Softball

Tournament Note

** Time limit for Pool Play is no new after 1hr 30min.
** Time limit for Bracket Play is no new after 1hr 30min.
*** No time limit on the Overall Championship Game.

14 OPEN

Memorial Day Classic - Double Elimination (Sponsored by Bownet)

May 26 - 28, 2018
CA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
champion
Corona Angels Felton/Tyson/Slye

14 OPEN Champion

Sat May 26, 2018 - Mon May 28, 2018

Final Standings

Team Rank
Corona Angels Felton/Tyson/Slye 1
OC Tigers Lastrapes 2
Firecrackers-Venegas 3
USA Athletics Mathis 2022 3
Nemesis Elite 14u Garcia/Glover 5
SO CAL ATHLETICS Marinakis/Jendro 04 5
Firecrackers Pantages / Romero 7
OC Strikeforce - Adams 7
Bownet FP-Acosta 9
Firecrackers - Brashear/Mata 2022 9
Firecrackers Brashear/Moody 9
Firecrackers Redmond / Trapse 9
California Raiders 14U 13
Firecrackers Eastside 04 13
So Cal Athletics-June 13
The Factory 14U Smith/Wagner 13
Firecrackers HB Martinez 2022 17
Fusion 04 17
OC BATBUSTERS - GRESHAM 14U 17
OC ELITE 17
San Diego Renegades '04 (Haessly) 17
So Cal Athletics Medina/Briggs 05 17
So Cal Athletics Medina/Grasse/Molina 17
SOC Storm Beckley 17
Artesia Punishers 25
California Thunder-Chavez 25
Firecrackers SGV-Bastien 25
Firecrackers-Naranjo 25
Lakewood Firecrackers-Gutierrez 25
So Cal Choppers 14u-Gaskill 25
So Cal Victory 04 25
SOC STORM Perez/Ward 25
Power Surge Strandberg 33

Pool Standings

A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
SOC STORM Perez/Ward (Tustin, CA) 2 0 0 8 13 5
SO CAL ATHLETICS Marinakis/Jendro 04 (Murrieta, CA) 1 1 0 2 5 3
Firecrackers SGV-Bastien (Azusa, CA) 0 2 0 -10 5 15
B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Firecrackers - Brashear/Mata 2022 (Oceanside, CA) 2 0 0 8 15 5
Corona Angels Felton/Tyson/Slye (murrieta, CA) 1 1 0 6 16 7
OC ELITE (Aliso Viejo, CA) 0 2 0 -14 3 22
C
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
OC Strikeforce - Adams (Fullerton, CA) 2 0 0 2 8 6
Firecrackers Pantages / Romero (Fontana, CA) 1 1 0 4 9 5
San Diego Renegades '04 (Haessly) (La Mesa, CA) 0 2 0 -6 8 14
D
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
OC Tigers Lastrapes (Mission Viejo, CA) 2 0 0 7 12 5
Firecrackers Redmond / Trapse (Chino Hills, CA) 1 1 0 4 11 6
The Factory 14U Smith/Wagner (San Diego, CA) 0 2 0 -11 2 14
E
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
OC BATBUSTERS - GRESHAM 14U (Hacienda Heights, CA) 1 0 1 4 12 8
Artesia Punishers (Alhambra, CA) 1 1 0 -3 7 10
So Cal Athletics-June (Mission viejo, CA) 0 1 1 -1 8 9
F
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Firecrackers Eastside 04 (rancho cucamonga, CA) 2 0 0 10 13 3
Power Surge Strandberg (Santee, CA) 1 1 0 -1 10 11
So Cal Choppers 14u-Gaskill (West Hills, CA) 0 2 0 -9 4 13
G
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
California Raiders 14U (Winchester, CA) 2 0 0 14 20 0
Lakewood Firecrackers-Gutierrez (Harbor city, CA) 1 1 0 -6 3 12
SOC Storm Beckley (Tustin, CA) 0 2 0 -8 2 13
H
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Firecrackers-Venegas (Moorpark, CA) 2 0 0 12 14 2
USA Athletics Mathis 2022 (Westminster, CA) 1 1 0 1 10 9
So Cal Athletics Medina/Grasse/Molina (Monterey Park, CA) 0 2 0 -13 2 15
I
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Nemesis Elite 14u Garcia/Glover (Downey, CA) 1 0 1 2 4 2
Firecrackers Brashear/Moody (Spring valley, CA) 1 1 0 -1 1 2
Fusion 04 (Litchfield Park, AZ) 0 1 1 -1 2 3
J
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
So Cal Athletics Medina/Briggs 05 (Lomita, CA) 2 0 0 7 13 6
Bownet FP-Acosta (Burbank, CA) 1 1 0 3 12 9
Firecrackers-Naranjo (Winchester, CA) 0 2 0 -10 8 18
K
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
So Cal Victory 04 (Newbury Park, CA) 2 0 0 7 14 7
California Thunder-Chavez (Diamond Bar, CA) 1 1 0 0 11 11
Firecrackers HB Martinez 2022 (Huntington Beach, CA) 0 2 0 -7 6 13

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 26, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Bill Barber - Field 1 Corona Angels Felton/Tyson/Slye (B)
12 2 OC ELITE (B)
P2 8:00 AM Bill Barber - Field 3 Firecrackers Pantages / Romero (C)
1 2 OC Strikeforce - Adams (C)
P3 8:00 AM Bill Barber - Field 4 OC Tigers Lastrapes (D)
6 2 The Factory 14U Smith/Wagner (D)
P4 8:00 AM Columbus Park - Field 1 Artesia Punishers (E)
4 3 So Cal Athletics-June (E)
P5 8:00 AM Columbus Park - Field 2 Power Surge Strandberg (F)
2 8 Firecrackers Eastside 04 (F)
P6 8:00 AM Columbus Park - Field 3 SOC Storm Beckley (G)
2 3 Lakewood Firecrackers-Gutierrez (G)
P7 8:00 AM Columbus Park - Field 4 So Cal Athletics Medina/Grasse/Molina (H)
2 8 USA Athletics Mathis 2022 (H)
P8 8:00 AM Niguel Hills MS - Field 4 SO CAL ATHLETICS Marinakis/Jendro 04 (A)
1 2 SOC STORM Perez/Ward (A)
P9 8:00 AM Thornton Park - Field 1 So Cal Athletics Medina/Briggs 05 (J)
9 3 Firecrackers-Naranjo (J)
P10 8:00 AM Thornton Park - Field 2 California Thunder-Chavez (K)
6 4 Firecrackers HB Martinez 2022 (K)
P11 9:45 AM Bill Barber - Field 1 Firecrackers - Brashear/Mata 2022 (B)
5 4 Corona Angels Felton/Tyson/Slye (B)
P12 9:45 AM Bill Barber - Field 3 San Diego Renegades '04 (Haessly) (C)
3 8 Firecrackers Pantages / Romero (C)
P13 9:45 AM Bill Barber - Field 4 Firecrackers Redmond / Trapse (D)
3 6 OC Tigers Lastrapes (D)
P14 9:45 AM Columbus Park - Field 1 OC BATBUSTERS - GRESHAM 14U (E)
7 3 Artesia Punishers (E)
P15 9:45 AM Columbus Park - Field 2 So Cal Choppers 14u-Gaskill (F)
3 8 Power Surge Strandberg (F)
P16 9:45 AM Columbus Park - Field 3 Lakewood Firecrackers-Gutierrez (G)
0 10 California Raiders 14U (G)
P17 9:45 AM Columbus Park - Field 4 Firecrackers-Venegas (H)
7 0 So Cal Athletics Medina/Grasse/Molina (H)
P18 9:45 AM Niguel Hills MS - Field 4 Firecrackers SGV-Bastien (A)
1 4 SO CAL ATHLETICS Marinakis/Jendro 04 (A)
P19 9:45 AM Thornton Park - Field 1 Bownet FP-Acosta (J)
3 4 So Cal Athletics Medina/Briggs 05 (J)
P20 9:45 AM Thornton Park - Field 2 So Cal Victory 04 (K)
7 5 California Thunder-Chavez (K)
P22 11:30 AM Bill Barber - Field 3 OC Strikeforce - Adams (C)
6 5 San Diego Renegades '04 (Haessly) (C)
P23 11:30 AM Bill Barber - Field 4 The Factory 14U Smith/Wagner (D)
0 8 Firecrackers Redmond / Trapse (D)
P24 11:30 AM Columbus Park - Field 1 So Cal Athletics-June (E)
5 5 OC BATBUSTERS - GRESHAM 14U (E)
P25 11:30 AM Columbus Park - Field 2 Firecrackers Eastside 04 (F)
5 1 So Cal Choppers 14u-Gaskill (F)
P26 11:30 AM Columbus Park - Field 3 California Raiders 14U (G)
10 0 SOC Storm Beckley (G)
P27 11:30 AM Columbus Park - Field 4 USA Athletics Mathis 2022 (H)
2 7 Firecrackers-Venegas (H)
P28 11:30 AM Niguel Hills MS - Field 4 SOC STORM Perez/Ward (A)
11 4 Firecrackers SGV-Bastien (A)
P29 11:30 AM Thornton Park - Field 1 Firecrackers-Naranjo (J)
5 9 Bownet FP-Acosta (J)
P30 11:30 AM Thornton Park - Field 2 Firecrackers HB Martinez 2022 (K)
2 7 So Cal Victory 04 (K)
P21 11:45 AM Bill Barber - Field 1 OC ELITE (B)
1 10 Firecrackers - Brashear/Mata 2022 (B)
P34 1:15 PM Columbus Park - Field 3 Firecrackers Brashear/Moody (I)
0 2 Nemesis Elite 14u Garcia/Glover (I)
P41 3:00 PM Columbus Park - Field 3 Fusion 04 (I)
0 1 Firecrackers Brashear/Moody (I)
P46 4:45 PM Columbus Park - Field 3 Nemesis Elite 14u Garcia/Glover (I)
2 2 Fusion 04 (I)

Bracket

14 & UNDER AIR FORCE BRACKET
14 & UNDER MARINES BRACKET
IF NECESSARY
14 & UNDER OVERALL CHAMPIONSHIP GAME
AIR FORCE BRACKET WINNER
MARINES BRACKET WINNER
[2] Corona Angels Felton/Tyson/Slye (B)
AIR FORCE BRACKET WINNER
[1] OC Tigers Lastrapes (D)
MARINES BRACKET WINNER
[2] Corona Angels Felton/Tyson/Slye (B)
CHAMPIONS!
California Raiders 14U (G) - 8
B78 - Sun 5/27 1:15PM Columbus Park - Field 3
So Cal Athletics Medina/Grasse/Molina (H) - 6
Firecrackers HB Martinez 2022 (K) - 2
B60 - Sun 5/27 9:45AM Columbus Park - Field 1
USA Athletics Mathis 2022 (H) - 6
Firecrackers Redmond / Trapse (D) - 10
B63 - Sun 5/27 9:45AM Columbus Park - Field 4
California Thunder-Chavez (K) - 0
Firecrackers HB Martinez 2022 (K) - 3
B79 - Sun 5/27 1:15PM Columbus Park - Field 4
Firecrackers Redmond / Trapse (D) - 6
Nemesis Elite 14u Garcia/Glover (I) - 6
B61 - Sun 5/27 9:45AM Columbus Park - Field 2
California Raiders 14U (G) - 2
Corona Angels Felton/Tyson/Slye (B) - 8
B68 - Sun 5/27 11:30AM Columbus Park - Field 1
Bownet FP-Acosta (J) - 5
[1] Nemesis Elite 14u Garcia/Glover (I) - 4
B49 - Sat 5/26 6:30PM Columbus Park - Field 3
[3] OC ELITE (B) - 3
USA Athletics Mathis 2022 (H) - 1
B90 - Mon 5/28 8:00AM Alicia Park - Field 3
Corona Angels Felton/Tyson/Slye (B) - 9
USA Athletics Mathis 2022 (H) - 7
B69 - Sun 5/27 11:30AM Columbus Park - Field 2
Nemesis Elite 14u Garcia/Glover (I) - 3
[3] Firecrackers-Naranjo (J) - 3
B36 - Sat 5/26 1:15PM Thornton Park - Field 1
[3] Firecrackers HB Martinez 2022 (K) - 5
[2] Corona Angels Felton/Tyson/Slye (B) - 5
B31 - Sat 5/26 1:30PM Bill Barber - Field 4
[2] Firecrackers Redmond / Trapse (D) - 3
OC Strikeforce - Adams (C) - 8
B76 - Sun 5/27 1:15PM Columbus Park - Field 1
OC ELITE (B) - 0
[1] California Raiders 14U (G) - 2
B40 - Sat 5/26 3:00PM Columbus Park - Field 2
[3] The Factory 14U Smith/Wagner (D) - 1
[2] Power Surge Strandberg (F) - 0
B35 - Sat 5/26 1:15PM Columbus Park - Field 4
[2] USA Athletics Mathis 2022 (H) - 6
[1] OC BATBUSTERS - GRESHAM 14U (E) - 6
B33 - Sat 5/26 1:15PM Columbus Park - Field 2
[3] So Cal Choppers 14u-Gaskill (F) - 2
Firecrackers-Naranjo (J) - 8
B57 - Sun 5/27 8:00AM Columbus Park - Field 4
Power Surge Strandberg (F) - 4
So Cal Choppers 14u-Gaskill (F) - 3
B62 - Sun 5/27 9:45AM Columbus Park - Field 3
So Cal Athletics Medina/Grasse/Molina (H) - 5
Corona Angels Felton/Tyson/Slye (B) - 6
B95 - Mon 5/28 11:30AM Alicia Park - Field 4
USA Athletics Mathis 2022 (H) - 0
[2] California Thunder-Chavez (K) - 3
B37 - Sat 5/26 1:15PM Thornton Park - Field 2
[2] Bownet FP-Acosta (J) - 5
California Raiders 14U (G) - 3
B82 - Sun 5/27 3:00PM Columbus Park - Field 2
Firecrackers Redmond / Trapse (D) - 7
Bownet FP-Acosta (J) - 2
B56 - Sun 5/27 8:00AM Columbus Park - Field 3
OC Strikeforce - Adams (C) - 1
Firecrackers Redmond / Trapse (D) - 2
B86 - Sun 5/27 4:45PM Columbus Park - Field 2
Nemesis Elite 14u Garcia/Glover (I) - 5
SOC STORM Perez/Ward (A) - 8
B70 - Sun 5/27 11:30AM Columbus Park - Field 3
The Factory 14U Smith/Wagner (D) - 10
OC BATBUSTERS - GRESHAM 14U (E) - 2
B55 - Sun 5/27 8:00AM Columbus Park - Field 2
Corona Angels Felton/Tyson/Slye (B) - 7
OC BATBUSTERS - GRESHAM 14U (E) - 2
B77 - Sun 5/27 1:15PM Columbus Park - Field 2
The Factory 14U Smith/Wagner (D) - 3
OC Strikeforce - Adams (C) - 3
B91 - Mon 5/28 8:00AM Alicia Park - Field 4
Nemesis Elite 14u Garcia/Glover (I) - 8
[1] OC Strikeforce - Adams (C) - 8
B38 - Sat 5/26 3:15PM Bill Barber - Field 4
[3] So Cal Athletics Medina/Grasse/Molina (H) - 7
OC Strikeforce - Adams (C) - 8
B83 - Sun 5/27 3:00PM Columbus Park - Field 3
The Factory 14U Smith/Wagner (D) - 5
[1] SOC STORM Perez/Ward (A) - 9
B54 - Sun 5/27 8:00AM Columbus Park - Field 1
Firecrackers HB Martinez 2022 (K) - 16
Firecrackers-Naranjo (J) - 4
B71 - Sun 5/27 11:30AM Columbus Park - Field 4
OC ELITE (B) - 6
USA Athletics Mathis 2022 (H) - 7
B93 - Mon 5/28 9:45AM Alicia Park - Field 4
Nemesis Elite 14u Garcia/Glover (I) - 2
Bownet FP-Acosta (J) - 1
B87 - Sun 5/27 4:45PM Columbus Park - Field 3
OC Strikeforce - Adams (C) - 2
Firecrackers-Venegas (H) - 2
B88 - Mon 5/28 8:00AM Alicia Park - Field 1
OC Tigers Lastrapes (D) - 7
So Cal Athletics Medina/Briggs 05 (J) - 6
B74 - Sun 5/27 11:45AM Bill Barber - Field 2
So Cal Athletics-June (E) - 7
Firecrackers Brashear/Moody (I) - 0
B73 - Sun 5/27 11:30AM Thornton Park - Field 2
OC Tigers Lastrapes (D) - 8
[1] So Cal Athletics Medina/Briggs 05 (J) - 10
B44 - Sat 5/26 3:00PM Thornton Park - Field 2
[3] Firecrackers SGV-Bastien (A) - 0
Firecrackers Pantages / Romero (C) - 8
B75 - Sun 5/27 11:30AM Bill Barber - Field 4
Fusion 04 (I) - 0
Firecrackers - Brashear/Mata 2022 (B) - 0
B72 - Sun 5/27 11:30AM Thornton Park - Field 1
Firecrackers-Venegas (H) - 5
[1] So Cal Victory 04 (K) - 7
B48 - Sat 5/26 6:30PM Columbus Park - Field 2
[2] Firecrackers Brashear/Moody (I) - 11
[2] Firecrackers Pantages / Romero (C) - 10
B42 - Sat 5/26 3:00PM Columbus Park - Field 4
[2] Artesia Punishers (E) - 3
[2] SO CAL ATHLETICS Marinakis/Jendro 04 (A) - 5
B43 - Sat 5/26 3:00PM Thornton Park - Field 1
[2] Lakewood Firecrackers-Gutierrez (G) - 2
OC Tigers Lastrapes (D) - 4
B94 - Mon 5/28 11:30AM Alicia Park - Field 2
Firecrackers-Venegas (H) - 2
Firecrackers SGV-Bastien (A) - 3
B51 - Sun 5/27 8:00AM Bill Barber - Field 2
San Diego Renegades '04 (Haessly) (C) - 14
Lakewood Firecrackers-Gutierrez (G) - 1
B53 - Sun 5/27 8:00AM Bill Barber - Field 4
Fusion 04 (I) - 4
[1] Firecrackers - Brashear/Mata 2022 (B) - 23
B45 - Sat 5/26 5:15PM Bill Barber - Field 3
[3] SOC Storm Beckley (G) - 0
Firecrackers - Brashear/Mata 2022 (B) - 8
B58 - Sun 5/27 8:00AM Thornton Park - Field 1
Firecrackers Pantages / Romero (C) - 0
Firecrackers Eastside 04 (F) - 2
B64 - Sun 5/27 9:45AM Thornton Park - Field 1
Firecrackers Brashear/Moody (I) - 9
[1] Firecrackers-Venegas (H) - 2
B39 - Sat 5/26 3:00PM Columbus Park - Field 1
[3] San Diego Renegades '04 (Haessly) (C) - 1
[1] Firecrackers Eastside 04 (F) - 6
B32 - Sat 5/26 1:15PM Columbus Park - Field 1
[3] So Cal Athletics-June (E) - 5
[1] OC Tigers Lastrapes (D) - 8
B47 - Sat 5/26 7:00PM Bill Barber - Field 1
[3] Fusion 04 (I) - 0
Firecrackers Pantages / Romero (C) - 6
B85 - Sun 5/27 5:15PM Bill Barber - Field 4
Firecrackers Brashear/Moody (I) - 3
So Cal Athletics-June (E) - 9
B52 - Sun 5/27 8:00AM Bill Barber - Field 3
So Cal Victory 04 (K) - 4
SO CAL ATHLETICS Marinakis/Jendro 04 (A) - 2
B65 - Sun 5/27 9:45AM Thornton Park - Field 2
OC Tigers Lastrapes (D) - 7
So Cal Athletics Medina/Briggs 05 (J) - 5
B59 - Sun 5/27 8:00AM Thornton Park - Field 2
Firecrackers-Venegas (H) - 10
SOC Storm Beckley (G) - 4
B50 - Sun 5/27 8:00AM Bill Barber - Field 1
Artesia Punishers (E) - 3
Firecrackers Eastside 04 (F) - 6
B67 - Sun 5/27 1:30PM Bill Barber - Field 4
San Diego Renegades '04 (Haessly) (C) - 4
Firecrackers-Venegas (H) - 3
B92 - Mon 5/28 9:45AM Alicia Park - Field 2
SO CAL ATHLETICS Marinakis/Jendro 04 (A) - 0
SO CAL ATHLETICS Marinakis/Jendro 04 (A) - 12
B66 - Sun 5/27 1:30PM Bill Barber - Field 2
SOC Storm Beckley (G) - 3
SO CAL ATHLETICS Marinakis/Jendro 04 (A) - 5
B80 - Sun 5/27 3:30PM Bill Barber - Field 2
Firecrackers Eastside 04 (F) - 0
Firecrackers - Brashear/Mata 2022 (B) - 0
B84 - Sun 5/27 5:15PM Bill Barber - Field 2
SO CAL ATHLETICS Marinakis/Jendro 04 (A) - 2
So Cal Athletics-June (E) - 5
B81 - Sun 5/27 3:15PM Bill Barber - Field 4
Firecrackers Pantages / Romero (C) - 6
SO CAL ATHLETICS Marinakis/Jendro 04 (A) - 6
B89 - Mon 5/28 8:00AM Alicia Park - Field 2
Firecrackers Pantages / Romero (C) - 3
Corona Angels Felton/Tyson/Slye (B) - 1
B97 - Mon 5/28 1:15PM Alicia Park - Field 4
USA Athletics Mathis 2022 (H) - 0
OC Tigers Lastrapes (D) - 1
B96 - Mon 5/28 1:15PM Alicia Park - Field 2
Firecrackers-Venegas (H) - 0
Corona Angels Felton/Tyson/Slye (B) - 6
B98 - Mon 5/28 3:00PM Alicia Park - Field 2
OC Tigers Lastrapes (D) - 2