Baseball

Tournament Note

Tie Breakers:
Head to Head
Run Differential Max +/- 7
Runs Against
Runs Scored
Last Actual Run Differential
Coin Flip

14's Division 2

Summer Slam

Jun 9 - 10, 2018
Aurora, CO • Boulder, CO • Commerce City, CO
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

A3 Slammers Kokora

14's Division 2 Champion

Sat Jun 9, 2018 - Sun Jun 10, 2018

Final Standings

Team Rank
A3 Slammers Kokora 1
B2 Colorado Warriors 2
A2 TCA Young Guns 3
A1 Colorado Tigers 4
B4 Rough Riders Nationals 5
B1 Slammers Brown 6
B3 Colorado Mud Hens 7
A4 Rough Riders Renegades 8

Pool Standings

A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
A3 Slammers Kokora (Erie, CO) 2 0 0 14 29 2
A1 Colorado Tigers (Aurora, CO) 1 1 0 -1 14 18
A2 TCA Young Guns (Centennial, CO) 1 1 0 1 18 13
A4 Rough Riders Renegades (Boulder, CO) 0 2 0 -14 1 29
B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
B2 Colorado Warriors (Eaton, CO) 2 0 0 8 15 7
B4 Rough Riders Nationals (Boulder, CO) 1 1 0 0 12 12
B1 Slammers Brown (Aurora, CO) 1 1 0 -2 13 15
B3 Colorado Mud Hens (Colorado Springs, CO) 0 2 0 -6 12 18

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 09, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Pioneer Park (Commerce City) - Capra A1 Colorado Tigers
12 6 A2 TCA Young Guns
P2 8:00 AM Pioneer Park (Commerce City) - Moore B1 Slammers Brown
5 8 B2 Colorado Warriors
P3 10:15 AM Pioneer Park (Commerce City) - Capra A1 Colorado Tigers
2 12 A3 Slammers Kokora
P4 10:15 AM Pioneer Park (Commerce City) - Moore B1 Slammers Brown
8 7 B3 Colorado Mud Hens
P5 12:45 PM Pioneer Park (Commerce City) - Capra A2 TCA Young Guns
12 1 A4 Rough Riders Renegades
P6 12:45 PM Pioneer Park (Commerce City) - Moore B2 Colorado Warriors
7 2 B4 Rough Riders Nationals
P7 3:00 PM Pioneer Park (Commerce City) - Capra A3 Slammers Kokora
17 0 A4 Rough Riders Renegades
P8 3:00 PM Pioneer Park (Commerce City) - Moore B3 Colorado Mud Hens
5 10 B4 Rough Riders Nationals

Bracket

pool protect
pool protect
14uD2 Championship Bracket
[1] A3 Slammers Kokora
Champion
[3] A2 TCA Young Guns - 10
B3 - Sun 6/10 8:00AM Pioneer Park (Commerce City) - Moore
[6] B1 Slammers Brown - 8
[1] A3 Slammers Kokora - 6
B5 - Sun 6/10 12:30PM Pioneer Park (Commerce City) - Capra
[5] A1 Colorado Tigers - 5
[1] A3 Slammers Kokora - 8
B7 - Sun 6/10 3:00PM Pioneer Park (Commerce City) - Capra
[2] B2 Colorado Warriors - 0
[4] B4 Rough Riders Nationals - 1
B2 - Sun 6/10 8:00AM Pioneer Park (Commerce City) - Capra
[5] A1 Colorado Tigers - 16
[2] B2 Colorado Warriors - 14
B4 - Sun 6/10 10:15AM Pioneer Park (Commerce City) - Moore
[8] A4 Rough Riders Renegades - 6
[3] A2 TCA Young Guns - 6
B6 - Sun 6/10 12:30PM Pioneer Park (Commerce City) - Moore
[2] B2 Colorado Warriors - 13
[1] A3 Slammers Kokora - 10
B1 - Sun 6/10 10:15AM Pioneer Park (Commerce City) - Capra
[7] B3 Colorado Mud Hens - 0