Baseball

Tournament Note

PLEASE NOTE: ROSTERS LISTED ON TOURNEY MACHINE ARE NOT THE OFFICIAL ROSTERS FOR THE WEEKEND. TEAMS' ROSTER AS LISTED ON THEIR TRIPLE CROWN ACCOUNT WILL BE USED AS OFFICIAL ROSTER.

SEEDING PROCEDURE (First factor is Win-Loss record)
Two Way Tie
1. Head to Head between tied teams
2. Total Run differential
3. Runs Allowed
4. Runs Scored
5. Actual run differential in last pool game
6. Coin Flip

Three (or more) Way Tie
1. Head to Head (if sweep)
2. Total Run differential
3. Runs Allowed
4. Runs Scored
5. Actual run differential in last pool game
6. Coin Flip

IMPORTANT: Run differential maximum
1. Forfeits will be scored 7-0
2. Maximum run spread per game is +/- 7 regardless of score.

Note: When 3 or more teams are tied and there is not a common opponent amongst all tied teams, run differential is the first tie breaker.
Ties will be counted as a .5 win and .5 loss.

11's Division 2

Texas State Championships

May 25 - 28, 2018
TX
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Hill Country Reds - Farrell

11's Division 2 Champion

Fri May 25, 2018 - Mon May 28, 2018

Final Standings

Team Rank
Hill Country Reds - Farrell 1
NTX Eagles - Branch 2
Keller Aces 3
Saginaw Steel 4
Warriors 5
C3 Futures - Worley 6
Dallas Patriots - Yeamans 7
Texas Rattlers - Ridenour 8
D-BAT - Chamblee 9
Dallas RedHawks - Cecil 10
Coppell Cowboys - Stevens 11
Dallas Raiders Silver - Mullin 12
Ropes - Martin 13
Dallas Mustangs - Yanof 14
Texas Titans 15
Texas Rattlers - Vaughn 16
Dallas Mustangs - Stegman/Turner 17
Dallas Raiders Maroon - Mullin 18
Colleyville Crush 19

Pool Standings

A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Keller Aces (Haslet, TX) 4 0 0 18 51 21
Warriors (Allen, TX) 3 1 0 15 29 13
D-BAT - Chamblee (Highland Village, TX) 2 1 1 7 46 24
Dallas RedHawks - Cecil (Wylie, TX) 2 2 0 2 32 30
Ropes - Martin (Frisco, TX) 2 2 0 -5 32 39
Texas Rattlers - Vaughn (Flower Mound, TX) 0 4 0 -16 18 40
Dallas Raiders Maroon - Mullin 0 4 0 -22 18 67
B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
NTX Eagles - Branch (Lucas, TX) 3 0 1 20 46 17
Saginaw Steel (Fort Worth, TX) 3 1 0 13 39 18
Hill Country Reds - Farrell (Austin, TX) 3 1 0 14 38 20
Dallas Patriots - Yeamans (Allen, TX) 3 1 0 10 43 21
Coppell Cowboys - Stevens (Coppell, TX) 2 1 1 3 26 25
Dallas Mustangs - Yanof (Dallas, TX) 1 3 0 -15 18 44
Texas Titans (Roanoke, TX) 0 3 1 -21 23 51
Dallas Mustangs - Stegman/Turner (Dallas, TX) 0 4 0 -17 16 43
C
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
C3 Futures - Worley (Keller, TX) 3 1 0 14 50 20
Texas Rattlers - Ridenour (Flower Mound, TX) 3 1 0 6 52 37
Dallas Raiders Silver - Mullin 2 2 0 2 44 36
Colleyville Crush (Colleyville, TX) 0 4 0 -28 6 61