Baseball

Tournament Note

Sunday June 17, 2018:

As of 7:30am: Games at Howelsen Hill Complex have been pushed back to a start time of10:00am. We will continue to update this page if any other delays or cancellations occur.
_________________________________________________________

As of 6:45am: Games on all Hayden Fields, Ski Town and Strawberry are on as scheduled.
As of 6:45am: Howelsen Hill Complex have been deemed unplayable and are being evaluated for playability today. We will post another weather update at 7:45am.

10's Division 2

Mountain Magic #1

Jun 15 - 17, 2018
CO
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Final Standings

Team Rank
A11 Colorado Elite 1
A7 Brighton Crush 2
A12 Warriors Elite Titans 3
A5 Roughriders 4
A4 Thunder Lightning 5
A6 Elite Baseball Reynolds 6
A3 Colorado Baseball - Little 7
A1 Colorado Eagles 8
A2 WYCO 2026 9
A10 Sterling Tigers 10
A9 North Jefferson Fire 11
A8 Denver Sluggerz 12
A13 TCA Altitude Baseball 13

Pool Standings

A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
A11 Colorado Elite 4 0 0 16 40 16
A7 Brighton Crush 3 1 0 4 50 42
A4 Thunder Lightning 3 1 0 14 48 29
A12 Warriors Elite Titans 3 1 0 12 49 32
A6 Elite Baseball Reynolds 2 2 0 6 33 26
A5 Roughriders 2 2 0 6 61 36
A3 Colorado Baseball - Little 2 2 0 5 31 24
A1 Colorado Eagles 2 2 0 1 43 42
A2 WYCO 2026 2 2 0 -11 26 43
A10 Sterling Tigers 1 3 0 -9 34 46
A9 North Jefferson Fire 1 3 0 -14 32 49
A8 Denver Sluggerz 1 3 0 -15 23 63
A13 TCA Altitude Baseball 0 4 0 -15 24 46

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, June 15, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM OAK CREEK - Upper Field A11 Colorado Elite
8 6 A1 Colorado Eagles
P2 8:00 AM SKI TOWN - North Field A4 Thunder Lightning
9 6 A8 Denver Sluggerz
P3 8:00 AM SKI TOWN - South Field A13 TCA Altitude Baseball
4 18 A7 Brighton Crush
P4 10:00 AM OAK CREEK - Upper Field A11 Colorado Elite
12 6 A9 North Jefferson Fire
P5 10:00 AM SKI TOWN - North Field A4 Thunder Lightning
14 2 A3 Colorado Baseball - Little
P6 10:00 AM SKI TOWN - South Field A13 TCA Altitude Baseball
5 6 A10 Sterling Tigers
P7 12:00 PM OAK CREEK - Upper Field A1 Colorado Eagles
18 14 A9 North Jefferson Fire
P9 12:00 PM SKI TOWN - South Field A7 Brighton Crush
7 17 A5 Roughriders
P8 12:15 PM SKI TOWN - North Field A8 Denver Sluggerz
10 8 A6 Elite Baseball Reynolds
P10 2:15 PM SKI TOWN - North Field A3 Colorado Baseball - Little
7 9 A6 Elite Baseball Reynolds
P11 2:15 PM SKI TOWN - South Field A10 Sterling Tigers
16 17 A12 Warriors Elite Titans
P12 4:15 PM SKI TOWN - South Field A5 Roughriders
9 10 A2 WYCO 2026
P13 6:15 PM SKI TOWN - South Field A12 Warriors Elite Titans
12 3 A2 WYCO 2026
Saturday, June 16, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P14 8:00 AM OAK CREEK - Lower Field A3 Colorado Baseball - Little
11 0 A2 WYCO 2026
P15 8:00 AM OAK CREEK - Upper Field A5 Roughriders
7 15 A6 Elite Baseball Reynolds
P16 8:00 AM SKI TOWN - South Field A13 TCA Altitude Baseball
8 12 A1 Colorado Eagles
P17 10:00 AM OAK CREEK - Lower Field A10 Sterling Tigers
11 13 A2 WYCO 2026
P18 10:00 AM OAK CREEK - Upper Field A5 Roughriders
28 4 A8 Denver Sluggerz
P19 10:00 AM SKI TOWN - South Field A13 TCA Altitude Baseball
7 10 A9 North Jefferson Fire
P20 12:00 PM OAK CREEK - Lower Field A3 Colorado Baseball - Little
11 1 A10 Sterling Tigers
P22 12:00 PM SKI TOWN - South Field A1 Colorado Eagles
7 12 A4 Thunder Lightning
P21 12:15 PM OAK CREEK - Upper Field A6 Elite Baseball Reynolds
1 2 A11 Colorado Elite
P23 2:15 PM OAK CREEK - Upper Field A8 Denver Sluggerz
3 18 A11 Colorado Elite
P24 2:15 PM SKI TOWN - South Field A9 North Jefferson Fire
2 12 A12 Warriors Elite Titans
P25 4:15 PM SKI TOWN - South Field A4 Thunder Lightning
13 14 A7 Brighton Crush
P26 6:15 PM SKI TOWN - South Field A12 Warriors Elite Titans
8 11 A7 Brighton Crush
Sunday, June 17, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM SKI TOWN - North Field [1] A11 Colorado Elite
16 7 [7] A3 Colorado Baseball - Little
B4 8:00 AM HAYDEN - DRY CREEK PARK - Field #3 [2] A7 Brighton Crush
18 17 [8] A1 Colorado Eagles
B2 10:00 AM SKI TOWN - North Field [4] A12 Warriors Elite Titans
8 4 [5] A6 Elite Baseball Reynolds
B3 10:00 AM HAYDEN - DRY CREEK PARK - Field #3 [3] A4 Thunder Lightning
7 14 [6] A5 Roughriders
B5 12:00 PM SKI TOWN - North Field [1] A11 Colorado Elite
12 4 [4] A12 Warriors Elite Titans
B6 12:00 PM HAYDEN - DRY CREEK PARK - Field #3 [6] A5 Roughriders
3 15 [2] A7 Brighton Crush
B7 3:00 PM SKI TOWN - North Field [1] A11 Colorado Elite
3 2 [2] A7 Brighton Crush

Bracket

Pool Protect
Pool Protect
10u D2 Championship Bracket
[1] A11 Colorado Elite
Champion
[3] A4 Thunder Lightning - 7
B3 - Sun 6/17 10:00AM HAYDEN - DRY CREEK PARK - Field #3
[6] A5 Roughriders - 14
[1] A11 Colorado Elite - 12
B5 - Sun 6/17 12:00PM SKI TOWN - North Field
[4] A12 Warriors Elite Titans - 4
[1] A11 Colorado Elite - 3
B7 - Sun 6/17 3:00PM SKI TOWN - North Field
[2] A7 Brighton Crush - 2
[4] A12 Warriors Elite Titans - 8
B2 - Sun 6/17 10:00AM SKI TOWN - North Field
[5] A6 Elite Baseball Reynolds - 4
[2] A7 Brighton Crush - 18
B4 - Sun 6/17 8:00AM HAYDEN - DRY CREEK PARK - Field #3
[8] A1 Colorado Eagles - 17
[6] A5 Roughriders - 3
B6 - Sun 6/17 12:00PM HAYDEN - DRY CREEK PARK - Field #3
[2] A7 Brighton Crush - 15
[1] A11 Colorado Elite - 16
B1 - Sun 6/17 8:00AM SKI TOWN - North Field
[7] A3 Colorado Baseball - Little - 7