Baseball

Tournament Note

Event Format:
Playoff seeding is based off of overall pool performance, not pool winners. Every game is a playoff game.

SEEDING PROCEDURE (First factor is Win-Loss record)
Two Way Tie
1. Head to Head between tied teams
2. Total Run differential
3. Runs Allowed
4. Runs Scored
5. Actual run differential in last pool game
6. Coin Flip

Three (or more) Way Tie
1. Head to Head (if sweep)
2. Total Run differential
3. Runs Allowed
4. Runs Scored
5. Actual run differential in last pool game
6. Coin Flip

IMPORTANT: Run differential maximum
1. Forfeits will be scored 7-0
2. Maximum run spread per game is +/- 7 regardless of score.

Note: When 3 or more teams are tied and there is not a common opponent amongst all tied teams, run differential is the first tie breaker.
Ties will be counted as a .5 win and .5 loss.

Scorecards:
When signing the scorecard at the conclusion of your game, you or a team representative must carefully review the pitching and the final score!! No changes will be made after the fact unless it is an input error.


Pitching Rules (Innings per Tournament):
9's = 6 10's = 6 11's = 6 12's = 6 13's = 7 14's = 7

*One additional inning per pitcher for every game played after four played games. .

*One pitch will be considered an inning pitched (includes warm-ups)

11's Division 1

Colorado State Championships

Jul 13 - 15, 2018
CO
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Final Standings

Team Rank
C4 Lone Tree Halos 1
C1 Slammers Stewart 2
B2 TCA - Colorado Mudd Dawgs 3
A1 Burn Baseball 4
B1 Colorado Baseball Tigers 5
B3 Parker Jets 6
A3 Gameday Flames 7
A2 TCA Colorado Shockers 8
C3 Colorado Stealth 9
B4 5280 Tigers Ramos Law 11u 10
C2 Fort Collins Tigers 11

Pool Standings

A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
A1 Burn Baseball (Commerce City, CO) 2 1 1 6 32 26
A3 Gameday Flames (Castle Rock, CO) 2 2 0 5 35 30
A2 TCA Colorado Shockers (Denver, CO) 1 2 1 -2 21 23
B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
B2 TCA - Colorado Mudd Dawgs (Parker, CO) 2 1 1 7 35 24
B1 Colorado Baseball Tigers (Superior, CO) 2 1 1 2 21 23
B3 Parker Jets (Parker, CO) 2 2 0 -6 18 26
B4 5280 Tigers Ramos Law 11u (Westminster, CO) 1 3 0 -12 21 37
C
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
C4 Lone Tree Halos (Centennial, CO) 4 0 0 28 61 12
C1 Slammers Stewart (Lakewood, CO) 3 1 0 1 27 27
C3 Colorado Stealth (Aurora, CO) 1 3 0 -2 18 20
C2 Fort Collins Tigers (Windsor, CO) 0 4 0 -27 7 48

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, July 13, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM AURORA SPORTS PARK - ASP B1 A1 Burn Baseball
7 4 A2 TCA Colorado Shockers
P2 8:00 AM AURORA SPORTS PARK - ASP B3 B1 Colorado Baseball Tigers
1 15 B2 TCA - Colorado Mudd Dawgs
P3 8:00 AM AURORA SPORTS PARK - ASP B4 C1 Slammers Stewart
10 4 C2 Fort Collins Tigers
P4 10:00 AM AURORA SPORTS PARK - ASP B1 A1 Burn Baseball
8 10 A3 Gameday Flames
P5 10:00 AM AURORA SPORTS PARK - ASP B3 B1 Colorado Baseball Tigers
3 1 B3 Parker Jets
P6 10:00 AM AURORA SPORTS PARK - ASP B4 C1 Slammers Stewart
5 4 C3 Colorado Stealth
P7 12:00 PM AURORA SPORTS PARK - ASP B1 A2 TCA Colorado Shockers
9 7 A3 Gameday Flames
P8 12:15 PM AURORA SPORTS PARK - ASP B3 B2 TCA - Colorado Mudd Dawgs
12 2 B4 5280 Tigers Ramos Law 11u
P9 12:15 PM AURORA SPORTS PARK - ASP B4 C2 Fort Collins Tigers
0 18 C4 Lone Tree Halos
P10 2:15 PM AURORA SPORTS PARK - ASP B3 B3 Parker Jets
3 12 B4 5280 Tigers Ramos Law 11u
P11 2:15 PM AURORA SPORTS PARK - ASP B4 C3 Colorado Stealth
1 11 C4 Lone Tree Halos
Saturday, July 14, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P12 8:00 AM AURORA SPORTS PARK - ASP B1 A1 Burn Baseball
6 6 B1 Colorado Baseball Tigers
P13 8:00 AM AURORA SPORTS PARK - ASP B3 A2 TCA Colorado Shockers
4 4 B2 TCA - Colorado Mudd Dawgs
P14 8:00 AM AURORA SPORTS PARK - ASP B4 A3 Gameday Flames
10 3 C2 Fort Collins Tigers
P15 10:00 AM AURORA SPORTS PARK - ASP B1 A1 Burn Baseball
11 6 B4 5280 Tigers Ramos Law 11u
P16 10:00 AM AURORA SPORTS PARK - ASP B3 A2 TCA Colorado Shockers
4 5 C1 Slammers Stewart
P17 10:00 AM AURORA SPORTS PARK - ASP B4 A3 Gameday Flames
8 10 B3 Parker Jets
P18 12:00 PM AURORA SPORTS PARK - ASP B1 B1 Colorado Baseball Tigers
11 1 B4 5280 Tigers Ramos Law 11u
P19 12:15 PM AURORA SPORTS PARK - ASP B3 B2 TCA - Colorado Mudd Dawgs
4 17 C4 Lone Tree Halos
P20 12:15 PM AURORA SPORTS PARK - ASP B4 C2 Fort Collins Tigers
0 10 C3 Colorado Stealth
P21 2:15 PM AURORA SPORTS PARK - ASP B3 C1 Slammers Stewart
7 15 C4 Lone Tree Halos
P22 2:15 PM AURORA SPORTS PARK - ASP B4 B3 Parker Jets
4 3 C3 Colorado Stealth

Bracket

11uD1 Championship Bracket
[1] C4 Lone Tree Halos
Champion
[4] A1 Burn Baseball - 8
B1 - Sun 7/15 8:00AM AURORA SPORTS PARK - ASP B1
[5] B1 Colorado Baseball Tigers - 7
[3] B2 TCA - Colorado Mudd Dawgs - 1
B4 - Sun 7/15 10:00AM AURORA SPORTS PARK - ASP B4
[2] C1 Slammers Stewart - 9
[3] B2 TCA - Colorado Mudd Dawgs - 7
B2 - Sun 7/15 8:00AM AURORA SPORTS PARK - ASP B4
[6] B3 Parker Jets - 5
[1] C4 Lone Tree Halos - 12
B3 - Sun 7/15 10:00AM AURORA SPORTS PARK - ASP B1
[4] A1 Burn Baseball - 1
[1] C4 Lone Tree Halos - 14
B5 - Sun 7/15 12:15PM AURORA SPORTS PARK - ASP B1
[2] C1 Slammers Stewart - 6