Baseball

Tournament Note

Happy Memorial Day Weekend 2018.

With Respect, Honor and Gratitude.
Thank You Veterans!!!

Event Format:
Playoff seeding is based off of overall pool performance, not pool winners. Every game is a playoff game.

SEEDING PROCEDURE (First factor is Win-Loss record)
Two Way Tie
1. Head to Head between tied teams
2. Total Run differential
3. Runs Allowed
4. Runs Scored
5. Actual run differential in last pool game
6. Coin Flip

Three (or more) Way Tie
1. Head to Head (if sweep)
2. Total Run differential
3. Runs Allowed
4. Runs Scored
5. Actual run differential in last pool game
6. Coin Flip

IMPORTANT: Run differential maximum
1. Forfeits will be scored 7-0
2. Maximum run spread per game is +/- 7 regardless of score.

Note: When 3 or more teams are tied and there is not a common opponent amongst all tied teams, run differential is the first tie breaker.
Ties will be counted as a .5 win and .5 loss.

Scorecards:
When signing the scorecard at the conclusion of your game, you or a team representative must carefully review the pitching and the final score!! No changes will be made after the fact unless it is an input error.


Pitching Rules (Innings per Tournament):
9's = 6 10's = 6 11's = 6 12's = 6 13's = 7 14's = 7

*One additional inning per pitcher for every game played after four played games. .

*One pitch will be considered an inning pitched (includes warm-ups)

11u D1/D2 Combo

Memorial Day Classic

May 26 - 28, 2018
CO
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Final Standings

Team Rank
A3 TCA Titans 1
C5 Denver Aces 2
B1 UA Hooligans-Griego 3
A5 Cheyenne Stars Coates 4
C1 NoCo Rush Blue 5
B4 Majestic Baseball Woltz 6
B5 Fort Collins Falcons 7
A4 Slammers Petrick 8
C4 NJ Club Spartans 9
A2 Boulder Bison Black 10
B3 Greeley Green Jackets 11
A1 Fort Collins Tigers 12
C3 TCA Roughnecks 13
B2 Brighton Predators 14
C2 Greeley Sliders 15

Bracket

11u D1 Championship Bracket
11uD2 Platinum Championship Bracket
11uD2 Gold Championship Bracket
Bracket Winner B4
Champion
[6] B4 Majestic Baseball Woltz
Champion
Bracket Winner B12
Champion
[2] C5 Denver Aces - 7
B2 - Mon 5/28 1:00PM ROLLAND MOORE - Field 1
[3] A5 Cheyenne Stars Coates - 1
[4] A3 TCA Titans
B4 - Mon 5/28 3:15PM ROLLAND MOORE - Field 1
[2] C5 Denver Aces
[1] B1 UA Hooligans-Griego - 4
B3 - Mon 5/28 11:00AM ROLLAND MOORE - Field 1
[4] A3 TCA Titans - 16
[4] A3 TCA Titans - 10
B1 - Mon 5/28 9:00AM ROLLAND MOORE - Field 1
[5] C1 NoCo Rush Blue - 5
[7] B5 Fort Collins Falcons - 7
B6 - Mon 5/28 1:00PM ROLLAND MOORE - Field 4
[8] A4 Slammers Petrick - 5
[6] B4 Majestic Baseball Woltz - 9
B8 - Mon 5/28 3:15PM ROLLAND MOORE - Field 4
[7] B5 Fort Collins Falcons - 3
[6] B4 Majestic Baseball Woltz - 11
B7 - Mon 5/28 11:00AM ROLLAND MOORE - Field 4
[10] C4 NJ Club Spartans - 8
[9] A2 Boulder Bison Black - 7
B5 - Mon 5/28 9:00AM ROLLAND MOORE - Field 4
[10] C4 NJ Club Spartans - 13
[12] B2 Brighton Predators - 1
B10 - Mon 5/28 1:00PM ROLLAND MOORE - Field 2
[13] B3 Greeley Green Jackets - 5
[15] A1 Fort Collins Tigers
B12 - Mon 5/28 3:15PM ROLLAND MOORE - Field 2
[13] B3 Greeley Green Jackets
[11] C3 TCA Roughnecks - 6
B11 - Mon 5/28 11:00AM ROLLAND MOORE - Field 2
[15] A1 Fort Collins Tigers - 10
[14] C2 Greeley Sliders - 3
B9 - Mon 5/28 9:00AM ROLLAND MOORE - Field 2
[15] A1 Fort Collins Tigers - 11