Baseball

Tournament Note

PLEASE NOTE: ROSTERS LISTED ON TOURNEY MACHINE ARE NOT THE OFFICIAL ROSTERS FOR THE WEEKEND. TEAMS' ROSTER AS LISTED ON THEIR TRIPLE CROWN ACCOUNT WILL BE USED AS OFFICIAL ROSTER.

SEEDING PROCEDURE (First factor is Win-Loss record)
Two Way Tie
1. Head to Head between tied teams
2. Total Run differential
3. Runs Allowed
4. Runs Scored
5. Actual run differential in last pool game
6. Coin Flip

Three (or more) Way Tie
1. Head to Head (if sweep)
2. Total Run differential
3. Runs Allowed
4. Runs Scored
5. Actual run differential in last pool game
6. Coin Flip

IMPORTANT: Run differential maximum
1. Forfeits will be scored 7-0
2. Maximum run spread per game is +/- 7 regardless of score.

Note: When 3 or more teams are tied and there is not a common opponent amongst all tied teams, run differential is the first tie breaker.
Ties will be counted as a .5 win and .5 loss.

NO STEEL SPIKES ALLOWED ON PORTABLE MOUNDS ON RED & YELLOW FIELDS AT RAILROAD PARK.

13's Division 2

Texas State Championships

May 25 - 28, 2018
TX
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

D-BAT - Chamblee

13's Division 2 Champion

Fri May 25, 2018 - Mon May 28, 2018

Final Standings

Team Rank
D-BAT - Chamblee 1
Texas Edge - Leffingwell 2
Texas RedHawks 3
Dallas Raiders - LaGreca 4
Keller Indians 5
C3 Futures - VP 6
West Texas Gamblers 7
Ropes - Valbuena 8
Dallas Raiders Elite - Anzaldua 9
Ropes - Whitsell 10
Southlake Dragons - Odell 11
PTC Aces - Cummings 12
Arlington Spartans - Richter 13
PTC Aces - Silvas 14
Dallas Patriots - Unger 15
All American Titans 16
Texas Stix - Jobe 17
Dallas Patriots - Brinkman 18
East Texas Braves - Blue 19
BBC - Libran 20

Bracket

20 Teams: 14 Teams advance to bracket play: Top 8 teams to Platinum Bracket; next 6 to Gold Bracket
(Pool Protect)
(Pool Protect)
13D2 Gold Bracket
(Pool Protect)
(Pool Protect)
13D2 Platinum Bracket
[9] Dallas Raiders Elite - Anzaldua (D)
13D2 Gold Champion
[1] D-BAT - Chamblee (A)
13D2 Platinum Champion
[12] PTC Aces - Silvas (A) - 1
B8 - Mon 5/28 8:00AM Railroad Park - Yellow Field
[14] PTC Aces - Cummings (D) - 4
[11] Arlington Spartans - Richter (B) - 8
B9 - Mon 5/28 8:00AM Railroad Park - Red Field
[13] Ropes - Whitsell (A) - 11
[9] Dallas Raiders Elite - Anzaldua (D) - 3
B10 - Mon 5/28 10:00AM Railroad Park - Yellow Field
[14] PTC Aces - Cummings (D) - 2
[13] Ropes - Whitsell (A) - 11
B11 - Mon 5/28 10:00AM Railroad Park - Red Field
[10] Southlake Dragons - Odell (E) - 3
[9] Dallas Raiders Elite - Anzaldua (D) - 9
B12 - Mon 5/28 12:00PM Railroad Park - Yellow Field
[13] Ropes - Whitsell (A) - 3
[3] C3 Futures - VP (D) - 8
B2 - Mon 5/28 8:00AM Breckinridge Park - Field 2
[6] Dallas Raiders - LaGreca (B) - 9
[1] D-BAT - Chamblee (A) - 7
B5 - Mon 5/28 12:00PM Breckinridge Park - Field 1
[4] Texas RedHawks (C) - 6
[1] D-BAT - Chamblee (A) - 9
B7 - Mon 5/28 2:00PM Breckinridge Park - Field 1
[8] Texas Edge - Leffingwell (A) - 8
[4] Texas RedHawks (C) - 13
B1 - Mon 5/28 8:00AM Breckinridge Park - Field 1
[5] West Texas Gamblers (D) - 2
[2] Keller Indians (B) - 4
B4 - Mon 5/28 10:00AM Breckinridge Park - Field 2
[8] Texas Edge - Leffingwell (A) - 12
[6] Dallas Raiders - LaGreca (B) - 1
B6 - Mon 5/28 12:00PM Breckinridge Park - Field 2
[8] Texas Edge - Leffingwell (A) - 3
[1] D-BAT - Chamblee (A) - 12
B3 - Mon 5/28 10:00AM Breckinridge Park - Field 1
[7] Ropes - Valbuena (C) - 0