0 0 0 0
25 Makenna Tootikian 0 0 0 0
30 Megan Quain 1 0 0 2
34 Haley Dumiak 1 0 0 2
Totals 6 2 3 17
PRINT BOX SCORE
P12 12:45 PM Town & Country - Court 7 Cal Sparks Extreme 16U Blue East (B)
49 50 San Diego Sol Fire Red (B)

Cal Sparks Extreme 16U Blue East

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Corin Camara 2 1 1 6
4 Jazlynne Medrano 0 0 0 0
5 4 0 9 17
5 Michaela Young 0 0 0 0
14 Kylie Maya 0 0 5 5
15 Jasmine Reyes 0 0 0 0
20 Mia Castro 1 1 0 3
24 Kylie Atachian 1 1 1 4
32 Raegan Stermer 1 0 5 7
34 Naheim Suarez 0 0 1 1
42 Jacklyn Kulow 3 0 0 6
Totals 12 3 22 49

San Diego Sol Fire Red

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Mariann Cardoso 0 0 0 0
3 Sarina Dacio 4 0 2 10
4 Alejandra Ibarra 1 0 1 3
5 Chloe Slack 4 2 0 10
6 Sarah Staten 1 0 0 2
8 Angela Pipkins 0 0 0 0
10 Antenia Glenn 1 0 2 4
11 Eliza Gomez 3 0 1 7
15 Abigail Ilusorio 2 1 0 5
22 Keeley Giles 1 0 0 2
33 Leilani Nickel 1 0 1 3
34 Mariann Cardoso 1 0 1 3
40 Brianna Jacobs 0 0 1 1
Totals 19 3 9 50
PRINT BOX SCORE
P13 4:30 PM Town & Country - Court 3 Cal Sparks Extreme 16U Blue West (A)
49 58 JUMP ATHLETIC 2020 (A)

Cal Sparks Extreme 16U Blue West

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Olivia Garcia 1 1 0 3
2 Kendall Jackson 2 1 0 5
3 Jeniece Harmon 2 1 1 6
10 Taryn Greenlee 0 0 1 1
11 Jada Oatman 4 2 3 13
12 Jayden Berry 0 0 0 0
13 Ciena Tumoine 0 0 0 0
15 Laney Amundsen 1 0 3 5
22 Neani Stewart 0 0 0 0
23 Amilie Nunez 3 1 2 9
25 Alyssa Chapman 3 0 1 7
100 Coach 0 0 0 0
Totals 16 6 11 49

JUMP ATHLETIC 2020

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Elizabeth (Izzy) Ortwine 3 0 2 8
2 Elysia Fleetwood 5 1 7 18
3 Mykah Anderson 1 0 5 7
5 Tori Perez 3 0 3 9
30 Jada Pourier 0 0 0 0
33 Keyla Cervantes 0 0 0 0
40 Amaya Martin 0 0 0 0
44 Amara Wilson 4 2 6 16
100 Coach 0 0 0 0
Totals 16 3 23 58
PRINT BOX SCORE
P14 5:45 PM Town & Country - Court 7 Club Utah (B)
26 48 Cal Sparks Extreme 16U Blue East (B)

Club Utah

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Kiani Akina 0 0 0 0
0 madison edgington 0 0 0 0
0 savanna stringam 0 0 0 0
0 Maddie Warren 0 0 0 0
0 Kinzie Whitehead 0 0 0 0
1 Sierra Lichtie 0 0 4 4
2 Addison Coon 0 0 0 0
3 Eva Ongoongotau 3 0 1 7
11 Teagan Gray 2 1 0 5
20 Brinly Whiting 1 0 3 5
21 Claire Roberts 0 0 2 2
32 Heather Hamson 0 0 0 0
Totals 6 1 10 23

Cal Sparks Extreme 16U Blue East

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Corin Camara 1 1 2 5
4 Jazlynne Medrano 0 0 0 0
5 Michaela Young 2 0 1 5
14 Kylie Maya 1 0 0 2
15 Jasmine Reyes 0 0 0 0
20 Mia Castro 2 0 0 4
24 Kylie Atachian 1 0 0 2
32 Raegan Stermer 2 2 3 9
34 Naheim Suarez 4 0 1 9
42 Jacklyn Kulow 4 0 4 12
Totals 17 3 11 48
PRINT BOX SCORE
P15 7:00 PM Town & Country - Court 8 Cal Sparks Extreme 16U Blue West (A)
67 58 JOI NV Select White (A)

Cal Sparks Extreme 16U Blue West

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Olivia Garcia 0 0 0 0
2 Kendall Jackson 6 1 0 13
3 Jeniece Harmon 3 1 0 7
10 Taryn Greenlee 2 0 0 4
11 Jada Oatman 1 1 3 6
12 Jayden Berry 2 1 0 5
13 Ciena Tumoine 0 0 0 0
15 Laney Amundsen 5 2 0 12
23 Amilie Nunez 4 1 2 11
25 Alyssa Chapman 3 3 0 9
Totals 26 10 5 67

JOI NV Select White

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Alexya Moore 3 0 0 6
10 Jordyn Jensen 3 1 5 12
12 Alyssa Barnard 1 0 5 7
23 Annika Thayer 2 0 2 6
41 Mariah Bazzara 10 3 0 23
42 Alisi Peaua 1 0 2 4
Totals 20 4 14 58
PRINT BOX SCORE
Sunday, July 29, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B16 9:00 AM Town & Country - Court 1 [9] JOI NV Select White (A)
62 84 [7] Cal Sparks Extreme 16U Blue East (B)

JOI NV Select White

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Alexya Moore 2 0 0 4
10 Jordyn Jensen 6 2 5 19
12 Alyssa Barnard 5 3 1 14
23 Annika Thayer 5 0 0 10
41 Mariah Bazzara 8 4 2 22
42 Alisi Peaua 0 0 0 0
Totals 26 9 8 69

Cal Sparks Extreme 16U Blue East

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Corin Camara 7 6 0 20
4 Jazlynne Medrano 0 0 0 0
5 0 0 0 0
5 Michaela Young 3 0 1 7
14 Kylie Maya 2 1 0 5
15 Jasmine Reyes 2 0 0 4
20 Mia Castro 0 0 1 1
24 Kylie Atachian 4 2 1 11
32 Raegan Stermer 6 0 0 12
34 Naheim Suarez 7 0 0 14
42 Jacklyn Kulow 4 1 0 9
Totals 35 10 3 83
PRINT BOX SCORE
B17 9:00 AM Town & Country - Court 2 [8] San Diego Sol Fire Red (B)
51 16 [10] Club Utah (B)
B18 10:15 AM Town & Country - Court 1 [5] JUMP ATHLETIC 2020 (A)
52 32 [4] Sixers 15u (B)

JUMP ATHLETIC 2020

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Elizabeth (Izzy) Ortwine 8 2 1 19
2 Elysia Fleetwood 5 0 0 10
3 Mykah Anderson 2 1 0 5
5 Tori Perez 3 1 0 7
30 Jada Pourier 0 0 0 0
33 Keyla Cervantes 1 0 0 2
40 Amaya Martin 0 0 2 2
44 Amara Wilson 2 1 4 9
100 Coach 0 0 0 0
Totals 21 5 7 54

Sixers 15u

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Katelynn Forner 2 0 0 4
2 DIONNE LE 2 0 0 4
3 Amanda Sisul 0 0 0 0
13 Hannah Clouse 1 1 0 3
14 Kaneyl Carpenter 0 0 0 0
20 Chloe Parker 0 0 0 0
22 Erin Miner 1 0 2 4
25 Skylar Bea 3 0