Baseball

11's

Memorial Day Classic- FLAGSTAFF

May 26 - 28, 2018
Flagstaff, AZ
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
Scottsdale Heat

11's Champion

Sat May 26, 2018 - Mon May 28, 2018

Final Standings

Team Rank
Chandler Stars 10U 1
Desert Bandits 11U 2
Phantom Elite 3
Az Warriors BBA 4
Scottsdale Heat 5
AZ Venom BBA 6
NM Dynasty 7
Mound Magic Baseball Silver 8
Albuquerque Aces 9
Athletics 11u Orange 9
EV Bandits 9
Mound Magic Baseball- Navy 9
Warhawks 13

Pool Standings

11's
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
HH RD
Phantom Elite (Surprise, AZ) 4 0 0 19 50 13 0
Chandler Stars 10U (Chandler, AZ) 4 0 0 19 56 23 0
Az Warriors BBA (Glendale, AZ) 3 1 0 18 45 15 0
Desert Bandits 11U (Scottdale, AZ) 3 1 0 14 46 18 0
AZ Venom BBA (Phoenix, AZ) 2 1 1 7 23 24 0
Scottsdale Heat (Scottsdale, AZ) 2 2 0 4 28 24 0
NM Dynasty (albuquerque, NM) 2 2 0 -8 14 31 0
Mound Magic Baseball Silver (Queen Creek, AZ) 1 2 1 -4 17 27 0
Athletics 11u Orange (Buckeye, AZ) 1 3 0 -6 29 35 9
EV Bandits (Tempe, AZ) 1 3 0 -10 23 34 4
Mound Magic Baseball- Navy (Queen Creek, AZ) 1 3 0 -11 16 28 -4
Albuquerque Aces (Albuquerque, NM) 1 3 0 -17 25 47 -9
Warhawks (Glendale, AZ) 0 4 0 -25 13 66 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 26, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:45 AM Fox Glenn - Field 2 Mound Magic Baseball Silver
2 4 NM Dynasty
P2 9:00 AM Continental Sports Complex - Field 5 Phantom Elite
5 4 Athletics 11u Orange
P3 10:45 AM Fox Glenn - Field 2 Mound Magic Baseball Silver
9 4 Scottsdale Heat
P4 11:00 AM Continental Sports Complex - Field 5 Phantom Elite
10 6 Albuquerque Aces
P5 12:45 PM Fox Glenn - Field 2 NM Dynasty
8 4 Mound Magic Baseball- Navy
P6 1:00 PM Continental Sports Complex - Field 5 AZ Venom BBA
9 0 Athletics 11u Orange
P7 2:45 PM Fox Glenn - Field 2 Scottsdale Heat
11 6 EV Bandits
P8 3:00 PM Continental Sports Complex - Field 5 Albuquerque Aces
2 12 Desert Bandits 11U
P9 3:00 PM Thorpe Park - Field 2 Warhawks
7 22 Chandler Stars 10U
P10 4:45 PM Fox Glenn - Field 2 Mound Magic Baseball- Navy
5 9 EV Bandits
P11 5:00 PM Continental Sports Complex - Field 5 AZ Venom BBA
0 18 Desert Bandits 11U
P12 5:00 PM Thorpe Park - Field 2 Chandler Stars 10U
9 6 Az Warriors BBA
P13 7:00 PM Thorpe Park - Field 2 Warhawks
4 19 Az Warriors BBA
Sunday, May 27, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P14 8:00 AM Thorpe Park - Field 2 Albuquerque Aces
5 4 Scottsdale Heat
P15 8:45 AM Fox Glenn - Field 2 Mound Magic Baseball- Navy
2 10 AZ Venom BBA
P16 9:00 AM Continental Sports Complex - Field 5 EV Bandits
6 8 Desert Bandits 11U
P17 10:00 AM Thorpe Park - Field 2 Scottsdale Heat
9 4 Athletics 11u Orange
P18 10:45 AM Fox Glenn - Field 2 Mound Magic Baseball- Navy
5 1 Warhawks
P19 11:00 AM Continental Sports Complex - Field 5 EV Bandits
2 10 Az Warriors BBA
P20 12:00 PM Thorpe Park - Field 2 Albuquerque Aces
12 21 Athletics 11u Orange
P21 12:45 PM Fox Glenn - Field 2 Mound Magic Baseball Silver
4 4 AZ Venom BBA
P22 1:00 PM Continental Sports Complex - Field 5 Chandler Stars 10U
10 8 Desert Bandits 11U
P23 2:45 PM Fox Glenn - Field 2 Phantom Elite
20 1 Warhawks
P24 3:00 PM Continental Sports Complex - Field 5 NM Dynasty
0 10 Az Warriors BBA
P25 4:45 PM Fox Glenn - Field 2 Mound Magic Baseball Silver
2 15 Phantom Elite
P26 5:00 PM Continental Sports Complex - Field 5 NM Dynasty
2 15 Chandler Stars 10U
Monday, May 28, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 9:00 AM Thorpe Park - Field 2 [1] Phantom Elite
12 14 [4] Desert Bandits 11U
B4 9:00 AM Continental Sports Complex - Field 5 [5] AZ Venom BBA
13 3 [8] Mound Magic Baseball Silver
B2 11:00 AM Thorpe Park - Field 2 [2] Chandler Stars 10U
7 2 [3] Az Warriors BBA
B5 11:00 AM Continental Sports Complex - Field 5 [6] Scottsdale Heat
11 1 [7] NM Dynasty
B3 1:00 PM Thorpe Park - Field 2 Desert Bandits 11U
3 9 Chandler Stars 10U
B6 1:00 PM Continental Sports Complex - Field 5 AZ Venom BBA
4 16 Scottsdale Heat

Bracket

11's Division 1 Playoffs
11's Division 2 Playoffs
[2] Chandler Stars 10U
D1 Champion
[6] Scottsdale Heat
D2 Champion
[1] Phantom Elite - 12
B1 - Mon 5/28 9:00AM Thorpe Park - Field 2
[4] Desert Bandits 11U - 14
[2] Chandler Stars 10U - 7
B2 - Mon 5/28 11:00AM Thorpe Park - Field 2
[3] Az Warriors BBA - 2
Desert Bandits 11U - 3
B3 - Mon 5/28 1:00PM Thorpe Park - Field 2
Chandler Stars 10U - 9
[5] AZ Venom BBA - 13
B4 - Mon 5/28 9:00AM Continental Sports Complex - Field 5
[8] Mound Magic Baseball Silver - 3
[6] Scottsdale Heat - 11
B5 - Mon 5/28 11:00AM Continental Sports Complex - Field 5
[7] NM Dynasty - 1
AZ Venom BBA - 4
B6 - Mon 5/28 1:00PM Continental Sports Complex - Field 5
Scottsdale Heat - 16