Baseball

Tournament Note

10u, 11u, 12u, and 13u - All fields will have portable mounds. Metal Cleats are not allowed on the portable mounds. Thank you.

Wanted to invite you and your tournament participants to a relaxing night at the Southridge Complex the Friday you are here. We are doing Sunset at Southridge again and will have about 11 food trucks, Latin and salsa band and a snappy camper photo booth along with carousel rides. Every food vendor offers a $7 dinner special that includes a free carousel ride. You and your participants can visit our Sunset at Southridge Facebook page for more info. https://www.facebook.com/SunsetatSouthridge/.

Seeding Rules
1. Win/Loss Record
2. Head to Head (if only two teams have the same record-very unlikely. You may be 1-1 and have beaten another 1-1 team, but there will most likely be at least another 1-1 team so we skip head to head)
3. Runs Allowed
4. Run Differentaial
5. Runs Scored
6. Coin Flip

Please make sure you follow our pitching rules.
Pitching Rules (Innings per Tournament):

10's = 6, 11's = 6, 12's = 6, 13's = 7, 14's = 7, 15/16's = 8

*Scorecards must be signed by both team managers to eliminate inning validation
problems. (Managers, please help with this process.)
*One additional inning per pitcher for every game played after four played games.
*No limit on the number of appearances.
*One pitch will be considered an inning pitched (includes warm-ups)

13U

Tri Cities Fathers Day SlugFest

Jun 16 - 17, 2018
Kennewick, WA • Pasco, WA • Richland, WA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Final Standings

Team Rank
Walla Walla Athletics 1
HZ Extreme BBC 2
CDA LUMBERMEN 3
NW Bandits 13u 4
Team BC 5
Walla Walla Wolf Pack 6
NW Rattlers 7
boys of summer 13u islander 8
Spokane Americans - Red 9
Tri-Cities Reactors 10
Seatown Baseball Club 11
LSBBC VIKINGS 13U 12
NW Reign 13U Black 13
MVP Baseball 14
NW Naturals Navy 15
Dragons Elite 16

Pool Standings

A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
HZ Extreme BBC 2 0 0 14 28 5
NW Rattlers 2 0 0 10 17 6
Walla Walla Athletics 2 0 0 9 16 7
CDA LUMBERMEN 2 0 0 14 29 8
Walla Walla Wolf Pack 2 0 0 8 16 8
Team BC 2 0 0 6 21 15
NW Bandits 13u 1 1 0 5 25 11
Tri-Cities Reactors 1 1 0 -2 11 13
boys of summer 13u islander 1 1 0 -3 10 17
Spokane Americans - Red 1 1 0 0 17 22
LSBBC VIKINGS 13U 0 2 0 -7 7 14
Seatown Baseball Club 0 2 0 -10 9 19
MVP Baseball 0 2 0 -12 6 19
NW Naturals Navy 0 2 0 -9 12 24
NW Reign 13U Black 0 2 0 -11 8 25
Dragons Elite 0 2 0 -12 7 26

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 16, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P4 8:00 AM Southridge Park - Field 1 boys of summer 13u islander
10 6 Tri-Cities Reactors
P5 8:00 AM Southridge Park - Field 2 LSBBC VIKINGS 13U
3 6 NW Rattlers
P11 8:00 AM Southridge Park - Field 4 Seatown Baseball Club
1 4 Walla Walla Wolf Pack
P14 8:00 AM Southridge Park - Field 3 NW Reign 13U Black
3 16 HZ Extreme BBC
P3 10:15 AM Southridge Park - Field 1 boys of summer 13u islander
0 11 Spokane Americans - Red
P6 10:15 AM Southridge Park - Field 2 LSBBC VIKINGS 13U
4 8 Walla Walla Athletics
P12 10:15 AM Southridge Park - Field 4 Seatown Baseball Club
8 15 CDA LUMBERMEN
P13 10:15 AM Southridge Park - Field 3 NW Reign 13U Black
5 9 Team BC
P2 12:30 PM Southridge Park - Field 1 NW Bandits 13u
3 5 Tri-Cities Reactors
P7 12:30 PM Southridge Park - Field 2 MVP Baseball
3 11 NW Rattlers
P9 12:30 PM Southridge Park - Field 4 Dragons Elite
7 12 Walla Walla Wolf Pack
P16 12:30 PM Southridge Park - Field 3 NW Naturals Navy
2 12 HZ Extreme BBC
P1 2:45 PM Southridge Park - Field 1 NW Bandits 13u
22 6 Spokane Americans - Red
P8 2:45 PM Southridge Park - Field 2 MVP Baseball
3 8 Walla Walla Athletics
P10 2:45 PM Southridge Park - Field 4 Dragons Elite
0 14 CDA LUMBERMEN
P15 2:45 PM Southridge Park - Field 3 NW Naturals Navy
10 12 Team BC
Sunday, June 17, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Southridge Park - Field 1 boys of summer 13u islander
5 1 Tri-Cities Reactors
B2 8:00 AM Southridge Park - Field 2 Seatown Baseball Club
7 12 Walla Walla Wolf Pack
B3 8:00 AM Southridge Park - Field 3 LSBBC VIKINGS 13U
5 8 Team BC
B4 8:00 AM Southridge Park - Field 4 Spokane Americans - Red
1 2 NW Bandits 13u
B5 10:15 AM Southridge Park - Field 1 HZ Extreme BBC
13 1 boys of summer 13u islander
B6 10:15 AM Southridge Park - Field 2 CDA LUMBERMEN
10 1 Walla Walla Wolf Pack
B7 10:15 AM Southridge Park - Field 3 Walla Walla Athletics
7 6 Team BC
B8 10:15 AM Southridge Park - Field 4 NW Rattlers
5 12 NW Bandits 13u
B9 12:30 PM Southridge Park - Field 1 HZ Extreme BBC
9 8 CDA LUMBERMEN
B10 12:30 PM Southridge Park - Field 2 Walla Walla Athletics
10 9 NW Bandits 13u
B12 12:30 PM Southridge Park - Field 3 Tri-Cities Reactors
12 16 Spokane Americans - Red
B16 12:30 PM Southridge Park - Field 4 Seatown Baseball Club
13 7 LSBBC VIKINGS 13U
B11 2:45 PM Southridge Park - Field 1 HZ Extreme BBC
8 9 Walla Walla Athletics
B14 2:45 PM Southridge Park - Field 4 Walla Walla Wolf Pack
2 14 Team BC
B17 2:45 PM Southridge Park - Field 2 MVP Baseball
4 3 Dragons Elite
B18 2:45 PM Southridge Park - Field 3 NW Naturals Navy
6 7 NW Reign 13U Black
B13 5:00 PM Southridge Park - Field 4 boys of summer 13u islander
0 7 NW Rattlers
B19 5:00 PM Southridge Park - Field 3 Dragons Elite
0 0 NW Naturals Navy
B20 5:00 PM Southridge Park - Field 2 MVP Baseball
6 11 NW Reign 13U Black

Bracket

Walla Walla Athletics
D1 CHAMPIONS
Spokane Americans - Red
9th Place
NW Rattlers
7th Place
Team BC
5th Place
Seatown Baseball Club
11th Place
NW Reign 13U Black
D2 CHAMPIONS
Bracket Winner B19
3rd Place
Walla Walla Athletics - 7
B7 - Sun 6/17 10:15AM Southridge Park - Field 3
Team BC - 6
HZ Extreme BBC - 8
B11 - Sun 6/17 2:45PM Southridge Park - Field 1
Walla Walla Athletics - 9
NW Rattlers - 5
B8 - Sun 6/17 10:15AM Southridge Park - Field 4
NW Bandits 13u - 12
CDA LUMBERMEN - 10
B6 - Sun 6/17 10:15AM Southridge Park - Field 2
Walla Walla Wolf Pack - 1
Walla Walla Athletics - 10
B10 - Sun 6/17 12:30PM Southridge Park - Field 2
NW Bandits 13u - 9
Seatown Baseball Club - 7
B2 - Sun 6/17 8:00AM Southridge Park - Field 2
Walla Walla Wolf Pack - 12
LSBBC VIKINGS 13U - 5
B3 - Sun 6/17 8:00AM Southridge Park - Field 3
Team BC - 8
HZ Extreme BBC - 13
B5 - Sun 6/17 10:15AM Southridge Park - Field 1
boys of summer 13u islander - 1
boys of summer 13u islander - 5
B1 - Sun 6/17 8:00AM Southridge Park - Field 1
Tri-Cities Reactors - 1
Spokane Americans - Red - 1
B4 - Sun 6/17 8:00AM Southridge Park - Field 4
NW Bandits 13u - 2
HZ Extreme BBC - 9
B9 - Sun 6/17 12:30PM Southridge Park - Field 1
CDA LUMBERMEN - 8
boys of summer 13u islander - 0
B13 - Sun 6/17 5:00PM Southridge Park - Field 4
NW Rattlers - 7
Tri-Cities Reactors - 12
B12 - Sun 6/17 12:30PM Southridge Park - Field 3
Spokane Americans - Red - 16
Walla Walla Wolf Pack - 2
B14 - Sun 6/17 2:45PM Southridge Park - Field 4
Team BC - 14
Seatown Baseball Club - 13
B16 - Sun 6/17 12:30PM Southridge Park - Field 4
LSBBC VIKINGS 13U - 7
NW Naturals Navy - 6
B18 - Sun 6/17 2:45PM Southridge Park - Field 3
NW Reign 13U Black - 7
MVP Baseball - 6
B20 - Sun 6/17 5:00PM Southridge Park - Field 2
NW Reign 13U Black - 11
MVP Baseball - 4
B17 - Sun 6/17 2:45PM Southridge Park - Field 2
Dragons Elite - 3
Dragons Elite - 0
B19 - Sun 6/17 5:00PM Southridge Park - Field 3
NW Naturals Navy - 0