Softball

Tournament Note

** Time limit for Pool Play is no new after 1hr 30min.
** Time limit for Bracket Play is no new after 1hr 30min.
***No time limit on Championship and If Necessary Games.

High School

Memorial Day Classic - Double Elimination (Sponsored by Bownet)

May 26 - 28, 2018
CA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
Oro Valley Suncats 18U Gold - Judge

High School Champion

Sat May 26, 2018 - Mon May 28, 2018

Final Standings

Team Rank
Oro Valley Suncats 18U Gold - Judge 1
OC United - Nester 2
Irvine Sting 3
18 Gold California Raiders - Bruder 4
Firecrackers Brashear -E 2K 5
Nemesis Elite 18u Gold 5
Batbusters Konis 7
Semper Fi Bulldogs 16U - Campos 7
Minors Gold 9
OC Elite- Esteban 9

Pool Standings

A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Oro Valley Suncats 18U Gold - Judge (Tucson, AZ) 2 0 0 14 18 1
Irvine Sting (Irvine, CA) 1 1 0 -2 6 8
OC Elite- Esteban (Irvine, CA) 0 2 0 -12 0 15
B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
OC United - Nester (Anaheim, CA) 1 0 1 6 10 4
Semper Fi Bulldogs 16U - Campos (Lake Forest, CA) 1 1 0 -1 6 7
Firecrackers Brashear -E 2K (Vista, CA) 0 1 1 -5 3 8
C
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Batbusters Konis (Westlake Village, CA) 1 0 1 3 8 5
Nemesis Elite 18u Gold (Downey, CA) 1 1 0 -2 6 8
D
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
18 Gold California Raiders - Bruder (Temecula, CA) 1 0 1 7 10 3
Minors Gold (REDLANDS, CA) 0 2 0 -8 3 11

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 26, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Bill Barber - Field 2 OC Elite- Esteban (A)
0 5 Irvine Sting (A)
P2 9:45 AM Bill Barber - Field 2 Oro Valley Suncats 18U Gold - Judge (A)
10 0 OC Elite- Esteban (A)
P3 11:45 AM Bill Barber - Field 2 Irvine Sting (A)
1 8 Oro Valley Suncats 18U Gold - Judge (A)
P4 1:30 PM Bill Barber - Field 1 Semper Fi Bulldogs 16U - Campos (B)
1 7 OC United - Nester (B)
P5 1:30 PM Bill Barber - Field 2 Batbusters Konis (C)
3 3 18 Gold California Raiders - Bruder (D)
P6 1:30 PM Bill Barber - Field 3 Nemesis Elite 18u Gold (C)
6 1 Minors Gold (D)
P9 3:15 PM Bill Barber - Field 3 Nemesis Elite 18u Gold (C)
0 7 18 Gold California Raiders - Bruder (D)
P7 3:30 PM Bill Barber - Field 1 OC United - Nester (B)
3 3 Firecrackers Brashear -E 2K (B)
P8 3:30 PM Bill Barber - Field 2 Batbusters Konis (C)
5 2 Minors Gold (D)
P10 5:15 PM Bill Barber - Field 1 Firecrackers Brashear -E 2K (B)
0 5 Semper Fi Bulldogs 16U - Campos (B)

Bracket

If Necessary Game
HIGH SCHOOL
[1] Oro Valley Suncats 18U Gold - Judge (A)
CHAMPIONS!
[1] Batbusters Konis (C) - 8
B12 - Sun 5/27 9:45AM Bill Barber - Field 2
[2] Irvine Sting (A) - 9
18 Gold California Raiders - Bruder (D) - 0
B17 - Sun 5/27 1:30PM Bill Barber - Field 1
Oro Valley Suncats 18U Gold - Judge (A) - 8
[1] 18 Gold California Raiders - Bruder (D) - 8
B14 - Sun 5/27 9:45AM Bill Barber - Field 4
[2] Semper Fi Bulldogs 16U - Campos (B) - 0
Firecrackers Brashear -E 2K (B) - 0
B15 - Sun 5/27 11:45AM Bill Barber - Field 1
[1] Oro Valley Suncats 18U Gold - Judge (A) - 8
[1] OC United - Nester (B) - 9
B16 - Sun 5/27 11:30AM Bill Barber - Field 3
Nemesis Elite 18u Gold (C) - 6
Irvine Sting (A) - 7
B23 - Sun 5/27 7:15PM Bill Barber - Field 1
Firecrackers Brashear -E 2K (B) - 2
Irvine Sting (A) - 3
B18 - Sun 5/27 1:30PM Bill Barber - Field 3
OC United - Nester (B) - 6
Oro Valley Suncats 18U Gold - Judge (A) - 4
B26 - Mon 5/28 9:45AM Bill Barber - Field 1
OC United - Nester (B) - 1
[2] Minors Gold (D) - 2
B11 - Sun 5/27 9:45AM Bill Barber - Field 1
[3] Firecrackers Brashear -E 2K (B) - 11
Oro Valley Suncats 18U Gold - Judge (A) - 8
B28 - Mon 5/28 1:30PM Bill Barber - Field 1
OC United - Nester (B) - 0
Minors Gold (D) - 1
B20 - Sun 5/27 3:15PM Bill Barber - Field 3
Nemesis Elite 18u Gold (C) - 10
[2] Nemesis Elite 18u Gold (C) - 3
B13 - Sun 5/27 9:45AM Bill Barber - Field 3
[3] OC Elite- Esteban (A) - 2
Irvine Sting (A) - 5
B25 - Mon 5/28 8:00AM Bill Barber - Field 1
18 Gold California Raiders - Bruder (D) - 0
Firecrackers Brashear -E 2K (B) - 9
B21 - Sun 5/27 5:15PM Bill Barber - Field 1
Semper Fi Bulldogs 16U - Campos (B) - 8
Batbusters Konis (C) - 2
B22 - Sun 5/27 5:15PM Bill Barber - Field 3
Nemesis Elite 18u Gold (C) - 8
Nemesis Elite 18u Gold (C) - 6
B24 - Sun 5/27 7:00PM Bill Barber - Field 3
18 Gold California Raiders - Bruder (D) - 9
OC Elite- Esteban (A) - 4
B19 - Sun 5/27 3:30PM Bill Barber - Field 1
Firecrackers Brashear -E 2K (B) - 7
OC United - Nester (B) - 7
B27 - Mon 5/28 11:45AM Bill Barber - Field 1
Irvine Sting (A) - 3
Oro Valley Suncats 18U Gold - Judge (A)
B29 - Mon 5/28 3:30PM Bill Barber - Field 1
OC United - Nester (B)