Baseball

Tournament Note

Tie Breakers:
Head to Head
Run Differential Max +/- 7
Runs Against
Runs Scored
Last Actual Run Differential
Coin Flip

11u Combo

Summer Slam

Jun 9 - 10, 2018
Aurora, CO • Boulder, CO • Commerce City, CO
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

A1 Burn Baseball

11u Combo Champion

Sat Jun 9, 2018 - Sun Jun 10, 2018

Final Standings

Team Rank
D1 Slammers Petrick 1
D2 TCA Titans 2
B1 Slammers Stewart 3
C2 Denver Wild 4
C1 Pueblo Sharks 5
A1 Burn Baseball 6
B4 Golden Grizzlies 7
D3 Fort Collins Tigers 8
B5 Colorado Crush Baseball 9
B2 SJ Chargers (Littleton) 10
A2 South Jeffco Thunder 11
A3 Sterling Titans 12
D5 CO Khaos - Gold 13
C4 TCA Roughnecks 14
A4 Pro Swing 2018 15
D4 Bombers Baseball 11U 16
C3 Erie Tigers 17
B3 Rough Riders Nationals 18

Pool Standings

A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
A1 Burn Baseball (Commerce City, CO) 1 1 0 5 13 7
A2 South Jeffco Thunder (Littleton, CO) 1 1 0 0 20 14
A3 Sterling Titans (Sterling, CO) 1 1 0 0 17 17
A4 Pro Swing 2018 (Fort Collins, CO) 1 1 0 -5 18 30
B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
B1 Slammers Stewart (Lakewood, CO) 2 0 0 10 20 7
B2 SJ Chargers (Littleton) (Llittleton, CO) 1 1 0 4 30 17
B4 Golden Grizzlies (Golden, CO) 1 1 0 2 20 18
B5 Colorado Crush Baseball (Parker, CO) 1 1 0 -6 6 15
B3 Rough Riders Nationals (Boulder, CO) 0 2 0 -10 19 38
C
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
C2 Denver Wild (Denver, CO) 2 0 0 4 22 18
C1 Pueblo Sharks (Pueblo West, CO) 1 1 0 6 16 9
C4 TCA Roughnecks (Parker, CO) 1 1 0 0 20 20
C3 Erie Tigers (Erie, CO) 0 2 0 -10 7 18
D
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
D1 Slammers Petrick (Lone Tree, CO) 2 0 0 8 25 14
D2 TCA Titans (Parker, CO) 1 1 0 6 19 9
D3 Fort Collins Tigers (Windsor, CO) 1 1 0 0 12 13
D5 CO Khaos - Gold (Littleton, CO) 1 1 0 -5 18 26
D4 Bombers Baseball 11U (Great Bend, KS) 0 2 0 -9 10 22

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 09, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Aurora Sports Park - ASP B4 A1 Burn Baseball
11 3 A2 South Jeffco Thunder
P2 8:00 AM Aurora Sports Park - ASP C1 B1 Slammers Stewart
10 7 B2 SJ Chargers (Littleton)
P3 8:00 AM Aurora Sports Park - ASP C2 C1 Pueblo Sharks
8 9 C2 Denver Wild
P4 8:00 AM Aurora Sports Park - ASP C3 D1 Slammers Petrick
8 7 D2 TCA Titans
P5 10:00 AM Aurora Sports Park - ASP B4 A1 Burn Baseball
2 4 A3 Sterling Titans
P6 10:00 AM Aurora Sports Park - ASP C1 B1 Slammers Stewart
10 0 B5 Colorado Crush Baseball
P7 10:00 AM Aurora Sports Park - ASP C2 C1 Pueblo Sharks
8 0 C3 Erie Tigers
P8 10:00 AM Aurora Sports Park - ASP C3 D1 Slammers Petrick
17 7 D5 CO Khaos - Gold
P10 12:00 PM Aurora Sports Park - ASP C1 B2 SJ Chargers (Littleton)
23 7 B3 Rough Riders Nationals
P11 12:00 PM Aurora Sports Park - ASP C2 C2 Denver Wild
13 10 C4 TCA Roughnecks
P12 12:00 PM Aurora Sports Park - ASP C3 D2 TCA Titans
12 1 D3 Fort Collins Tigers
P9 12:15 PM Aurora Sports Park - ASP B4 A2 South Jeffco Thunder
17 3 A4 Pro Swing 2018
P13 2:15 PM Aurora Sports Park - ASP B4 A3 Sterling Titans
13 15 A4 Pro Swing 2018
P14 2:15 PM Aurora Sports Park - ASP C1 B4 Golden Grizzlies
5 6 B5 Colorado Crush Baseball
P15 2:15 PM Aurora Sports Park - ASP C2 C4 TCA Roughnecks
10 7 C3 Erie Tigers
P16 2:15 PM Aurora Sports Park - ASP C3 D4 Bombers Baseball 11U
9 11 D5 CO Khaos - Gold
P17 4:15 PM Aurora Sports Park - ASP C1 B3 Rough Riders Nationals
12 15 B4 Golden Grizzlies
P18 4:15 PM Aurora Sports Park - ASP C3 D3 Fort Collins Tigers
11 1 D4 Bombers Baseball 11U

Bracket

11uD1 Champioship Bracket
11uD2 Championship Bracket
11uD2 Consolation Bracket
No Awards
[2] D1 Slammers Petrick
Champion
[6] A1 Burn Baseball
Champion
[16] D4 Bombers Baseball 11U
Winner
[2] D1 Slammers Petrick - 12
B2 - Sun 6/10 10:00AM Aurora Sports Park - ASP B4
[3] C2 Denver Wild - 10
[4] D2 TCA Titans - 4
B4 - Sun 6/10 2:15PM Aurora Sports Park - ASP B4
[2] D1 Slammers Petrick - 6
[1] B1 Slammers Stewart - 2
B3 - Sun 6/10 12:00PM Aurora Sports Park - ASP B4
[4] D2 TCA Titans - 7
[4] D2 TCA Titans - 10
B1 - Sun 6/10 8:00AM Aurora Sports Park - ASP B4
[5] C1 Pueblo Sharks - 0
[9] D3 Fort Collins Tigers - 9
B7 - Sun 6/10 10:00AM Aurora Sports Park - ASP C1
[10] A2 South Jeffco Thunder - 8
[15] B5 Colorado Crush Baseball - 12
B10 - Sun 6/10 12:15PM Aurora Sports Park - ASP C2
[7] B2 SJ Chargers (Littleton) - 6
[8] B4 Golden Grizzlies - 17
B12 - Sun 6/10 2:15PM Aurora Sports Park - ASP C2
[15] B5 Colorado Crush Baseball - 11
[8] B4 Golden Grizzlies - 4
B8 - Sun 6/10 10:00AM Aurora Sports Park - ASP C2
[11] A3 Sterling Titans - 3
[6] A1 Burn Baseball - 10
B11 - Sun 6/10 2:15PM Aurora Sports Park - ASP C1
[9] D3 Fort Collins Tigers - 2
[6] A1 Burn Baseball - 5
B13 - Sun 6/10 4:30PM Aurora Sports Park - ASP C1
[8] B4 Golden Grizzlies - 0
[12] C4 TCA Roughnecks - 11
B6 - Sun 6/10 8:00AM Aurora Sports Park - ASP C2
[15] B5 Colorado Crush Baseball - 12
[6] A1 Burn Baseball - 7
B9 - Sun 6/10 12:15PM Aurora Sports Park - ASP C1
[13] D5 CO Khaos - Gold - 3
[13] D5 CO Khaos - Gold - 12
B5 - Sun 6/10 8:00AM Aurora Sports Park - ASP C1
[14] A4 Pro Swing 2018 - 4
[17] C3 Erie Tigers - 17
B15 - Sun 6/10 8:00AM Aurora Sports Park - ASP C3
[18] B3 Rough Riders Nationals - 2
[16] D4 Bombers Baseball 11U - 12
B16 - Sun 6/10 10:00AM Aurora Sports Park - ASP C3
[17] C3 Erie Tigers - 0