Baseball

Tournament Note

As of 7.11 a.m. KLUMKER field is delayed until 9.00 a.m. Other fields check back at 8 a.m.

All games as of 6.50 a.m. Sunday at Howelsen Hill are on as scheduled.
Check web at 8.00 a.m. for next update. Crews are working on fields
.
13s Div please check field assignments for Saturday...Platinum Div at Vanatta and Strawberry in Steamboat, Gold Div at Dry Creek in Hayden
Check website at 7am Saturday for weather updates....thank you

Friday at 6.36 p.m. Ski Town will resume the game between the Dallas Patriots and Academy Select at 7:15 p.m.
Friday at 6 p.m. Ski Town North is in a one hour rain delay

Friday 7:17am - All games are on as scheduled.

Seeding Rules
1. Win/Loss Record
2. Head to Head (if only two teams have the same record-very unlikely. You may be 2-1 and have beaten another 2-1 team, but there will most likely be at least another 2-1 team so we skip head to head)
3. Run Differential (Run Differential Max +/- 7)
4. Runs Allowed
5. Runs Scored
6. Coin Flip

Please make sure you follow our pitching rules.
Pitching Rules (Innings per Tournament):

11's = 6 innings for the first 4 games....any combination.
On your 5th game, every player gains an inning.
On your 6th game, every player gains an inning.
On your 7th game, every player gains an inning.
Etc.

13's = 7 innings for the first 4 games....any combination.
On your 5th game, every player gains an inning.
On your 6th game, every player gains an inning.
On your 7th game, every player gains an inning.
Etc.

*Scorecards must be signed by both team managers to eliminate inning validation
problems. (Managers, please help with this process.)
*One additional inning per pitcher for every game played after four played games.
*No limit on the number of appearances.
*One pitch will be considered an inning pitched (includes warm-ups)

11U Elite

Triple Crown World Series (13u, 11s ELITE, 13s ELITE)

Jul 31 - Aug 5, 2018
CO
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
Chino Hills Thunder

11U Elite Champion

Tue Jul 31, 2018 - Sun Aug 5, 2018

Final Standings

Team Rank
Chino Hills Thunder 1
Santa Clarita Clutch 2
Twelve Gold 11s 3
Utah Grays 4
Lone Tree Halos 5
OBA Pistols 6
Dallas Tigers - Bazzell 7
Dallas Patriots - Sheets 8
Brighton Braves 9
Houston Timbergrove Thunder 11U 10
Academy Select - Blass 11
NTX Bulls - Wood 12

Pool Standings

A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Houston Timbergrove Thunder 11U (Houston, TX) 0 3 0 -15 10 31
Academy Select - Blass (Irving, TX) 0 3 0 -15 6 33
NTX Bulls - Wood (North Richland Hills, TX) 0 3 0 -15 14 37
B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Santa Clarita Clutch (Saugus, CA) 3 0 0 17 37 10
Utah Grays (Springville, UT) 3 0 0 15 30 6
Lone Tree Halos (Centennial, CO) 3 0 0 13 34 14
C
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Twelve Gold 11s (MONTGOMERY, TX) 1 2 0 -2 21 23
Dallas Tigers - Bazzell (Forney, TX) 0 3 0 -3 16 19
Dallas Patriots - Sheets (Plano, TX) 0 3 0 -15 11 35
D
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Chino Hills Thunder (Riverside, CA) 3 0 0 15 34 10
OBA Pistols (Del City, OK) 3 0 0 7 23 16
Brighton Braves (Sandy, UT) 2 1 0 -2 20 22

Schedule

Filter by:

Wednesday, August 01, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 7:30 AM Ski Town - Ski Town South Houston Timbergrove Thunder 11U (A)
2 15 Utah Grays (B)
P6 7:30 AM Ski Town - Ski Town North NTX Bulls - Wood (A)
2 14 Santa Clarita Clutch (B)
P10 7:30 AM Howelsen Hill - Klumker Twelve Gold 11s (C)
12 6 Brighton Braves (D)
P7 9:45 AM Ski Town - Ski Town North NTX Bulls - Wood (A)
1 11 Utah Grays (B)
P8 9:45 AM Ski Town - Ski Town South Academy Select - Blass (A)
1 15 Lone Tree Halos (B)
P12 9:45 AM Howelsen Hill - Klumker Dallas Tigers - Bazzell (C)
4 5 Chino Hills Thunder (D)
P2 12:00 PM Ski Town - Ski Town North Houston Timbergrove Thunder 11U (A)
2 7 Lone Tree Halos (B)
P5 12:00 PM Ski Town - Ski Town South Academy Select - Blass (A)
2 14 Santa Clarita Clutch (B)
P17 12:00 PM Howelsen Hill - Klumker Dallas Patriots - Sheets (C)
6 11 OBA Pistols (D)
Thursday, August 02, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P9 7:30 AM Howelsen Hill - Klumker Academy Select - Blass (A)
3 4 Utah Grays (B)
P15 7:30 AM Ski Town - Ski Town North Dallas Tigers - Bazzell (C)
4 5 OBA Pistols (D)
P16 7:30 AM Ski Town - Ski Town South Dallas Patriots - Sheets (C)
3 19 Chino Hills Thunder (D)
P4 9:45 AM Howelsen Hill - Klumker NTX Bulls - Wood (A)
11 12 Lone Tree Halos (B)
P14 9:45 AM Ski Town - Ski Town North Twelve Gold 11s (C)
6 7 OBA Pistols (D)
P18 9:45 AM Ski Town - Ski Town South Dallas Patriots - Sheets (C)
2 5 Brighton Braves (D)
P3 12:00 PM Howelsen Hill - Klumker Houston Timbergrove Thunder 11U (A)
6 9 Santa Clarita Clutch (B)
P11 12:00 PM Ski Town - Ski Town North Twelve Gold 11s (C)
3 10 Chino Hills Thunder (D)
P13 12:00 PM Ski Town - Ski Town South Dallas Tigers - Bazzell (C)
8 9 Brighton Braves (D)
Friday, August 03, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 7:30 AM Ski Town - Ski Town North [8] Dallas Tigers - Bazzell (C)
13 3 [9] Houston Timbergrove Thunder 11U (A)
B2 7:30 AM Ski Town - Ski Town South [5] OBA Pistols (D)
4 2 [12] NTX Bulls - Wood (A)
B3 7:30 AM Howelsen Hill - Klumker [6] Brighton Braves (D)
2 7 [11] Dallas Patriots - Sheets (C)
B4 9:45 AM Ski Town - Ski Town South [7] Twelve Gold 11s (C)
6 0 [10] Academy Select - Blass (A)
B5 9:45 AM Ski Town - Ski Town North [1] Santa Clarita Clutch (B)
10 2 [8] Dallas Tigers - Bazzell (C)
B7 9:45 AM Howelsen Hill - Klumker [3] Chino Hills Thunder (D)
10 0 [11] Dallas Patriots - Sheets (C)
B6 12:00 PM Ski Town - Ski Town North [4] Lone Tree Halos (B)
7 5 [5] OBA Pistols (D)
B8 12:00 PM Ski Town - Ski Town South [2] Utah Grays (B)
12 8 [7] Twelve Gold 11s (C)
B9 2:15 PM Ski Town - Ski Town North [9] Houston Timbergrove Thunder 11U (A)
0 10 [5] OBA Pistols (D)
B10 2:15 PM Howelsen Hill - Klumker [12] NTX Bulls - Wood (A)
6 7 [8] Dallas Tigers - Bazzell (C)
B11 2:15 PM Ski Town - Ski Town South [6] Brighton Braves (D)
5 11 [7] Twelve Gold 11s (C)
B12 4:30 PM Ski Town - Ski Town North [10] Academy Select - Blass (A)
1 9 [11] Dallas Patriots - Sheets (C)
Saturday, August 04, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B13 8:30 AM Howelsen Hill - Klumker [1] Santa Clarita Clutch (B)
7 2 [4] Lone Tree Halos (B)
B14 8:30 AM Ski Town - Ski Town South [3] Chino Hills Thunder (D)
13 5 [2] Utah Grays (B)
B15 10:45 AM Ski Town - Ski Town South [5] OBA Pistols (D)
4 3 [8] Dallas Tigers - Bazzell (C)
B16 10:45 AM Howelsen Hill - Klumker [7] Twelve Gold 11s (C)
7 6 [11] Dallas Patriots - Sheets (C)
B17 1:00 PM Ski Town - Ski Town South [2] Utah Grays (B)
6 4 [5] OBA Pistols (D)
B18 1:00 PM Howelsen Hill - Klumker [7] Twelve Gold 11s (C)
6 4 [4] Lone Tree Halos (B)
B19 3:15 PM Howelsen Hill - Klumker [1] Santa Clarita Clutch (B)
6 10 [3] Chino Hills Thunder (D)
B20 3:15 PM Ski Town - Ski Town South [2] Utah Grays (B)
9 10 [7] Twelve Gold 11s (C)
Sunday, August 05, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B21 8:30 AM Howelsen Hill - Klumker [1] Santa Clarita Clutch (B)
9 1 [7] Twelve Gold 11s (C)
B22 10:45 AM Howelsen Hill - Klumker [3] Chino Hills Thunder (D)
11 1 [1] Santa Clarita Clutch (B)
B23 1:00 PM Howelsen Hill - Klumker [3] Chino Hills Thunder (D)
[1] Santa Clarita Clutch (B)

Bracket

If Game (If Necessary)
Elite Champions!
Bracket Winner B23
Elite Champions!
[1] Santa Clarita Clutch (B) - 10
B5 - Fri 8/3 9:45AM Ski Town - Ski Town North
[8] Dallas Tigers - Bazzell (C) - 2
[7] Twelve Gold 11s (C) - 6
B18 - Sat 8/4 1:00PM Howelsen Hill - Klumker
[4] Lone Tree Halos (B) - 4
[2] Utah Grays (B) - 12
B8 - Fri 8/3 12:00PM Ski Town - Ski Town South
[7] Twelve Gold 11s (C) - 8
[12] NTX Bulls - Wood (A) - 6
B10 - Fri 8/3 2:15PM Howelsen Hill - Klumker
[8] Dallas Tigers - Bazzell (C) - 7
[5] OBA Pistols (D) - 4
B2 - Fri 8/3 7:30AM Ski Town - Ski Town South
[12] NTX Bulls - Wood (A) - 2
[3] Chino Hills Thunder (D) - 11
B22 - Sun 8/5 10:45AM Howelsen Hill - Klumker
[1] Santa Clarita Clutch (B) - 1
[1] Santa Clarita Clutch (B) - 6
B19 - Sat 8/4 3:15PM Howelsen Hill - Klumker
[3] Chino Hills Thunder (D) - 10
[6] Brighton Braves (D) - 5
B11 - Fri 8/3 2:15PM Ski Town - Ski Town South
[7] Twelve Gold 11s (C) - 11
[2] Utah Grays (B) - 6
B17 - Sat 8/4 1:00PM Ski Town - Ski Town South
[5] OBA Pistols (D) - 4
[5] OBA Pistols (D) - 4
B15 - Sat 8/4 10:45AM Ski Town - Ski Town South
[8] Dallas Tigers - Bazzell (C) - 3
[3] Chino Hills Thunder (D) - 13
B14 - Sat 8/4 8:30AM Ski Town - Ski Town South
[2] Utah Grays (B) - 5
[1] Santa Clarita Clutch (B) - 9
B21 - Sun 8/5 8:30AM Howelsen Hill - Klumker
[7] Twelve Gold 11s (C) - 1
[7] Twelve Gold 11s (C) - 6
B4 - Fri 8/3 9:45AM Ski Town - Ski Town South
[10] Academy Select - Blass (A) - 0
[2] Utah Grays (B) - 9
B20 - Sat 8/4 3:15PM Ski Town - Ski Town South
[7] Twelve Gold 11s (C) - 10
[9] Houston Timbergrove Thunder 11U (A) - 0
B9 - Fri 8/3 2:15PM Ski Town - Ski Town North
[5] OBA Pistols (D) - 10
[8] Dallas Tigers - Bazzell (C) - 13
B1 - Fri 8/3 7:30AM Ski Town - Ski Town North
[9] Houston Timbergrove Thunder 11U (A) - 3
[6] Brighton Braves (D) - 2
B3 - Fri 8/3 7:30AM Howelsen Hill - Klumker
[11] Dallas Patriots - Sheets (C) - 7
[4] Lone Tree Halos (B) - 7
B6 - Fri 8/3 12:00PM Ski Town - Ski Town North
[5] OBA Pistols (D) - 5
[3] Chino Hills Thunder (D) - 10
B7 - Fri 8/3 9:45AM Howelsen Hill - Klumker
[11] Dallas Patriots - Sheets (C) - 0
[1] Santa Clarita Clutch (B) - 7
B13 - Sat 8/4 8:30AM Howelsen Hill - Klumker
[4] Lone Tree Halos (B) - 2
[7] Twelve Gold 11s (C) - 7
B16 - Sat 8/4 10:45AM Howelsen Hill - Klumker
[11] Dallas Patriots - Sheets (C) - 6
[10] Academy Select - Blass (A) - 1
B12 - Fri 8/3 4:30PM Ski Town - Ski Town North
[11] Dallas Patriots - Sheets (C) - 9
[3] Chino Hills Thunder (D)
B23 - Sun 8/5 1:00PM Howelsen Hill - Klumker
[1] Santa Clarita Clutch (B)