Baseball

Tournament Note

PLEASE NOTE: ROSTERS LISTED ON TOURNEY MACHINE ARE NOT THE OFFICIAL ROSTERS FOR THE WEEKEND. TEAMS' ROSTER AS LISTED ON THEIR TRIPLE CROWN ACCOUNT WILL BE USED AS OFFICIAL ROSTER.

SEEDING PROCEDURE (First factor is Win-Loss record)
Two Way Tie
1. Head to Head between tied teams
2. Total Run differential
3. Runs Allowed
4. Runs Scored
5. Actual run differential in last pool game
6. Coin Flip

Three (or more) Way Tie
1. Head to Head (if sweep)
2. Total Run differential
3. Runs Allowed
4. Runs Scored
5. Actual run differential in last pool game
6. Coin Flip

IMPORTANT: Run differential maximum
1. Forfeits will be scored 7-0
2. Maximum run spread per game is +/- 7 regardless of score.

Note: When 3 or more teams are tied and there is not a common opponent amongst all tied teams, run differential is the first tie breaker.
Ties will be counted as a .5 win and .5 loss.

11's Division 1

Texas State Championships

May 25 - 28, 2018
TX
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Phenom - Hornbeck

11's Division 1 Champion

Fri May 25, 2018 - Mon May 28, 2018

Final Standings

Team Rank
Phenom - Hornbeck 1
Dallas Patriots - Sheets 2
Southlake Dragons - Byler 3
Dulins Dodgers TX - Spivey 4
Dallas Tigers - Bazzell 5
NTX Bulls - Wood 6
NTX Eagles - Nicholson 7
Pro Source Athletics West - Henn 8
Texas Rattlers - Sefcik 9
Academy Select - Jordan 10
Dulins Dodgers TX - Maes 11
Broncos Baseball 12

Pool Standings

A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Dallas Tigers - Bazzell (Forney, TX) 4 0 0 20 40 16
Phenom - Hornbeck (Irving, TX) 3 1 0 2 38 37
Dallas Patriots - Sheets (Plano, TX) 2 2 0 4 40 40
Pro Source Athletics West - Henn (Aledo, TX) 2 2 0 9 46 18
Dulins Dodgers TX - Maes (McKinney, TX) 1 3 0 -9 24 33
Broncos Baseball (Mansfield, TX) 0 4 0 -26 12 56
B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
NTX Bulls - Wood (North Richland Hills, TX) 3 1 0 15 25 10
NTX Eagles - Nicholson (Melissa, TX) 3 1 0 1 21 24
Dulins Dodgers TX - Spivey (McKinney, TX) 2 2 0 -4 24 27
Southlake Dragons - Byler (Southlake, TX) 2 2 0 0 27 23
Texas Rattlers - Sefcik (Corinth, TX) 1 3 0 -3 27 30
Academy Select - Jordan (Plano, TX) 1 3 0 -9 21 31

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 26, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Bicentennial Park - Field 5 Dallas Patriots - Sheets (A)
13 15 Phenom - Hornbeck (A)
P7 8:00 AM Bicentennial Park - Field 6 Dulins Dodgers TX - Spivey (B)
2 9 NTX Bulls - Wood (B)
P2 10:00 AM Bicentennial Park - Field 5 Dallas Patriots - Sheets (A)
8 2 Dulins Dodgers TX - Maes (A)
P8 10:00 AM Bicentennial Park - Field 6 Dulins Dodgers TX - Spivey (B)
6 5 Southlake Dragons - Byler (B)
P3 12:00 PM Bicentennial Park - Field 5 Phenom - Hornbeck (A)
3 11 Dallas Tigers - Bazzell (A)
P9 12:00 PM Bicentennial Park - Field 6 NTX Bulls - Wood (B)
1 3 NTX Eagles - Nicholson (B)
P4 2:00 PM Bicentennial Park - Field 5 Pro Source Athletics West - Henn (A)
5 9 Dulins Dodgers TX - Maes (A)
P10 2:00 PM Bicentennial Park - Field 6 Texas Rattlers - Sefcik (B)
5 6 Southlake Dragons - Byler (B)
P5 4:00 PM Bicentennial Park - Field 5 Broncos Baseball (A)
4 14 Dallas Tigers - Bazzell (A)
P11 4:00 PM Bicentennial Park - Field 6 Academy Select - Jordan (B)
3 7 NTX Eagles - Nicholson (B)
P6 6:00 PM Bicentennial Park - Field 5 Pro Source Athletics West - Henn (A)
15 2 Broncos Baseball (A)
P12 6:00 PM Bicentennial Park - Field 6 Texas Rattlers - Sefcik (B)
13 5 Academy Select - Jordan (B)
Sunday, May 27, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P13 8:00 AM Bicentennial Park - Field 5 Phenom - Hornbeck (A)
11 9 Dulins Dodgers TX - Maes (A)
P19 8:00 AM Bicentennial Park - Field 6 NTX Bulls - Wood (B)
9 2 Southlake Dragons - Byler (B)
P14 10:00 AM Bicentennial Park - Field 5 Phenom - Hornbeck (A)
9 4 Broncos Baseball (A)
P20 10:00 AM Bicentennial Park - Field 6 NTX Bulls - Wood (B)
6 3 Academy Select - Jordan (B)
P15 12:00 PM Bicentennial Park - Field 5 Dallas Tigers - Bazzell (A)
9 4 Dulins Dodgers TX - Maes (A)
P21 12:00 PM Bicentennial Park - Field 6 NTX Eagles - Nicholson (B)
3 14 Southlake Dragons - Byler (B)
P16 2:00 PM Bicentennial Park - Field 5 Dallas Patriots - Sheets (A)
18 2 Broncos Baseball (A)
P22 2:00 PM Bicentennial Park - Field 6 Dulins Dodgers TX - Spivey (B)
5 10 Academy Select - Jordan (B)
P17 4:00 PM Bicentennial Park - Field 5 Pro Source Athletics West - Henn (A)
5 6 Dallas Tigers - Bazzell (A)
P23 4:00 PM Bicentennial Park - Field 6 Texas Rattlers - Sefcik (B)
6 8 NTX Eagles - Nicholson (B)
P18 6:00 PM Bicentennial Park - Field 5 Dallas Patriots - Sheets (A)
1 21 Pro Source Athletics West - Henn (A)
P24 6:00 PM Bicentennial Park - Field 6 Dulins Dodgers TX - Spivey (B)
11 3 Texas Rattlers - Sefcik (B)

Bracket

(Pool Protect)
(Pool Protect)
11D1 Championship Bracket
12 Teams: Top 8 advance to Championship Braket
[3] Phenom - Hornbeck (A)
11D1 Champion
[3] Phenom - Hornbeck (A) - 9
B2 - Mon 5/28 8:00AM Bicentennial Park - Field 6
[5] Pro Source Athletics West - Henn (A) - 8
[8] Dulins Dodgers TX - Spivey (B) - 7
B5 - Mon 5/28 12:00PM Bicentennial Park - Field 5
[6] Dallas Patriots - Sheets (A) - 8
[6] Dallas Patriots - Sheets (A) - 9
B7 - Mon 5/28 2:00PM Bicentennial Park - Field 5
[3] Phenom - Hornbeck (A) - 13
[4] NTX Eagles - Nicholson (B) - 5
B1 - Mon 5/28 8:00AM Bicentennial Park - Field 5
[6] Dallas Patriots - Sheets (A) - 6
[2] NTX Bulls - Wood (B) - 5
B4 - Mon 5/28 10:00AM Bicentennial Park - Field 6
[7] Southlake Dragons - Byler (B) - 7
[3] Phenom - Hornbeck (A) - 11
B6 - Mon 5/28 12:00PM Bicentennial Park - Field 6
[7] Southlake Dragons - Byler (B) - 6
[1] Dallas Tigers - Bazzell (A) - 5
B3 - Mon 5/28 10:00AM Bicentennial Park - Field 5
[8] Dulins Dodgers TX - Spivey (B) - 7