Baseball

Tournament Note

Event Format:
Playoff seeding is based off of overall pool performance, not pool winners. Every game is a playoff game.

SEEDING PROCEDURE (First factor is Win-Loss record)
Two Way Tie
1. Head to Head between tied teams
2. Total Run differential
3. Runs Allowed
4. Runs Scored
5. Actual run differential in last pool game
6. Coin Flip

Three (or more) Way Tie
1. Head to Head (if sweep)
2. Total Run differential
3. Runs Allowed
4. Runs Scored
5. Actual run differential in last pool game
6. Coin Flip

IMPORTANT: Run differential maximum
1. Forfeits will be scored 7-0
2. Maximum run spread per game is +/- 7 regardless of score.

Note: When 3 or more teams are tied and there is not a common opponent amongst all tied teams, run differential is the first tie breaker.
Ties will be counted as a .5 win and .5 loss.

Scorecards:
When signing the scorecard at the conclusion of your game, you or a team representative must carefully review the pitching and the final score!! No changes will be made after the fact unless it is an input error.


Pitching Rules (Innings per Tournament):
9's = 6 10's = 6 11's = 6 12's = 6 13's = 7 14's = 7

*One additional inning per pitcher for every game played after four played games. .

*One pitch will be considered an inning pitched (includes warm-ups)

11's Division 2

Colorado State Championships

Jul 13 - 15, 2018
CO
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Final Standings

Team Rank
D2 TCA Titans 1
B6 Denver Aces 2
E5 CO Khaos - Gold 3
E1 Slammers Ice 4
C2 Sterling Titans 5
A2 Cheyenne Stars Coates 6
D3 Rough Riders Classics 7
B3 Brighton Predators 8
A4 TCA Majestic Baseball 10u 9
A3 SJ Chargers (Littleton) 10
B8 South Jeffco Thunder 11
B1 CC Bruins 12
A5 NoCo Rush Blue 13
C4 Majestic Baseball Woltz 14
B4 Greeley Sliders 15
D4 Golden Grizzlies 16
C3 ThunderBolts 17
B5 Colorado Crush Baseball 18
C5 NJ Club Spartans 19
B9 Wolfpack 20
B7 Thunder Academy Red 21
E4 Pueblo Sharks 22
D1 Colorado Rage 23
C1 Power Alley 11u Johnson 24
E3 Denver Wild 25
E2 Pro Swing Orange 2018 26
B2 Power Alley 11u Walls 27
A1 Slammers Petrick 28
D5 Warriors Baseball 29

Bracket

11uD2 Platinum Championship Bracket
11uD2 Gold Championship Bracket
[1] D2 TCA Titans
Champion
[13] A4 TCA Majestic Baseball 10u
Champion
[3] B6 Denver Aces - 8
B3 - Sun 7/15 10:00AM SANDSTONE RANCH PARK - Field 3
[6] A2 Cheyenne Stars Coates - 6
[1] D2 TCA Titans - 11
B5 - Sun 7/15 12:00PM SANDSTONE RANCH PARK - Field 2
[5] E1 Slammers Ice - 3
[1] D2 TCA Titans - 9
B7 - Sun 7/15 2:15PM SANDSTONE RANCH PARK - Field 2
[3] B6 Denver Aces - 6
[4] C2 Sterling Titans - 7
B2 - Sun 7/15 10:00AM SANDSTONE RANCH PARK - Field 2
[5] E1 Slammers Ice - 9
[2] E5 CO Khaos - Gold - 7
B4 - Sun 7/15 8:00AM SANDSTONE RANCH PARK - Field 3
[7] D3 Rough Riders Classics - 6
[3] B6 Denver Aces - 16
B6 - Sun 7/15 12:00PM SANDSTONE RANCH PARK - Field 3
[2] E5 CO Khaos - Gold - 4
[1] D2 TCA Titans - 11
B1 - Sun 7/15 8:00AM SANDSTONE RANCH PARK - Field 2
[8] B3 Brighton Predators - 5
[11] A3 SJ Chargers (Littleton) - 6
B10 - Sun 7/15 10:00AM FIRESTONE SPORTS COMPLEX - Field 2
[14] C4 Majestic Baseball Woltz - 5
[9] B8 South Jeffco Thunder - 2
B12 - Sun 7/15 12:00PM FIRESTONE SPORTS COMPLEX - Field 1
[13] A4 TCA Majestic Baseball 10u - 5
[13] A4 TCA Majestic Baseball 10u - 8
B14 - Sun 7/15 2:15PM FIRESTONE SPORTS COMPLEX - Field 1
[11] A3 SJ Chargers (Littleton) - 4
[12] A5 NoCo Rush Blue - 1
B9 - Sun 7/15 10:00AM FIRESTONE SPORTS COMPLEX - Field 1
[13] A4 TCA Majestic Baseball 10u - 14
[10] B1 CC Bruins - 10
B11 - Sun 7/15 8:00AM FIRESTONE SPORTS COMPLEX - Field 2
[15] B4 Greeley Sliders - 9
[11] A3 SJ Chargers (Littleton) - 15
B13 - Sun 7/15 12:00PM FIRESTONE SPORTS COMPLEX - Field 2
[10] B1 CC Bruins - 4
[9] B8 South Jeffco Thunder - 13
B8 - Sun 7/15 8:00AM FIRESTONE SPORTS COMPLEX - Field 1
[16] D4 Golden Grizzlies - 3