Baseball

Tournament Note

Sunday June 24th 12:55pm

Howelsen update:
Adams is scheduled to restart at 1:30pm
Simillion is scheduled to restart at 1:15pm
Klumker is scheduled to restart at 1:15pm
Vanatta is scheduled to restart at 1:15pm

Please bear in mind these start times are a little fluid and maybe off based on real time weather conditions. Thanks to all for your patience and understanding as we navigate these weather cells.

========================================
Sunday June 24th 12:50pm
Strawberry is scheduled to restart at 1:00pm

Ski Town North is scheduled to restart at 1:45pm
Ski Town South is scheduled to restart at 1:45pm

Howelsen update:
Adams is scheduled to restart at TBD
Simillion is scheduled to restart at 1:15pm
Klumker is scheduled to restart at TBD
Vanatta is scheduled to restart at TBD

Please bear in mind these start times are a little fluid and maybe off based on real time weather conditions. Thanks to all for your patience and understanding as we navigate these weather cells.
===============================================
Sunday June 24th 12:10pm
We are currently under a lightning and rain delay at Ski Town, Strawberry and Howelsen Hill Complex. We will update this notification page by 1:00pm with a status of all the Steamboat fields playability.

11's Division 2

MOUNTAIN MAGIC #2

Jun 22 - 24, 2018
CO
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

A8 NoCo Rush Blue

11's Division 2 Champion

Fri Jun 22, 2018 - Sun Jun 24, 2018

Final Standings

Team Rank
A8 NoCo Rush Blue 1
A7 Slammers Petrick 2
A4 Power Alley 11u Johnson 3
A11 Rough Riders Classics 4
A3 Olympus Titans Black 5
A12 Erie Tigers 6
A1 Power Alley 11u Walls 7
A9 NoCo Rush Silver 8
A2 Greeley Green Jackets 9
A6 Warriors Elite Barnstormers 10
A5 Greeley Bulls 11
A13 Catalyst Cardinals Alvarez 12
A10 Gameday Bambinos 13

Pool Standings

A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
A7 Slammers Petrick 4 0 0 28 54 15
A8 NoCo Rush Blue 3 1 0 20 51 18
A4 Power Alley 11u Johnson 3 1 0 15 63 30
A11 Rough Riders Classics 3 1 0 13 48 32
A3 Olympus Titans Black 3 1 0 12 42 29
A12 Erie Tigers 3 1 0 4 37 29
A1 Power Alley 11u Walls 2 2 0 -10 23 37
A9 NoCo Rush Silver 1 2 1 -7 28 38
A2 Greeley Green Jackets 1 3 0 -8 20 32
A6 Warriors Elite Barnstormers 1 3 0 -9 27 34
A5 Greeley Bulls 1 3 0 -13 20 39
A13 Catalyst Cardinals Alvarez 0 3 1 -21 20 54
A10 Gameday Bambinos 0 4 0 -24 11 57

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, June 22, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM HOWELSEN HILL COMPLEX - Klumker Field A1 Power Alley 11u Walls
3 10 A3 Olympus Titans Black
P2 8:00 AM HAYDEN Elementary School - Hayden East Field A8 NoCo Rush Blue
15 4 A13 Catalyst Cardinals Alvarez
P3 8:00 AM HAYDEN - DRY CREEK PARK - Field #2 A4 Power Alley 11u Johnson
16 6 A9 NoCo Rush Silver
P4 10:00 AM HOWELSEN HILL COMPLEX - Klumker Field A1 Power Alley 11u Walls
9 7 A5 Greeley Bulls
P5 10:00 AM HAYDEN Elementary School - Hayden East Field A8 NoCo Rush Blue
8 9 A12 Erie Tigers
P6 10:00 AM HAYDEN - DRY CREEK PARK - Field #2 A4 Power Alley 11u Johnson
11 17 A11 Rough Riders Classics
P7 12:00 PM HOWELSEN HILL COMPLEX - Klumker Field A3 Olympus Titans Black
9 17 A7 Slammers Petrick
P9 12:00 PM HAYDEN - DRY CREEK PARK - Field #2 A9 NoCo Rush Silver
10 12 A11 Rough Riders Classics
P8 12:15 PM HAYDEN Elementary School - Hayden East Field A13 Catalyst Cardinals Alvarez
5 18 A6 Warriors Elite Barnstormers
P10 2:15 PM HOWELSEN HILL COMPLEX - Klumker Field A5 Greeley Bulls
9 6 A10 Gameday Bambinos
P11 2:15 PM HAYDEN Elementary School - Hayden East Field A12 Erie Tigers
13 2 A6 Warriors Elite Barnstormers
P12 4:15 PM HOWELSEN HILL COMPLEX - Klumker Field A7 Slammers Petrick
12 2 A2 Greeley Green Jackets
P13 6:15 PM HOWELSEN HILL COMPLEX - Klumker Field A10 Gameday Bambinos
1 9 A2 Greeley Green Jackets
Saturday, June 23, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P14 8:00 AM HOWELSEN HILL COMPLEX - Klumker Field A8 NoCo Rush Blue
12 5 A6 Warriors Elite Barnstormers
P15 8:00 AM HAYDEN Elementary School - Hayden East Field A1 Power Alley 11u Walls
11 9 A11 Rough Riders Classics
P17 10:00 AM HOWELSEN HILL COMPLEX - Klumker Field A8 NoCo Rush Blue
16 0 A10 Gameday Bambinos
P18 10:00 AM HAYDEN Elementary School - Hayden East Field A1 Power Alley 11u Walls
0 11 A7 Slammers Petrick
P16 12:00 PM HAYDEN - DRY CREEK PARK - Field #2 A2 Greeley Green Jackets
2 11 A3 Olympus Titans Black
P20 12:00 PM HOWELSEN HILL COMPLEX - Klumker Field A6 Warriors Elite Barnstormers
2 4 A9 NoCo Rush Silver
P21 12:15 PM HAYDEN Elementary School - Hayden East Field A11 Rough Riders Classics
10 0 A5 Greeley Bulls
P19 2:15 PM HAYDEN - DRY CREEK PARK - Field #2 A2 Greeley Green Jackets
7 8 A12 Erie Tigers
P23 2:15 PM HOWELSEN HILL COMPLEX - Klumker Field A10 Gameday Bambinos
4 23 A4 Power Alley 11u Johnson
P24 2:15 PM HAYDEN Elementary School - Hayden East Field A7 Slammers Petrick
14 4 A5 Greeley Bulls
P22 4:15 PM HAYDEN - DRY CREEK PARK - Field #2 A3 Olympus Titans Black
12 7 A12 Erie Tigers
P25 4:15 PM HOWELSEN HILL COMPLEX - Klumker Field A9 NoCo Rush Silver
8 8 A13 Catalyst Cardinals Alvarez
P26 6:15 PM HOWELSEN HILL COMPLEX - Klumker Field A4 Power Alley 11u Johnson
13 3 A13 Catalyst Cardinals Alvarez
Sunday, June 24, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM HAYDEN - DRY CREEK PARK - Field #2 [1] A7 Slammers Petrick
14 4 [8] A9 NoCo Rush Silver
B4 8:00 AM HAYDEN - DRY CREEK PARK - Field #1 [2] A8 NoCo Rush Blue
3 2 [7] A1 Power Alley 11u Walls
B2 10:00 AM HAYDEN - DRY CREEK PARK - Field #2 [4] A11 Rough Riders Classics
6 5 [5] A3 Olympus Titans Black
B3 10:00 AM HAYDEN - DRY CREEK PARK - Field #1 [3] A4 Power Alley 11u Johnson
11 1 [6] A12 Erie Tigers
B5 12:00 PM HAYDEN - DRY CREEK PARK - Field #2 [1] A7 Slammers Petrick
10 9 [4] A11 Rough Riders Classics
B6 12:00 PM HAYDEN - DRY CREEK PARK - Field #1 [3] A4 Power Alley 11u Johnson
5 7 [2] A8 NoCo Rush Blue
B7 2:15 PM HAYDEN - DRY CREEK PARK - Field #2 [1] A7 Slammers Petrick
2 7 [2] A8 NoCo Rush Blue