Softball

Tournament Note

** Time limit for Pool Play is no new after 1hr 30min.
** Time limit for Bracket Play is no new after 1hr 30min.
*** No time limit on the Overall Championship Game.

12 OPEN

Memorial Day Classic - Double Elimination (Sponsored by Bownet)

May 26 - 28, 2018
CA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
champion
OC BATBUSTERS - MASCARENAS

12 OPEN Champion

Sat May 26, 2018 - Mon May 28, 2018

Final Standings

Team Rank
OC BATBUSTERS - MASCARENAS 1
California Cruisers Sievers/Villalobos 2
Batbusters 12U - Wellbaum 3
SoCal Choppers/I-5 12u 3
California Raiders 5
Explosion - Serrano 5
Corona Angels Knighten / Russ 7
So Cal Victory 05 7
Firecrackers 05 Garcia 9
Firecrackers Gonzalez/Farish 9
NorCal Firecrackers Baisdon/Macias 9
North County Riptide 9
Play Hard 13
SoCal Athletics - Marinakis/Barry/Hinkle 12U 13
SoCal Breakers 13
Victory USA-Moore 13
Elite Prospects - Haskell 17
Locomotion 17
Nemesis Elite 12U 17
OHANA TIGERS APODACA 17
So Cal Athletics - 2023 17
So Cal Liberty 17
Strike Force Jensen - DePrim 17
The Factory 12U Black (M. Roberts) 17
Firestormz - Ludden 25
GForce Softball 25
Monarch 12U Peters 25
Ohana Tigers 12U Gonzalez/Hewlett 25
Roserunners 25
SoCal 3D 12U Rice 25
The Factory 12U -Olguin 25

Pool Standings

A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Corona Angels Knighten / Russ (Huntington Beach, CA) 2 0 0 10 18 6
The Factory 12U Black (M. Roberts) (San Diego, CA) 1 1 0 4 14 7
Nemesis Elite 12U (San Gabriel, CA) 0 2 0 -14 2 21
B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
OC BATBUSTERS - MASCARENAS (Lake Forest, CA) 2 0 0 14 27 0
GForce Softball (Riverside, CA) 1 1 0 0 10 12
SoCal 3D 12U Rice (Valencia, CA) 0 2 0 -14 2 27
C
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Elite Prospects - Haskell (San Diego, CA) 2 0 0 11 17 5
Ohana Tigers 12U Gonzalez/Hewlett (Orange, CA) 1 1 0 -6 6 13
Firestormz - Ludden (Encino, CA) 0 2 0 -5 6 11
D
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Batbusters 12U - Wellbaum (West Hills, CA) 2 0 0 13 20 2
North County Riptide (San Marcos, CA) 1 1 0 1 13 10
Locomotion (Anaheim, CA) 0 2 0 -14 2 23
E
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
So Cal Liberty (Fullerton, CA) 2 0 0 3 9 6
NorCal Firecrackers Baisdon/Macias (Riverbank, CA) 1 1 0 3 8 5
Play Hard (ALTADENA, CA) 0 2 0 -6 5 11
F
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Explosion - Serrano (Garden Grove, CA) 2 0 0 5 16 11
SoCal Athletics - Marinakis/Barry/Hinkle 12U (La Crescenta, CA) 1 1 0 5 14 9
Strike Force Jensen - DePrim (Lake Elsinore, CA) 0 2 0 -10 6 16
G
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
SoCal Choppers/I-5 12u (Castaic, CA) 2 0 0 14 17 1
So Cal Athletics - 2023 (La Mirada, CA) 1 1 0 0 12 9
Roserunners (Fontana, CA) 0 2 0 -14 1 20
H
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
So Cal Victory 05 (Newbury Park, CA) 2 0 0 7 15 8
The Factory 12U -Olguin (San Diego, CA) 1 1 0 1 9 8
Monarch 12U Peters (Aliso Viejo, CA) 0 2 0 -8 5 13
I
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
SoCal Breakers (San marcos, CA) 2 0 0 10 11 1
Firecrackers Gonzalez/Farish (Huntington Beach, CA) 1 1 0 3 10 7
Victory USA-Moore (Northridge, CA) 0 2 0 -13 3 16
J
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
California Raiders (Westlake Village, CA) 1 1 0 5 11 6
OHANA TIGERS APODACA (BELLFLOWER, CA) 0 2 0 -13 0 18
K
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
California Cruisers Sievers/Villalobos (Rowland Heights, CA) 2 0 0 8 18 5
Firecrackers 05 Garcia (Rancho Cucamonga, CA) 1 1 0 0 6 6

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 26, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Alicia Park - Field 1 Elite Prospects - Haskell (C)
10 2 Ohana Tigers 12U Gonzalez/Hewlett (C)
P2 8:00 AM Alicia Park - Field 2 North County Riptide (D)
11 2 Locomotion (D)
P3 8:00 AM Alicia Park - Field 3 Play Hard (E)
4 5 So Cal Liberty (E)
P4 8:00 AM Alicia Park - Field 4 Strike Force Jensen - DePrim (F)
5 8 Explosion - Serrano (F)
P5 8:00 AM Niguel Hills MS - Field 2 Corona Angels Knighten / Russ (A)
11 2 Nemesis Elite 12U (A)
P6 8:00 AM Niguel Hills MS - Field 3 GForce Softball (B)
0 10 OC BATBUSTERS - MASCARENAS (B)
P7 8:00 AM Niguel Hills MS - Field 5 So Cal Athletics - 2023 (G)
0 9 SoCal Choppers/I-5 12u (G)
P8 9:45 AM Alicia Park - Field 1 Firestormz - Ludden (C)
3 7 Elite Prospects - Haskell (C)
P9 9:45 AM Alicia Park - Field 2 Batbusters 12U - Wellbaum (D)
8 2 North County Riptide (D)
P10 9:45 AM Alicia Park - Field 3 NorCal Firecrackers Baisdon/Macias (E)
6 1 Play Hard (E)
P11 9:45 AM Alicia Park - Field 4 SoCal Athletics - Marinakis/Barry/Hinkle 12U (F)
8 1 Strike Force Jensen - DePrim (F)
P12 9:45 AM Niguel Hills MS - Field 2 Nemesis Elite 12U (A)
0 10 The Factory 12U Black (M. Roberts) (A)
P13 9:45 AM Niguel Hills MS - Field 3 OC BATBUSTERS - MASCARENAS (B)
17 0 SoCal 3D 12U Rice (B)
P14 9:45 AM Niguel Hills MS - Field 5 SoCal Choppers/I-5 12u (G)
8 1 Roserunners (G)
P15 11:30 AM Alicia Park - Field 1 Ohana Tigers 12U Gonzalez/Hewlett (C)
4 3 Firestormz - Ludden (C)
P16 11:30 AM Alicia Park - Field 2 Locomotion (D)
0 12 Batbusters 12U - Wellbaum (D)
P17 11:30 AM Alicia Park - Field 3 So Cal Liberty (E)
4 2 NorCal Firecrackers Baisdon/Macias (E)
P18 11:30 AM Alicia Park - Field 4 Explosion - Serrano (F)
8 6 SoCal Athletics - Marinakis/Barry/Hinkle 12U (F)
P19 11:30 AM Niguel Hills MS - Field 2 The Factory 12U Black (M. Roberts) (A)
4 7 Corona Angels Knighten / Russ (A)
P20 11:30 AM Niguel Hills MS - Field 3 SoCal 3D 12U Rice (B)
2 10 GForce Softball (B)
P21 11:30 AM Niguel Hills MS - Field 5 Roserunners (G)
0 12 So Cal Athletics - 2023 (G)
P22 1:15 PM Alicia Park - Field 1 California Raiders (J)
5 6 California Cruisers Sievers/Villalobos (K)
P23 1:15 PM Alicia Park - Field 2 Firecrackers Gonzalez/Farish (I)
1 4 SoCal Breakers (I)
P24 1:15 PM Alicia Park - Field 3 OHANA TIGERS APODACA (J)
0 6 Firecrackers 05 Garcia (K)
P26 1:15 PM Niguel Hills MS - Field 4 Monarch 12U Peters (H)
0 6 The Factory 12U -Olguin (H)
P28 3:00 PM Alicia Park - Field 1 California Raiders (J)
6 0 Firecrackers 05 Garcia (K)
P29 3:00 PM Alicia Park - Field 2 SoCal Breakers (I)
7 0 Victory USA-Moore (I)
P30 3:00 PM Alicia Park - Field 3 OHANA TIGERS APODACA (J)
0 12 California Cruisers Sievers/Villalobos (K)
P32 3:00 PM Niguel Hills MS - Field 4 The Factory 12U -Olguin (H)
3 8 So Cal Victory 05 (H)
P35 4:45 PM Alicia Park - Field 2 Victory USA-Moore (I)
3 9 Firecrackers Gonzalez/Farish (I)
P39 4:45 PM Niguel Hills MS - Field 4 So Cal Victory 05 (H)
7 5 Monarch 12U Peters (H)

Bracket

12 & UNDER ARMY BRACKET
12 & UNDER NAVY BRACKET
12 & UNDER OVERALL CHAMPIONSHIP
Army Bracket Winner
Navy Bracket Winner
If Necessary
[1] California Cruisers Sievers/Villalobos (K)
Army Bracket Winner
[1] OC BATBUSTERS - MASCARENAS (B)
Navy Bracket Winner
[1] OC BATBUSTERS - MASCARENAS (B)
CHAMPIONS!
California Raiders (J) - 5
B83 - Mon 5/28 8:00AM Niguel Hills MS - Field 3
California Cruisers Sievers/Villalobos (K) - 6
SoCal Choppers/I-5 12u (G) - 9
B71 - Sun 5/27 1:15PM Alicia Park - Field 2
Locomotion (D) - 0
California Cruisers Sievers/Villalobos (K) - 15
B57 - Sun 5/27 9:45AM Alicia Park - Field 3
Firecrackers Gonzalez/Farish (I) - 3
[1] California Raiders (J) - 9
B41 - Sat 5/26 6:30PM Alicia Park - Field 1
[3] Victory USA-Moore (I) - 0
SoCal Athletics - Marinakis/Barry/Hinkle 12U (F) - 6
B72 - Sun 5/27 1:15PM Alicia Park - Field 3
Strike Force Jensen - DePrim (F) - 2
Corona Angels Knighten / Russ (A) - 0
B56 - Sun 5/27 9:45AM Alicia Park - Field 2
California Raiders (J) - 6
[1] California Cruisers Sievers/Villalobos (K) - 13
B44 - Sat 5/26 6:30PM Niguel Hills MS - Field 3
[2] The Factory 12U -Olguin (H) - 0
[2] North County Riptide (D) - 2
B38 - Sat 5/26 4:45PM Columbus Park - Field 2
[2] SoCal Athletics - Marinakis/Barry/Hinkle 12U (F) - 4
[2] GForce Softball (B) - 1
B43 - Sat 5/26 6:30PM Alicia Park - Field 4
[2] Firecrackers Gonzalez/Farish (I) - 8
California Cruisers Sievers/Villalobos (K) - 3
B88 - Mon 5/28 11:30AM Niguel Hills MS - Field 4
SoCal Choppers/I-5 12u (G) - 2
Victory USA-Moore (I) - 5
B58 - Sun 5/27 9:45AM Alicia Park - Field 4
SoCal 3D 12U Rice (B) - 2
GForce Softball (B) - 6
B65 - Sun 5/27 11:30AM Alicia Park - Field 3
Strike Force Jensen - DePrim (F) - 8
[1] Corona Angels Knighten / Russ (A) - 10
B45 - Sat 5/26 6:30PM Niguel Hills MS - Field 4
[3] Monarch 12U Peters (H) - 0
Corona Angels Knighten / Russ (A) - 7
B47 - Sun 5/27 8:00AM Alicia Park - Field 1
SoCal Athletics - Marinakis/Barry/Hinkle 12U (F) - 4
So Cal Liberty (E) - 0
B49 - Sun 5/27 8:00AM Alicia Park - Field 3
California Cruisers Sievers/Villalobos (K) - 6
[1] SoCal Choppers/I-5 12u (G) - 8
B27 - Sat 5/26 1:15PM Niguel Hills MS - Field 5
[3] SoCal 3D 12U Rice (B) - 4
[1] So Cal Liberty (E) - 3
B34 - Sat 5/26 4:45PM Alicia Park - Field 1
[3] Locomotion (D) - 2
[1] Elite Prospects - Haskell (C) - 6
B40 - Sat 5/26 4:45PM Niguel Hills MS - Field 5
[3] Strike Force Jensen - DePrim (F) - 3
SoCal Choppers/I-5 12u (G) - 12
B80 - Sun 5/27 4:45PM Alicia Park - Field 3
Firecrackers Gonzalez/Farish (I) - 2
Locomotion (D) - 6
B64 - Sun 5/27 11:30AM Alicia Park - Field 2
The Factory 12U -Olguin (H) - 2
Firecrackers Gonzalez/Farish (I) - 12
B50 - Sun 5/27 8:00AM Alicia Park - Field 4
Elite Prospects - Haskell (C) - 6
California Raiders (J) - 3
B48 - Sun 5/27 8:00AM Alicia Park - Field 2
SoCal Choppers/I-5 12u (G) - 2
Monarch 12U Peters (H) - 0
B55 - Sun 5/27 9:45AM Alicia Park - Field 1
North County Riptide (D) - 4
So Cal Liberty (E) - 2
B66 - Sun 5/27 11:30AM Alicia Park - Field 4
Victory USA-Moore (I) - 5
California Raiders (J) - 0
B86 - Mon 5/28 9:45AM Niguel Hills MS - Field 4
SoCal Choppers/I-5 12u (G) - 2
Elite Prospects - Haskell (C) - 3
B63 - Sun 5/27 11:30AM Alicia Park - Field 1
North County Riptide (D) - 4
North County Riptide (D) - 5
B75 - Sun 5/27 3:00PM Alicia Park - Field 2
Victory USA-Moore (I) - 1
Corona Angels Knighten / Russ (A) - 8
B79 - Sun 5/27 4:45PM Alicia Park - Field 2
North County Riptide (D) - 7
SoCal Choppers/I-5 12u (G) - 10
B76 - Sun 5/27 3:00PM Alicia Park - Field 3
SoCal Athletics - Marinakis/Barry/Hinkle 12U (F) - 0
Corona Angels Knighten / Russ (A) - 3
B84 - Mon 5/28 8:00AM Niguel Hills MS - Field 4
SoCal Choppers/I-5 12u (G) - 10
OC BATBUSTERS - MASCARENAS (B) - 10
B59 - Sun 5/27 9:45AM Niguel Hills MS - Field 2
So Cal Victory 05 (H) - 0
[1] OC BATBUSTERS - MASCARENAS (B) - 10
B51 - Sun 5/27 8:00AM Niguel Hills MS - Field 2
So Cal Athletics - 2023 (G) - 0
OHANA TIGERS APODACA (J) - 3
B67 - Sun 5/27 11:30AM Niguel Hills MS - Field 2
Firecrackers 05 Garcia (K) - 15
Nemesis Elite 12U (A) - 2
B52 - Sun 5/27 8:00AM Niguel Hills MS - Field 3
So Cal Victory 05 (H) - 10
[2] OHANA TIGERS APODACA (J) - 1
B36 - Sat 5/26 4:45PM Alicia Park - Field 3
[2] So Cal Athletics - 2023 (G) - 4
Firecrackers 05 Garcia (K) - 2
B53 - Sun 5/27 8:00AM Niguel Hills MS - Field 4
Batbusters 12U - Wellbaum (D) - 8
OC BATBUSTERS - MASCARENAS (B) - 9
B82 - Mon 5/28 8:00AM Niguel Hills MS - Field 2
Batbusters 12U - Wellbaum (D) - 0
So Cal Victory 05 (H) - 7
B81 - Sun 5/27 4:45PM Niguel Hills MS - Field 4
Firecrackers 05 Garcia (K) - 1
Batbusters 12U - Wellbaum (D) - 9
B87 - Mon 5/28 9:45AM Niguel Hills MS - Field 5
Explosion - Serrano (F) - 2
[2] The Factory 12U Black (M. Roberts) (A) - 4
B33 - Sat 5/26 3:00PM Niguel Hills MS - Field 5
[2] NorCal Firecrackers Baisdon/Macias (E) - 1
SoCal Breakers (I) - 5
B73 - Sun 5/27 1:15PM Niguel Hills MS - Field 4
The Factory 12U Black (M. Roberts) (A) - 2
Explosion - Serrano (F) - 4
B54 - Sun 5/27 8:00AM Niguel Hills MS - Field 5
The Factory 12U Black (M. Roberts) (A) - 3
Ohana Tigers 12U Gonzalez/Hewlett (C) - 0
B62 - Sun 5/27 9:45AM Niguel Hills MS - Field 5
Play Hard (E) - 14
So Cal Athletics - 2023 (G) - 0
B70 - Sun 5/27 11:30AM Niguel Hills MS - Field 5
Play Hard (E) - 7
[1] So Cal Victory 05 (H) - 14
B46 - Sat 5/26 6:30PM Niguel Hills MS - Field 5
[3] Firestormz - Ludden (C) - 0
[1] SoCal Breakers (I) - 5
B42 - Sat 5/26 6:30PM Alicia Park - Field 2
[3] Nemesis Elite 12U (A) - 9
[1] Explosion - Serrano (F) - 4
B31 - Sat 5/26 3:00PM Alicia Park - Field 4
[3] Roserunners (G) - 1
Nemesis Elite 12U (A) - 0
B68 - Sun 5/27 11:30AM Niguel Hills MS - Field 3
NorCal Firecrackers Baisdon/Macias (E) - 9
Explosion - Serrano (F) - 0
B61 - Sun 5/27 9:45AM Niguel Hills MS - Field 4
Batbusters 12U - Wellbaum (D) - 6
OC BATBUSTERS - MASCARENAS (B) - 7
B89 - Mon 5/28 11:30AM Niguel Hills MS - Field 5
Batbusters 12U - Wellbaum (D) - 1
Explosion - Serrano (F) - 6
B85 - Mon 5/28 8:00AM Niguel Hills MS - Field 5
So Cal Victory 05 (H) - 2
Firecrackers 05 Garcia (K) - 9
B77 - Sun 5/27 3:00PM Niguel Hills MS - Field 4
SoCal Breakers (I) - 4
Explosion - Serrano (F) - 4
B78 - Sun 5/27 3:00PM Niguel Hills MS - Field 5
NorCal Firecrackers Baisdon/Macias (E) - 3
[2] Ohana Tigers 12U Gonzalez/Hewlett (C) - 0
B37 - Sat 5/26 4:45PM Alicia Park - Field 4
[2] Firecrackers 05 Garcia (K) - 13
NorCal Firecrackers Baisdon/Macias (E) - 3
B74 - Sun 5/27 1:15PM Niguel Hills MS - Field 5
Play Hard (E) - 1
[1] Batbusters 12U - Wellbaum (D) - 4
B25 - Sat 5/26 1:15PM Alicia Park - Field 4
[3] Play Hard (E) - 0
SoCal Breakers (I) - 6
B69 - Sun 5/27 11:30AM Niguel Hills MS - Field 4
Firestormz - Ludden (C) - 0
Roserunners (G) - 0
B60 - Sun 5/27 9:45AM Niguel Hills MS - Field 3
NorCal Firecrackers Baisdon/Macias (E) - 10
California Cruisers Sievers/Villalobos (K) - 0
B92 - Mon 5/28 3:00PM Niguel Hills MS - Field 4
OC BATBUSTERS - MASCARENAS (B) - 7
California Cruisers Sievers/Villalobos (K) - 1
B90 - Mon 5/28 1:15PM Niguel Hills MS - Field 4
SoCal Choppers/I-5 12u (G) - 0
OC BATBUSTERS - MASCARENAS (B) - 1
B91 - Mon 5/28 1:15PM Niguel Hills MS - Field 5
Batbusters 12U - Wellbaum (D) - 0