Baseball

12's Division 2

TEMECULA- Memorial Day

May 26 - 28, 2018
CA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

So Cal Aces

12's Division 2 Champion

Sat May 26, 2018 - Mon May 28, 2018

Final Standings

Team Rank
So Cal Aces 1
So cal Rippers 2
California Combat 12U 3
Delmar Powerhouse 12U 4
Osos Baseball Orange 5
East Los Angeles Athletics 6
Puma BBC 7
WC Clippers-Temecula 8

Pool Standings

12's Division 2
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
California Combat 12U (Alta Loma, CA) 4 0 0 19 38 16
Delmar Powerhouse 12U (San Diego, CA) 4 0 0 19 53 20
So Cal Aces (menifee, CA) 3 1 0 14 48 24
So cal Rippers (Riverside, CA) 2 2 0 3 29 26
Osos Baseball Orange (Orange, CA) 1 3 0 -10 12 24
East Los Angeles Athletics (Los Angeles, CA) 1 3 0 -13 22 41
Puma BBC (San Clemente, CA) 1 3 0 -15 29 48
WC Clippers-Temecula (Temecula, CA) 0 4 0 -17 15 47

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 26, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:30 AM Birdsall - Field 4 WC Clippers-Temecula
3 5 So cal Rippers
P2 10:30 AM Birdsall - Field 4 WC Clippers-Temecula
6 20 Delmar Powerhouse 12U
P3 10:30 AM Ronald Reagan Sports Park - South Puma BBC
8 17 So Cal Aces
P4 12:45 PM Birdsall - Field 4 So cal Rippers
1 5 Osos Baseball Orange
P5 12:45 PM Ronald Reagan Sports Park - South Puma BBC
1 10 East Los Angeles Athletics
P6 2:45 PM Birdsall - Field 4 Delmar Powerhouse 12U
4 1 Osos Baseball Orange
P7 3:00 PM Ronald Reagan Sports Park - South So Cal Aces
5 14 California Combat 12U
P8 5:15 PM Ronald Reagan Sports Park - South East Los Angeles Athletics
1 9 California Combat 12U
Sunday, May 27, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P9 8:30 AM Birdsall - Field 1 Delmar Powerhouse 12U
12 10 Puma BBC
P10 10:30 AM Birdsall - Field 1 Delmar Powerhouse 12U
17 3 East Los Angeles Athletics
P11 10:30 AM Ronald Reagan Sports Park - South WC Clippers-Temecula
0 15 So Cal Aces
P12 12:30 PM Birdsall - Field 1 So cal Rippers
9 10 Puma BBC
P13 12:30 PM Ronald Reagan Sports Park - South Osos Baseball Orange
2 11 So Cal Aces
P15 2:30 PM Ronald Reagan Sports Park - South WC Clippers-Temecula
6 7 California Combat 12U
P14 2:45 PM Birdsall - Field 1 So cal Rippers
14 8 East Los Angeles Athletics
P16 4:30 PM Ronald Reagan Sports Park - South Osos Baseball Orange
4 8 California Combat 12U
Monday, May 28, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B2 8:00 AM Perris BLD - Durham [4] So cal Rippers
7 2 [5] Osos Baseball Orange
B1 8:30 AM Perris BLD - Fenway [1] California Combat 12U
15 5 [8] WC Clippers-Temecula
B4 10:00 AM Perris BLD - Durham [2] Delmar Powerhouse 12U
16 1 [7] Puma BBC
B3 10:30 AM Perris BLD - Fenway [3] So Cal Aces
9 1 [6] East Los Angeles Athletics
B5 12:45 PM Perris BLD - Fenway California Combat 12U
6 12 So cal Rippers
B6 2:45 PM Perris BLD - Fenway So Cal Aces
8 2 Delmar Powerhouse 12U
B7 5:00 PM Perris BLD - Fenway So cal Rippers
3 8 So Cal Aces

Bracket

12D2 Playoffs
or 7th
or 8th
or 5th
or 6th
[3] So Cal Aces
D2 Champion
[3] So Cal Aces - 9
B3 - Mon 5/28 10:30AM Perris BLD - Fenway
[6] East Los Angeles Athletics - 1
California Combat 12U - 6
B5 - Mon 5/28 12:45PM Perris BLD - Fenway
So cal Rippers - 12
So cal Rippers - 3
B7 - Mon 5/28 5:00PM Perris BLD - Fenway
So Cal Aces - 8
[4] So cal Rippers - 7
B2 - Mon 5/28 8:00AM Perris BLD - Durham
[5] Osos Baseball Orange - 2
[2] Delmar Powerhouse 12U - 16
B4 - Mon 5/28 10:00AM Perris BLD - Durham
[7] Puma BBC - 1
So Cal Aces - 8
B6 - Mon 5/28 2:45PM Perris BLD - Fenway
Delmar Powerhouse 12U - 2
[1] California Combat 12U - 15
B1 - Mon 5/28 8:30AM Perris BLD - Fenway
[8] WC Clippers-Temecula - 5