Baseball

Tournament Note

PLEASE NOTE: ROSTERS LISTED ON TOURNEY MACHINE ARE NOT THE OFFICIAL ROSTERS FOR THE WEEKEND. TEAMS' ROSTER AS LISTED ON THEIR TRIPLE CROWN ACCOUNT WILL BE USED AS OFFICIAL ROSTER.

SEEDING PROCEDURE (First factor is Win-Loss record)
Two Way Tie
1. Head to Head between tied teams
2. Total Run differential
3. Runs Allowed
4. Runs Scored
5. Actual run differential in last pool game
6. Coin Flip

Three (or more) Way Tie
1. Head to Head (if sweep)
2. Total Run differential
3. Runs Allowed
4. Runs Scored
5. Actual run differential in last pool game
6. Coin Flip

IMPORTANT: Run differential maximum
1. Forfeits will be scored 7-0
2. Maximum run spread per game is +/- 7 regardless of score.

Note: When 3 or more teams are tied and there is not a common opponent amongst all tied teams, run differential is the first tie breaker.
Ties will be counted as a .5 win and .5 loss.

NO STEEL SPIKES ALLOWED ON FIELDS A & B AT OAK GROVE PARK. [Molded Cleats or Turf shoes ONLY] and NO CHEWING GUM, SUNFLOWER SEEDS or PEANUTS ALLOWED

12's Division 1

Texas State Championships

May 25 - 28, 2018
TX
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Phenom Texas - Schommer

12's Division 1 Champion

Fri May 25, 2018 - Mon May 28, 2018

Final Standings

Team Rank
Phenom Texas - Schommer 1
Academy Select - Thompson 2
NTX Eagles 3
HVA Storm - D'Angelo 4
Ropes - Morrow 5
Midland Storm 6
Team Xtreme 7
DBat Elite 8
Parker County Hogs 9

Pool Standings

A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
NTX Eagles (Frisco, TX) 4 0 0 17 37 13
Phenom Texas - Schommer (Sherman, TX) 2 1 1 11 22 11
HVA Storm - D'Angelo (Lantana, TX) 2 1 1 0 17 17
Ropes - Morrow (Sherman, TX) 2 1 1 0 20 20
Academy Select - Thompson (Royse City, TX) 2 2 0 7 32 19
Midland Storm (Midland, TX) 2 2 0 -5 22 27
Team Xtreme (Sanger, TX) 1 2 1 -2 21 25
DBat Elite (Allen, TX) 1 3 0 -8 16 25
Parker County Hogs (Aledo, TX) 0 4 0 -20 16 46

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, May 25, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 6:00 PM Oak Grove Park - Field A NTX Eagles (A)
6 4 Team Xtreme (A)
P2 6:00 PM Oak Grove Park - Field B Parker County Hogs (A)
3 14 Academy Select - Thompson (A)
P3 8:00 PM Oak Grove Park - Field A NTX Eagles (A)
15 2 Parker County Hogs (A)
P4 8:00 PM Oak Grove Park - Field B Team Xtreme (A)
2 11 Academy Select - Thompson (A)
Saturday, May 26, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 8:00 AM Oak Grove Park - Field A Ropes - Morrow (A)
5 4 Midland Storm (A)
P6 10:00 AM Oak Grove Park - Field A Ropes - Morrow (A)
2 9 DBat Elite (A)
P7 12:00 PM Oak Grove Park - Field A Midland Storm (A)
5 3 Phenom Texas - Schommer (A)
P8 2:00 PM Oak Grove Park - Field A DBat Elite (A)
4 5 HVA Storm - D'Angelo (A)
P9 4:00 PM Oak Grove Park - Field A Phenom Texas - Schommer (A)
6 0 HVA Storm - D'Angelo (A)
Sunday, May 27, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P10 8:00 AM Oak Grove Park - Field A Academy Select - Thompson (A)
2 8 Ropes - Morrow (A)
P15 8:00 AM Oak Grove Park - Field B Team Xtreme (A)
3 3 HVA Storm - D'Angelo (A)
P11 10:00 AM Oak Grove Park - Field A Ropes - Morrow (A)
5 5 Phenom Texas - Schommer (A)
P16 10:00 AM Oak Grove Park - Field B Team Xtreme (A)
12 5 Midland Storm (A)
P12 12:00 PM Oak Grove Park - Field A NTX Eagles (A)
6 5 Academy Select - Thompson (A)
P17 12:00 PM Oak Grove Park - Field B Parker County Hogs (A)
4 9 HVA Storm - D'Angelo (A)
P13 2:00 PM Oak Grove Park - Field A DBat Elite (A)
1 8 Phenom Texas - Schommer (A)
P18 2:00 PM Oak Grove Park - Field B Parker County Hogs (A)
7 8 Midland Storm (A)
P14 4:00 PM Oak Grove Park - Field A NTX Eagles (A)
10 2 DBat Elite (A)