Baseball

Tournament Note

Tie Breakers:
Head to Head
Run Differential Max +/- 7
Runs Against
Runs Scored
Last Actual Run Differential
Coin Flip

11u Combo

Summer Slam

Jun 9 - 10, 2018
Aurora, CO • Boulder, CO • Commerce City, CO
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

A1 Burn Baseball

11u Combo Champion

Sat Jun 9, 2018 - Sun Jun 10, 2018

Final Standings

Team Rank
D1 Slammers Petrick 1
D2 TCA Titans 2
B1 Slammers Stewart 3
C2 Denver Wild 4
C1 Pueblo Sharks 5
A1 Burn Baseball 6
B4 Golden Grizzlies 7
D3 Fort Collins Tigers 8
B5 Colorado Crush Baseball 9
B2 SJ Chargers (Littleton) 10
A2 South Jeffco Thunder 11
A3 Sterling Titans 12
D5 CO Khaos - Gold 13
C4 TCA Roughnecks 14
A4 Pro Swing 2018 15
D4 Bombers Baseball 11U 16
C3 Erie Tigers 17
B3 Rough Riders Nationals 18

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 09, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Aurora Sports Park - ASP B4 A1 Burn Baseball
11 3 A2 South Jeffco Thunder
P2 8:00 AM Aurora Sports Park - ASP C1 B1 Slammers Stewart
10 7 B2 SJ Chargers (Littleton)
P3 8:00 AM Aurora Sports Park - ASP C2 C1 Pueblo Sharks
8 9 C2 Denver Wild
P4 8:00 AM Aurora Sports Park - ASP C3 D1 Slammers Petrick
8 7 D2 TCA Titans
P5 10:00 AM Aurora Sports Park - ASP B4 A1 Burn Baseball
2 4 A3 Sterling Titans
P6 10:00 AM Aurora Sports Park - ASP C1 B1 Slammers Stewart
10 0 B5 Colorado Crush Baseball
P7 10:00 AM Aurora Sports Park - ASP C2 C1 Pueblo Sharks
8 0 C3 Erie Tigers
P8 10:00 AM Aurora Sports Park - ASP C3 D1 Slammers Petrick
17 7 D5 CO Khaos - Gold
P10 12:00 PM Aurora Sports Park - ASP C1 B2 SJ Chargers (Littleton)
23 7 B3 Rough Riders Nationals
P11 12:00 PM Aurora Sports Park - ASP C2 C2 Denver Wild
13 10 C4 TCA Roughnecks
P12 12:00 PM Aurora Sports Park - ASP C3 D2 TCA Titans
12 1 D3 Fort Collins Tigers
P9 12:15 PM Aurora Sports Park - ASP B4 A2 South Jeffco Thunder
17 3 A4 Pro Swing 2018
P13 2:15 PM Aurora Sports Park - ASP B4 A3 Sterling Titans
13 15 A4 Pro Swing 2018
P14 2:15 PM Aurora Sports Park - ASP C1 B4 Golden Grizzlies
5 6 B5 Colorado Crush Baseball
P15 2:15 PM Aurora Sports Park - ASP C2 C4 TCA Roughnecks
10 7 C3 Erie Tigers
P16 2:15 PM Aurora Sports Park - ASP C3 D4 Bombers Baseball 11U
9 11 D5 CO Khaos - Gold
P17 4:15 PM Aurora Sports Park - ASP C1 B3 Rough Riders Nationals
12 15 B4 Golden Grizzlies
P18 4:15 PM Aurora Sports Park - ASP C3 D3 Fort Collins Tigers
11 1 D4 Bombers Baseball 11U