Baseball

Tournament Note

9:30pm May 25
In the 14 D1 All games that were scheduled at Summit High School Varsity baseball field have been moved to Big Sky Field 2 - For Saturday only.
Domingo Ayala schedule (subject to how many kids mob him)

Saturday....
2:00 - 2:30 Skyline
2:45 - 3:15 Summit HS
3:30 - 4:00 Pine Nursery
4:15 - 4:35 Bend Elks

Sunday in Redmond
10:00 - 10:30 Redmond HS
10:45 - 11:15 Bowlby
11:30 - 11:50 American Legion
12:00 - 12:30 Umatilla

Each team receives 1 free hour of cage time (1 cage) included in their entry fee at the Bend Elks Field House. Its $20 per hour per cage after the first free hour. You must schedule this in advance. Call 541-312-9259 or email michael@bendelks.com to reserve your spot. Address: 401 SE Roosevelt Ave; Bend, Oregon 97702

Seeding Rules
1. Win/Loss Record
2. Head to Head (if only two teams have the same record-very unlikely. You may be 1-1 and have beaten another 1-1 team, but there will most likely be at least another 1-1 team so we skip head to head)
3. Runs Allowed
4. Run Differentaial
5. Runs Scored
6. Coin Flip

Please make sure you follow our pitching rules.
Pitching Rules (Innings per Tournament):

9's = 6 10's = 6 11's = 6 12's = 6 13's = 7 14's = 7, 15/16's = 8

*Scorecards must be signed by both team managers to eliminate inning validation
problems. (Managers, please help with this process.)
*One additional inning per pitcher for every game played after four played games.
*No limit on the number of appearances.
*One pitch will be considered an inning pitched (includes warm-ups)

12U D2

Bend Elks Memorial Day Tournament

May 26 - 28, 2018
Bend, OR • Redmond, OR
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Final Standings

Team Rank
GameFACE 1
Bridgetwon Baseball Club West 2
Jr Cougars 3
Valley Bombers 3
Bend Bombers 5
The Bat Company 12u 6
Mountainside Mavericks 7
Sluggers Baseball 8
Eastmont Aces 9
Climbers 10
SunWest 11
Camas Shredders 12
West Valley Baseball Club Blue 13
Celtics Federal 14
Lake Oswego Bears 15
Dragons Elite 16
Field of Champions Bears Baseball Club 12u 2018 17
MI Lightning 18
The Dalles Sluggers 19
Bridgetown Baseball Club East 20
Bowmen Davis/Meithof 21
Southridge 2018 22
St. Helens 12u 23

Pool Standings

A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
GameFACE (Eagle, ID) 4 0 0 28 60 12
Bend Bombers (Redmond, OR) 4 0 0 17 37 15
Jr Cougars (Bend, OR) 4 0 0 23 53 18
The Bat Company 12u (West Linn, OR) 3 0 1 15 41 25
Valley Bombers (Duvall, WA) 3 1 0 14 44 12
Mountainside Mavericks (Beaverton, OR) 3 1 0 16 47 18
Bridgetwon Baseball Club West (Portland, OR) 3 1 0 14 41 26
Sluggers Baseball (Vancouver, WA) 3 1 0 5 43 34
Eastmont Aces (East Wenatchee, WA) 2 1 1 10 40 18
Climbers (Hoodsport, WA) 2 2 0 -1 18 21
SunWest (Redmond, OR) 2 2 0 -5 19 22
Camas Shredders (Camas, WA) 2 2 0 -1 24 28
West Valley Baseball Club Blue (Yakima, WA) 2 2 0 -6 27 41
Celtics Federal (Keizer, OR) 2 2 0 -4 35 44
Lake Oswego Bears (Lake Oswego, OR) 1 3 0 -5 30 35
Dragons Elite (Duvall, WA) 1 3 0 -5 25 36
Field of Champions Bears Baseball Club 12u 2018 (Preston, WA) 1 3 0 -4 44 39
MI Lightning (Mercer Island, WA) 1 3 0 -9 35 45
The Dalles Sluggers (The Dalles, OR) 1 3 0 -13 34 46
Bridgetown Baseball Club East (Washougal, WA) 0 3 1 -14 22 42
Bowmen Davis/Meithof (Sherwood, OR) 0 3 1 -19 23 45
Southridge 2018 (Beaverton, OR) 0 4 0 -28 2 59
St. Helens 12u (St.Helens, OR) 0 4 0 -28 16 79

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 26, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Umatilla Sports Complex - Field 1 Southridge 2018
0 15 Eastmont Aces
P6 8:00 AM Umatilla Sports Complex - Field 2 Mountainside Mavericks
2 4 SunWest
P33 8:00 AM Bowlby Park - Upper 3 Bend Bombers
7 5 Dragons Elite
P2 10:00 AM Umatilla Sports Complex - Field 1 Southridge 2018
1 12 SunWest
P5 10:00 AM Umatilla Sports Complex - Field 2 Mountainside Mavericks
8 4 Eastmont Aces
P34 10:00 AM Bowlby Park - Upper 3 Bend Bombers
3 1 Climbers
P42 10:00 AM Redmond High School - Redmond HS SB JV GameFACE
16 3 Bridgetown Baseball Club East
P11 12:00 PM Umatilla Sports Complex - Field 1 The Bat Company 12u
8 6 MI Lightning
P16 12:00 PM Umatilla Sports Complex - Field 2 Bridgetwon Baseball Club West
13 3 The Dalles Sluggers
P22 12:00 PM Bowlby Park - Upper 3 Camas Shredders
5 13 Jr Cougars
P39 12:00 PM Redmond High School - Redmond HS SB JV Dragons Elite
6 7 West Valley Baseball Club Blue
P12 2:00 PM Umatilla Sports Complex - Field 1 The Bat Company 12u
15 9 The Dalles Sluggers
P15 2:00 PM Umatilla Sports Complex - Field 2 Bridgetwon Baseball Club West
17 9 MI Lightning
P21 2:00 PM Bowlby Park - Upper 3 Camas Shredders
8 1 Field of Champions Bears Baseball Club 12u 2018
P41 2:00 PM Redmond High School - Redmond HS SB JV GameFACE
10 1 Climbers
P17 4:00 PM Bowlby Park - Upper 3 Lake Oswego Bears
14 13 Field of Champions Bears Baseball Club 12u 2018
P27 4:00 PM Umatilla Sports Complex - Field 1 Sluggers Baseball
20 6 Celtics Federal
P32 4:00 PM Umatilla Sports Complex - Field 2 St. Helens 12u
2 25 Valley Bombers
P44 4:00 PM Redmond High School - Redmond HS SB JV Bridgetown Baseball Club East
10 10 Bowmen Davis/Meithof
P18 6:00 PM Bowlby Park - Upper 3 Lake Oswego Bears
5 7 Jr Cougars
P28 6:00 PM Umatilla Sports Complex - Field 1 Sluggers Baseball
8 6 Valley Bombers
P31 6:00 PM Umatilla Sports Complex - Field 2 St. Helens 12u
4 13 Celtics Federal
P40 6:00 PM Redmond High School - Redmond HS SB JV West Valley Baseball Club Blue
13 3 Bowmen Davis/Meithof
Sunday, May 27, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P23 8:00 AM Bowlby Park - Upper 3 Camas Shredders
11 5 Celtics Federal
P25 8:00 AM Umatilla Sports Complex - Field 1 Sluggers Baseball
11 8 Field of Champions Bears Baseball Club 12u 2018
P30 8:00 AM Umatilla Sports Complex - Field 2 St. Helens 12u
4 19 Jr Cougars
P19 10:00 AM Bowlby Park - Upper 3 Lake Oswego Bears
9 11 Celtics Federal
P26 10:00 AM Umatilla Sports Complex - Field 2 Sluggers Baseball
4 14 Jr Cougars
P29 10:00 AM Umatilla Sports Complex - Field 1 St. Helens 12u
6 22 Field of Champions Bears Baseball Club 12u 2018
P45 10:00 AM Redmond High School - Redmond HS SB JV Bridgetown Baseball Club East
4 6 Climbers
P10 12:00 PM Umatilla Sports Complex - Field 1 The Bat Company 12u
9 1 SunWest
P13 12:00 PM Umatilla Sports Complex - Field 2 Bridgetwon Baseball Club West
1 12 Eastmont Aces
P24 12:00 PM Bowlby Park - Upper 3 Camas Shredders
0 9 Valley Bombers
P38 12:00 PM Redmond High School - Redmond HS SB JV Dragons Elite
10 5 Bridgetown Baseball Club East
P9 2:00 PM Umatilla Sports Complex - Field 2 The Bat Company 12u
9 9 Eastmont Aces
P14 2:00 PM Umatilla Sports Complex - Field 1 Bridgetwon Baseball Club West
10 2 SunWest
P20 2:00 PM Bowlby Park - Upper 3 Lake Oswego Bears
2 4 Valley Bombers
P36 2:00 PM Redmond High School - Redmond HS SB JV Bend Bombers
15 3 West Valley Baseball Club Blue
P4 4:00 PM Umatilla Sports Complex - Field 2 Southridge 2018
0 15 The Dalles Sluggers
P7 4:00 PM Umatilla Sports Complex - Field 1 Mountainside Mavericks
19 3 MI Lightning
P37 4:00 PM Redmond High School - Redmond HS SB JV Dragons Elite
4 17 GameFACE
P46 4:00 PM Bowlby Park - Upper 3 Bowmen Davis/Meithof
4 10 Climbers
P3 6:00 PM Umatilla Sports Complex - Field 1 Southridge 2018
1 17 MI Lightning
P8 6:00 PM Umatilla Sports Complex - Field 2 Mountainside Mavericks
18 7 The Dalles Sluggers
P35 6:00 PM Bowlby Park - Upper 3 Bend Bombers
12 6 Bowmen Davis/Meithof
P43 6:00 PM Redmond High School - Redmond HS SB JV GameFACE
17 4 West Valley Baseball Club Blue
Monday, May 28, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B2 8:00 AM Bowlby Park - Lower 1 The Bat Company 12u
4 6 Valley Bombers
B3 8:00 AM Bowlby Park - Middle 2 Jr Cougars
3 1 Mountainside Mavericks
B1 10:00 AM Bowlby Park - Lower 1 GameFACE
6 5 Sluggers Baseball
B4 10:00 AM Bowlby Park - Middle 2 Bridgetwon Baseball Club West
11 3 Bend Bombers
B5 12:00 PM Bowlby Park - Lower 1 GameFACE
9 2 Valley Bombers
B6 12:00 PM Bowlby Park - Middle 2 Jr Cougars
1 11 Bridgetwon Baseball Club West
B7 2:00 PM Bowlby Park - Lower 1 GameFACE
11 10 Bridgetwon Baseball Club West

Bracket

GameFACE
Champion
Jr Cougars - 3
B3 - Mon 5/28 8:00AM Bowlby Park - Middle 2
Mountainside Mavericks - 1
GameFACE - 9
B5 - Mon 5/28 12:00PM Bowlby Park - Lower 1
Valley Bombers - 2
GameFACE - 11
B7 - Mon 5/28 2:00PM Bowlby Park - Lower 1
Bridgetwon Baseball Club West - 10
The Bat Company 12u - 4
B2 - Mon 5/28 8:00AM Bowlby Park - Lower 1
Valley Bombers - 6
Bridgetwon Baseball Club West - 11
B4 - Mon 5/28 10:00AM Bowlby Park - Middle 2
Bend Bombers - 3
Jr Cougars - 1
B6 - Mon 5/28 12:00PM Bowlby Park - Middle 2
Bridgetwon Baseball Club West - 11
GameFACE - 6
B1 - Mon 5/28 10:00AM Bowlby Park - Lower 1
Sluggers Baseball - 5