Baseball

Tournament Note

PLEASE NOTE: ROSTERS LISTED ON TOURNEY MACHINE ARE NOT THE OFFICIAL ROSTERS FOR THE WEEKEND. TEAMS' ROSTER AS LISTED ON THEIR TRIPLE CROWN ACCOUNT WILL BE USED AS OFFICIAL ROSTER.

SEEDING PROCEDURE (First factor is Win-Loss record)
Two Way Tie
1. Head to Head between tied teams
2. Total Run differential
3. Runs Allowed
4. Runs Scored
5. Actual run differential in last pool game
6. Coin Flip

Three (or more) Way Tie
1. Head to Head (if sweep)
2. Total Run differential
3. Runs Allowed
4. Runs Scored
5. Actual run differential in last pool game
6. Coin Flip

IMPORTANT: Run differential maximum
1. Forfeits will be scored 7-0
2. Maximum run spread per game is +/- 7 regardless of score.

Note: When 3 or more teams are tied and there is not a common opponent amongst all tied teams, run differential is the first tie breaker.
Ties will be counted as a .5 win and .5 loss.

10u Division

Texas State Championships

May 25 - 28, 2018
TX
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

BN Mavericks - Tideskers

10u Division Champion

Fri May 25, 2018 - Mon May 28, 2018

Final Standings

Team Rank
BN Mavericks - Tideskers 1
Keller Indians 2
Tarrant County Patriots- Smrcina 3
Lightning Elite-Hoffman(Frisco) 4
Coppell Cowboys - Slaton 5
10U PTC Aces - Reynolds 6
Academy Select - Saylor/Salmon 7
Keller Aces 8
North Texas Bulldogs 9
Premier Prospects 10
NTX Eagles - O'Neill 11
NTX Bulls - Sifuentes 12
Hill Country Reds 13
Texas Desperados - Hendrix 14
Texas Bats 15

Bracket

15 Teams: 10 teams advance to bracket play: Top 5 Advance to Platinum Bracket; next 5 to Gold Bracket
10u Platinum Bracket
10u Gold Bracket
[1] BN Mavericks - Tideskers (C)
10u Platinum Champion
[6] 10U PTC Aces - Reynolds (B)
10u Gold Champion
[2] Tarrant County Patriots- Smrcina (A) - 5
B3 - Mon 5/28 11:30AM Wagon Wheel Park - Field 1
[3] Keller Aces (A) - 10
[1] BN Mavericks - Tideskers (C) - 7
B4 - Mon 5/28 1:15PM Wagon Wheel Park - Field 1
[3] Keller Aces (A) - 2
[1] BN Mavericks - Tideskers (C) - 4
B2 - Mon 5/28 9:45AM Wagon Wheel Park - Field 1
[5] Lightning Elite-Hoffman(Frisco) (A) - 3
[4] Coppell Cowboys - Slaton (C) - 7
B1 - Mon 5/28 8:00AM Wagon Wheel Park - Field 1
[5] Lightning Elite-Hoffman(Frisco) (A) - 13
[7] Academy Select - Saylor/Salmon (B) - 7
B7 - Mon 5/28 11:30AM Wagon Wheel Park - Field 2
[8] Keller Indians (B) - 5
[6] 10U PTC Aces - Reynolds (B) - 7
B6 - Mon 5/28 9:45AM Wagon Wheel Park - Field 2
[9] North Texas Bulldogs (C) - 6
[9] North Texas Bulldogs (C) - 12
B5 - Mon 5/28 8:00AM Wagon Wheel Park - Field 2
[10] Premier Prospects (B) - 2
[6] 10U PTC Aces - Reynolds (B) - 12
B8 - Mon 5/28 1:15PM Wagon Wheel Park - Field 2
[7] Academy Select - Saylor/Salmon (B) - 7