Softball

Tournament Note

Tie Breaker Sequence
Record
Head to Head
Head to Head Two Teams Only
Run Diff
Runs Allowed
Runs Scored
Last Game Run Diff
Coin Flip

Pin Contest Winner
SoCal Sandlots - Romero

12u Skill Contest Results
1. Hawaii Hustlers – Stephens – 447
2. Firecrackers 05 – Garcia – 437
3. Santa Ana Extreme – Maquivi – 429
4. Firecrackers – Alves/Vojtaskovic – 422
5. The Factory – 417
6. OC Hustlers – 416
7. Vendetta Upshaw – 414
8. Utah Fastpitch Club – Starnes – 409
9. Lady Hustle – 409
10. American Pastime 05 Perez – 401
11. NorCal Bandits – 396
12. Next Level – 393
13. Utah Fastpitch Club – Smith – 393
14. California Breeze 06 – 391
15. MT Avalanche – Hanninen – 385
16. Gameday – Blueford – 359
17. Utah Thunder 05 – 352

10u Skills Contest Results
1. Explosion – 410
2. Utah Magic – 385
3. Locomotion – Greene – 383
4. California Breeze – 360
5. The Factory – Debus – 352
6. Utah Avalanche – 342
7. Desert Velocity – 364
8. Nemesis Elite – 358
9. Vegas Outlaws BW – 370
10. Firecrackers Franco – 369

12 Open

World Series - Park City

Jul 10 - 14, 2018
Oakley, UT • Park City, UT • Taylorsville, UT
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
American Athletics Hillan

12 Open Champion

Tue Jul 10, 2018 - Sat Jul 14, 2018

Final Standings

Team Rank
American Athletics Hillan 1
Las Vegas Lady Scorpions-Pagan 12u 1
Ohana Tigers Quarles Sanchez 2023 1
Elite Prospects - Haskell 2
Firecrackers Huntington Beach 2023 Martinez/Ouye 2
WA Acers Green 2
Explosion - Serrano 3
Foothill Gold 05 3
Locomotion 3
Santa Ana Xtreme - Maquivi 3
SoCal Choppers/I-5 12u 3
Vendetta - Upshaw 3
AASA-Boykin 5
All American Mizuno 12U Shea 5
Batbusters Utah - 05 Stoddard 5
CA Yard Sharks 05 Ceo/Albin 5
Firecrackers IV Schneider 05 5
Hawaii Hustlers - John Stephens 5
IE Dynasty05-Karrer 5
Ohana Tigers 05 Estrada 5
San Jose Lady Sharks 2024 Fales 5
SoCal Sandlots- Romero 5
NorCal Bandits 06 7
Utah Fastpitch Club Starnes 7
California Thunder 9
Firecrackers 05 Garcia 9
Firecrackers Gonzalez/Farish 9
Heat 06/07 9
OC Batbusters 06 Mcdonnell-Turi 9
Ohana Tigers Urbina 06 9
So Cal Athletics - Beck 9
So Cal Liberty 9
The Next Level 12u-Ruder 9
USA Athletics Kmett 9
USA Athletics/Carroll 06 9
Utah Fastpitch Club - Smith 9
Athletics Mercado 2024 13
Avalanche Gagner 13
AZ Bombers '05 Mendoza 13
Firecrackers Alves / Vojtaskovic 13
Firestormz - Ludden 13
GForce Softball 13
Lakewood Hustlers Gomez 13
OC Hustlers 13
So Cal Choppers - 805 Lambert 13
The Factory 12U Blue (Zuniga) 13
The Factory 12U-Olguin 13
Utah Thunder '05 13
American Pastime 05-Perez 17
Az Athletics '05-Hall 17
CA Breeze'06 17
Cal Nuggets 06 17
Colorado Jaguars 17
Corona Angels Knighten / Russ 17
Corona Angels Mendez 17
Game Day 17
Lakewood Hustlers-Miramontes 17
So Cal Athletics - 2023 17
SoCal Athletics - Marinakis/Barry/Hinkle 12U 17
The Factory 12U Black (M. Roberts) 17
Utah Hot Shotz _ Jackson 17
WA Angels 12U Jager 17
Washington Ladyhawks 12U- Millar 17
Yard Sharks Ceo 17
Lady Hustle 25
Monarch 12U Peters 25
MT Avalanche Hanninen 25
Nor Cal Bownet- Atkinson 25

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Explosion - Serrano (Garden Grove, CA) 3 1 0 2 15 13
Yard Sharks Ceo (Rocklin, CA) 2 2 0 6 22 15
American Athletics Hillan (Visalia, CA) 2 2 0 1 11 10
Az Athletics '05-Hall (TUCSON, AZ) 2 2 0 0 10 10
WA Acers Green (Lake Tapps, WA) 1 3 0 -9 9 19
Pool B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
WA Angels 12U Jager (Kennewick, WA) 3 1 0 3 16 13
OC Hustlers (Fountain valley, CA) 3 1 0 7 15 8
SoCal Athletics - Marinakis/Barry/Hinkle 12U (La Crescenta, CA) 2 2 0 5 17 12
AZ Bombers '05 Mendoza (Litchfield Park, AZ) 2 2 0 -3 11 14
All American Mizuno 12U Shea (Folsom, CA) 0 4 0 -12 4 16
Pool C
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
SoCal Sandlots- Romero (Northridge, CA) 4 0 0 18 36 14
Game Day (Fairfield, CA) 3 1 0 13 42 21
Ohana Tigers 05 Estrada (Mission viejo, CA) 2 2 0 2 40 30
Colorado Jaguars (Highlands Ranch, CO) 1 3 0 -11 30 44
USA Athletics/Carroll 06 (Riverside, CA) 0 4 0 -22 16 55
Pool D
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Ohana Tigers Urbina 06 (whittier, CA) 3 1 0 3 21 18
Washington Ladyhawks 12U- Millar (Marysville, WA) 3 1 0 17 37 10
AASA-Boykin (Dixon, CA) 2 2 0 -5 15 27
Firecrackers 05 Garcia (Rancho Cucamonga, CA) 1 3 0 -7 15 22
Vendetta - Upshaw (Mesa, AZ) 1 3 0 -8 7 18
Pool E
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Elite Prospects - Haskell (San Diego, CA) 3 0 1 19 27 6
CA Yard Sharks 05 Ceo/Albin (Rocklin, CA) 3 1 0 0 14 15
Heat 06/07 (Springville, UT) 2 2 0 4 31 24
Monarch 12U Peters (Aliso Viejo, CA) 1 3 0 -10 18 32
Santa Ana Xtreme - Maquivi (Santa Ana, CA) 0 3 1 -13 10 23
Pool F
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
IE Dynasty05-Karrer (Riverside, CA) 4 0 0 6 32 26
MT Avalanche Hanninen (Missoula, MT) 2 2 0 0 21 21
San Jose Lady Sharks 2024 Fales (San Jose, CA) 2 2 0 4 26 22
Foothill Gold 05 (cameron park, CA) 1 3 0 -5 18 23
Firecrackers Gonzalez/Farish (Huntington Beach, CA) 1 3 0 -5 26 31
Pool G
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
So Cal Athletics - Beck (Santa Ana, CA) 3 1 0 12 23 11
The Factory 12U Black (M. Roberts) (San Diego, CA) 2 2 0 3 15 12
American Pastime 05-Perez (Corona, CA) 2 2 0 -1 23 24
Firecrackers IV Schneider 05 (Alta Loma, CA) 2 2 0 -6 12 18
Las Vegas Lady Scorpions-Pagan 12u (Las Vegas, NV) 1 3 0 -8 18 26
Pool H
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
So Cal Athletics - 2023 (La Mirada, CA) 3 0 1 11 25 13
Batbusters Utah - 05 Stoddard (Bountiful, UT) 3 1 0 18 35 9
Lakewood Hustlers-Miramontes (lakewood, CA) 2 1 1 7 28 20
CA Breeze'06 (Folsom, CA) 1 3 0 -15 12 30
The Factory 12U Blue (Zuniga) (Santee, CA) 0 4 0 -21 7 35
Pool I
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Athletics Mercado 2024 (Murrieta, CA) 2 0 2 13 32 12
Lady Hustle (San Ramon, CA) 2 0 2 12 28 16
Firecrackers Alves / Vojtaskovic (La mesa, CA) 2 1 1 0 20 20
GForce Softball (Riverside, CA) 1 3 0 -7 18 32
Hawaii Hustlers - John Stephens (Ewa Beach, HI) 0 3 1 -18 14 32
Pool J
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
SoCal Choppers/I-5 12u (Castaic, CA) 3 1 0 18 25 4
Cal Nuggets 06 (Folsom, CA) 2 1 1 6 24 18
Firecrackers Huntington Beach 2023 Martinez/Ouye (Huntington Beach, CA) 1 1 2 -2 25 27
Locomotion (Anaheim, CA) 1 2 1 -9 19 28
Utah Fastpitch Club - Smith (South Jordan, UT) 1 3 0 -13 12 28
Pool K
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Corona Angels Knighten / Russ (Huntington Beach, CA) 4 0 0 22 38 6
So Cal Choppers - 805 Lambert (Camarillo, CA) 3 0 1 21 40 10
The Next Level 12u-Ruder (Temecula, CA) 2 1 1 7 24 12
Nor Cal Bownet- Atkinson (Novato, CA) 1 3 0 -15 9 36
Lakewood Hustlers Gomez (Lakewood, CA) 1 3 0 -16 14 37
Utah Fastpitch Club Starnes (SLC, UT) 0 4 0 -19 8 32
Pool L
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Ohana Tigers Quarles Sanchez 2023 (La Mirada, CA) 4 0 0 28 44 1
So Cal Liberty (Fullerton, CA) 3 1 0 11 24 10
Utah Hot Shotz _ Jackson (South Jordan, UT) 2 2 0 -3 13 16
Corona Angels Mendez (Lake Elsinore, CA) 2 2 0 -6 11 19
NorCal Bandits 06 (Elk Grove, CA) 1 3 0 -4 11 26
Avalanche Gagner (Clinton, MT) 0 4 0 -26 2 33
Pool M
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
California Thunder (Chino Hills, CA) 4 0 0 24 33 9
The Factory 12U-Olguin (San Diego, CA) 3 1 0 13 21 7
USA Athletics Kmett (San Clemente, CA) 2 2 0 -2 18 19
Firestormz - Ludden (Encino, CA) 1 2 1 -10 14 24
OC Batbusters 06 Mcdonnell-Turi (Laguna Niguel, CA) 1 3 0 -5 17 21
Utah Thunder '05 (Kaysville, UT) 0 3 1 -20 13 36

Schedule

Filter by:

Tuesday, July 10, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Park City Sports Complex - B Az Athletics '05-Hall
3 2 Yard Sharks Ceo
P4 8:00 AM Park City Sports Complex - C WA Acers Green
1 2 Explosion - Serrano
P15 8:00 AM Park City Sports Complex - D Firecrackers 05 Garcia
6 10 AASA-Boykin
P20 8:00 AM City Park Santa Ana Xtreme - Maquivi
2 4 CA Yard Sharks 05 Ceo/Albin
P23 8:00 AM Park City High School San Jose Lady Sharks 2024 Fales
7 1 Foothill Gold 05
P30 8:00 AM Oakley Complex - 1 Las Vegas Lady Scorpions-Pagan 12u
7 5 So Cal Athletics - Beck
P34 8:00 AM Oakley Complex - 2 The Factory 12U Black (M. Roberts)
6 0 Firecrackers IV Schneider 05
P40 8:00 AM Oakley Complex - 3 GForce Softball
5 6 Firecrackers Alves / Vojtaskovic
P45 8:00 AM Vista Park - 1 Utah Fastpitch Club - Smith
1 8 Cal Nuggets 06
P50 8:00 AM Vista Park - 2 Corona Angels Knighten / Russ
3 2 The Next Level 12u-Ruder
P56 8:00 AM Vista Park - 3 Avalanche Gagner
0 7 Ohana Tigers Quarles Sanchez 2023
P59 8:00 AM Vista Park - 4 Utah Hot Shotz _ Jackson
0 4 So Cal Liberty
P2 9:45 AM Park City Sports Complex - B American Athletics Hillan
3 2 Az Athletics '05-Hall
P17 9:45 AM Park City Sports Complex - D Ohana Tigers Urbina 06
5 3 Firecrackers 05 Garcia
P25 9:45 AM City Park Monarch 12U Peters
6 2 Santa Ana Xtreme - Maquivi
P27 9:45 AM Park City High School IE Dynasty05-Karrer
9 8 San Jose Lady Sharks 2024 Fales
P31 9:45 AM Oakley Complex - 2 Firecrackers IV Schneider 05
0 6 So Cal Athletics - Beck
P33 9:45 AM Oakley Complex - 1 American Pastime 05-Perez
9 7 Las Vegas Lady Scorpions-Pagan 12u
P41 9:45 AM Oakley Complex - 3 Athletics Mercado 2024
15 1 GForce Softball
P46 9:45 AM Vista Park - 1 SoCal Choppers/I-5 12u
10 0 Utah Fastpitch Club - Smith
P51 9:45 AM Vista Park - 2 Utah Fastpitch Club Starnes
3 4 The Next Level 12u-Ruder
P57 9:45 AM Vista Park - 3 Corona Angels Mendez
4 1 NorCal Bandits 06
P60 9:45 AM Vista Park - 4 Avalanche Gagner
0 12 So Cal Liberty
P138 9:45 AM Park City Sports Complex - C Explosion - Serrano
9 7 Yard Sharks Ceo
P3 11:30 AM Park City Sports Complex - B WA Acers Green
4 7 American Athletics Hillan
P5 11:30 AM Park City Sports Complex - C AZ Bombers '05 Mendoza
6 2 WA Angels 12U Jager
P16 11:30 AM Park City Sports Complex - D Washington Ladyhawks 12U- Millar
14 0 AASA-Boykin
P24 11:30 AM City Park Elite Prospects - Haskell
8 0 CA Yard Sharks 05 Ceo/Albin
P29 11:30 AM Park City High School Firecrackers Gonzalez/Farish
6 9 Foothill Gold 05
P32 11:30 AM Oakley Complex - 1 The Factory 12U Black (M. Roberts)
5 7 American Pastime 05-Perez
P39 11:30 AM Oakley Complex - 2 The Factory 12U Blue (Zuniga)
0 8 Batbusters Utah - 05 Stoddard
P42 11:30 AM Oakley Complex - 3 Hawaii Hustlers - John Stephens
2 7 Firecrackers Alves / Vojtaskovic
P47 11:30 AM Vista Park - 1 Firecrackers Huntington Beach 2023 Martinez/Ouye
7 7 Cal Nuggets 06
P52 11:30 AM Vista Park - 2 Corona Angels Knighten / Russ
13 1 Utah Fastpitch Club Starnes
P58 11:30 AM Vista Park - 3 Ohana Tigers Quarles Sanchez 2023
18 0 NorCal Bandits 06
P61 11:30 AM Vista Park - 4 Utah Hot Shotz _ Jackson
8 0 Corona Angels Mendez
P6 1:15 PM Park City Sports Complex - C SoCal Athletics - Marinakis/Barry/Hinkle 12U
7 2 AZ Bombers '05 Mendoza
P7 1:15 PM Park City Sports Complex - B OC Hustlers
5 0 All American Mizuno 12U Shea
P18 1:15 PM Park City Sports Complex - D Ohana Tigers Urbina 06
2 6 Vendetta - Upshaw
P22 1:15 PM City Park Monarch 12U Peters
7 18 Heat 06/07
P28 1:15 PM Park City High School IE Dynasty05-Karrer
7 6 MT Avalanche Hanninen
P36 1:15 PM Oakley Complex - 2 Lakewood Hustlers-Miramontes
14 1 The Factory 12U Blue (Zuniga)
P38 1:15 PM Oakley Complex - 1 So Cal Athletics - 2023
10 2 CA Breeze'06
P43 1:15 PM Oakley Complex - 3 Athletics Mercado 2024
4 4 Lady Hustle
P48 1:15 PM Vista Park - 1 SoCal Choppers/I-5 12u
2 3 Locomotion
P53 1:15 PM Vista Park - 2 Nor Cal Bownet- Atkinson
8 2 Lakewood Hustlers Gomez
P62 1:15 PM Vista Park - 4 Utah Thunder '05
2 8 California Thunder
P63 1:15 PM Vista Park - 3 Firestormz - Ludden
4 3 OC Batbusters 06 Mcdonnell-Turi
P8 3:00 PM Park City Sports Complex - C All American Mizuno 12U Shea
1 4 SoCal Athletics - Marinakis/Barry/Hinkle 12U
P9 3:00 PM Park City Sports Complex - B OC Hustlers
1 4 WA Angels 12U Jager
P19 3:00 PM Park City Sports Complex - D Vendetta - Upshaw
1 11 Washington Ladyhawks 12U- Millar
P21 3:00 PM City Park Heat 06/07
1 9 Elite Prospects - Haskell
P26 3:00 PM Park City High School MT Avalanche Hanninen
1 7 Firecrackers Gonzalez/Farish
P35 3:00 PM Oakley Complex - 1 So Cal Athletics - 2023
7 4 Batbusters Utah - 05 Stoddard
P37 3:00 PM Oakley Complex - 2 CA Breeze'06
0 9 Lakewood Hustlers-Miramontes
P44 3:00 PM Oakley Complex - 3 Lady Hustle
10 3 Hawaii Hustlers - John Stephens
P49 3:00 PM Vista Park - 1 Locomotion
10 10 Firecrackers Huntington Beach 2023 Martinez/Ouye
P54 3:00 PM Vista Park - 2 So Cal Choppers - 805 Lambert
11 0 Nor Cal Bownet- Atkinson
P64 3:00 PM Vista Park - 3 USA Athletics Kmett
1 7 The Factory 12U-Olguin
P65 3:00 PM Vista Park - 4 Firestormz - Ludden
2 9 California Thunder
P10 4:45 PM Park City Sports Complex - D Colorado Jaguars
9 12 Ohana Tigers 05 Estrada
P13 4:45 PM Park City Sports Complex - C USA Athletics/Carroll 06
2 15 Game Day
P55 4:45 PM Vista Park - 2 Lakewood Hustlers Gomez
3 15 So Cal Choppers - 805 Lambert
P66 4:45 PM Vista Park - 3 OC Batbusters 06 Mcdonnell-Turi
0 6 The Factory 12U-Olguin
P67 4:45 PM Vista Park - 4 Utah Thunder '05
3 12 USA Athletics Kmett
P11 6:30 PM Park City Sports Complex - D SoCal Sandlots- Romero
7 5 Colorado Jaguars
P14 6:30 PM Park City Sports Complex - C Game Day
11 5 Ohana Tigers 05 Estrada
P12 8:15 PM Park City Sports Complex - D USA Athletics/Carroll 06
2 12 SoCal Sandlots- Romero
Wednesday, July 11, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P71 8:00 AM Park City Sports Complex - C The Factory 12U Blue (Zuniga)
3 4 So Cal Athletics - 2023
P73 8:00 AM Park City Sports Complex - D Batbusters Utah - 05 Stoddard
15 1 Lakewood Hustlers-Miramontes
P84 8:00 AM Park City Sports Complex - B So Cal Choppers - 805 Lambert
9 2 Utah Fastpitch Club Starnes
P87 8:00 AM City Park Firecrackers Alves / Vojtaskovic
6 6 Lady Hustle
P94 8:00 AM Park City High School Cal Nuggets 06
8 4 Locomotion
P99 8:00 AM Oakley Complex - 1 Firestormz - Ludden
0 4 USA Athletics Kmett
P103 8:00 AM Oakley Complex - 2 The Factory 12U-Olguin
8 0 Utah Thunder '05
P112 8:00 AM Oakley Complex - 3 AASA-Boykin
1 0 Vendetta - Upshaw
P117 8:00 AM Vista Park - 1 AZ Bombers '05 Mendoza
1 5 OC Hustlers
P119 8:00 AM Vista Park - 2 WA Angels 12U Jager
5 3 SoCal Athletics - Marinakis/Barry/Hinkle 12U
P127 8:00 AM Vista Park - 3 CA Yard Sharks 05 Ceo/Albin
5 2 Heat 06/07
P133 8:00 AM Vista Park - 4 Foothill Gold 05
5 6 MT Avalanche Hanninen
P68 9:45 AM Park City Sports Complex - D Lakewood Hustlers-Miramontes
4 4 So Cal Athletics - 2023
P70 9:45 AM Park City Sports Complex - C CA Breeze'06
9 3 The Factory 12U Blue (Zuniga)
P86 9:45 AM Park City Sports Complex - B So Cal Choppers - 805 Lambert
5 5 The Next Level 12u-Ruder
P89 9:45 AM City Park Lady Hustle
8 3 GForce Softball
P95 9:45 AM Park City High School Locomotion
2 8 Utah Fastpitch Club - Smith
P100 9:45 AM Oakley Complex - 1 California Thunder
10 5 OC Batbusters 06 Mcdonnell-Turi
P104 9:45 AM Oakley Complex - 2 Firestormz - Ludden
8 8 Utah Thunder '05
P113 9:45 AM Oakley Complex - 3 Vendetta - Upshaw
0 4 Firecrackers 05 Garcia
P120 9:45 AM Vista Park - 2 SoCal Athletics - Marinakis/Barry/Hinkle 12U
3 4 OC Hustlers
P121 9:45 AM Vista Park - 1 All American Mizuno 12U Shea
0 2 AZ Bombers '05 Mendoza
P128 9:45 AM Vista Park - 3 Heat 06/07
10 3 Santa Ana Xtreme - Maquivi
P134 9:45 AM Vista Park - 4 MT Avalanche Hanninen
8 2 San Jose Lady Sharks 2024 Fales
P69 11:30 AM Park City Sports Complex - D Colorado Jaguars
11 10 USA Athletics/Carroll 06
P72 11:30 AM Park City Sports Complex - C Batbusters Utah - 05 Stoddard
8 1 CA Breeze'06
P85 11:30 AM Park City Sports Complex - B Lakewood Hustlers Gomez
6 2 Utah Fastpitch Club Starnes
P88 11:30 AM City Park Athletics Mercado 2024
7 1 Firecrackers Alves / Vojtaskovic
P96 11:30 AM Park City High School SoCal Choppers/I-5 12u
6 1 Cal Nuggets 06
P102 11:30 AM Oakley Complex - 1 USA Athletics Kmett
1 9 OC Batbusters 06 Mcdonnell-Turi
P105 11:30 AM Oakley Complex - 2 The Factory 12U-Olguin
0 6 California Thunder
P114 11:30 AM Oakley Complex - 3 Ohana Tigers Urbina 06
7 4 AASA-Boykin
P118 11:30 AM Vista Park - 2 Az Athletics '05-Hall
0 2 WA Acers Green
P122 11:30 AM Vista Park - 1 WA Angels 12U Jager
5 3 All American Mizuno 12U Shea
P130 11:30 AM Vista Park - 3 Monarch 12U Peters
3 5 CA Yard Sharks 05 Ceo/Albin
P135 11:30 AM Vista Park - 4 IE Dynasty05-Karrer
4 3 Foothill Gold 05
P75 1:15 PM Park City Sports Complex - D Game Day
15 5 Colorado Jaguars
P77 1:15 PM Park City Sports Complex - C Ohana Tigers 05 Estrada
6 8 SoCal Sandlots- Romero
P83 1:15 PM Park City Sports Complex - B The Next Level 12u-Ruder
13 1 Nor Cal Bownet- Atkinson
P92 1:15 PM City Park Hawaii Hustlers - John Stephens
3 9 GForce Softball
P97 1:15 PM Park City High School Firecrackers Huntington Beach 2023 Martinez/Ouye
8 3 Utah Fastpitch Club - Smith
P106 1:15 PM Oakley Complex - 1 Avalanche Gagner
0 7 NorCal Bandits 06
P107 1:15 PM Oakley Complex - 2 So Cal Liberty
8 0 Corona Angels Mendez
P115 1:15 PM Oakley Complex - 3 Washington Ladyhawks 12U- Millar
7 2 Firecrackers 05 Garcia
P123 1:15 PM Vista Park - 2 Explosion - Serrano
3 5 Az Athletics '05-Hall
P124 1:15 PM Vista Park - 1 Yard Sharks Ceo
3 1 American Athletics Hillan
P131 1:15 PM Vista Park - 3 Elite Prospects - Haskell
3 3 Santa Ana Xtreme - Maquivi
P136 1:15 PM Vista Park - 4 Firecrackers Gonzalez/Farish
4 9 San Jose Lady Sharks 2024 Fales
P74 3:00 PM Park City Sports Complex - C Ohana Tigers 05 Estrada
17 2 USA Athletics/Carroll 06
P76 3:00 PM Park City Sports Complex - D SoCal Sandlots- Romero
9 1 Game Day
P91 3:00 PM Park City Sports Complex - B Corona Angels Knighten / Russ
12 3 Lakewood Hustlers Gomez
P98 3:00 PM Park City High School Firecrackers Huntington Beach 2023 Martinez/Ouye
0 7 SoCal Choppers/I-5 12u
P108 3:00 PM Oakley Complex - 2 Avalanche Gagner
2 7 Corona Angels Mendez
P111 3:00 PM Oakley Complex - 1 Ohana Tigers Quarles Sanchez 2023
9 1 Utah Hot Shotz _ Jackson
P116 3:00 PM Oakley Complex - 3 Washington Ladyhawks 12U- Millar
5 7 Ohana Tigers Urbina 06
P125 3:00 PM Vista Park - 2 American Athletics Hillan
0 1 Explosion - Serrano
P126 3:00 PM Vista Park - 1 Yard Sharks Ceo
10 2 WA Acers Green
P132 3:00 PM Vista Park - 3 Elite Prospects - Haskell
7 2 Monarch 12U Peters
P137 3:00 PM Vista Park - 4 Firecrackers Gonzalez/Farish
9 12 IE Dynasty05-Karrer
P79 4:45 PM Park City Sports Complex - C Las Vegas Lady Scorpions-Pagan 12u
3 8 Firecrackers IV Schneider 05
P81 4:45 PM Park City Sports Complex - D American Pastime 05-Perez
4 8 So Cal Athletics - Beck
P90 4:45 PM Park City Sports Complex - B Corona Angels Knighten / Russ
10 0 Nor Cal Bownet- Atkinson
P109 4:45 PM Oakley Complex - 1 NorCal Bandits 06
3 4 Utah Hot Shotz _ Jackson
P110 4:45 PM Oakley Complex - 2 So Cal Liberty
0 10 Ohana Tigers Quarles Sanchez 2023
P78 6:30 PM Park City Sports Complex - D The Factory 12U Black (M. Roberts)
4 1 Las Vegas Lady Scorpions-Pagan 12u
P80 6:30 PM Park City Sports Complex - C American Pastime 05-Perez
3 4 Firecrackers IV Schneider 05
P93 6:30 PM Oakley Complex - 1 Hawaii Hustlers - John Stephens
6 6 Athletics Mercado 2024
P82 8:15 PM Park City Sports Complex - D The Factory 12U Black (M. Roberts)
0 4 So Cal Athletics - Beck
Thursday, July 12, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B3 8:00 AM Park City Sports Complex - C [1] Athletics Mercado 2024
8 1 [2] MT Avalanche Hanninen
B4 8:00 AM Park City Sports Complex - B [1] So Cal Athletics - 2023
2 4 [2] CA Yard Sharks 05 Ceo/Albin
B5 8:00 AM Park City Sports Complex - D [1] So Cal Athletics - Beck
4 5 [2] Washington Ladyhawks 12U- Millar
B25 8:00 AM Park City High School [2] Batbusters Utah - 05 Stoddard
7 3 [2] OC Hustlers
B29 8:00 AM City Park [1] Ohana Tigers Quarles Sanchez 2023
13 2 [2] Cal Nuggets 06
B55 8:00 AM Oakley Complex - 1 [3] The Next Level 12u-Ruder
5 0 [4] Firestormz - Ludden
B56 8:00 AM Oakley Complex - 3 [3] Firecrackers Alves / Vojtaskovic
2 10 [4] Foothill Gold 05
B57 8:00 AM Oakley Complex - 2 [3] Lakewood Hustlers-Miramontes
6 4 [4] Monarch 12U Peters
B109 8:00 AM Vista Park - 1 [5] WA Acers Green
9 3 [6] Avalanche Gagner
B111 8:00 AM Vista Park - 2 [5] USA Athletics/Carroll 06
7 6 [5] Utah Fastpitch Club - Smith
B122 8:00 AM Vista Park - 3 [5] Santa Ana Xtreme - Maquivi
10 0 [5] Lakewood Hustlers Gomez
B124 8:00 AM Vista Park - 4 [5] Las Vegas Lady Scorpions-Pagan 12u
9 1 [5] OC Batbusters 06 Mcdonnell-Turi
B1 9:45 AM Park City Sports Complex - C [1] SoCal Choppers/I-5 12u
12 2 [2] So Cal Liberty
B6 9:45 AM Park City Sports Complex - D [1] Explosion - Serrano
4 1 [2] Washington Ladyhawks 12U- Millar
B7 9:45 AM Park City Sports Complex - B [2] CA Yard Sharks 05 Ceo/Albin
2 0 [1] Athletics Mercado 2024
B30 9:45 AM City Park [1] Ohana Tigers Urbina 06
2 7 [1] Ohana Tigers Quarles Sanchez 2023
B33 9:45 AM Park City High School [1] Elite Prospects - Haskell
11 2 [2] Batbusters Utah - 05 Stoddard
B60 9:45 AM Oakley Complex - 2 [3] Lakewood Hustlers-Miramontes
8 9 [4] Foothill Gold 05
B61 9:45 AM Oakley Complex - 1 [3] Ohana Tigers 05 Estrada
6 0 [3] The Next Level 12u-Ruder
B82 9:45 AM Oakley Complex - 3 [3] Utah Hot Shotz _ Jackson
2 3 [4] Locomotion
B110 9:45 AM Vista Park - 1 [5] All American Mizuno 12U Shea
7 5 [6] Utah Fastpitch Club Starnes
B112 9:45 AM Vista Park - 2 [5] Vendetta - Upshaw
9 1 [6] Utah Thunder '05
B123 9:45 AM Vista Park - 3 [5] Firecrackers Gonzalez/Farish
3 5 [5] NorCal Bandits 06
B125 9:45 AM Vista Park - 4 [5] The Factory 12U Blue (Zuniga)
2 14 [5] Hawaii Hustlers - John Stephens
B2 11:30 AM Park City Sports Complex - B [1] Corona Angels Knighten / Russ
7 1 [2] The Factory 12U-Olguin
B9 11:30 AM Park City Sports Complex - C [1] WA Angels 12U Jager
1 11 [1] SoCal Choppers/I-5 12u
B26 11:30 AM City Park [2] The Factory 12U Black (M. Roberts)
13 3 [2] Yard Sharks Ceo
B28 11:30 AM Park City High School [1] California Thunder
8 2 [2] Lady Hustle
B58 11:30 AM Park City Sports Complex - D [3] American Pastime 05-Perez
2 4 [4] Firecrackers 05 Garcia
B80 11:30 AM Oakley Complex - 2 [4] Nor Cal Bownet- Atkinson
5 6 [4] Colorado Jaguars
B81 11:30 AM Oakley Complex - 1 [3] USA Athletics Kmett
10 0 [4] GForce Softball
B83 11:30 AM Oakley Complex - 3 [3] AASA-Boykin
9 10 [4] Locomotion
B115 11:30 AM Vista Park - 1 [5] WA Acers Green
5 2 [5] All American Mizuno 12U Shea
B116 11:30 AM Vista Park - 2 [5] USA Athletics/Carroll 06
0 6 [5] Vendetta - Upshaw
B128 11:30 AM Vista Park - 3 [5] Santa Ana Xtreme - Maquivi
7 2 [5] NorCal Bandits 06
B129 11:30 AM Vista Park - 4 [5] Las Vegas Lady Scorpions-Pagan 12u
5 6 [5] Hawaii Hustlers - John Stephens
B8 1:15 PM Park City Sports Complex - B [1] SoCal Sandlots- Romero
8 0 [1] Corona Angels Knighten / Russ
B27 1:15 PM Park City High School [2] So Cal Choppers - 805 Lambert
8 0 [2] Game Day
B32 1:15 PM City Park [1] IE Dynasty05-Karrer
5 2 [2] The Factory 12U Black (M. Roberts)
B54 1:15 PM Park City Sports Complex - C [3] Firecrackers Huntington Beach 2023 Martinez/Ouye
12 4 [4] Corona Angels Mendez
B59 1:15 PM Park City Sports Complex - D [3] American Athletics Hillan
4 3 [4] Firecrackers 05 Garcia
B78 1:15 PM Oakley Complex - 2 [4] CA Breeze'06
8 1 [4] AZ Bombers '05 Mendoza
B79 1:15 PM Oakley Complex - 3 [4] Firecrackers IV Schneider 05
3 8 [4] Az Athletics '05-Hall
B84 1:15 PM Oakley Complex - 1 [3] USA Athletics Kmett
5 3 [4] Colorado Jaguars
B31 3:00 PM Park City High School [1] California Thunder
10 9 [2] So Cal Choppers - 805 Lambert
B62 3:00 PM Park City Sports Complex - C [3] SoCal Athletics - Marinakis/Barry/Hinkle 12U
5 6 [3] Firecrackers Huntington Beach 2023 Martinez/Ouye
B85 3:00 PM Oakley Complex - 3 [3] San Jose Lady Sharks 2024 Fales
9 2 [4] Az Athletics '05-Hall
B86 3:00 PM Oakley Complex - 2 [3] Heat 06/07
9 6 [4] CA Breeze'06
Friday, July 13, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B10 8:00 AM Park City Sports Complex - B [2] MT Avalanche Hanninen
2 12 [1] So Cal Athletics - 2023
B11 8:00 AM Park City Sports Complex - C [1] So Cal Athletics - Beck
6 3 [2] Washington Ladyhawks 12U- Millar
B12 8:00 AM Park City Sports Complex - D [2] So Cal Liberty
7 5 [1] Corona Angels Knighten / Russ
B36 8:00 AM Oakley Complex - 3 [2] OC Hustlers
5 2 [2] The Factory 12U Black (M. Roberts)
B63 8:00 AM Oakley Complex - 1 [3] Firecrackers Alves / Vojtaskovic
11 0 [4] Monarch 12U Peters
B64 8:00 AM Oakley Complex - 2 [3] American Pastime 05-Perez
1 4 [4] Firecrackers 05 Garcia
B89 8:00 AM Park City High School [4] AZ Bombers '05 Mendoza
4 3 [4] Az Athletics '05-Hall
B113 8:00 AM Vista Park - 1 [6] Avalanche Gagner
6 7 [6] Utah Fastpitch Club Starnes
B114 8:00 AM Vista Park - 2 [5] Utah Fastpitch Club - Smith
6 3 [6] Utah Thunder '05
B126 8:00 AM Vista Park - 3 [5] Lakewood Hustlers Gomez
4 8 [5] Firecrackers Gonzalez/Farish
B127 8:00 AM Vista Park - 4 [5] OC Batbusters 06 Mcdonnell-Turi
3 2 [5] The Factory 12U Blue (Zuniga)
B13 9:45 AM Park City Sports Complex - D [2] The Factory 12U-Olguin
11 1 [1] WA Angels 12U Jager
B14 9:45 AM Park City Sports Complex - B [1] Athletics Mercado 2024
12 3 [1] So Cal Athletics - 2023
B16 9:45 AM Park City Sports Complex - C [1] SoCal Choppers/I-5 12u
9 0 [1] SoCal Sandlots- Romero
B37 9:45 AM Oakley Complex - 3 [2] Yard Sharks Ceo
1 8 [2] Batbusters Utah - 05 Stoddard
B67 9:45 AM Oakley Complex - 1 [3] Lakewood Hustlers-Miramontes
4 6 [3] Firecrackers Alves / Vojtaskovic
B69 9:45 AM Oakley Complex - 2 [3] Firecrackers Huntington Beach 2023 Martinez/Ouye
7 2 [3] Ohana Tigers 05 Estrada
B90 9:45 AM Park City High School [4] Firecrackers IV Schneider 05
4 0 [4] CA Breeze'06
B117 9:45 AM Vista Park - 1 [6] Utah Fastpitch Club Starnes
5 2 [5] USA Athletics/Carroll 06
B118 9:45 AM Vista Park - 2 [5] Utah Fastpitch Club - Smith
8 9 [5] All American Mizuno 12U Shea
B130 9:45 AM Vista Park - 3 [5] Firecrackers Gonzalez/Farish
1 4 [5] Las Vegas Lady Scorpions-Pagan 12u
B131 9:45 AM Vista Park - 4 [5] OC Batbusters 06 Mcdonnell-Turi
2 5 [5] NorCal Bandits 06
B17 11:30 AM Park City Sports Complex - B [1] Athletics Mercado 2024
1 3 [1] So Cal Athletics - Beck
B18 11:30 AM Park City Sports Complex - D [2] So Cal Liberty
14 4 [2] The Factory 12U-Olguin
B34 11:30 AM Park City Sports Complex - C [2] Game Day
8 0 [2] Lady Hustle
B42 11:30 AM Oakley Complex - 3 [2] OC Hustlers
1 5 [2] Batbusters Utah - 05 Stoddard
B70 11:30 AM Oakley Complex - 1 [3] Firecrackers Alves / Vojtaskovic
1 13 [4] Firecrackers 05 Garcia
B87 11:30 AM Oakley Complex - 2 [4] Nor Cal Bownet- Atkinson
4 10 [4] GForce Softball
B95 11:30 AM Park City High School [4] AZ Bombers '05 Mendoza
4 6 [4] Firecrackers IV Schneider 05
B119 11:30 AM Vista Park - 1 [5] WA Acers Green
0 6 [5] Vendetta - Upshaw
B120 11:30 AM Vista Park - 2 [6] Utah Fastpitch Club Starnes
7 11 [5] All American Mizuno 12U Shea
B132 11:30 AM Vista Park - 3 [5] Santa Ana Xtreme - Maquivi
9 3 [5] Hawaii Hustlers - John Stephens
B133 11:30 AM Vista Park - 4 [5] Las Vegas Lady Scorpions-Pagan 12u
11 3 [5] NorCal Bandits 06
B15 1:15 PM Park City Sports Complex - D [1] Explosion - Serrano
9 0 [2] CA Yard Sharks 05 Ceo/Albin
B19 1:15 PM Park City Sports Complex - B [1] SoCal Sandlots- Romero
8 0 [1] So Cal Athletics - Beck
B38 1:15 PM Park City Sports Complex - C [2] So Cal Choppers - 805 Lambert
11 0 [2] Game Day
B39 1:15 PM Oakley Complex - 3 [1] Ohana Tigers Quarles Sanchez 2023
8 0 [1] California Thunder
B65 1:15 PM Vista Park - 2 [4] Corona Angels Mendez
3 8 [3] The Next Level 12u-Ruder
B66 1:15 PM Vista Park - 4 [4] Firestormz - Ludden
2 1 [3] SoCal Athletics - Marinakis/Barry/Hinkle 12U
B72 1:15 PM Oakley Complex - 1 [3] Ohana Tigers 05 Estrada
10 9 [4] Firecrackers 05 Garcia
B91 1:15 PM Oakley Complex - 2 [3] Colorado Jaguars
1 9 [4] GForce Softball
B92 1:15 PM Park City High School [4] Locomotion
11 1 [3] USA Athletics Kmett
B121 1:15 PM Vista Park - 1 [5] WA Acers Green
10 0 [5] All American Mizuno 12U Shea
B134 1:15 PM Vista Park - 3 [5] Hawaii Hustlers - John Stephens
3 10 [5] Las Vegas Lady Scorpions-Pagan 12u
B20 3:00 PM Park City Sports Complex - D [2] CA Yard Sharks 05 Ceo/Albin
5 4 [2] So Cal Liberty
B35 3:00 PM Park City Sports Complex - B [2] Cal Nuggets 06
5 12 [1] Ohana Tigers Urbina 06
I
B40 3:00 PM Park City Sports Complex - C [1] Elite Prospects - Haskell
6 0 [1] IE Dynasty05-Karrer
B44 3:00 PM Oakley Complex - 3 [1] California Thunder
5 8 [2] Batbusters Utah - 05 Stoddard
B68 3:00 PM Vista Park - 1 [3] American Athletics Hillan
11 7 [4] Foothill Gold 05
B71 3:00 PM Vista Park - 2 [3] The Next Level 12u-Ruder
9 8 [4] Firestormz - Ludden
B88 3:00 PM Oakley Complex - 1 [3] Utah Hot Shotz _ Jackson
1 11 [3] AASA-Boykin
B93 3:00 PM Oakley Complex - 2 [3] Heat 06/07
10 11 [3] San Jose Lady Sharks 2024 Fales
B97 3:00 PM Park City High School [3] USA Athletics Kmett
4 8 [4] Firecrackers IV Schneider 05
B41 4:45 PM Park City Sports Complex - B [2] So Cal Choppers - 805 Lambert
3 5 [1] Ohana Tigers Urbina 06
B73 4:45 PM Vista Park - 2 [4] Foothill Gold 05
7 2 [3] The Next Level 12u-Ruder
B94 4:45 PM Oakley Complex - 1 [4] GForce Softball
0 7 [3] AASA-Boykin
B43 6:30 PM Park City Sports Complex - B [1] IE Dynasty05-Karrer
8 4 [1] Ohana Tigers Urbina 06
B96 6:30 PM Oakley Complex - 1 [3] Heat 06/07
2 8 [3] AASA-Boykin
Saturday, July 14, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B47 8:00 AM Park City Sports Complex - B [1] Explosion - Serrano
7 2 [2] Batbusters Utah - 05 Stoddard
B48 8:00 AM Park City Sports Complex - C [1] Ohana Tigers Quarles Sanchez 2023
3 2 [2] CA Yard Sharks 05 Ceo/Albin
B102 8:00 AM Oakley Complex - 1 [3] American Athletics Hillan
4 2 [4] Firecrackers IV Schneider 05
B103 8:00 AM Oakley Complex - 2 [3] San Jose Lady Sharks 2024 Fales
3 9 [4] Foothill Gold 05
B135 8:00 AM Park City Sports Complex - D [5] Vendetta - Upshaw
3 8 [5] Las Vegas Lady Scorpions-Pagan 12u
B49 9:45 AM Park City Sports Complex - B [1] Elite Prospects - Haskell
4 1 [1] SoCal Sandlots- Romero
B50 9:45 AM Park City Sports Complex - C [1] SoCal Choppers/I-5 12u
9 2 [1] IE Dynasty05-Karrer
B104 9:45 AM Oakley Complex - 1 [4] Locomotion
7 0 [3] Ohana Tigers 05 Estrada
B105 9:45 AM Oakley Complex - 2 [3] Firecrackers Huntington Beach 2023 Martinez/Ouye
6 0 [3] AASA-Boykin
B136 9:45 AM Park City Sports Complex - D [5] Santa Ana Xtreme - Maquivi
0 10 [5] WA Acers Green
B51 11:30 AM Park City Sports Complex - B [1] Explosion - Serrano
1 8 [1] Ohana Tigers Quarles Sanchez 2023
B52 11:30 AM Park City Sports Complex - C [1] Elite Prospects - Haskell
4 2 [1] SoCal Choppers/I-5 12u
B106 11:30 AM Oakley Complex - 1 [3] American Athletics Hillan
3 2 [4] Foothill Gold 05
B107 11:30 AM Oakley Complex - 2 [4] Locomotion
5 7 [3] Firecrackers Huntington Beach 2023 Martinez/Ouye
B137 11:30 AM Park City Sports Complex - D [5] Las Vegas Lady Scorpions-Pagan 12u
11 6 [5] WA Acers Green
B53 1:15 PM Park City Sports Complex - C [1] Ohana Tigers Quarles Sanchez 2023
8 0 [1] Elite Prospects - Haskell
B108 1:15 PM Oakley Complex - 2 [3] American Athletics Hillan
2 1 [3] Firecrackers Huntington Beach 2023 Martinez/Ouye

Bracket

12u Gold A Bracket
12u Gold B Bracket
12u Gold Championship Bracket
12u Silver A Bracket
12u Silver B Bracket
12u Silver Championship Bracket
12u Bronze Championship Bracket
12u Bronze B Bracket
12u Bronze A Bracket
[1] Ohana Tigers Quarles Sanchez 2023
12u Gold Bracket Champion
[3] American Athletics Hillan
12u Silver Bracket Champion
[5] Las Vegas Lady Scorpions-Pagan 12u
12u Bronze Bracket Champion
[1] SoCal Choppers/I-5 12u
Move to 12u Gold Championship Bracket
[2] CA Yard Sharks 05 Ceo/Albin
Move to 12u Gold Championship Bracket
[1] SoCal Sandlots- Romero
Move to 12u Gold Championship Bracket
[1] Explosion - Serrano
Move to 12u Gold Championship Bracket
[2] Batbusters Utah - 05 Stoddard
Move to 12u Gold Championship Bracket
[1] IE Dynasty05-Karrer
Move to 12u Gold Championship Bracket
[1] Elite Prospects - Haskell
Move to 12u Gold Championship Bracket
[1] Ohana Tigers Quarles Sanchez 2023
Move to 12u Gold Championship Bracket
[3] American Athletics Hillan
Move to 12u Silver Championship Bracket
[3] Ohana Tigers 05 Estrada
Move to 12u Silver Championship Bracket
[3] Firecrackers Huntington Beach 2023 Martinez/Ouye
Move to 12u Silver Championship Bracket
[4] Foothill Gold 05
Move to 12u Silver Championship Bracket
[4] Locomotion
Move to 12u Silver Championship Bracket
[3] San Jose Lady Sharks 2024 Fales
Move to 12u Silver Championship Bracket
[3] AASA-Boykin
Move to 12u Silver Championship Bracket
[4] Firecrackers IV Schneider 05
Move to 12u Silver Championship Bracket
[5] Las Vegas Lady Scorpions-Pagan 12u
Move to 12u Bronze Championship Bracket
[5] Vendetta - Upshaw
Move to 12u Bronze Championship Bracket
[5] WA Acers Green
Move to 12u Bronze Championship Bracket
[5] Santa Ana Xtreme - Maquivi
Move to 12u Bronze Championship Bracket
[1] SoCal Sandlots- Romero - 8
B8 - Thu 7/12 1:15PM Park City Sports Complex - B
[1] Corona Angels Knighten / Russ - 0
[1] Explosion - Serrano - 9
B15 - Fri 7/13 1:15PM Park City Sports Complex - D
[2] CA Yard Sharks 05 Ceo/Albin - 0
[1] Corona Angels Knighten / Russ - 7
B2 - Thu 7/12 11:30AM Park City Sports Complex - B
[2] The Factory 12U-Olguin - 1
[2] So Cal Liberty - 14
B18 - Fri 7/13 11:30AM Park City Sports Complex - D
[2] The Factory 12U-Olguin - 4
[1] Athletics Mercado 2024 - 1
B17 - Fri 7/13 11:30AM Park City Sports Complex - B
[1] So Cal Athletics - Beck - 3
[1] Explosion - Serrano - 4
B6 - Thu 7/12 9:45AM Park City Sports Complex - D
[2] Washington Ladyhawks 12U- Millar - 1
[1] SoCal Choppers/I-5 12u - 12
B1 - Thu 7/12 9:45AM Park City Sports Complex - C
[2] So Cal Liberty - 2
[1] WA Angels 12U Jager - 1
B9 - Thu 7/12 11:30AM Park City Sports Complex - C
[1] SoCal Choppers/I-5 12u - 11
[1] So Cal Athletics - Beck - 4
B5 - Thu 7/12 8:00AM Park City Sports Complex - D
[2] Washington Ladyhawks 12U- Millar - 5
[2] CA Yard Sharks 05 Ceo/Albin - 2
B7 - Thu 7/12 9:45AM Park City Sports Complex - B
[1] Athletics Mercado 2024 - 0
[1] Athletics Mercado 2024 - 8
B3 - Thu 7/12 8:00AM Park City Sports Complex - C
[2] MT Avalanche Hanninen - 1
[2] The Factory 12U-Olguin - 11
B13 - Fri 7/13 9:45AM Park City Sports Complex - D
[1] WA Angels 12U Jager - 1