Baseball

Tournament Note

9:30pm May 25
In the 14 D1 All games that were scheduled at Summit High School Varsity baseball field have been moved to Big Sky Field 2 - For Saturday only.
Domingo Ayala schedule (subject to how many kids mob him)

Saturday....
2:00 - 2:30 Skyline
2:45 - 3:15 Summit HS
3:30 - 4:00 Pine Nursery
4:15 - 4:35 Bend Elks

Sunday in Redmond
10:00 - 10:30 Redmond HS
10:45 - 11:15 Bowlby
11:30 - 11:50 American Legion
12:00 - 12:30 Umatilla

Each team receives 1 free hour of cage time (1 cage) included in their entry fee at the Bend Elks Field House. Its $20 per hour per cage after the first free hour. You must schedule this in advance. Call 541-312-9259 or email michael@bendelks.com to reserve your spot. Address: 401 SE Roosevelt Ave; Bend, Oregon 97702

Seeding Rules
1. Win/Loss Record
2. Head to Head (if only two teams have the same record-very unlikely. You may be 1-1 and have beaten another 1-1 team, but there will most likely be at least another 1-1 team so we skip head to head)
3. Runs Allowed
4. Run Differentaial
5. Runs Scored
6. Coin Flip

Please make sure you follow our pitching rules.
Pitching Rules (Innings per Tournament):

9's = 6 10's = 6 11's = 6 12's = 6 13's = 7 14's = 7, 15/16's = 8

*Scorecards must be signed by both team managers to eliminate inning validation
problems. (Managers, please help with this process.)
*One additional inning per pitcher for every game played after four played games.
*No limit on the number of appearances.
*One pitch will be considered an inning pitched (includes warm-ups)

13U D1

Bend Elks Memorial Day Tournament

May 26 - 28, 2018
Bend, OR • Redmond, OR
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Final Standings

Team Rank
NW Rattlers 1
City Baseball- Navy 2
Premier Baseball Club Purple 3
WW Sweets 3
Central Oregon Crush 13U 5
2018 RCBC Select 13U 6
Spokane Americans - Red 7
Olympia Titans 8
The Bat Company Wilson 9
Bridgetown Baseball Club Navy 10
Field of Champions Bears Baseball Club 13U 2018 11
Portland Baseball Club 12

Pool Standings

A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
NW Rattlers (West Richland, WA) 4 0 0 22 48 12
City Baseball- Navy (Seattle, WA) 4 0 0 13 48 34
Premier Baseball Club Purple (Battle Ground, WA) 3 1 0 8 35 24
2018 RCBC Select 13U (Portland, OR) 3 1 0 7 34 27
WW Sweets (Redmond, WA) 3 1 0 9 46 37
Central Oregon Crush 13U (Bend, OR) 2 2 0 3 40 39
Spokane Americans - Red (Spokane, WA) 1 3 0 0 33 30
Olympia Titans (Olympia, WA) 1 3 0 -12 20 33
The Bat Company Wilson (Lake Oswego, OR) 1 3 0 -6 26 34
Bridgetown Baseball Club Navy (Portland, OR) 1 3 0 -4 33 37
Field of Champions Bears Baseball Club 13U 2018 (Preston, WA) 1 3 0 -17 20 47
Portland Baseball Club (Sherwood, OR) 0 4 0 -23 25 54

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 26, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 8:00 AM Skyline Park - Yellow WW Sweets
15 11 Central Oregon Crush 13U
P14 8:00 AM Skyline Park - Red City Baseball- Navy
11 10 2018 RCBC Select 13U
P18 8:00 AM Skyline Park - Green Olympia Titans
3 7 Premier Baseball Club Purple
P6 10:15 AM Skyline Park - Yellow WW Sweets
13 8 Portland Baseball Club
P13 10:15 AM Skyline Park - Red City Baseball- Navy
8 7 The Bat Company Wilson
P17 10:15 AM Skyline Park - Green Olympia Titans
4 8 2018 RCBC Select 13U
P1 12:30 PM Skyline Park - Red NW Rattlers
8 7 Bridgetown Baseball Club Navy
P10 12:30 PM Skyline Park - Yellow Spokane Americans - Red
5 8 The Bat Company Wilson
P21 12:30 PM Skyline Park - Green Field of Champions Bears Baseball Club 13U 2018
1 11 Premier Baseball Club Purple
P2 2:45 PM Skyline Park - Red NW Rattlers
18 2 Central Oregon Crush 13U
P9 2:45 PM Skyline Park - Yellow Spokane Americans - Red
17 7 Portland Baseball Club
P22 2:45 PM Skyline Park - Green Field of Champions Bears Baseball Club 13U 2018
6 14 Bridgetown Baseball Club Navy
Sunday, May 27, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P8 8:00 AM Skyline Park - Red WW Sweets
7 8 2018 RCBC Select 13U
P12 8:00 AM Skyline Park - Green Spokane Americans - Red
6 7 Premier Baseball Club Purple
P16 8:00 AM Skyline Park - Yellow City Baseball- Navy
15 7 Bridgetown Baseball Club Navy
P3 10:15 AM Skyline Park - Red NW Rattlers
12 2 Portland Baseball Club
P11 10:15 AM Skyline Park - Green Spokane Americans - Red
5 8 2018 RCBC Select 13U
P20 10:15 AM Skyline Park - Yellow Olympia Titans
5 13 Central Oregon Crush 13U
P7 12:30 PM Skyline Park - Green WW Sweets
11 10 The Bat Company Wilson
P15 12:30 PM Skyline Park - Red City Baseball- Navy
14 10 Premier Baseball Club Purple
P23 12:30 PM Skyline Park - Yellow Field of Champions Bears Baseball Club 13U 2018
1 14 Central Oregon Crush 13U
P4 2:45 PM Skyline Park - Green NW Rattlers
10 1 The Bat Company Wilson
P19 2:45 PM Skyline Park - Red Olympia Titans
8 5 Bridgetown Baseball Club Navy
P24 2:45 PM Skyline Park - Yellow Field of Champions Bears Baseball Club 13U 2018
12 8 Portland Baseball Club
Monday, May 28, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Skyline Park - Yellow WW Sweets
9 2 2018 RCBC Select 13U
B2 8:00 AM Skyline Park - Blue Central Oregon Crush 13U
1 10 Premier Baseball Club Purple
B3 10:15 AM Skyline Park - Yellow WW Sweets
5 8 NW Rattlers
B4 10:15 AM Skyline Park - Blue Premier Baseball Club Purple
2 5 City Baseball- Navy
B5 12:30 PM Skyline Park - Yellow NW Rattlers
7 5 City Baseball- Navy

Bracket

NW Rattlers
Champion
WW Sweets - 9
B1 - Mon 5/28 8:00AM Skyline Park - Yellow
2018 RCBC Select 13U - 2
Central Oregon Crush 13U - 1
B2 - Mon 5/28 8:00AM Skyline Park - Blue
Premier Baseball Club Purple - 10
WW Sweets - 5
B3 - Mon 5/28 10:15AM Skyline Park - Yellow
NW Rattlers - 8
Premier Baseball Club Purple - 2
B4 - Mon 5/28 10:15AM Skyline Park - Blue
City Baseball- Navy - 5
NW Rattlers - 7
B5 - Mon 5/28 12:30PM Skyline Park - Yellow
City Baseball- Navy - 5