Baseball

Tournament Note

9:30pm May 25
In the 14 D1 All games that were scheduled at Summit High School Varsity baseball field have been moved to Big Sky Field 2 - For Saturday only.
Domingo Ayala schedule (subject to how many kids mob him)

Saturday....
2:00 - 2:30 Skyline
2:45 - 3:15 Summit HS
3:30 - 4:00 Pine Nursery
4:15 - 4:35 Bend Elks

Sunday in Redmond
10:00 - 10:30 Redmond HS
10:45 - 11:15 Bowlby
11:30 - 11:50 American Legion
12:00 - 12:30 Umatilla

Each team receives 1 free hour of cage time (1 cage) included in their entry fee at the Bend Elks Field House. Its $20 per hour per cage after the first free hour. You must schedule this in advance. Call 541-312-9259 or email michael@bendelks.com to reserve your spot. Address: 401 SE Roosevelt Ave; Bend, Oregon 97702

Seeding Rules
1. Win/Loss Record
2. Head to Head (if only two teams have the same record-very unlikely. You may be 1-1 and have beaten another 1-1 team, but there will most likely be at least another 1-1 team so we skip head to head)
3. Runs Allowed
4. Run Differentaial
5. Runs Scored
6. Coin Flip

Please make sure you follow our pitching rules.
Pitching Rules (Innings per Tournament):

9's = 6 10's = 6 11's = 6 12's = 6 13's = 7 14's = 7, 15/16's = 8

*Scorecards must be signed by both team managers to eliminate inning validation
problems. (Managers, please help with this process.)
*One additional inning per pitcher for every game played after four played games.
*No limit on the number of appearances.
*One pitch will be considered an inning pitched (includes warm-ups)

13U D2

Bend Elks Memorial Day Tournament

May 26 - 28, 2018
Bend, OR • Redmond, OR
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Final Standings

Team Rank
Nampa Dawgs 1
South Sound Bombers 2
Dragons Elite 3
Westview Wildcats 3
Boise Aces 5
Snohomish Sox 6
Sprague Olympians (Salem) 7
Ohana Baseball Club 8
The Bat Company 9
LSBBC VIKINGS 13U 10
Jr Cougars 11
JR Lava Bears 13U (2018) 12
Hit Squad 13
Crimson Cannons 14
Bend Elks 15
SunWest 16
Lake Oswego Tides 17
Grant youth baseball 18
Bridgetown Baseball Club Columbia 19
MAC Baseball 20
West Valley Baseball Club 21
Wilson Trojans 22

Pool Standings

A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Nampa Dawgs (Nampa, ID) 4 0 0 28 64 6
Boise Aces (Boise, ID) 4 0 0 28 52 8
South Sound Bombers (Tumwater, WA) 4 0 0 26 50 12
Snohomish Sox (Snohomish, WA) 4 0 0 22 43 13
Dragons Elite (Duvall, WA) 3 1 0 14 44 22
Sprague Olympians (Salem) (Salem, OR) 3 1 0 5 27 22
West Valley Baseball Club (Yakima, WA) 3 1 0 9 35 26
Ohana Baseball Club (Tacoma, WA) 3 1 0 15 66 35
The Bat Company (West Linn, OR) 2 1 1 13 37 19
LSBBC VIKINGS 13U (Lake Stevens, WA) 2 2 0 4 27 21
Jr Cougars (Bend, OR) 2 2 0 1 33 25
JR Lava Bears 13U (2018) (Bend, OR) 2 2 0 0 32 31
Hit Squad (Vancouver, WA) 2 2 0 1 37 35
Crimson Cannons (Puyallup, WA) 1 2 1 -7 28 36
Bend Elks (Bend, OR) 1 3 0 -9 23 30
SunWest (Redmond, OR) 1 3 0 -14 18 32
Lake Oswego Tides (Lake Oswego, OR) 1 3 0 -16 17 40
Grant youth baseball (pdx, OR) 1 3 0 -14 28 43
Bridgetown Baseball Club Columbia (Portland, OR) 0 4 0 -22 14 50
MAC Baseball (McKinney, TX) 0 4 0 -28 4 58
Westview Wildcats (Portland, OR) 0 4 0 -28 8 64
Wilson Trojans (Portland, OR) 0 4 0 -28 11 70

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 26, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Skyline Park - Blue Bend Elks
3 11 Boise Aces
P10 8:00 AM Pine Nursery Park - Black Nampa Dawgs
17 0 Westview Wildcats
P20 8:00 AM Pine Nursery Park - Orange Ohana Baseball Club
21 4 Wilson Trojans
P26 8:00 AM Pine Nursery Park - Yellow Crimson Cannons
9 7 Bridgetown Baseball Club Columbia
P36 8:00 AM Pine Nursery Park - Green Snohomish Sox
12 4 Sprague Olympians (Salem)
P2 10:10 AM Skyline Park - Blue Bend Elks
10 0 MAC Baseball
P11 10:15 AM Pine Nursery Park - Black Nampa Dawgs
10 0 Grant youth baseball
P21 10:15 AM Pine Nursery Park - Orange Ohana Baseball Club
10 16 Hit Squad
P27 10:15 AM Pine Nursery Park - Yellow Crimson Cannons
10 10 The Bat Company
P37 10:15 AM Pine Nursery Park - Green Snohomish Sox
14 4 Lake Oswego Tides
P3 12:20 PM Skyline Park - Blue Boise Aces
19 1 MAC Baseball
P14 12:30 PM Pine Nursery Park - Black JR Lava Bears 13U (2018)
15 1 Westview Wildcats
P24 12:30 PM Pine Nursery Park - Orange South Sound Bombers
12 2 Wilson Trojans
P30 12:30 PM Pine Nursery Park - Yellow LSBBC VIKINGS 13U
9 3 Bridgetown Baseball Club Columbia
P40 12:30 PM Pine Nursery Park - Green Jr Cougars
3 6 Sprague Olympians (Salem)
P4 2:30 PM Skyline Park - Blue Dragons Elite
10 14 West Valley Baseball Club
P15 2:45 PM Pine Nursery Park - Black JR Lava Bears 13U (2018)
1 14 Grant youth baseball
P25 2:45 PM Pine Nursery Park - Orange South Sound Bombers
9 4 Hit Squad
P31 2:45 PM Pine Nursery Park - Yellow LSBBC VIKINGS 13U
1 10 The Bat Company
P41 2:45 PM Pine Nursery Park - Green Jr Cougars
7 3 Lake Oswego Tides
P5 4:40 PM Skyline Park - Blue Dragons Elite
8 1 SunWest
P6 6:50 PM Skyline Park - Blue West Valley Baseball Club
11 1 SunWest
Sunday, May 27, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P17 8:00 AM Pine Nursery Park - Green JR Lava Bears 13U (2018)
4 16 Hit Squad
P23 8:00 AM Pine Nursery Park - Black South Sound Bombers
14 6 Grant youth baseball
P33 8:00 AM Pine Nursery Park - Orange LSBBC VIKINGS 13U
11 0 Lake Oswego Tides
P39 8:00 AM Pine Nursery Park - Yellow Jr Cougars
2 12 The Bat Company
P44 8:00 AM Skyline Park - Blue MAC Baseball
1 16 Dragons Elite
P9 10:10 AM Skyline Park - Blue MAC Baseball
2 13 SunWest
P13 10:10 AM Pine Nursery Park - Green Nampa Dawgs
12 1 Hit Squad
P22 10:15 AM Pine Nursery Park - Black South Sound Bombers
15 0 Westview Wildcats
P32 10:15 AM Pine Nursery Park - Orange LSBBC VIKINGS 13U
6 8 Sprague Olympians (Salem)
P38 10:15 AM Pine Nursery Park - Yellow Jr Cougars
21 4 Bridgetown Baseball Club Columbia
P7 12:20 PM Skyline Park - Blue Bend Elks
6 10 Dragons Elite
P16 12:20 PM Pine Nursery Park - Green JR Lava Bears 13U (2018)
12 0 Wilson Trojans
P19 12:30 PM Pine Nursery Park - Black Ohana Baseball Club
18 8 Grant youth baseball
P29 12:30 PM Pine Nursery Park - Orange Crimson Cannons
8 10 Lake Oswego Tides
P35 12:30 PM Pine Nursery Park - Yellow Snohomish Sox
6 5 The Bat Company
P12 2:30 PM Pine Nursery Park - Green Nampa Dawgs
25 5 Wilson Trojans
P43 2:30 PM Skyline Park - Blue Boise Aces
11 3 SunWest
P18 2:45 PM Pine Nursery Park - Black Ohana Baseball Club
17 7 Westview Wildcats
P28 2:45 PM Pine Nursery Park - Orange Crimson Cannons
1 9 Sprague Olympians (Salem)
P34 2:45 PM Pine Nursery Park - Yellow Snohomish Sox
11 0 Bridgetown Baseball Club Columbia
P42 4:40 PM Skyline Park - Blue Bend Elks
4 9 West Valley Baseball Club
P8 6:50 PM Skyline Park - Blue Boise Aces
11 1 West Valley Baseball Club
Monday, May 28, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B2 8:00 AM Pine Nursery Park - Yellow Snohomish Sox
4 12 Dragons Elite
B3 8:00 AM Pine Nursery Park - Green South Sound Bombers
15 5 Sprague Olympians (Salem)
B1 10:15 AM Pine Nursery Park - Yellow Nampa Dawgs
14 2 Ohana Baseball Club
B4 10:15 AM Pine Nursery Park - Green West Valley Baseball Club
13 3 Boise Aces
B5 12:30 PM Pine Nursery Park - Yellow Nampa Dawgs
20 0 Dragons Elite
B6 12:30 PM Pine Nursery Park - Green South Sound Bombers
13 5 West Valley Baseball Club
B7 2:45 PM Pine Nursery Park - Yellow Nampa Dawgs
13 3 South Sound Bombers

Bracket

Nampa Dawgs
Champion
South Sound Bombers - 15
B3 - Mon 5/28 8:00AM Pine Nursery Park - Green
Sprague Olympians (Salem) - 5
Nampa Dawgs - 20
B5 - Mon 5/28 12:30PM Pine Nursery Park - Yellow
Dragons Elite - 0
Nampa Dawgs - 13
B7 - Mon 5/28 2:45PM Pine Nursery Park - Yellow
South Sound Bombers - 3
Snohomish Sox - 4
B2 - Mon 5/28 8:00AM Pine Nursery Park - Yellow
Dragons Elite - 12
West Valley Baseball Club - 13
B4 - Mon 5/28 10:15AM Pine Nursery Park - Green
Boise Aces - 3
South Sound Bombers - 13
B6 - Mon 5/28 12:30PM Pine Nursery Park - Green
West Valley Baseball Club - 5
Nampa Dawgs - 14
B1 - Mon 5/28 10:15AM Pine Nursery Park - Yellow
Ohana Baseball Club - 2