Baseball

Tournament Note

PLEASE NOTE: ROSTERS LISTED ON TOURNEY MACHINE ARE NOT THE OFFICIAL ROSTERS FOR THE WEEKEND. TEAMS' ROSTER AS LISTED ON THEIR TRIPLE CROWN ACCOUNT WILL BE USED AS OFFICIAL ROSTER.

SEEDING PROCEDURE (First factor is Win-Loss record)
Two Way Tie
1. Head to Head between tied teams
2. Total Run differential
3. Runs Allowed
4. Runs Scored
5. Actual run differential in last pool game
6. Coin Flip

Three (or more) Way Tie
1. Head to Head (if sweep)
2. Total Run differential
3. Runs Allowed
4. Runs Scored
5. Actual run differential in last pool game
6. Coin Flip

IMPORTANT: Run differential maximum
1. Forfeits will be scored 7-0
2. Maximum run spread per game is +/- 7 regardless of score.

Note: When 3 or more teams are tied and there is not a common opponent amongst all tied teams, run differential is the first tie breaker.
Ties will be counted as a .5 win and .5 loss.

NO STEEL SPIKES ALLOWED ON FIELDS H & I AT OAK GROVE PARK. [Molded Cleats or Turf shoes ONLY] and NO CHEWING GUM, SUNFLOWER SEEDS or PEANUTS ALLOWED

13's Division 1

Texas State Championships

May 25 - 28, 2018
TX
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Dallas Patriots - Sherard

13's Division 1 Champion

Fri May 25, 2018 - Mon May 28, 2018

Final Standings

Team Rank
Dallas Patriots - Sherard 1
Marshals 2
NTX Eagles 3
Southlake Dragons - Wright 4
D-BAT Elite - Tompkins 5
Phenom Texas 6
Dallas Tigers East - Ethridge 7
Hill Country Reds - Cable 8
Dulins Dodgers - Peters 9
Dallas Mustangs - Nichols 10
Frisco Riders - Gray 11
Dallas Patriots - Stratton 12
Dallas Mustangs - Menchaca 13

Bracket

13D1 Championship Bracket
13 Teams: Top 8 teams advance to Championship Bracket
[1] Dallas Patriots - Sherard (C)
13D1 Champion
[3] Phenom Texas (B) - 4
B2 - Mon 5/28 8:00AM Oak Grove Park - Field I
[6] Marshals (B) - 7
[1] Dallas Patriots - Sherard (C) - 11
B5 - Mon 5/28 12:00PM Oak Grove Park - Field H
[4] NTX Eagles (A) - 2
[1] Dallas Patriots - Sherard (C) - 7
B7 - Mon 5/28 2:00PM Oak Grove Park - Field H
[6] Marshals (B) - 1
[4] NTX Eagles (A) - 5
B1 - Mon 5/28 8:00AM Oak Grove Park - Field H
[5] Dallas Tigers East - Ethridge (C) - 3
[2] D-BAT Elite - Tompkins (A) - 1
B4 - Mon 5/28 10:00AM Oak Grove Park - Field I
[7] Southlake Dragons - Wright (C) - 3
[6] Marshals (B) - 6
B6 - Mon 5/28 12:00PM Oak Grove Park - Field I
[7] Southlake Dragons - Wright (C) - 4
[1] Dallas Patriots - Sherard (C) - 5
B3 - Mon 5/28 10:00AM Oak Grove Park - Field H
[8] Hill Country Reds - Cable (B) - 0