Softball

18 Open

Steamboat Mountain Magic

Jun 7 - 10, 2018
CO
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
TC Stars 18A (Fort Collins, CO) 2 0 0 14 21 1
Prodigy Bolle (Highlands Ranch, CO) 1 1 0 -1 7 13
All American Fastpitch Wade (Monument, CO) 1 1 0 -5 8 14
AFTERSHOCK WS (GRAND JCT, CO) 0 2 0 -8 6 14
Pool B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Colorado Invasion 18U-Browdy (Arvada, CO) 2 0 0 14 22 2
All-American Fastpitch - Tarwater (Monument, CO) 1 1 0 -6 7 18
Colorado Bullets (Littleton, CO) 1 1 0 6 15 8
Mile High Athletics (Denver, CO) 0 2 0 -14 3 19
Pool C
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
PrimeTime Stars (Grand Junction, CO) 1 0 1 7 17 7
Colorado Impact (Littleton, CO) 1 1 0 0 10 12
Azteca Softball (Pueblo, CO) 1 1 0 -3 7 11
Blaze18 (Loveland, CO) 0 1 1 -4 8 12
Pool D
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Colorado Diamonds-Sapphires (Littleton, CO) 2 0 0 4 10 6
Rocky Mountain Thunder (Hill/Swank) (Parker, CO) 1 1 0 -1 7 8
USSSA Pride Elite 18A - Watts (Thornton, CO) 1 1 0 -1 9 10
Blue Jays (Gillette, WY) 0 2 0 -2 9 11
Pool E
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Prodigy-ROC (Highlands Ranch, CO) 2 0 0 14 24 1
Colorado Havoc - Ainsworth (Conifer, CO) 1 1 0 0 11 15
ROCKY MNT. RUSH (Loveland, CO) 1 1 0 -1 14 15
Rocky MTN Thunder Grammerstorf (Highlands Ranch, CO) 1 1 0 -4 9 18
Colorado Venom (Thornton, CO) 0 2 0 -9 11 20

Schedule

Filter by:

Thursday, June 07, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Ski Town - Ski Town North TC Stars 18A
13 1 Prodigy Bolle
P5 8:00 AM Ski Town - Ski Town South All-American Fastpitch - Tarwater
7 6 Colorado Bullets
P9 8:00 AM Oak Creek - Upper Blaze18
5 5 PrimeTime Stars
P13 8:00 AM Howelson Hill - Simillion USSSA Pride Elite 18A - Watts
6 5 Blue Jays
P17 8:00 AM Strawberry Park Colorado Venom
5 11 ROCKY MNT. RUSH
P2 9:45 AM Ski Town - Ski Town North All American Fastpitch Wade
8 6 AFTERSHOCK WS
P6 9:45 AM Ski Town - Ski Town South Colorado Invasion 18U-Browdy
10 2 Mile High Athletics
P10 9:45 AM Oak Creek - Upper Azteca Softball
0 8 Colorado Impact
P14 9:45 AM Howelson Hill - Simillion Rocky Mountain Thunder (Hill/Swank)
2 5 Colorado Diamonds-Sapphires
P18 9:45 AM Strawberry Park ROCKY MNT. RUSH
3 10 Colorado Havoc - Ainsworth
P3 11:30 AM Ski Town - Ski Town North TC Stars 18A
8 0 All American Fastpitch Wade
P7 11:30 AM Ski Town - Ski Town South All-American Fastpitch - Tarwater
0 12 Colorado Invasion 18U-Browdy
P11 11:30 AM Oak Creek - Upper Blaze18
3 7 Azteca Softball
P15 11:30 AM Howelson Hill - Simillion USSSA Pride Elite 18A - Watts
3 5 Rocky Mountain Thunder (Hill/Swank)
P19 11:30 AM Strawberry Park Colorado Venom
6 9 Rocky MTN Thunder Grammerstorf
P4 1:15 PM Ski Town - Ski Town North Prodigy Bolle
6 0 AFTERSHOCK WS
P8 1:15 PM Ski Town - Ski Town South Colorado Bullets
9 1 Mile High Athletics
P12 1:15 PM Oak Creek - Upper PrimeTime Stars
12 2 Colorado Impact
P16 1:15 PM Howelson Hill - Simillion Blue Jays
4 5 Colorado Diamonds-Sapphires
P20 1:15 PM Strawberry Park Prodigy-ROC
12 1 Colorado Havoc - Ainsworth
P21 3:00 PM Strawberry Park Prodigy-ROC
12 0 Rocky MTN Thunder Grammerstorf

Bracket

18U Gold Championship
18U Silver Championship
[1] Colorado Invasion 18U-Browdy
CHAMPIONS!
Bracket Winner
CHAMPIONS!
[1] Colorado Diamonds-Sapphires - 12
B4 - Fri 6/8 9:45AM Howelson Hill - Simillion
[2] Prodigy Bolle - 0
[1] Prodigy-ROC - 3
B11 - Fri 6/8 3:00PM Howelson Hill - Adams
[1] Colorado Invasion 18U-Browdy - 6
[1] TC Stars 18A - 2
B3 - Fri 6/8 9:45AM Howelson Hill - Adams
[1] Prodigy-ROC - 9
[2] Rocky Mountain Thunder (Hill/Swank) - 0
B5 - Fri 6/8 11:30AM Howelson Hill - Adams
[1] Colorado Invasion 18U-Browdy - 12
[1] PrimeTime Stars - 7
B6 - Fri 6/8 11:30AM Howelson Hill - Simillion
[2] All-American Fastpitch - Tarwater - 8
[2] All-American Fastpitch - Tarwater - 0
B13 - Fri 6/8 6:30PM Howelson Hill - Simillion
[1] TC Stars 18A - 13
[1] Colorado Diamonds-Sapphires - 8
B12 - Fri 6/8 3:00PM Howelson Hill - Simillion
[2] All-American Fastpitch - Tarwater - 0
[1] Colorado Invasion 18U-Browdy - 4
B15 - Sat 6/9 9:45AM Howelson Hill - Adams
[1] Colorado Diamonds-Sapphires - 2
[2] Colorado Impact - 6
B1 - Fri 6/8 8:00AM Howelson Hill - Adams
[2] Rocky Mountain Thunder (Hill/Swank) - 11
[1] Colorado Invasion 18U-Browdy - 11
B18 - Sat 6/9 1:15PM Howelson Hill - Adams
[1] Prodigy-ROC - 10
[2] Colorado Impact - 6
B8 - Fri 6/8 1:15PM Howelson Hill - Simillion
[1] PrimeTime Stars - 20
[2] All-American Fastpitch - Tarwater - 6
B2 - Fri 6/8 8:00AM Howelson Hill - Simillion
[2] Colorado Havoc - Ainsworth - 4
[1] TC Stars 18A - 1
B16 - Sat 6/9 8:00AM Howelson Hill - Adams
[1] Prodigy-ROC - 11
[2] Rocky Mountain Thunder (Hill/Swank) - 3
B9 - Fri 6/8 4:45PM Howelson Hill - Adams
[1] TC Stars 18A - 11
[2] Prodigy Bolle - 12
B10 - Fri 6/8 4:45PM Howelson Hill - Simillion
[1] PrimeTime Stars - 13
[1] PrimeTime Stars - 5
B14 - Fri 6/8 6:30PM Howelson Hill - Adams
[1] Prodigy-ROC - 12
[2] Colorado Havoc - Ainsworth - 9
B7 - Fri 6/8 1:15PM Howelson Hill - Adams
[2] Rocky Mountain Thunder (Hill/Swank) - 13
[1] Colorado Diamonds-Sapphires - 4
B17 - Sat 6/9 11:30AM Howelson Hill - Adams
[1] Prodigy-ROC - 5
[1] Colorado Invasion 18U-Browdy - 11
B19 - Sat 6/9 4:45PM Howelson Hill - Adams
[1] Prodigy-ROC - 10
[3] Colorado Bullets - 4
B26 - Fri 6/8 1:15PM Strawberry Park
[4] AFTERSHOCK WS - 7
[3] All American Fastpitch Wade - 2
B39 - Sat 6/9 6:30PM Howelson Hill - Simillion
[4] Rocky MTN Thunder Grammerstorf - 4
[4] Blue Jays - 3
B24 - Fri 6/8 6:30PM Ski Town - Ski Town South
[3] All American Fastpitch Wade - 8
[3] USSSA Pride Elite 18A - Watts - 4
B32 - Fri 6/8 8:15PM Ski Town - Ski Town North
[3] All American Fastpitch Wade - 10
[3] All American Fastpitch Wade - 9
B36 - Sat 6/9 3:00PM Howelson Hill - Simillion
[5] Colorado Venom - 3
[5] Colorado Venom - 8
B33 - Fri 6/8 4:45PM Strawberry Park
[4] AFTERSHOCK WS - 4
[5] Colorado Venom - 5
B38 - Sat 6/9 4:45PM Howelson Hill - Simillion
[4] Rocky MTN Thunder Grammerstorf - 6
[4] Rocky MTN Thunder Grammerstorf - 10
B37 - Sat 6/9 3:00PM Howelson Hill - Adams
[3] Colorado Bullets - 9
[4] AFTERSHOCK WS - 9
B22 - Fri 6/8 9:45AM Strawberry Park
[4] Rocky MTN Thunder Grammerstorf - 7
[4] Blaze18 - 3
B20 - Fri 6/8 3:00PM Strawberry Park
[4] Blue Jays - 13
[4] Mile High Athletics - 20
B27 - Sat 6/9 8:00AM Ski Town - Ski Town North
[3] ROCKY MNT. RUSH - 7
[3] Azteca Softball - 4
B31 - Sat 6/9 9:45AM Howelson Hill - Simillion
[3] Colorado Bullets - 10
[4] AFTERSHOCK WS - 2
B35 - Sat 6/9 11:30AM Ski Town - Ski Town North
[4] Rocky MTN Thunder Grammerstorf - 7
[3] ROCKY MNT. RUSH - 2
B23 - Fri 6/8 6:30PM Ski Town - Ski Town North
[3] USSSA Pride Elite 18A - Watts - 4
[3] Colorado Bullets - 2
B34 - Sat 6/9 11:30AM Howelson Hill - Simillion
[3] USSSA Pride Elite 18A - Watts - 1
[5] Colorado Venom - 8
B25 - Fri 6/8 11:30AM Strawberry Park
[3] Azteca Softball - 1
[4] Blaze18 - 4
B29 - Sat 6/9 8:00AM Howelson Hill - Simillion
[3] Colorado Bullets - 9
[4] Mile High Athletics - 3
B30 - Sat 6/9 9:45AM Ski Town - Ski Town North
[4] Rocky MTN Thunder Grammerstorf - 9
[4] Mile High Athletics - 10
B21 - Fri 6/8 8:00AM Strawberry Park
[5] Colorado Venom - 14
[4] Rocky MTN Thunder Grammerstorf - 9
B28 - Sat 6/9 8:00AM Ski Town - Ski Town South
[4] Blue Jays - 1
[4] Rocky MTN Thunder Grammerstorf - 8
B40 - Sat 6/9 8:15PM Howelson Hill - Simillion
[3] All American Fastpitch Wade - 7