Basketball

16U Prime

Western Championships

Jul 27 - 30, 2018
San Diego, CA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
Paye's Undisputed

16U Prime Champion

Fri Jul 27, 2018 - Mon Jul 30, 2018

Final Standings

Team Rank
Paye's Undisputed 1
90TEN-Hunter 2
NWBA Blue 3
SOUTHSIDE WAHINE BASKETBALL 3
Southern Colo - South Central Elite 5
Northwest Express Chaos 6
Rising Stars TX 15u 7
So Cal Magic (Red) 7
MRC Rebels 9th 9
Big Sky Elite - Futures 10
Global Basketball Club 11
SEI Hoops Acadamy 11
Lakeside Stampede 13
Sutherlin Bulldogs 14
JOI NV Select Grey 15
Stockton Mustangs Future 15
CYDC 16U 16
Cache Valley Elite 17

Pool Standings

A
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
90TEN-Hunter (Tenino, WA) 3 0 40 159 112
MRC Rebels 9th (San Francisco, CA) 2 1 -7 117 124
JOI NV Select Grey (Sparks, NV) 1 2 -13 121 141
CYDC 16U (Calgary, CN) 0 3 -20 120 140
B
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Northwest Express Chaos (Colfax, WA) 3 0 41 176 112
Southern Colo - South Central Elite (Pueblo, CO) 2 1 14 155 137
Lakeside Stampede (Lakeside, CA) 1 2 -10 129 147
Cache Valley Elite (Hyde Park, UT) 0 3 -45 104 168
C
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
So Cal Magic (Red) (Chula Vista, CA) 2 1 13 139 125
Big Sky Elite - Futures (Bozeman, MT) 2 1 0 116 117
Global Basketball Club (Issaquah, WA) 1 2 -5 105 110
SEI Hoops Acadamy (Inkom, ID) 1 2 -8 121 129
E
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Paye's Undisputed (Redwood City, CA) 3 0 45 167 94
Rising Stars TX 15u (Pflugerville, TX) 2 1 28 158 124
SOUTHSIDE WAHINE BASKETBALL (KANEOHE, HI) 2 1 15 178 93
NWBA Blue (Sandy, UT) 2 1 2 120 121
Stockton Mustangs Future (Elk Grove, CA) 0 3 -45 86 167
Sutherlin Bulldogs (Sutherlin, OR) 0 3 -45 84 194

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, July 27, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 9:00 AM Town & Country - Court 7 MRC Rebels 9th (A)
35 31 CYDC 16U (A)

MRC Rebels 9th

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Dylan Benitez 4 1 0 9
2 Stacy Haro 0 0 0 0
3 Jonelle Gantan 1 0 0 2
5 Asia Randolph 7 2 2 18
11 Alani Gainer 1 0 0 2
12 Arianna cariaso 0 0 0 0
22 Caylie Cristobal 1 0 0 2
23 Isabell Alapati 1 0 0 2
Totals 15 3 2 35

CYDC 16U

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Jules Szarko 0 0 0 0
4 Tyella Amankwah 4 1 1 10
6 Clodagh Shepherd 0 0 0 0
8 Anna Parsons 4 0 0 8
10 Dominique Ramos 3 1 2 9
12 Isabelle Imoru 1 0 0 2
21 JAYDEN FAGBOLA 0 0 0 0
23 Bella Mesquita 1 0 0 2
Totals 13 2 3 31
PRINT BOX SCORE
P2 10:15 AM Town & Country - Court 7 JOI NV Select Grey (A)
30 52 90TEN-Hunter (A)

JOI NV Select Grey

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Cyril Moore 1 0 2 4
4 Kaelyn Monroe 2 1 0 5
15 Janiya Weathers 2 2 0 6
25 Justice ugna 5 0 3 13
33 Arizana Peaua 0 0 0 0
45 Georgia Wallin-Reed 1 0 0 2
Totals 11 3 5 30

90TEN-Hunter

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Cassie Kaufman 5 0 4 14
8 Olivia Bailon 0 0 0 0
10 Rhian Mathis 1 0 0 2
12 JackieAnn Reid 1 0 0 2
21 Ashlyn Brewer 0 0 2 2
23 Isabella Lund 3 0 1 7
24 Breanna Hernandez 4 0 0 8
25 Aliya Hunter 2 0 3 7
30 Taya Gouley 0 0 0 0
30 Taya Gouley 0 0 0 0
34 Natalie Sumrok 3 0 1 7
35 Austin Laposky 1 1 0 3
Totals 20 1 11 52
PRINT BOX SCORE
P3 11:30 AM Town & Country - Court 7 Lakeside Stampede (B)
37 47 Southern Colo - South Central Elite (B)

Lakeside Stampede

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Zanna Hurst 3 1 0 7
5 Devon Bullock 0 0 2 2
11 Tiffany Bickford 0 0 0 0
13 Jordan Grandy 6 2 0 14
15 Jacey Danks 1 0 0 2
20 Shiana Peres 0 0 0 0
21 Mackenzie Curtis 3 3 1 10
24 Kylie Mead 0 0 0 0
34 Sabrina Espelet 1 0 0 2
41 Emma Driskill 0 0 0 0
Totals 14 6 3 37

Southern Colo - South Central Elite

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Maya Sanchez 2 0 2 6
2 Chloe Keck 3 0 2 8
3 Shayla Padilla 0 0 0 0
13 Kate Tedquist 2 1 0 5
20 Shae Gallery 4 1 0 9
21 Jorden Ross 1 0 4 6
24 Gabby Louther 5 0 0 10
25 Taylor Dabovich 1 0 1 3
Totals 18 2 9 47
PRINT BOX SCORE
P4 12:45 PM Town & Country - Court 7 Sutherlin Bulldogs (E)
23 52 Paye's Undisputed (E)

Sutherlin Bulldogs

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
10 Savannah McHugill 1 0 0 2
11 Kiersten Haines 2 0 1 5
13 Sierra Nielsen 2 0 1 5
22 Tianna Murphy 0 0 0 0
23 Paige Bailey 1 1 0 3
41 Megan Carrillo 1 0 0 2
42 Jadyn Vermillion 1 0 0 2
50 Carmen Ganger 0 0 0 0
51 Abigail Masterfield 2 0 0 4
55 Kaley Kuxhausen 0 0 0 0
Totals 10 1 2 23

Paye's Undisputed

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
3 Jacqueline Kurland 3 2 0 8
5 Bella Stuart 2 1 0 5
11 Georgia Paye 0 0 0 0
13 Coco Layton 1 0 1 3
14 Natalya Hotovec 7 3 1 18
34 Caitlin Dulsky 1 0 0 2
53 Rachel Benedick 2 0 0 4
67 Danielle McNair 0 0 0 0
88 Maeia Makoni 3 1 1 8
98 Isha Nambisan 2 0 0 4
Totals 21 7 3 52
PRINT BOX SCORE
P5 2:00 PM Town & Country - Court 7 NWBA Blue (E)
39 37 Rising Stars TX 15u (E)

NWBA Blue

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 mahinetea tavanae 3 0 5 11
10 Makailey Cregger 3 1 0 7
11 Maci Berg 1 0 0 2
21 Kasia Higgins 1 0 1 3
22 Nalea Kealamakia 1 0 0 2
23 Kylee Mabry 1 0 1 3
32 Brooke Watson 1 0 1 3
33 Jordyn Harvey 4 0 0 8
41 Alivia Cluff 0 0 0 0
Totals 15 1 8 39

Rising Stars TX 15u

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Nadia Pouya 0 0 0 0
10 Anisha Chintala 2 0 3 7
13 Lauren Olson 2 0 0 4
21 Delaney Willing 3 0 0 6
22 Ana Garza 1 0 0 2
23 Maya Johnson 0 0 0 0
24 Rylee Crider 0 0 0 0
30 Tristin Keller 1 0 1 3
34 Emilee West 1 0 1 3
50 Aspen Stroble 2 1 7 12
Totals 12 1 12 37
PRINT BOX SCORE
P6 3:15 PM Town & Country - Court 7 Northwest Express Chaos (B)
55 25 Cache Valley Elite (B)

Northwest Express Chaos

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
5 Jazlyn Cristobal 0 0 0 0
10 Alyssa Fitzgerald 3 1 2 9
11 Kendyl Crum 5 0 0 10
12 Hannah Baerlocher 1 0 0 2
22 Jenna Van Steenkist 1 1 0 3
23 Asher Cai 4 1 2 11
33 Karyssa Olivares 0 0 0 0
51 Maya Kowatsch 0 0 0 0
55 Mya Edwards 7 3 3 20
Totals 21 6 7 55

Cache Valley Elite

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
3 Adri Karren 0 0 0 0
4 Brooke Olsen 1 1 0 3
10 Kyleigh Traveller 2 0 0 4
11 Mikali Hendricks 1 1 0 3
12 Zoie Armstrong 1 1 0 3
22 Kaytlin Smart 3 1 1 8
30 Maddie Windley 1 0 2 4
Totals 9 4 3 25
PRINT BOX SCORE
P7 3:15 PM Town & Country - Court 1 SOUTHSIDE WAHINE BASKETBALL (E)
42 61 Paye's Undisputed (E)

SOUTHSIDE WAHINE BASKETBALL

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
3 SIENNA ALO 1 0 0 2
5 LILE HINA OYAMA 3 0 3 9
10 MELODY LUM 7 1 0 15
20 DREW DUNAWAY 1 0 0 2
21 KYLA NEUMANN 1 1 1 4
24 BRANDIE TOBIN 0 0 0 0
32 TAMALI'I FONOTI 5 0 0 10
Totals 18 2 4 42

Paye's Undisputed

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
3 Jacqueline Kurland 1 1 0 3
5 Bella Stuart 0 0 0 0
11 Georgia Paye 0 0 0 0
13 Coco Layton 4 1 0 9
14 Natalya Hotovec 4 1 1 10
34 Caitlin Dulsky 3 2 2 10
53 Rachel Benedick 0 0 2 2
67 Danielle McNair 4 3 0 11
88 Maeia Makoni 4 0 2 10
98 Isha Nambisan 3 0 0 6
Totals 23 8 7 61
PRINT BOX SCORE
P8 4:30 PM Town & Country - Court 8 NWBA Blue (E)
52 30 Stockton Mustangs Future (E)

NWBA Blue

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 mahinetea tavanae 3 1 0 7
10 Makailey Cregger 3 1 2 9
11 Maci Berg 1 0 0 2
21 Kasia Higgins 2 0 0 4
22 Nalea Kealamakia 0 0 2 2
23 Kylee Mabry 6 0 2 14
32 Brooke Watson 0 0 0 0
33 Jordyn Harvey 5 0 2 12
41 Alivia Cluff 1 0 0 2
Totals 21 2 8 52

Stockton Mustangs Future

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Kimiko Aoki 1 0 0 2
3 Sarah Jackson 3 1 0 7
4 Janelle Chin 0 0 0 0
6 Kamora McCowan 0 0 0 0
11 Glenelle Bautista 1 0 0 2
21 Arianna Rodriguez 0 0 0 0
23 Kianne Celestine Ferrer 1 0 0 2
24 Kiana Wannomae 0 0 0 0
27 Keleila Limon 2 0 0 4
33 Anela Wannomae 2 1 0 5
53 Alessandra Caringal-Holmes 4 0 0 8
Totals 14 2 0 30
PRINT BOX SCORE
P9 7:00 PM Town & Country - Court 7 Sutherlin Bulldogs (E)
46 64 Rising Stars TX 15u (E)

Sutherlin Bulldogs

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
10 Savannah McHugill 2 1 2 7
11 Kiersten Haines 8 6 4 26
13 Sierra Nielsen 0 0 0 0
22 Tianna Murphy 1 0 0 2
23 Paige Bailey 0 0 0 0
41 Megan Carrillo 1 0 0 2
42 Jadyn Vermillion 2 2 0 6
50 Carmen Ganger 0 0 0 0
51 Abigail Masterfield 0 0 0 0
55 Kaley Kuxhausen 1 1 0 3
Totals 15 10 6 46

Rising Stars TX 15u

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Nadia Pouya 1 1 0 3
10 Anisha Chintala 2 0 1 5
13 Lauren Olson 5 0 0 10
21 Delaney Willing 5 0 1 11
22 Ana Garza 4 0 0 8
23 Maya Johnson 2 0 0 4
24 Rylee Crider 2 2 0 6
30 Tristin Keller 1 0 0 2
34 Emilee West 3 1 1 8
50 Aspen Stroble 2 1 2 7
Totals 27 5 5 64
PRINT BOX SCORE
P10 7:00 PM Town & Country - Court 8 SOUTHSIDE WAHINE BASKETBALL (E)
58 17 Stockton Mustangs Future (E)

SOUTHSIDE WAHINE BASKETBALL

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
3 SIENNA ALO 1 1 0 3
5 LILE HINA OYAMA 2 0 1 5
10 MELODY LUM 5 0 4 14
20 DREW DUNAWAY 0 0 0 0
21 KYLA NEUMANN 2 2 0 6
24 BRANDIE TOBIN 0 0 0 0
32 TAMALI'I FONOTI 13 0 4 30
Totals 23 3 9 58

Stockton Mustangs Future

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Kimiko Aoki 0 0 0 0
3 Sarah Jackson 1 0 0 2
4 Janelle Chin 0 0 0 0
6 Kamora McCowan 0 0 0 0
11 Glenelle Bautista 0 0 0 0
21 Arianna Rodriguez 0 0 0 0
23 Kianne Celestine Ferrer 1 0 0 2
24 Kiana Wannomae 0 0 2 2
27 Keleila Limon 1 0 1 3
33 Anela Wannomae 3 1 0 7
53 Alessandra Caringal-Holmes 0 0 1 1
Totals 6 1 4 17
PRINT BOX SCORE
P11 7:00 PM Town & Country - Court 5 So Cal Magic (Red) (C)
39 37 Global Basketball Club (C)

So Cal Magic (Red)

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Marissa Sanchez 0 0 0 0
2 Patty Contreras 0 0 0 0
3 Dallas Jones 4 3 2 13
9 Marissa Caguioa 3 0 4 10
10 Angelica Ugale 0 0 0 0
11 Maria Flores 0 0 0 0
14 Niala Mitchell 1 0 1 3
21 Lauren Bajo-Smith 1 0 0 2
25 Jada Huges 3 0 0 6
32 Serena Porciuncula 1 0 3 5
35 Teanna Alaman 0 0 0 0
Totals 13 3 10 39

Global Basketball Club

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Nitika Kumar 3 2 3 11
3 Alexis Willing 0 0 0 0
4 Tessa Flor 3 3 0 9
8 Amelia Poad 0 0 1 1
21 Katie Reid 2 1 1 6
22 Ashley Auld 1 0 0 2
23 Katie Kellum 0 0 0 0
32 Chloe Friend 2 2 2 8
33 Melinda Duenaz 0 0 0 0
Totals 11 8 7 37
PRINT BOX SCORE
P12 8:15 PM Town & Country - Court 5 Big Sky Elite - Futures (C)
44 34 SEI Hoops Acadamy (C)

Big Sky Elite - Futures

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Cooper Knarr 1 0 0 2
13 Milou Mackenzie 0 0 0 0
15 Jaymee Sheridan 1 0 0 2
23 Ashlyn Swenson 0 0 0 0
24 Torrie Schutzman 3 0 0 6
25 Allie Cummings 0 0 2 2
30 Lindsey Hein 5 0 0 10
32 Alyssa Peterson 4 0 0 8
42 Solei Elletson 5 4 0 14
Totals 19 4 2 44

SEI Hoops Acadamy

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
10 Tenleigh Smith 3 1 5 12
12 Rylee Neff 0 0 0 0
22 Mckell Parkinson 0 0 0 0
23 Cassidy Cooper 2 1 2 7
24 Madison Deadmond 1 0 1 3
30 Gracie Andersen 1 0 0 2
32 Kristen Thomas 0 0 0 0
50 Meghan Calley 4 1 1 10
Totals 11 3 9 34
PRINT BOX SCORE
Saturday, July 28, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P13 9:00 AM Town & Country - Court 6 Southern Colo - South Central Elite (B)
50 61 Northwest Express Chaos (B)

Southern Colo - South Central Elite

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Maya Sanchez 1 1 0 3
2 Chloe Keck 0 0 0 0
3 Shayla Padilla 2 0 5 9
13 Kate Tedquist 2 1 0 5
20 Shae Gallery 3 0 4 10
21 Jorden Ross 2 0 7 11
24 Gabby Louther 2 0 0 4
25 Taylor Dabovich 2 1 3 8
Totals 14 3 19 50

Northwest Express Chaos

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
5 Jazlyn Cristobal 1 1 3 6
10 Alyssa Fitzgerald 1 0 2 4
11 Kendyl Crum 2 0 0 4
12 Hannah Baerlocher 1 0 0 2
22 Jenna Van Steenkist 2 1 0 5
23 Asher Cai 8 3 4 23
33 Karyssa Olivares 1 0 2 4
51 Maya Kowatsch 0 0 0 0
55 Mya Edwards 5 1 2 13
Totals 21 6 13 61
PRINT BOX SCORE
P14 9:00 AM Town & Country - Court 8 Lakeside Stampede (B)
55 40 Cache Valley Elite (B)

Lakeside Stampede

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Zanna Hurst 2 2 0 6
5 Devon Bullock 4 1 0 9
11 Tiffany Bickford 1 0 0 2
13 Jordan Grandy 4 2 2 12
15 Jacey Danks 0 0 0 0
20 Shiana Peres 1 1 0 3
21 Mackenzie Curtis 7 3 0 17
24 Kylie Mead 0 0 0 0
34 Sabrina Espelet 1 0 0 2
41 Emma Driskill 2 0 0 4
Totals 22 9 2 55

Cache Valley Elite

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
3 Adri Karren 1 0 0 2
4 Brooke Olsen 0 0 0 0
10 Kyleigh Traveller 3 0 1 7
11 Mikali Hendricks 6 2 1 15
12 Zoie Armstrong 3 2 1 9
22 Kaytlin Smart 2 0 0 4
30 Maddie Windley 1 0 1 3
Totals 16 4 4 40
PRINT BOX SCORE
P15 10:15 AM Town & Country - Court 6 CYDC 16U (A)
43 48 JOI NV Select Grey (A)

CYDC 16U

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Jules Szarko 0 0 0 0
4 Tyella Amankwah 2 0 1 5
6 Clodagh Shepherd 2 0 0 4
8 Anna Parsons 1 0 0 2
10 Dominique Ramos 1 0 0 2
12 Isabelle Imoru 1 0 3 5
21 JAYDEN FAGBOLA 0 0 0 0
23 Bella Mesquita 0 0 0 0
Totals 7 0 4 18

JOI NV Select Grey

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Cyril Moore 0 0 4 4
4 Kaelyn Monroe 1 1 0 3
15 Janiya Weathers 0 0 0 0
25 Justice ugna 2 0 4 8
33 Arizana Peaua 2 0 0 4
45 Georgia Wallin-Reed 1 0 2 4
Totals 6 1 10 23
PRINT BOX SCORE
P16 10:15 AM Town & Country - Court 8 MRC Rebels 9th (A)
36 50 90TEN-Hunter (A)

MRC Rebels 9th

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Dylan Benitez 2 1 0 5
2 Stacy Haro 0 0 0 0
3 Jonelle Gantan 1 0 0 2
5 Asia Randolph 7 0 2 16
11 Alani Gainer 2 0 0 4
12 Arianna cariaso 1 1 0 3
22 Caylie Cristobal 1 1 0 3
23 Isabell Alapati 1 0 1 3
Totals 15 3 3 36

90TEN-Hunter

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Cassie Kaufman 0 0 0 0
10 Rhian Mathis 1 0 2 4
12 JackieAnn Reid 1 0 0 2
21 Ashlyn Brewer 0 0 0 0
23 Isabella Lund 0 0 1 1
24 Breanna Hernandez 1 1 1 4
25 Aliya Hunter 8 3 3 22
34 Natalie Sumrok 7 3 0 17
35 Austin Laposky 0 0 0 0
Totals 18 7 7 50
PRINT BOX SCORE
P17 11:30 AM Town & Country - Court 6 Lakeside Stampede (B)
37 60 Northwest Express Chaos (B)

Lakeside Stampede

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Zanna Hurst 5 2 0 12
5 Devon Bullock 0 0 0 0
11 Tiffany Bickford 1 0 1 3
13 Jordan Grandy 3 0 3 9
15 Jacey Danks 3 0 0 6
20 Shiana Peres 0 0 0 0
21 Mackenzie Curtis 2 1 1 6
24 Kylie Mead 0 0 0 0
34 Sabrina Espelet 0 0 0 0
41 Emma Driskill 0 0 1 1
Totals 14 3 6 37

Northwest Express Chaos

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
5 Jazlyn Cristobal 4 2 0 10
10 Alyssa Fitzgerald 4 1 0 9
11 Kendyl Crum 4 0 4 12
12 Hannah Baerlocher 0 0 0 0
22 Jenna Van Steenkist 2 1 0 5
23 Asher Cai 0 0 2 2
33 Karyssa Olivares 1 1 2 5
51 Maya Kowatsch 2 1 1 6
55 Mya Edwards 4 0 3 11
Totals 21 6 12 60
PRINT BOX SCORE
P18 11:30 AM Town & Country - Court 8 Southern Colo - South Central Elite (B)
58 39 Cache Valley Elite (B)

Southern Colo - South Central Elite

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Maya Sanchez 1 1 2 5
2 Chloe Keck 4 2 1 11
3 Shayla Padilla 0 0 1 1
13 Kate Tedquist 3 1 2 9
20 Shae Gallery 3 0 0 6
21 Jorden Ross 5 0 0 10
24 Gabby Louther 5 0 1 11
25 Taylor Dabovich 1 0 3 5
Totals 22 4 10 58

Cache Valley Elite

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
3 Adri Karren 1 0 0 2
4 Brooke Olsen 0 0 0 0
10 Kyleigh Traveller 0 0 0 0
11 Mikali Hendricks 5 4 3 17
12 Zoie Armstrong 2 1 0 5
22 Kaytlin Smart 4 0 0 8
30 Maddie Windley 2 1 2 7
Totals 14 6 5 39
PRINT BOX SCORE
P19 12:45 PM Town & Country - Court 6 MRC Rebels 9th (A)
46 43 JOI NV Select Grey (A)

MRC Rebels 9th

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Dylan Benitez