Baseball

Tournament Note

Sunday June 24th 12:55pm

Howelsen update:
Adams is scheduled to restart at 1:30pm
Simillion is scheduled to restart at 1:15pm
Klumker is scheduled to restart at 1:15pm
Vanatta is scheduled to restart at 1:15pm

Please bear in mind these start times are a little fluid and maybe off based on real time weather conditions. Thanks to all for your patience and understanding as we navigate these weather cells.

========================================
Sunday June 24th 12:50pm
Strawberry is scheduled to restart at 1:00pm

Ski Town North is scheduled to restart at 1:45pm
Ski Town South is scheduled to restart at 1:45pm

Howelsen update:
Adams is scheduled to restart at TBD
Simillion is scheduled to restart at 1:15pm
Klumker is scheduled to restart at TBD
Vanatta is scheduled to restart at TBD

Please bear in mind these start times are a little fluid and maybe off based on real time weather conditions. Thanks to all for your patience and understanding as we navigate these weather cells.
===============================================
Sunday June 24th 12:10pm
We are currently under a lightning and rain delay at Ski Town, Strawberry and Howelsen Hill Complex. We will update this notification page by 1:00pm with a status of all the Steamboat fields playability.

12's Division 2

MOUNTAIN MAGIC #2

Jun 22 - 24, 2018
CO
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

A2 Cherry Creek Kodiaks

12's Division 2 Champion

Fri Jun 22, 2018 - Sun Jun 24, 2018

Final Standings

Team Rank
A2 Cherry Creek Kodiaks 1
A4 Thunder Academy White 2
A5 MO Titans II 3
A3 NoCo Rush 4
A1 Slammers Fresquez 5

Pool Standings

A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
HH RD
A2 Cherry Creek Kodiaks 4 0 0 21 36 12 0
A4 Thunder Academy White 2 1 1 10 39 21 0
A5 MO Titans II 2 1 1 5 22 16 0
A3 NoCo Rush 1 3 0 -8 23 27 0
A1 Slammers Fresquez 0 4 0 -28 11 55 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, June 22, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM STRAWBERRY PARK A1 Slammers Fresquez
3 12 A2 Cherry Creek Kodiaks
P2 10:00 AM STRAWBERRY PARK A1 Slammers Fresquez
2 10 A5 MO Titans II
P3 12:00 PM STRAWBERRY PARK A2 Cherry Creek Kodiaks
9 1 A3 NoCo Rush
P4 2:15 PM STRAWBERRY PARK A4 Thunder Academy White
5 5 A5 MO Titans II
P5 4:15 PM STRAWBERRY PARK A3 NoCo Rush
2 13 A4 Thunder Academy White
Saturday, June 23, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P6 9:00 AM Woodbury - Craig - Trappers Field A2 Cherry Creek Kodiaks
6 3 A5 MO Titans II
P7 11:00 AM Woodbury - Craig - Trappers Field A2 Cherry Creek Kodiaks
9 5 A4 Thunder Academy White
P8 1:00 PM Woodbury - Craig - Trappers Field A3 NoCo Rush
3 4 A5 MO Titans II
P9 3:15 PM Woodbury - Craig - Trappers Field A1 Slammers Fresquez
5 16 A4 Thunder Academy White
P10 5:15 PM Woodbury - Craig - Trappers Field A1 Slammers Fresquez
1 17 A3 NoCo Rush
Sunday, June 24, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM STRAWBERRY PARK [4] A3 NoCo Rush
11 2 [5] A1 Slammers Fresquez
B3 10:00 AM STRAWBERRY PARK [1] A2 Cherry Creek Kodiaks
8 3 A3 NoCo Rush
B2 12:00 PM STRAWBERRY PARK [2] A4 Thunder Academy White
11 10 [3] A5 MO Titans II
B4 2:15 PM STRAWBERRY PARK A2 Cherry Creek Kodiaks
15 5 A4 Thunder Academy White

Bracket

[1] A2 Cherry Creek Kodiaks
Champion
[2] A4 Thunder Academy White - 11
B2 - Sun 6/24 12:00PM STRAWBERRY PARK
[3] A5 MO Titans II - 10
A2 Cherry Creek Kodiaks - 15
B4 - Sun 6/24 2:15PM STRAWBERRY PARK
A4 Thunder Academy White - 5
[1] A2 Cherry Creek Kodiaks - 8
B3 - Sun 6/24 10:00AM STRAWBERRY PARK
A3 NoCo Rush - 3
[4] A3 NoCo Rush - 11
B1 - Sun 6/24 8:00AM STRAWBERRY PARK
[5] A1 Slammers Fresquez - 2