Softball

Tournament Note

All results have been posted and finalized. At 16 and 18 we used pool tie breakers across the division- record, run differential, runs allowed to determine final placing as we were unable to complete the event due in inclement weather. Colorado Cup Standings are now available at www.tccoloradocup.com

14 Open

Spring Stampede

May 12 - 13, 2018
Greeley, CO • Loveland, CO • Windsor, CO
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Final Standings

Team Rank
B4 - Colorado Tigers - Martinez 1
A4 - LAKEWOOD TIGERS 04 2
B3 - Prodigy-Elite Simco 3
B5 - Triple Crown Wildcats 3
A2 - RMSP Cougars 04' 5
A3 - Rocky Mnt. RUSH 5
B1 - Sandlot Bees (Rodriguez) 5
B2 - NC Sting - Cobb 5
A1 - Blaze 14U 9
A5 - Synergy 14u 9
B6 - NC Sting - Knapp 9

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
A4 - LAKEWOOD TIGERS 04 (DENVER, CO) 3 0 0 21 32 3
A2 - RMSP Cougars 04'* (Windsor, CO) 1 1 1 0 19 16
A3 - Rocky Mnt. RUSH (Loveland, CO) 1 1 1 0 21 21
A5 - Synergy 14u (Thornton, CO) 1 2 0 -12 10 29
A1 - Blaze 14U (Berthoud, CO) 0 3 0 -16 10 33
Pool B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
B5 - Triple Crown Wildcats (Fort Collins, CO) 3 0 0 21 38 2
B3 - Prodigy-Elite Simco (Elizabeth, CO) 3 0 0 9 20 8
B4 - Colorado Tigers - Martinez (ERIE, CO) 2 1 0 13 25 6
B1 - Sandlot Bees (Rodriguez) (Castle Rock, CO) 1 2 0 -8 8 24
B2 - NC Sting - Cobb (Windsor, CO) 0 3 0 -14 4 23
B6 - NC Sting - Knapp (Greeley, CO) 0 3 0 -21 7 39

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 12, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Twin Rivers - Field 1 A3 - Rocky Mnt. RUSH (Pool A)
11 9 A1 - Blaze 14U (Pool A)
P2 8:00 AM Twin Rivers - Field 2 A2 - RMSP Cougars 04' (Pool A)
0 9 A4 - LAKEWOOD TIGERS 04 (Pool A)
P3 8:00 AM Twin Rivers - Field 3 B1 - Sandlot Bees (Rodriguez) (Pool B)
6 0 B2 - NC Sting - Cobb (Pool B)
P4 8:00 AM Twin Rivers - Field 4 B4 - Colorado Tigers - Martinez (Pool B)
1 2 B3 - Prodigy-Elite Simco (Pool B)
P5 9:45 AM Twin Rivers - Field 1 A5 - Synergy 14u (Pool A)
6 4 A3 - Rocky Mnt. RUSH (Pool A)
P6 9:45 AM Twin Rivers - Field 2 A1 - Blaze 14U (Pool A)
1 13 A2 - RMSP Cougars 04' (Pool A)
P7 9:45 AM Twin Rivers - Field 3 B1 - Sandlot Bees (Rodriguez) (Pool B)
0 12 B5 - Triple Crown Wildcats (Pool B)
P8 9:45 AM Twin Rivers - Field 4 B4 - Colorado Tigers - Martinez (Pool B)
12 2 B6 - NC Sting - Knapp (Pool B)
P9 11:30 AM Twin Rivers - Field 1 A4 - LAKEWOOD TIGERS 04 (Pool A)
14 3 A5 - Synergy 14u (Pool A)
P10 11:30 AM Twin Rivers - Field 2 B1 - Sandlot Bees (Rodriguez) (Pool B)
2 12 B4 - Colorado Tigers - Martinez (Pool B)
P11 11:30 AM Twin Rivers - Field 3 B2 - NC Sting - Cobb (Pool B)
0 12 B5 - Triple Crown Wildcats (Pool B)
P12 11:30 AM Twin Rivers - Field 4 B3 - Prodigy-Elite Simco (Pool B)
13 3 B6 - NC Sting - Knapp (Pool B)
P13 1:15 PM Twin Rivers - Field 1 A4 - LAKEWOOD TIGERS 04 (Pool A)
9 0 A1 - Blaze 14U (Pool A)
P14 1:15 PM Twin Rivers - Field 2 A2 - RMSP Cougars 04' (Pool A)
6 6 A3 - Rocky Mnt. RUSH (Pool A)
P15 1:15 PM Twin Rivers - Field 3 B5 - Triple Crown Wildcats (Pool B)
14 2 B6 - NC Sting - Knapp (Pool B)
P16 1:15 PM Twin Rivers - Field 4 B2 - NC Sting - Cobb (Pool B)
4 5 B3 - Prodigy-Elite Simco (Pool B)
P17 3:00 PM Twin Rivers - Field 2 A2 - RMSP Cougars 04' (Pool A)*
11 1 A5 - Synergy 14u (Pool A)

Bracket

14U Championship Bracket
[3] B4 - Colorado Tigers - Martinez (Pool B)
CHAMPIONS
[1] A4 - LAKEWOOD TIGERS 04 (Pool A) - 10
B5 - Sun 5/13 11:00AM Twin Rivers - Field 1
[4] B1 - Sandlot Bees (Rodriguez) (Pool B) - 2
[4] B1 - Sandlot Bees (Rodriguez) (Pool B) - 13
B1 - Sun 5/13 9:00AM Twin Rivers - Field 1
[5] A1 - Blaze 14U (Pool A) - 0
[3] B4 - Colorado Tigers - Martinez (Pool B) - 13
B2 - Sun 5/13 9:00AM Twin Rivers - Field 2
[6] B6 - NC Sting - Knapp (Pool B) - 1
[1] A4 - LAKEWOOD TIGERS 04 (Pool A) - 12
B8 - Sun 5/13 1:00PM Twin Rivers - Field 1
[2] B3 - Prodigy-Elite Simco (Pool B) - 7
[2] B3 - Prodigy-Elite Simco (Pool B) - 8
B4 - Sun 5/13 9:00AM Twin Rivers - Field 4
[3] A3 - Rocky Mnt. RUSH (Pool A) - 0
[1] B5 - Triple Crown Wildcats (Pool B) - 10
B7 - Sun 5/13 11:00AM Twin Rivers - Field 3
[5] B2 - NC Sting - Cobb (Pool B) - 2
[3] B4 - Colorado Tigers - Martinez (Pool B) - 4
B9 - Sun 5/13 1:00PM Twin Rivers - Field 2
[1] B5 - Triple Crown Wildcats (Pool B) - 3
[1] A4 - LAKEWOOD TIGERS 04 (Pool A) - 2
B10 - Sun 5/13 3:00PM Twin Rivers - Field 1
[3] B4 - Colorado Tigers - Martinez (Pool B) - 7
[4] A5 - Synergy 14u (Pool A) - 1
B3 - Sun 5/13 9:00AM Twin Rivers - Field 3
[5] B2 - NC Sting - Cobb (Pool B) - 12
[2] A2 - RMSP Cougars 04' (Pool A) - 1
B6 - Sun 5/13 11:00AM Twin Rivers - Field 2
[3] B4 - Colorado Tigers - Martinez (Pool B) - 10