Baseball

Tournament Note

No Metal Cleats on Portable Mounds
Event Format:
Playoff seeding is based off of overall pool performance, not pool winners. Every game is a playoff game.

SEEDING PROCEDURE (First factor is Win-Loss record)
Two Way Tie
1. Head to Head between tied teams
2. Total Run differential
3. Runs Allowed
4. Runs Scored
5. Actual run differential in last pool game
6. Coin Flip

Three (or more) Way Tie
1. Head to Head (if sweep)
2. Total Run differential
3. Runs Allowed
4. Runs Scored
5. Actual run differential in last pool game
6. Coin Flip

IMPORTANT: Run differential maximum
1. Forfeits will be scored 7-0
2. Maximum run spread per game is +/- 7 regardless of score.

Note: When 3 or more teams are tied and there is not a common opponent amongst all tied teams, run differential is the first tie breaker.
Ties will be counted as a .5 win and .5 loss.

Scorecards:
When signing the scorecard at the conclusion of your game, you or a team representative must carefully review the pitching and the final score!! No changes will be made after the fact unless it is an input error.


Pitching Rules (Innings per Tournament):
9's = 6 10's = 6 11's = 6 12's = 6 13's = 7 14's = 7

*One additional inning per pitcher for every game played after four played games. .

*One pitch will be considered an inning pitched (includes warm-ups)

11u Combo

Western Slope Walk-Off

Jun 2 - 3, 2018
Fruita, CO • Grand Junction, CO
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Final Standings

Team Rank
A4 Warriors Elite Barnstormers 1
B3 Farmington Driller's 2
C1 Thunderstruck 3
C4 Renegades Baseball 4
A1 Catalyst Cardinals Behm 5
A3 Laramie Regulators 6
B4 Warriors Elite Cardinal Storm 7
C2 Grand Valley Raptors 8
B2 GJ GRIZZ 11u 9
B1 Catalyst Cardinals Alvarez 10
C3 Lobos 11
A2 Grand Slammers 11U 12

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 02, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Columbine Park - Columbine East A1 Catalyst Cardinals Behm
8 0 A2 Grand Slammers 11U
P2 8:00 AM Little Salt Wash Park (Fruita) - Little Salt Wash Field #1 B1 Catalyst Cardinals Alvarez
5 8 B2 GJ GRIZZ 11u
P3 8:00 AM Columbine Park - Columbine West C1 Thunderstruck
7 6 C2 Grand Valley Raptors
P4 10:00 AM Columbine Park - Columbine East A1 Catalyst Cardinals Behm
5 7 A3 Laramie Regulators
P5 10:00 AM Little Salt Wash Park (Fruita) - Little Salt Wash Field #1 B1 Catalyst Cardinals Alvarez
4 14 B3 Farmington Driller's
P6 10:00 AM Columbine Park - Columbine West C1 Thunderstruck
12 7 C3 Lobos
P7 12:15 PM Columbine Park - Columbine East A2 Grand Slammers 11U
4 19 A4 Warriors Elite Barnstormers
P8 12:15 PM Little Salt Wash Park (Fruita) - Little Salt Wash Field #1 B2 GJ GRIZZ 11u
7 14 B4 Warriors Elite Cardinal Storm
P9 12:15 PM Columbine Park - Columbine West C2 Grand Valley Raptors
10 10 C4 Renegades Baseball
P10 2:15 PM Columbine Park - Columbine East A3 Laramie Regulators
2 3 A4 Warriors Elite Barnstormers
P11 2:15 PM Little Salt Wash Park (Fruita) - Little Salt Wash Field #1 B3 Farmington Driller's
10 7 B4 Warriors Elite Cardinal Storm
P12 2:15 PM Columbine Park - Columbine West C3 Lobos
3 20 C4 Renegades Baseball
Sunday, June 03, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Little Salt Wash Park (Fruita) - Little Salt Wash Field #1 [1] B3 Farmington Driller's
7 5 [4] C4 Renegades Baseball
B4 8:00 AM Columbine Park - Columbine East [5] A1 Catalyst Cardinals Behm
15 5 [11] C3 Lobos
B7 8:00 AM Columbine Park - Columbine West [6] B4 Warriors Elite Cardinal Storm
14 7 [12] A2 Grand Slammers 11U
B2 10:00 AM Little Salt Wash Park (Fruita) - Little Salt Wash Field #1 [2] A4 Warriors Elite Barnstormers
10 5 [3] C1 Thunderstruck
B5 10:00 AM Columbine Park - Columbine East [8] B2 GJ GRIZZ 11u
0 19 [9] C2 Grand Valley Raptors
B6 10:00 AM Columbine Park - Columbine West [7] A3 Laramie Regulators
7 5 [10] B1 Catalyst Cardinals Alvarez
B8 12:00 PM Columbine Park - Columbine East [5] A1 Catalyst Cardinals Behm
5 4 [9] C2 Grand Valley Raptors
B9 12:00 PM Columbine Park - Columbine West [7] A3 Laramie Regulators
14 4 [6] B4 Warriors Elite Cardinal Storm
B3 12:15 PM Little Salt Wash Park (Fruita) - Little Salt Wash Field #1 [1] B3 Farmington Driller's
6 9 [2] A4 Warriors Elite Barnstormers
B10 2:15 PM Columbine Park - Columbine East [5] A1 Catalyst Cardinals Behm
11 6 [7] A3 Laramie Regulators