Softball

Tournament Note

Absolutely NO metal cleats allowed at Hood View Complex!!!!

14 Open

Valley Invite

Jun 15 - 17, 2018
OR
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
WA Ladyhawks Hardy (Kirkland, WA) 5 0 0 25 27 2
Bat Company Thiry (Beaverton, OR) 4 1 0 19 26 6
Firecrackers-Bricker (Broomfield, CO) 2 2 1 -4 15 19
Salem Aftershock 14U Red (Salem, OR) 2 3 0 -12 9 21
Sundodgers (Seattle, WA) 1 4 0 -12 10 23
USA Explosion-Kloczko (Meridian, ID) 0 4 1 -16 8 24
Pool B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Delta Heat 03 (Delta, CN) 4 1 0 13 28 9
Crossfire Fastpitch Rollins 4 1 0 25 48 10
Washington Angels 14-Hogan (Richland, WA) 3 2 0 8 35 36
Spokane Sliders (Spokane, WA) 3 2 0 5 31 22
Kitsap Titans (Burley, WA) 1 4 0 -18 13 32
AK Krush14U (Anchorage, AK) 0 5 0 -33 8 54
Pool C
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
NW Bullets 12u-Holden (Lebanon, OR) 4 1 0 16 32 15
Colorado Psyclones Valor (Highlands Ranch, CO) 3 1 1 5 19 14
Northwest Power (Camas, WA) 2 2 1 0 21 21
Synergy Fastpitch Hawaii 04 (Mililani, HI) 2 3 0 0 17 17
Washington Warriors (Bothell, WA) 1 2 2 0 22 14
Oregon Silver Bullets - 14U Bradley (Tigard, OR) 0 5 0 -26 4 39
Pool D
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Oregon Red Heat 03 (Hillsboro, OR) 4 1 0 20 42 8
USA Explosion04 - Whitemarsh (Kennewick, WA) 4 1 0 15 30 13
Colorado Psyclones Red (Highlands Ranch, CO) 4 1 0 12 34 10
Bat Company 14u Benson (West Linn, OR) 3 2 0 7 21 12
Vancouver Patriots 14u Gold (Brush Prairie, WA) 1 4 0 -21 14 55
PNW FORCE 14U - WELLNER (Olympia, WA) 0 5 0 -28 5 43
Pool E
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Spokane Diamonds (Nine Mile Falls, WA) 4 1 0 3 25 22
Washington Angels 14U - Barcomb (Pasco, WA) 3 2 0 8 26 17
Canby Rebels 04 (Canby, OR) 3 2 0 9 23 14
Coquitlam Classics 04A (Coquitlam, CN) 2 3 0 -9 17 26
Diamond Dusters Black (Port Orchard, WA) 2 3 0 1 15 14
Coeur d'Alene Crush (Coeur D Alene, ID) 1 5 0 -14 26 47
Pool F
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
WA Acers Lott 14A (Tacoma, WA) 5 0 0 32 40 2
Eugene Lightning '03 (Eugene, OR) 3 2 0 -2 24 28
Pride 03 (Maple Ridge, CA) 3 2 0 -3 16 19
Bellevue Blast 14u - Roberts (Sammamish, WA) 2 3 0 0 29 22
Tigard Crush 14U Black (Tigard, OR) 0 5 0 -25 9 39
Pool G
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
White Rock Renegades 04 (Surrey, WA) 4 0 1 23 34 4
NW Raptors (Battle Ground, WA) 3 1 0 17 27 7
NW Nitro Fastpitch- Mace (Keizer, OR) 2 1 1 0 9 9
DFM/Oregon East Fastpitch-Garton (Pendleton, OR) 1 2 0 -1 22 14
Oregon Blaze Elite 04 (Sherwood, OR) 1 3 0 -15 10 29
Bash (Bellingham, WA) 0 4 0 -24 6 45
Pool H
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
NW Vandals (Salem, OR) 4 0 0 26 38 8
Surrey Storm 03A (surrey, CN) 3 0 0 12 20 8
Elite Diamonds '03 (Duvall, WA) 1 1 0 -4 9 13
2004 Tri City Titans (Port Coquitlam, WA) 1 2 1 -6 12 18
RAMPAGE Rise (Brush Prairie, WA) 1 3 1 -10 21 32
Flathead Breeze (Kalispell, MT) 0 4 0 -18 13 34

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 16, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P13 8:00 AM North Clackamas Complex - Field 4 Bellevue Blast 14u - Roberts (Pool F)
9 0 Tigard Crush 14U Black (Pool F)
P40 8:00 AM North Clackamas Complex - Field 2 Spokane Diamonds (Pool E)
1 6 Diamond Dusters Black (Pool E)
P42 8:00 AM North Clackamas Complex - Field 3 Canby Rebels 04 (Pool E)
5 2 Coquitlam Classics 04A (Pool E)
P70 8:00 AM Hood View Complex - Field 4 Washington Angels 14-Hogan (Pool B)
10 4 Kitsap Titans (Pool B)
P72 8:00 AM Hood View Complex - Field 3 Crossfire Fastpitch Rollins (Pool B)
2 3 Delta Heat 03 (Pool B)
P84 8:00 AM Hood View Complex - Field 2 WA Ladyhawks Hardy (Pool A)
6 0 Salem Aftershock 14U Red (Pool A)
P106 8:00 AM Hood View Complex - Field 1 USA Explosion-Kloczko (Pool A)
2 2 Firecrackers-Bricker (Pool A)
P113 8:00 AM North Clackamas Complex - Field 1 Pride 03 (Pool F)
7 6 Coeur d'Alene Crush (Pool E)
P46 9:45 AM Hood View Complex - Field 4 Kitsap Titans (Pool B)
1 6 Spokane Sliders (Pool B)
P61 9:45 AM North Clackamas Complex - Field 4 WA Acers Lott 14A (Pool F)
10 0 Tigard Crush 14U Black (Pool F)
P62 9:45 AM North Clackamas Complex - Field 3 Pride 03 (Pool F)
1 4 Eugene Lightning '03 (Pool F)
P65 9:45 AM North Clackamas Complex - Field 2 Coquitlam Classics 04A (Pool E)
3 0 Diamond Dusters Black (Pool E)
P83 9:45 AM Hood View Complex - Field 1 Bat Company Thiry (Pool A)
7 1 USA Explosion-Kloczko (Pool A)
P107 9:45 AM Hood View Complex - Field 2 Salem Aftershock 14U Red (Pool A)
2 1 Sundodgers (Pool A)
P119 9:45 AM Hood View Complex - Field 3 Delta Heat 03 (Pool B)
12 0 AK Krush14U (Pool B)
P122 9:45 AM North Clackamas Complex - Field 1 Coeur d'Alene Crush (Pool E)
1 9 Washington Angels 14U - Barcomb (Pool E)
P38 11:30 AM North Clackamas Complex - Field 4 Bellevue Blast 14u - Roberts (Pool F)
0 8 WA Acers Lott 14A (Pool F)
P48 11:30 AM Hood View Complex - Field 3 Crossfire Fastpitch Rollins (Pool B)
12 1 AK Krush14U (Pool B)
P58 11:30 AM Hood View Complex - Field 1 Bat Company Thiry (Pool A)
3 0 Firecrackers-Bricker (Pool A)
P59 11:30 AM Hood View Complex - Field 2 Sundodgers (Pool A)
0 3 WA Ladyhawks Hardy (Pool A)
P64 11:30 AM North Clackamas Complex - Field 2 Washington Angels 14U - Barcomb (Pool E)
4 5 Spokane Diamonds (Pool E)
P101 11:30 AM North Clackamas Complex - Field 1 Oregon Blaze Elite 04 (Pool G)
1 10 White Rock Renegades 04 (Pool G)
P120 11:30 AM Hood View Complex - Field 4 Spokane Sliders (Pool B)
6 9 Washington Angels 14-Hogan (Pool B)
P123 11:30 AM North Clackamas Complex - Field 3 Coeur d'Alene Crush (Pool E)
5 8 Eugene Lightning '03 (Pool F)
P16 1:15 PM North Clackamas Complex - Field 1 Coeur d'Alene Crush (Pool E)
4 6 Spokane Diamonds (Pool E)
P22 1:15 PM Hood View Complex - Field 4 Delta Heat 03 (Pool B)
8 0 Kitsap Titans (Pool B)
P34 1:15 PM Hood View Complex - Field 1 Firecrackers-Bricker (Pool A)
1 7 WA Ladyhawks Hardy (Pool A)
P60 1:15 PM Hood View Complex - Field 2 USA Explosion-Kloczko (Pool A)
1 2 Salem Aftershock 14U Red (Pool A)
P66 1:15 PM North Clackamas Complex - Field 3 Canby Rebels 04 (Pool E)
7 0 Eugene Lightning '03 (Pool F)
P85 1:15 PM North Clackamas Complex - Field 4 Tigard Crush 14U Black (Pool F)
2 4 Pride 03 (Pool F)
P95 1:15 PM Hood View Complex - Field 3 Washington Angels 14-Hogan (Pool B)
0 16 Crossfire Fastpitch Rollins (Pool B)
P114 1:15 PM North Clackamas Complex - Field 2 Diamond Dusters Black (Pool E)
1 2 Washington Angels 14U - Barcomb (Pool E)
P12 3:00 PM Hood View Complex - Field 1 Bat Company Thiry (Pool A)
8 0 Sundodgers (Pool A)
P44 3:00 PM Hood View Complex - Field 2 Colorado Psyclones Valor (Pool C)
0 0 Washington Warriors (Pool C)
P52 3:00 PM North Clackamas Complex - Field 2 DFM/Oregon East Fastpitch-Garton (Pool G)
19 3 Bash (Pool G)
P71 3:00 PM Hood View Complex - Field 3 AK Krush14U (Pool B)
1 12 Spokane Sliders (Pool B)
P80 3:00 PM Hood View Complex - Field 4 USA Explosion04 - Whitemarsh (Pool D)
6 5 Bat Company 14u Benson (Pool D)
P89 3:00 PM North Clackamas Complex - Field 1 Washington Angels 14U - Barcomb (Pool E)
5 3 Canby Rebels 04 (Pool E)
P98 3:00 PM North Clackamas Complex - Field 4 Surrey Storm 03A (Pool H)
4 3 2004 Tri City Titans (Pool H)
P111 3:00 PM North Clackamas Complex - Field 3 Eugene Lightning '03 (Pool F)
1 10 WA Acers Lott 14A (Pool F)
P20 4:45 PM Hood View Complex - Field 1 Synergy Fastpitch Hawaii 04 (Pool C)
5 3 Northwest Power (Pool C)
P21 4:45 PM Hood View Complex - Field 2 Washington Warriors (Pool C)
0 5 NW Bullets 12u-Holden (Pool C)
P28 4:45 PM North Clackamas Complex - Field 1 Bash (Pool G)
0 8 NW Raptors (Pool G)
P50 4:45 PM North Clackamas Complex - Field 4 2004 Tri City Titans (Pool H)
1 7 NW Vandals (Pool H)
P54 4:45 PM North Clackamas Complex - Field 2 NW Nitro Fastpitch- Mace (Pool G)
5 1 Oregon Blaze Elite 04 (Pool G)
P79 4:45 PM Hood View Complex - Field 3 Colorado Psyclones Red (Pool D)
15 0 PNW FORCE 14U - WELLNER (Pool D)
P97 4:45 PM North Clackamas Complex - Field 3 RAMPAGE Rise (Pool H)
9 5 Flathead Breeze (Pool H)
P105 4:45 PM Hood View Complex - Field 4 Oregon Red Heat 03 (Pool D)
2 3 USA Explosion04 - Whitemarsh (Pool D)
P5 6:30 PM North Clackamas Complex - Field 2 NW Raptors (Pool G)
8 2 NW Nitro Fastpitch- Mace (Pool G)
P33 6:30 PM Hood View Complex - Field 3 Bat Company 14u Benson (Pool D)
4 0 PNW FORCE 14U - WELLNER (Pool D)
P51 6:30 PM North Clackamas Complex - Field 3 RAMPAGE Rise (Pool H)
5 10 Surrey Storm 03A (Pool H)
P69 6:30 PM Hood View Complex - Field 1 Northwest Power (Pool C)
3 6 Colorado Psyclones Valor (Pool C)
P76 6:30 PM North Clackamas Complex - Field 1 Bash (Pool G)
0 12 White Rock Renegades 04 (Pool G)
P81 6:30 PM Hood View Complex - Field 4 Oregon Red Heat 03 (Pool D)
20 0 Vancouver Patriots 14u Gold (Pool D)
P91 6:30 PM Hood View Complex - Field 2 Oregon Silver Bullets - 14U Bradley (Pool C)
0 8 NW Bullets 12u-Holden (Pool C)
P99 6:30 PM North Clackamas Complex - Field 4 NW Vandals (Pool H)
9 3 Elite Diamonds '03 (Pool H)
P1 8:15 PM North Clackamas Complex - Field 3 Surrey Storm 03A (Pool H)
6 0 Flathead Breeze (Pool H)
P6 8:15 PM North Clackamas Complex - Field 1 DFM/Oregon East Fastpitch-Garton (Pool G)
3 9 White Rock Renegades 04 (Pool G)
P74 8:15 PM North Clackamas Complex - Field 4 Elite Diamonds '03 (Pool H)
6 4 RAMPAGE Rise (Pool H)
P93 8:15 PM Hood View Complex - Field 1 Synergy Fastpitch Hawaii 04 (Pool C)
3 4 Colorado Psyclones Valor (Pool C)
P103 8:15 PM Hood View Complex - Field 3 Bat Company 14u Benson (Pool D)
1 5 Colorado Psyclones Red (Pool D)
P104 8:15 PM Hood View Complex - Field 4 Vancouver Patriots 14u Gold (Pool D)
11 3 PNW FORCE 14U - WELLNER (Pool D)
P115 8:15 PM Hood View Complex - Field 2 Northwest Power (Pool C)
4 0 Oregon Silver Bullets - 14U Bradley (Pool C)
Sunday, June 17, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P11 8:30 AM Hood View Complex - Field 1 WA Ladyhawks Hardy (Pool A)
7 1 USA Explosion-Kloczko (Pool A)
P15 8:30 AM North Clackamas Complex - Field 2 WA Acers Lott 14A (Pool F)
5 1 Pride 03 (Pool F)
P23 8:30 AM Hood View Complex - Field 4 Spokane Sliders (Pool B)
3 10 Crossfire Fastpitch Rollins (Pool B)
P47 8:30 AM Hood View Complex - Field 3 Delta Heat 03 (Pool B)
4 3 Washington Angels 14-Hogan (Pool B)
P82 8:30 AM Hood View Complex - Field 2 Firecrackers-Bricker (Pool A)
7 3 Sundodgers (Pool A)
P88 8:30 AM North Clackamas Complex - Field 1 Spokane Diamonds (Pool E)
8 5 Coquitlam Classics 04A (Pool E)
P90 8:30 AM North Clackamas Complex - Field 3 Diamond Dusters Black (Pool E)
6 3 Tigard Crush 14U Black (Pool F)
P121 8:30 AM North Clackamas Complex - Field 4 Coeur d'Alene Crush (Pool E)
0 13 Bellevue Blast 14u - Roberts (Pool F)
P10 10:15 AM Hood View Complex - Field 2 Salem Aftershock 14U Red (Pool A)
4 5 Firecrackers-Bricker (Pool A)
P18 10:15 AM North Clackamas Complex - Field 1 Washington Angels 14U - Barcomb (Pool E)
6 7 Coquitlam Classics 04A (Pool E)
P36 10:15 AM Hood View Complex - Field 1 USA Explosion-Kloczko (Pool A)
3 6 Sundodgers (Pool A)
P77 10:15 AM North Clackamas Complex - Field 2 DFM/Oregon East Fastpitch-Garton (Pool G)
0 2 NW Nitro Fastpitch- Mace (Pool G)
P96 10:15 AM Hood View Complex - Field 3 Spokane Sliders (Pool B)
4 1 Delta Heat 03 (Pool B)
P110 10:15 AM North Clackamas Complex - Field 4 Bellevue Blast 14u - Roberts (Pool F)
2 3 Pride 03 (Pool F)
P112 10:15 AM North Clackamas Complex - Field 3 Canby Rebels 04 (Pool E)
3 5 Spokane Diamonds (Pool E)
P118 10:15 AM Hood View Complex - Field 4 Crossfire Fastpitch Rollins (Pool B)
8 3 Kitsap Titans (Pool B)
P17 12:00 PM North Clackamas Complex - Field 1 Diamond Dusters Black (Pool E)
2 5 Canby Rebels 04 (Pool E)
P24 12:00 PM Hood View Complex - Field 3 Washington Angels 14-Hogan (Pool B)
13 6 AK Krush14U (Pool B)
P25 12:00 PM North Clackamas Complex - Field 4 Flathead Breeze (Pool H)
4 14 NW Vandals (Pool H)
P31 12:00 PM Hood View Complex - Field 4 Colorado Psyclones Red (Pool D)
0 8 Oregon Red Heat 03 (Pool D)
P41 12:00 PM North Clackamas Complex - Field 2 WA Acers Lott 14A (Pool F)
7 0 Coquitlam Classics 04A (Pool E)
P68 12:00 PM Hood View Complex - Field 2 NW Bullets 12u-Holden (Pool C)
8 6 Synergy Fastpitch Hawaii 04 (Pool C)
P87 12:00 PM North Clackamas Complex - Field 3 Eugene Lightning '03 (Pool F)
11 5 Bellevue Blast 14u - Roberts (Pool F)
P108 12:00 PM Hood View Complex - Field 1 WA Ladyhawks Hardy (Pool A)
4 0 Bat Company Thiry (Pool A)
P4 1:45 PM North Clackamas Complex - Field 2 Oregon Blaze Elite 04 (Pool G)
6 3 Bash (Pool G)
P9 1:45 PM Hood View Complex - Field 4 USA Explosion04 - Whitemarsh (Pool D)
9 1 PNW FORCE 14U - WELLNER (Pool D)
P27 1:45 PM North Clackamas Complex - Field 4 RAMPAGE Rise (Pool H)
3 3 2004 Tri City Titans (Pool H)
P35 1:45 PM Hood View Complex - Field 1 Salem Aftershock 14U Red (Pool A)
1 8 Bat Company Thiry (Pool A)
P37 1:45 PM North Clackamas Complex - Field 3 Tigard Crush 14U Black (Pool F)
4 10 Coeur d'Alene Crush (Pool E)
P53 1:45 PM North Clackamas Complex - Field 1 White Rock Renegades 04 (Pool G)
3 0 NW Raptors (Pool G)
P92 1:45 PM Hood View Complex - Field 2 Washington Warriors (Pool C)
7 7 Northwest Power (Pool C)
P94 1:45 PM Hood View Complex - Field 3 Kitsap Titans (Pool B)
5 0 AK Krush14U (Pool B)
P19 3:30 PM Hood View Complex - Field 1 Colorado Psyclones Valor (Pool C)
4 0 Oregon Silver Bullets - 14U Bradley (Pool C)
P26 3:30 PM North Clackamas Complex - Field 3 Surrey Storm 03A (Pool H)
Elite Diamonds '03 (Pool H)
P29 3:30 PM North Clackamas Complex - Field 2 Oregon Blaze Elite 04 (Pool G)
DFM/Oregon East Fastpitch-Garton (Pool G)
P30 3:30 PM North Clackamas Complex - Field 1 NW Nitro Fastpitch- Mace (Pool G)
0 0 White Rock Renegades 04 (Pool G)
P55 3:30 PM Hood View Complex - Field 4 USA Explosion04 - Whitemarsh (Pool D)
1 2 Colorado Psyclones Red (Pool D)
P57 3:30 PM Hood View Complex - Field 3 Bat Company 14u Benson (Pool D)
9 0 Vancouver Patriots 14u Gold (Pool D)
P73 3:30 PM North Clackamas Complex - Field 4 Flathead Breeze (Pool H)
4 5 2004 Tri City Titans (Pool H)
P117 3:30 PM Hood View Complex - Field 2 Synergy Fastpitch Hawaii 04 (Pool C)
2 0 Washington Warriors (Pool C)
P7 5:15 PM Hood View Complex - Field 4 Vancouver Patriots 14u Gold (Pool D)
0 12 Colorado Psyclones Red (Pool D)
P8 5:15 PM Hood View Complex - Field 3 Synergy Fastpitch Hawaii 04 (Pool C)
1 2 Bat Company 14u Benson (Pool D)
P43 5:15 PM Hood View Complex - Field 2 Oregon Silver Bullets - 14U Bradley (Pool C)
4 8 Oregon Red Heat 03 (Pool D)
P49 5:15 PM North Clackamas Complex - Field 4 Elite Diamonds '03 (Pool H)
Flathead Breeze (Pool H)
P75 5:15 PM North Clackamas Complex - Field 3 NW Vandals (Pool H)
Surrey Storm 03A (Pool H)
P100 5:15 PM North Clackamas Complex - Field 1 NW Nitro Fastpitch- Mace (Pool G)
Bash (Pool G)
P102 5:15 PM North Clackamas Complex - Field 2 NW Raptors (Pool G)
DFM/Oregon East Fastpitch-Garton (Pool G)
P116 5:15 PM Hood View Complex - Field 1 Colorado Psyclones Valor (Pool C)
5 8 NW Bullets 12u-Holden (Pool C)
P2 7:00 PM North Clackamas Complex - Field 3 NW Vandals (Pool H)
8 0 RAMPAGE Rise (Pool H)
P3 7:00 PM North Clackamas Complex - Field 4 Elite Diamonds '03 (Pool H)
2004 Tri City Titans (Pool H)
P32 7:00 PM Hood View Complex - Field 4 Vancouver Patriots 14u Gold (Pool D)
3 11 USA Explosion04 - Whitemarsh (Pool D)
P45 7:00 PM Hood View Complex - Field 1 Northwest Power (Pool C)
4 3 NW Bullets 12u-Holden (Pool C)
P56 7:00 PM Hood View Complex - Field 3 PNW FORCE 14U - WELLNER (Pool D)
1 4 Oregon Red Heat 03 (Pool D)
P67 7:00 PM Hood View Complex - Field 2 Washington Warriors (Pool C)
15 0 Oregon Silver Bullets - 14U Bradley (Pool C)
P78 7:00 PM North Clackamas Complex - Field 2 NW Raptors (Pool G)
11 2 Oregon Blaze Elite 04 (Pool G)

Bracket

No Bracket Games for this Division