Baseball

Tournament Note

PLEASE NOTE: ROSTERS LISTED ON TOURNEY MACHINE ARE NOT THE OFFICIAL ROSTERS FOR THE WEEKEND. TEAMS' ROSTER AS LISTED ON THEIR TRIPLE CROWN ACCOUNT WILL BE USED AS OFFICIAL ROSTER.

SEEDING PROCEDURE (First factor is Win-Loss record)
Two Way Tie
1. Head to Head between tied teams
2. Total Run differential
3. Runs Allowed
4. Runs Scored
5. Actual run differential in last pool game
6. Coin Flip

Three (or more) Way Tie
1. Head to Head (if sweep)
2. Total Run differential
3. Runs Allowed
4. Runs Scored
5. Actual run differential in last pool game
6. Coin Flip

IMPORTANT: Run differential maximum
1. Forfeits will be scored 7-0
2. Maximum run spread per game is +/- 7 regardless of score.

Note: When 3 or more teams are tied and there is not a common opponent amongst all tied teams, run differential is the first tie breaker.
Ties will be counted as a .5 win and .5 loss.

NO STEEL SPIKES ALLOWED ON PORTABLE MOUNDS ON RED & YELLOW FIELDS AT RAILROAD PARK.

13's Division 2

Texas State Championships

May 25 - 28, 2018
TX
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

D-BAT - Chamblee

13's Division 2 Champion

Fri May 25, 2018 - Mon May 28, 2018

Final Standings

Team Rank
D-BAT - Chamblee 1
Texas Edge - Leffingwell 2
Texas RedHawks 3
Dallas Raiders - LaGreca 4
Keller Indians 5
C3 Futures - VP 6
West Texas Gamblers 7
Ropes - Valbuena 8
Dallas Raiders Elite - Anzaldua 9
Ropes - Whitsell 10
Southlake Dragons - Odell 11
PTC Aces - Cummings 12
Arlington Spartans - Richter 13
PTC Aces - Silvas 14
Dallas Patriots - Unger 15
All American Titans 16
Texas Stix - Jobe 17
Dallas Patriots - Brinkman 18
East Texas Braves - Blue 19
BBC - Libran 20

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, May 25, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 6:00 PM Breckinridge Park - Field 1 Texas Edge - Leffingwell (A)
3 13 D-BAT - Chamblee (A)
P2 6:00 PM Breckinridge Park - Field 2 Ropes - Whitsell (A)
3 5 PTC Aces - Silvas (A)
P3 8:00 PM Breckinridge Park - Field 1 Texas Edge - Leffingwell (A)
5 5 Ropes - Whitsell (A)
P4 8:00 PM Breckinridge Park - Field 2 D-BAT - Chamblee (A)
12 2 PTC Aces - Silvas (A)
Saturday, May 26, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 8:00 AM Breckinridge Park - Field 1 Keller Indians (B)
8 1 East Texas Braves - Blue (B)
P10 8:00 AM Breckinridge Park - Field 2 All American Titans (C)
6 8 Texas Stix - Jobe (C)
P14 8:00 AM Railroad Park - Yellow Field C3 Futures - VP (D)
11 4 Dallas Raiders Elite - Anzaldua (D)
P18 8:00 AM Railroad Park - Red Field Southlake Dragons - Odell (E)
11 1 Dallas Patriots - Brinkman (E)
P6 10:00 AM Breckinridge Park - Field 1 Keller Indians (B)
10 3 Arlington Spartans - Richter (B)
P11 10:00 AM Breckinridge Park - Field 2 All American Titans (C)
9 11 Ropes - Valbuena (C)
P15 10:00 AM Railroad Park - Yellow Field C3 Futures - VP (D)
7 4 West Texas Gamblers (D)
P19 10:00 AM Railroad Park - Red Field Southlake Dragons - Odell (E)
8 4 BBC - Libran (E)
P7 12:00 PM Breckinridge Park - Field 1 East Texas Braves - Blue (B)
5 6 Dallas Raiders - LaGreca (B)
P12 12:00 PM Breckinridge Park - Field 2 Texas Stix - Jobe (C)
0 6 Texas RedHawks (C)
P16 12:00 PM Railroad Park - Yellow Field Dallas Raiders Elite - Anzaldua (D)
9 2 PTC Aces - Cummings (D)
P20 12:00 PM Railroad Park - Red Field Dallas Patriots - Brinkman (E)
8 5 BBC - Libran (E)
P8 2:00 PM Breckinridge Park - Field 1 Arlington Spartans - Richter (B)
10 6 Dallas Patriots - Unger (B)
P13 2:00 PM Breckinridge Park - Field 2 Ropes - Valbuena (C)
0 10 Texas RedHawks (C)
P17 2:00 PM Railroad Park - Yellow Field West Texas Gamblers (D)
5 4 PTC Aces - Cummings (D)
P9 4:00 PM Breckinridge Park - Field 1 Dallas Raiders - LaGreca (B)
7 5 Dallas Patriots - Unger (B)
Sunday, May 27, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P21 8:00 AM Breckinridge Park - Field 1 East Texas Braves - Blue (B)
3 6 Arlington Spartans - Richter (B)
P26 8:00 AM Breckinridge Park - Field 2 Texas Edge - Leffingwell (A)
8 0 Southlake Dragons - Odell (E)
P31 8:00 AM Railroad Park - Yellow Field Texas Stix - Jobe (C)
7 9 Ropes - Valbuena (C)
P36 8:00 AM Railroad Park - Red Field Ropes - Whitsell (A)
9 13 West Texas Gamblers (D)
P22 10:00 AM Breckinridge Park - Field 1 Arlington Spartans - Richter (B)
3 8 Dallas Raiders - LaGreca (B)
P27 10:00 AM Breckinridge Park - Field 2 Texas Edge - Leffingwell (A)
11 5 PTC Aces - Silvas (A)
P32 10:00 AM Railroad Park - Yellow Field Texas Stix - Jobe (C)
1 4 D-BAT - Chamblee (A)
P37 10:00 AM Railroad Park - Red Field Ropes - Whitsell (A)
12 7 PTC Aces - Cummings (D)
P23 12:00 PM Breckinridge Park - Field 1 East Texas Braves - Blue (B)
4 4 Dallas Patriots - Unger (B)
P28 12:00 PM Breckinridge Park - Field 2 All American Titans (C)
6 3 Southlake Dragons - Odell (E)
P33 12:00 PM Railroad Park - Yellow Field Ropes - Valbuena (C)
10 7 Dallas Patriots - Brinkman (E)
P38 12:00 PM Railroad Park - Red Field Texas RedHawks (C)
5 6 West Texas Gamblers (D)
P24 2:00 PM Breckinridge Park - Field 1 Keller Indians (B)
13 4 Dallas Raiders - LaGreca (B)
P29 2:00 PM Breckinridge Park - Field 2 PTC Aces - Silvas (A)
10 10 C3 Futures - VP (D)
P34 2:00 PM Railroad Park - Yellow Field D-BAT - Chamblee (A)
4 2 Dallas Raiders Elite - Anzaldua (D)
P39 2:00 PM Railroad Park - Red Field BBC - Libran (E)
2 14 PTC Aces - Cummings (D)
P25 4:00 PM Breckinridge Park - Field 1 Keller Indians (B)
9 9 Dallas Patriots - Unger (B)
P30 4:00 PM Breckinridge Park - Field 2 All American Titans (C)
2 11 C3 Futures - VP (D)
P35 4:00 PM Railroad Park - Yellow Field Dallas Raiders Elite - Anzaldua (D)
12 2 Dallas Patriots - Brinkman (E)
P40 4:00 PM Railroad Park - Red Field Texas RedHawks (C)
13 4 BBC - Libran (E)