Softball

Tournament Note

6:27PM SATURDAY- ASP staff will have fields ready to go 8am Sunday barring additional rains tonight. The event has been re-bracketed single elimination format with 3rd place games. The first round bracket games for 16/18 today will count towards your game guarantee but not in the results column. I've adjusted first round match ups so that you will not have to play the same team again tomorrow.

7:34PM- we had some match up issues that needed addressing. The 16/18 brackets have been adjusted and are now final.

18 & Under A

Colorado State Tournament

Jun 16 - 17, 2018
Aurora, CO • Erie, CO
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Final Standings

Team Rank
Colorado Invasion 18U-Browdy 1
TC Stars Gold 2
American Freedom - Balbin 16A 3
American Freedom Gold Co 4
Colorado Crush Nunn 18A 5
Colorado Stars - Beavers 5
Prodigy-ROC 5
TC Stars 16 Gold 5
All-American Fastpitch - Tarwater 9
Azteca 9
CO Altitude 9
Colorado Classics 9
Colorado Venom 9
TC Stars 18A 9
USSSA Pride Elite 18A - Watts 9

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L
American Freedom - Balbin 16A (Littleton, CO) 1 0
USSSA Pride Elite 18A - Watts (Thornton, CO) 1 0
Colorado Crush Nunn 18A (Parker, CO) 1 0
CO Altitude (Monument, CO) 1 0
Colorado Invasion 18U-Browdy (Arvada, CO) 1 0
Colorado Classics (Loveland, CO) 1 0
TC Stars 16 Gold (Fort Collins, CO) 1 0
TC Stars Gold (Fort Collins, CO) 0 0
Colorado Venom (Thornton, CO) 0 1
All-American Fastpitch - Tarwater (Monument, CO) 0 1
Prodigy-ROC (Highlands Ranch, CO) 0 1
TC Stars 18A (Fort Collins, CO) 0 1
American Freedom Gold Co (Longmont, CO) 0 1
Azteca (Pueblo, CO) 0 1
Colorado Stars - Beavers (Longmont, CO) 0 1

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 16, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 8:00 AM Aurora Sportspark - B2 American Freedom Gold Co
4 8 TC Stars 16 Gold
P4 8:00 AM Aurora Sportspark - B3 Colorado Crush Nunn 18A
9 6 TC Stars 18A
P5 8:00 AM Aurora Sportspark - B4 American Freedom - Balbin 16A
7 0 Prodigy-ROC
P2 9:45 AM Aurora Sportspark - B1 Colorado Venom
4 10 USSSA Pride Elite 18A - Watts
P6 9:45 AM Aurora Sportspark - B2 CO Altitude
10 0 All-American Fastpitch - Tarwater
P7 9:45 AM Aurora Sportspark - B3 Azteca
3 8 Colorado Classics
P8 9:45 AM Aurora Sportspark - B4 Colorado Invasion 18U-Browdy
13 5 Colorado Stars - Beavers
Sunday, June 17, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Aurora Sportspark - B1 Azteca
6 13 Colorado Stars - Beavers
B2 8:00 AM Aurora Sportspark - B2 Colorado Classics
6 8 American Freedom Gold Co
B3 8:00 AM Aurora Sportspark - B3 CO Altitude
3 6 Colorado Crush Nunn 18A
B4 8:00 AM Aurora Sportspark - B4 TC Stars 18A
5 10 American Freedom - Balbin 16A
B5 9:45 AM Aurora Sportspark - B2 USSSA Pride Elite 18A - Watts
2 4 Prodigy-ROC
B6 9:45 AM Aurora Sportspark - B3 TC Stars 16 Gold
5 3 Colorado Venom
B7 9:45 AM Aurora Sportspark - B4 Colorado Invasion 18U-Browdy
17 4 All-American Fastpitch - Tarwater
B8 9:45 AM Aurora Sportspark - B1 TC Stars Gold
11 3 Colorado Stars - Beavers
B9 11:30 AM Aurora Sportspark - B1 American Freedom Gold Co
8 0 Colorado Crush Nunn 18A
B10 11:30 AM Aurora Sportspark - B2 American Freedom - Balbin 16A
10 5 Prodigy-ROC
B11 11:30 AM Aurora Sportspark - B4 TC Stars 16 Gold
0 6 Colorado Invasion 18U-Browdy
B19 1:15 PM Aurora Sportspark - B1 TC Stars Gold
10 3 American Freedom Gold Co
B20 1:15 PM Aurora Sportspark - B4 American Freedom - Balbin 16A
4 6 Colorado Invasion 18U-Browdy
B25 3:00 PM Aurora Sportspark - B1 TC Stars Gold
Colorado Invasion 18U-Browdy
B26 3:00 PM Aurora Sportspark - B4 American Freedom Gold Co
0 7 American Freedom - Balbin 16A

Bracket

Bracket Winner B25
CHAMPIONS!
American Freedom - Balbin 16A
3rd Place
TC Stars Gold - 10
B19 - Sun 6/17 1:15PM Aurora Sportspark - B1
American Freedom Gold Co - 3
TC Stars Gold - 11
B8 - Sun 6/17 9:45AM Aurora Sportspark - B1
Colorado Stars - Beavers - 3
American Freedom Gold Co - 8
B9 - Sun 6/17 11:30AM Aurora Sportspark - B1
Colorado Crush Nunn 18A - 0
Azteca - 6
B1 - Sun 6/17 8:00AM Aurora Sportspark - B1
Colorado Stars - Beavers - 13
TC Stars 16 Gold - 0
B11 - Sun 6/17 11:30AM Aurora Sportspark - B4
Colorado Invasion 18U-Browdy - 6
TC Stars Gold
B25 - Sun 6/17 3:00PM Aurora Sportspark - B1
Colorado Invasion 18U-Browdy
USSSA Pride Elite 18A - Watts - 2
B5 - Sun 6/17 9:45AM Aurora Sportspark - B2
Prodigy-ROC - 4
American Freedom - Balbin 16A - 10
B10 - Sun 6/17 11:30AM Aurora Sportspark - B2
Prodigy-ROC - 5
CO Altitude - 3
B3 - Sun 6/17 8:00AM Aurora Sportspark - B3
Colorado Crush Nunn 18A - 6
Colorado Classics - 6
B2 - Sun 6/17 8:00AM Aurora Sportspark - B2
American Freedom Gold Co - 8
TC Stars 18A - 5
B4 - Sun 6/17 8:00AM Aurora Sportspark - B4
American Freedom - Balbin 16A - 10
American Freedom - Balbin 16A - 4
B20 - Sun 6/17 1:15PM Aurora Sportspark - B4
Colorado Invasion 18U-Browdy - 6
TC Stars 16 Gold - 5
B6 - Sun 6/17 9:45AM Aurora Sportspark - B3
Colorado Venom - 3
Colorado Invasion 18U-Browdy - 17
B7 - Sun 6/17 9:45AM Aurora Sportspark - B4
All-American Fastpitch - Tarwater - 4
American Freedom Gold Co - 0
B26 - Sun 6/17 3:00PM Aurora Sportspark - B4
American Freedom - Balbin 16A - 7