Baseball

Tournament Note

No Metal Cleats on Portable Mounds
Event Format:
Playoff seeding is based off of overall pool performance, not pool winners. Every game is a playoff game.

SEEDING PROCEDURE (First factor is Win-Loss record)
Two Way Tie
1. Head to Head between tied teams
2. Total Run differential
3. Runs Allowed
4. Runs Scored
5. Actual run differential in last pool game
6. Coin Flip

Three (or more) Way Tie
1. Head to Head (if sweep)
2. Total Run differential
3. Runs Allowed
4. Runs Scored
5. Actual run differential in last pool game
6. Coin Flip

IMPORTANT: Run differential maximum
1. Forfeits will be scored 7-0
2. Maximum run spread per game is +/- 7 regardless of score.

Note: When 3 or more teams are tied and there is not a common opponent amongst all tied teams, run differential is the first tie breaker.
Ties will be counted as a .5 win and .5 loss.

Scorecards:
When signing the scorecard at the conclusion of your game, you or a team representative must carefully review the pitching and the final score!! No changes will be made after the fact unless it is an input error.


Pitching Rules (Innings per Tournament):
9's = 6 10's = 6 11's = 6 12's = 6 13's = 7 14's = 7

*One additional inning per pitcher for every game played after four played games. .

*One pitch will be considered an inning pitched (includes warm-ups)

13u Combo

Western Slope Walk-Off

Jun 2 - 3, 2018
Fruita, CO • Grand Junction, CO
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Final Standings

Team Rank
B2 Summit Dirtbags 1
A4 Slammers - 5280 Max 2
C1 Warriors Elite Heat 3
C3 Red Devils 4
A3 GJ MAVS 5
A1 Rough Riders Classics 6
B3 Catalyst Cardinals 13U 7
B4 Slammers Havoc 8
B1 Immediate Future Dingers 9
C2 Grand Slammers 13 10
C4 Colorado Warriors 11
A2 Durango Rubber Ducks 12

Bracket

13u Championship Bracket
13u Platinum Championship Bracket
13u Gold Championship Bracket
[1] B2 Summit Dirtbags
Champion
[6] A3 GJ MAVS
Champion
[11] B1 Immediate Future Dingers
Champion
[1] B2 Summit Dirtbags - 9
B1 - Sun 6/3 8:00AM Canyon View Park - Bookcliff @ Canyon View
[4] C3 Red Devils - 7
[2] A4 Slammers - 5280 Max - 17
B2 - Sun 6/3 10:15AM Canyon View Park - Bookcliff @ Canyon View
[3] C1 Warriors Elite Heat - 3
[1] B2 Summit Dirtbags - 12
B3 - Sun 6/3 12:45PM Canyon View Park - Bookcliff @ Canyon View
[2] A4 Slammers - 5280 Max - 11
[5] A1 Rough Riders Classics - 9
B4 - Sun 6/3 8:00AM Canyon View Park - Garfield @ Canyon View
[8] B4 Slammers Havoc - 7
[6] A3 GJ MAVS - 17
B5 - Sun 6/3 10:15AM Canyon View Park - Garfield @ Canyon View
[7] B3 Catalyst Cardinals 13U - 7
[5] A1 Rough Riders Classics - 9
B6 - Sun 6/3 12:45PM Canyon View Park - Garfield @ Canyon View
[6] A3 GJ MAVS - 12
[9] C2 Grand Slammers 13 - 9
B7 - Sun 6/3 8:00AM Canyon View Park - Thunder Mtn @ Canyon View
[12] A2 Durango Rubber Ducks - 5
[10] C4 Colorado Warriors - 3
B8 - Sun 6/3 10:15AM Canyon View Park - Thunder Mtn @ Canyon View
[11] B1 Immediate Future Dingers - 10
[9] C2 Grand Slammers 13 - 7
B9 - Sun 6/3 12:45PM Canyon View Park - Thunder Mtn @ Canyon View
[11] B1 Immediate Future Dingers - 15