Baseball

Tournament Note

Tie Breakers:
Head to Head
Run Differential Max +/- 7
Runs Against
Runs Scored
Last Actual Run Differential
Coin Flip

10's Division 2

Summer Slam

Jun 9 - 10, 2018
Aurora, CO • Boulder, CO • Commerce City, CO
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

A4 Louisville Dirt Devils Black

10's Division 2 Champion

Sat Jun 9, 2018 - Sun Jun 10, 2018

Final Standings

Team Rank
B4 Bombers Baseball 10U 1
A3 Power Alley 10u Garrison 2
C1 Slammers Graziano 3
B2 Broomfield Thunder Boltz 4
C2 Rough Riders Nationals 5
A1 Thunder Lightning 6
B3 Colorado Cougars 10u 7
A2 Thunder Jets 8
A4 Louisville Dirt Devils Black 10
B1 Southlands Smash 11
C3 Dirtbags Baseball 12

Pool Standings

A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
A3 Power Alley 10u Garrison (Loveland, CO) 2 0 0 10 25 14
A1 Thunder Lightning (Broomfield, CO) 1 1 0 1 17 16
A2 Thunder Jets (Erie, CO) 1 1 0 -2 21 23
A4 Louisville Dirt Devils Black (Superior, CO) 0 2 0 -9 20 30
B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
B4 Bombers Baseball 10U (Great Bend, KS) 2 0 0 10 21 3
B2 Broomfield Thunder Boltz (Westminster, CO) 1 1 0 4 16 9
B3 Colorado Cougars 10u (Fort Collins, CO) 1 1 0 0 20 17
B1 Southlands Smash (Aurora, CO) 0 2 0 -14 5 33
C
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
C1 Slammers Graziano (Centennial, CO) 1 0 1 7 25 16
C2 Rough Riders Nationals (Boulder, CO) 1 0 1 1 22 21
C3 Dirtbags Baseball (Greeley, CO) 0 2 0 -8 19 29

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 09, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Aurora Sports Park - ASP B1 A1 Thunder Lightning
10 6 A2 Thunder Jets
P2 8:00 AM Aurora Sports Park - ASP B2 B1 Southlands Smash
3 13 B2 Broomfield Thunder Boltz
P3 8:00 AM Aurora Sports Park - ASP B3 C1 Slammers Graziano
9 9 C2 Rough Riders Nationals
P4 10:00 AM Aurora Sports Park - ASP B1 A1 Thunder Lightning
7 10 A3 Power Alley 10u Garrison
P5 10:00 AM Aurora Sports Park - ASP B2 B1 Southlands Smash
2 20 B3 Colorado Cougars 10u
P6 10:00 AM Aurora Sports Park - ASP B3 C1 Slammers Graziano
16 7 C3 Dirtbags Baseball
P7 12:15 PM Aurora Sports Park - ASP B1 A2 Thunder Jets
15 13 A4 Louisville Dirt Devils Black
P8 12:15 PM Aurora Sports Park - ASP B2 B2 Broomfield Thunder Boltz
3 6 B4 Bombers Baseball 10U
P9 12:15 PM Aurora Sports Park - ASP B3 C2 Rough Riders Nationals
13 12 C3 Dirtbags Baseball
P10 2:15 PM Aurora Sports Park - ASP B1 A3 Power Alley 10u Garrison
15 7 A4 Louisville Dirt Devils Black
P11 2:15 PM Aurora Sports Park - ASP B2 B3 Colorado Cougars 10u
0 15 B4 Bombers Baseball 10U

Bracket

10uD2 Championship Bracket
10uD2 Consolation Bracket
No Awards
[1] B4 Bombers Baseball 10U
Champion
[10] A4 Louisville Dirt Devils Black
Winner
[3] C1 Slammers Graziano - 9
B3 - Sun 6/10 8:00AM Aurora Sports Park - ASP B2
[6] A1 Thunder Lightning - 4
[1] B4 Bombers Baseball 10U - 11
B5 - Sun 6/10 12:00PM Aurora Sports Park - ASP B1
[5] B2 Broomfield Thunder Boltz - 3
[1] B4 Bombers Baseball 10U - 12
B7 - Sun 6/10 2:15PM Aurora Sports Park - ASP B1
[2] A3 Power Alley 10u Garrison - 1
[4] C2 Rough Riders Nationals - 7
B2 - Sun 6/10 8:00AM Aurora Sports Park - ASP B1
[5] B2 Broomfield Thunder Boltz - 11
[2] A3 Power Alley 10u Garrison - 8
B4 - Sun 6/10 10:00AM Aurora Sports Park - ASP B2
[7] B3 Colorado Cougars 10u - 1
[3] C1 Slammers Graziano - 2
B6 - Sun 6/10 12:00PM Aurora Sports Park - ASP B2
[2] A3 Power Alley 10u Garrison - 12
[1] B4 Bombers Baseball 10U - 14
B1 - Sun 6/10 10:00AM Aurora Sports Park - ASP B1
[8] A2 Thunder Jets - 4
[9] C3 Dirtbags Baseball - 7
B8 - Sun 6/10 8:00AM Aurora Sports Park - ASP B3
[11] B1 Southlands Smash - 19
[10] A4 Louisville Dirt Devils Black - 8
B9 - Sun 6/10 10:00AM Aurora Sports Park - ASP B3
[11] B1 Southlands Smash - 7