Baseball

Tournament Note

Sunday June 17, 2018:

As of 7:30am: Games at Howelsen Hill Complex have been pushed back to a start time of10:00am. We will continue to update this page if any other delays or cancellations occur.
_________________________________________________________

As of 6:45am: Games on all Hayden Fields, Ski Town and Strawberry are on as scheduled.
As of 6:45am: Howelsen Hill Complex have been deemed unplayable and are being evaluated for playability today. We will post another weather update at 7:45am.

13's Division 2

Mountain Magic #1

Jun 15 - 17, 2018
CO
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

A11 Gameday Elite

13's Division 2 Champion

Fri Jun 15, 2018 - Sun Jun 17, 2018

Final Standings

Team Rank
A11 Gameday Elite 1
A1 Elite Baseball 2
A14 Gameday Grinders 3
A10 Colorado Altitude 4
A4 Colorado Rush 5
A3 Longmont Bombers 6
A2 Utah Warhawks 7
A12 NoCo Rush Silver 8
A8 Red Devils 9
A9 Windsor Wizards Tovar 10
A6 Colorado Yard Goats 11
A7 CC Royal 12
A5 West Jeff Warriors 13
A13 Parker Colts 14

Pool Standings

A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
A11 Gameday Elite 4 0 0 28 68 16
A1 Elite Baseball 4 0 0 18 39 19
A14 Gameday Grinders 3 1 0 19 57 14
A10 Colorado Altitude 3 1 0 16 58 26
A4 Colorado Rush 3 1 0 11 36 21
A3 Longmont Bombers 3 1 0 4 44 39
A2 Utah Warhawks 2 2 0 3 35 32
A12 NoCo Rush Silver 2 2 0 -2 33 51
A8 Red Devils 1 3 0 -8 23 32
A9 Windsor Wizards Tovar 1 3 0 -11 34 44
A6 Colorado Yard Goats 1 3 0 -11 27 50
A7 CC Royal 1 3 0 -20 21 52
A5 West Jeff Warriors 0 4 0 -21 42 71
A13 Parker Colts 0 4 0 -26 16 66

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, June 15, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM HOWELSEN HILL COMPLEX - Simillion Field A1 Elite Baseball
11 2 A9 Windsor Wizards Tovar
P2 8:00 AM HAYDEN Elementary School - Hayden East Field A4 Colorado Rush
7 3 A2 Utah Warhawks
P3 8:00 AM HAYDEN - DRY CREEK PARK - Field #2 A12 NoCo Rush Silver
13 3 A7 CC Royal
P4 10:15 AM HOWELSEN HILL COMPLEX - Simillion Field A1 Elite Baseball
13 6 A3 Longmont Bombers
P5 10:15 AM HAYDEN Elementary School - Hayden East Field A4 Colorado Rush
13 2 A13 Parker Colts
P6 10:15 AM HAYDEN - DRY CREEK PARK - Field #2 A12 NoCo Rush Silver
3 18 A11 Gameday Elite
P7 12:30 PM HOWELSEN HILL COMPLEX - Simillion Field A9 Windsor Wizards Tovar
9 13 A10 Colorado Altitude
P8 12:30 PM HAYDEN Elementary School - Hayden East Field A2 Utah Warhawks
7 5 A8 Red Devils
P9 12:30 PM HAYDEN - DRY CREEK PARK - Field #2 A7 CC Royal
7 17 A11 Gameday Elite
P10 3:00 PM HOWELSEN HILL COMPLEX - Simillion Field A3 Longmont Bombers
14 12 A5 West Jeff Warriors
P11 3:00 PM HAYDEN Elementary School - Hayden East Field A13 Parker Colts
4 19 A14 Gameday Grinders
P12 5:15 PM HOWELSEN HILL COMPLEX - Simillion Field A10 Colorado Altitude
18 3 A6 Colorado Yard Goats
P13 5:15 PM HAYDEN Elementary School - Hayden East Field A8 Red Devils
5 3 A14 Gameday Grinders
P14 7:30 PM HOWELSEN HILL COMPLEX - Simillion Field A5 West Jeff Warriors
11 16 A6 Colorado Yard Goats
Saturday, June 16, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P15 8:00 AM HOWELSEN HILL COMPLEX - Simillion Field A12 NoCo Rush Silver
13 8 A13 Parker Colts
P16 8:00 AM HAYDEN Elementary School - Hayden East Field A5 West Jeff Warriors
5 20 A10 Colorado Altitude
P17 8:00 AM HAYDEN - DRY CREEK PARK - Field #2 A9 Windsor Wizards Tovar
9 17 A3 Longmont Bombers
P18 10:15 AM HOWELSEN HILL COMPLEX - Simillion Field A12 NoCo Rush Silver
4 22 A14 Gameday Grinders
P19 10:15 AM HAYDEN Elementary School - Hayden East Field A5 West Jeff Warriors
14 21 A2 Utah Warhawks
P20 10:15 AM HAYDEN - DRY CREEK PARK - Field #2 A9 Windsor Wizards Tovar
14 3 A6 Colorado Yard Goats
P21 12:30 PM HOWELSEN HILL COMPLEX - Simillion Field A13 Parker Colts
2 21 A11 Gameday Elite
P22 12:30 PM HAYDEN Elementary School - Hayden East Field A10 Colorado Altitude
7 9 A4 Colorado Rush
P23 12:30 PM HAYDEN - DRY CREEK PARK - Field #2 A3 Longmont Bombers
7 5 A6 Colorado Yard Goats
P24 3:00 PM HOWELSEN HILL COMPLEX - Simillion Field A14 Gameday Grinders
13 1 A7 CC Royal
P25 3:00 PM HAYDEN Elementary School - Hayden East Field A2 Utah Warhawks
4 6 A1 Elite Baseball
P26 5:15 PM HOWELSEN HILL COMPLEX - Simillion Field A11 Gameday Elite
12 4 A8 Red Devils
P27 5:15 PM HAYDEN Elementary School - Hayden East Field A4 Colorado Rush
7 9 A1 Elite Baseball
P28 7:30 PM HOWELSEN HILL COMPLEX - Simillion Field A7 CC Royal
10 9 A8 Red Devils
Sunday, June 17, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B2 8:00 AM HAYDEN Elementary School - Hayden East Field [3] A14 Gameday Grinders
5 3 [6] A3 Longmont Bombers
B3 8:00 AM HAYDEN Elementary School - Hayden West Field [2] A1 Elite Baseball
11 7 [7] A2 Utah Warhawks
B5 10:15 AM HAYDEN Elementary School - Hayden West Field [3] A14 Gameday Grinders
4 5 [2] A1 Elite Baseball
B1 12:30 PM HOWELSEN HILL COMPLEX - Simillion Field [4] A10 Colorado Altitude
15 4 [5] A4 Colorado Rush
B4 2:30 PM HOWELSEN HILL COMPLEX - Simillion Field [1] A11 Gameday Elite
8 1 [4] A10 Colorado Altitude
B6 4:30 PM HOWELSEN HILL COMPLEX - Simillion Field [1] A11 Gameday Elite
10 2 [2] A1 Elite Baseball

Bracket

13uD2 Championship Bracket
[1] A11 Gameday Elite
Champion
[1] A11 Gameday Elite - 8
B4 - Sun 6/17 2:30PM HOWELSEN HILL COMPLEX - Simillion Field
[4] A10 Colorado Altitude - 1
[1] A11 Gameday Elite - 10
B6 - Sun 6/17 4:30PM HOWELSEN HILL COMPLEX - Simillion Field
[2] A1 Elite Baseball - 2
[4] A10 Colorado Altitude - 15
B1 - Sun 6/17 12:30PM HOWELSEN HILL COMPLEX - Simillion Field
[5] A4 Colorado Rush - 4
[3] A14 Gameday Grinders - 4
B5 - Sun 6/17 10:15AM HAYDEN Elementary School - Hayden West Field
[2] A1 Elite Baseball - 5
[3] A14 Gameday Grinders - 5
B2 - Sun 6/17 8:00AM HAYDEN Elementary School - Hayden East Field
[6] A3 Longmont Bombers - 3
[2] A1 Elite Baseball - 11
B3 - Sun 6/17 8:00AM HAYDEN Elementary School - Hayden West Field
[7] A2 Utah Warhawks - 7