Baseball

Tournament Note

Tie Breakers:
Head to Head
Run Differential Max +/- 7
Runs Against
Runs Scored
Last Actual Run Differential
Coin Flip

12's Division 2

Summer Slam

Jun 9 - 10, 2018
Aurora, CO • Boulder, CO • Commerce City, CO
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Final Standings

Team Rank
B5 Cyclones 1
A5 Rough Riders Nationals 2
A3 Choice Select 3
B3 Gameday Flames 4
A1 Thornton Storm Red 5
B2 TCA Eagles 12U 6
B1 Rough Riders Classics 7
A2 GameDay Knights 8
A4 Gameday Generals 9
B4 Bombers Baseball 12U 10

Pool Standings

A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
A3 Choice Select (Windsor, CO) 2 0 0 14 34 1
A5 Rough Riders Nationals (Boulder, CO) 2 0 0 9 21 6
A1 Thornton Storm Red (Thornton, CO) 1 1 0 0 12 18
A4 Gameday Generals (Castle Pines, CO) 0 2 0 -9 7 21
A2 GameDay Knights (Parker, CO) 0 2 0 -14 5 33
B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
B5 Cyclones (Sterling, CO) 2 0 0 14 25 5
B3 Gameday Flames (Castle Rock, CO) 2 0 0 14 25 7
B2 TCA Eagles 12U (Englewood, CO) 1 1 0 -2 8 10
B1 Rough Riders Classics (Boulder, CO) 0 2 0 -12 4 19
B4 Bombers Baseball 12U (Ellinwood, KS) 0 2 0 -14 9 30

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 09, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Stazio Sports Complex - Field 6 A1 Thornton Storm Red
12 5 A2 GameDay Knights
P2 8:00 AM Stazio Sports Complex - Field 7 B1 Rough Riders Classics
2 7 B2 TCA Eagles 12U
P3 10:00 AM Stazio Sports Complex - Field 6 A1 Thornton Storm Red
0 13 A5 Rough Riders Nationals
P4 10:00 AM Stazio Sports Complex - Field 7 B1 Rough Riders Classics
2 12 B5 Cyclones
P5 12:00 PM Stazio Sports Complex - Field 6 A2 GameDay Knights
0 21 A3 Choice Select
P6 12:00 PM Stazio Sports Complex - Field 7 B2 TCA Eagles 12U
1 8 B3 Gameday Flames
P7 2:15 PM Stazio Sports Complex - Field 6 A4 Gameday Generals
6 8 A5 Rough Riders Nationals
P8 2:15 PM Stazio Sports Complex - Field 7 B4 Bombers Baseball 12U
3 13 B5 Cyclones
P9 4:15 PM Stazio Sports Complex - Field 6 A3 Choice Select
13 1 A4 Gameday Generals
P10 4:15 PM Stazio Sports Complex - Field 7 B3 Gameday Flames
17 6 B4 Bombers Baseball 12U

Bracket

pool protect
pool protect
12uD2 Championship Bracket
[2] B5 Cyclones
Champion
[4] A5 Rough Riders Nationals - 15
B3 - Sun 6/10 10:00AM Stazio Sports Complex - Field 6
[6] B2 TCA Eagles 12U - 0
[10] A2 GameDay Knights - 3
B6 - Sun 6/10 12:15PM Stazio Sports Complex - Field 7
[2] B5 Cyclones - 18
[3] B3 Gameday Flames - 5
B8 - Sun 6/10 2:15PM Stazio Sports Complex - Field 7
[2] B5 Cyclones - 11
[3] B3 Gameday Flames - 11
B4 - Sun 6/10 10:00AM Stazio Sports Complex - Field 7
[5] A1 Thornton Storm Red - 9
[1] A3 Choice Select - 6
B7 - Sun 6/10 2:15PM Stazio Sports Complex - Field 6
[4] A5 Rough Riders Nationals - 7
[4] A5 Rough Riders Nationals - 2
B9 - Sun 6/10 4:30PM Stazio Sports Complex - Field 6
[2] B5 Cyclones - 3
[7] A4 Gameday Generals - 2
B2 - Sun 6/10 8:00AM Stazio Sports Complex - Field 7
[10] A2 GameDay Knights - 10
[1] A3 Choice Select - 11
B5 - Sun 6/10 12:15PM Stazio Sports Complex - Field 6
[8] B1 Rough Riders Classics - 4
[8] B1 Rough Riders Classics - 4
B1 - Sun 6/10 8:00AM Stazio Sports Complex - Field 6
[9] B4 Bombers Baseball 12U - 2