Baseball

Tournament Note

10:11am: Due to field conditions not improving at Sandstone Field 2 the 11uD1/D2 Bracket has been cancelled.

8:49am: Games scheduled at Garden Acres and Sandstone have been postponed an additional hour with an estimated 12pm start. All games at Clark Centennial will start at 11am. All updated bracket schedules have been posted. Please check your team's schedule.

8:24am: The 14uD2 Gold Bracket scheduled to play in Firestone has been cancelled. The 14uD2 Platinum Bracket scheduled in Firestone will be moved to Clark Centennial with an 11am start time. A full schedule update will be posted shortly.

5:53am: All games at Brighton Sports Complex are on as scheduled starting at 8am

5:45am: All games scheduled to play at Garden Acres, Sandstone, and Clark Centennial are currently in a 3 hour delay with an estimated start time of 11am. All fields in Firestone are currently in a 4 hour delay with an estimated 12noon start time. We will have an updated schedule by 9am with possible format changes.

14's Division 2

May Melee

May 12 - 13, 2018
Brighton, CO • Firestone, CO • Longmont, CO
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pro Swing Orange

14's Division 2 Champion

Sat May 12, 2018 - Sun May 13, 2018

Final Standings

Team Rank
Pro Swing Orange 1
Pro Swing Blue 2
Colorado Baseball Mari Mud Hens 3
Slammers Kokora 4
Slammers Mooney 5
Slammers Brown 6
Mead Mavericks 7
Elite Baseball 8
Colorado Tigers 9
Colorado Cougars 10
Noco Orioles 11
Erie Tigers 12
Windsor Wizards 13
Colorado Raptors 14
Slammers Pierce 15

Pool Standings

A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Colorado Baseball Mari Mud Hens (Broomfield, CO) 2 0 0 14 28 4
Pro Swing Blue (Fort Collins, CO) 2 0 0 13 25 10
Colorado Tigers (Aurora, CO) 1 1 0 -6 9 17
Noco Orioles (Loveland, CO) 0 2 0 -8 6 16
Colorado Raptors (Fort Collins, CO) 0 2 0 -13 10 31
B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Pro Swing Orange (Fort Collins, CO) 2 0 0 14 28 0
Slammers Mooney (Centennial, CO) 2 0 0 2 18 16
Mead Mavericks (Longmont, CO) 1 1 0 6 24 10
Erie Tigers (Erie, CO) 0 2 0 -8 9 23
Slammers Pierce (Lakewood, CO) 0 2 0 -14 2 32
C
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Slammers Kokora (Erie, CO) 2 0 0 11 20 7
Slammers Brown (Aurora, CO) 1 0 1 3 11 8
Elite Baseball (Arvada, CO) 1 1 0 -3 14 17
Colorado Cougars (Windsor, CO) 0 1 1 -1 7 8
Windsor Wizards (Windsor, CO) 0 2 0 -10 9 21

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 12, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Firestone Sports Complex - Field 1 Pro Swing Blue
12 3 Colorado Tigers
P2 8:00 AM Firestone Sports Complex - Field 2 Mead Mavericks
7 8 Slammers Mooney
P3 8:00 AM Firestone Sports Complex - Field 3 Slammers Kokora
10 6 Elite Baseball
P4 10:15 AM Firestone Sports Complex - Field 1 Pro Swing Blue
13 7 Colorado Raptors
P5 10:15 AM Firestone Sports Complex - Field 2 Mead Mavericks
17 2 Slammers Pierce
P6 10:15 AM Firestone Sports Complex - Field 3 Slammers Kokora
10 1 Windsor Wizards
P7 12:30 PM Firestone Sports Complex - Field 1 Colorado Tigers
6 5 Noco Orioles
P8 12:30 PM Firestone Sports Complex - Field 2 Slammers Mooney
10 9 Erie Tigers
P9 12:30 PM Firestone Sports Complex - Field 3 Elite Baseball
8 7 Colorado Cougars
P10 3:00 PM Firestone Sports Complex - Field 1 Colorado Baseball Mari Mud Hens
18 3 Colorado Raptors
P11 3:00 PM Firestone Sports Complex - Field 2 Pro Swing Orange
15 0 Slammers Pierce
P12 3:00 PM Firestone Sports Complex - Field 3 Slammers Brown
11 8 Windsor Wizards
P13 5:15 PM Firestone Sports Complex - Field 1 Colorado Baseball Mari Mud Hens
10 1 Noco Orioles
P14 5:15 PM Firestone Sports Complex - Field 2 Erie Tigers
0 13 Pro Swing Orange
P15 5:15 PM Firestone Sports Complex - Field 3 Colorado Cougars
0 0 Slammers Brown

Bracket

14uD2 Platinum Championship
14uD2 Gold Championship
Final Game 2 (if necessary)
[1] Pro Swing Orange
Champion
Bracket Winner B13
Champion
Bracket Winner B20
Bracket Winner B19
[4] Slammers Kokora - 7
B1 - Sun 5/13 11:00AM Clark Centennial Park (Longmont) - Kimbell
[5] Slammers Mooney - 1
[3] Pro Swing Blue - 9
B2 - Sun 5/13 11:00AM Clark Centennial Park (Longmont) - Draper
[6] Slammers Brown - 1
[4] Slammers Kokora - 3
B3 - Sun 5/13 1:15PM Clark Centennial Park (Longmont) - Kimbell
[1] Pro Swing Orange - 4
[3] Pro Swing Blue - 11
B4 - Sun 5/13 1:15PM Clark Centennial Park (Longmont) - Draper
[2] Colorado Baseball Mari Mud Hens - 8
[1] Pro Swing Orange - 10
B5 - Sun 5/13 3:45PM Clark Centennial Park (Longmont) - Kimbell
[3] Pro Swing Blue - 6
[7] Mead Mavericks
B7
Bracket Winner B6
[10] Colorado Cougars
B8
[11] Noco Orioles
[14] Colorado Raptors
B6
[15] Slammers Pierce
Bracket Winner B9
B12
Bracket Winner B10
Bracket Winner B7
B11
Bracket Winner B8
Bracket Winner B11
B13
Bracket Winner B12
[9] Colorado Tigers
B9
[12] Erie Tigers
[8] Elite Baseball
B10
[13] Windsor Wizards
Bracket Winner B14
B17
Bracket Winner B15
Bracket Winner B17
B19
Bracket Winner B18
Bracket Winner B16
B18
Bracket Loser B17
Unknown
B14
Unknown
Bracket Winner B19
B20
Bracket Loser B19
Bracket Loser B14
B16
Bracket Loser B15
Unknown
B15
Unknown